Unpage Home | Alabama Main Page

Alabama State Tournament
Host Locations; 1950-present


Click here to return to the Alabama State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Year Location
2015Huntsville International - at Mayfair Park (District 8)
2016Huntsville American at Fern Bell Park (District 8)
2015Huntsville Patriot - at Bell Mountain Park (District 8)
2014Jackson (District 3)
2013Phenix City - at Idle Hours Sports Complex (District 4)
2012Huntsville Eastern - at Cove Park (District 8)
2011Mobile Westside - at Westside Park (District 7)
2010Sylacauga - at Wingard Park (District 4)
2009Huntsville Eastern - at Cove Park (District 8)
2008Sheffield - at Sheffield Youth Park (District 6)
2007Mobile Westside - at Westside Park (District 7)
2006Jackson (District 3)
2005Phenix City - at Idle Hours Sports Complex (District 4)
2004Huntsville Civic - at Oak Park (District 8)
2003Sheffield - at Sheffield Youth Park (District 6)
2002Andalusia - at Andalusia Sports Complex (District 5)
2001Cottage Hill (Mobile) - at Mims Park (District 7)
2000Bay Minette (District 3)
1999Sylacauga (District 4)
1998Huntsville National - at McGucken Park (District 8)
1997Muscle Shoals - at Gattman Park (District 6)
1996Andalusia - at Andalusia Sports Complex (District 5)
1995Cottage Hill (Mobile) - at Mims Park (District 7)
1994Coosa (Rainbow City) (District 1)
1993Talladega (District 4)
1992Huntsville National - at McGucken Park (District 8)
1991Muscle Shoals - at Gattman Park (District 6)
1990Andalusia - at Johnson Park (District 5)
1989Cottage Hill (Mobile) - at Mims Park (District 7)
1988Attalla - at Attalla Sports Complex (District 1)
1987Sylacauga - at Buddy Peters Field (District 4)
1986Huntsville Northern - at Stoner Field (District 8)
1985Florence - at McFarland Park (District 6)
1984Andalusla - at Johnson Park (District 5)
1983Mobile - at Matthews Park (District 7)
1982Gadsden Southern - at Noccalula Park (District 1)
1981Sylacauga - at Buddy Peters Field (District 4)
1980Huntsville Northern - at Stoner Field (District 8)
1979Wilson Dam (Florence) - at Point Park (District 6)
1978Trussville (District 3)
1977Andalusia - at Johnson Park (District 5)
1976Forest Hill (Mobile) - at Municipal Park (District 7)
1975Gadsden - at Banks Park (District 1)
1974Childersburg (District 4)
1973Huntsville Northern - at Stoner Field (District 8)
1972Florence - at McFarland Park (District 6)
1971Trussville (District 3)
1970Andalusia (District 5)
1969Fairhope (District 7)
1968Gadsden - at Banks Park (District 1)
1967Childersburg (District 4)
1966Huntsville Northern - at Stoner Field (District 6)
1965Mobile - at Springdale Plaza Park (District 7)
1964Trussville (District 3)
1963Sylacauga (District 4)
1962Gadsden (District 1)
1961West End (Birmingham) - at Lowry Field (District 2)
1960Andalusia (District 5)
1959Childersburg (District 4)
1958Gadsden - at Litchfield Park (District 1)
1957Fair Park (Birmingham) - at Fair Park (District 1)
1956Leeds
1955Auburn (District 3)
1954Montgomery - at Morningview Field (District 6)
1953Auburn - at Auburn Park (District 3)
1952Auburn (District 3)
1951Auburn
1950Auburn


Click here to return to the Alabama State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017