Unpage Home | Alaska Main Page

Alaska State Tournament
Championship Game Results

Click here to return to the Alaska State Tournament Main Menu.

Year Result
2017Ketchikan 3, Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) 2
2016Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) 12, Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 2 (6 innings)
2015Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 2, Dimond-West (Anchorage) 1
2014Knik (Eagle River) 5, Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 3 (7 innings)
2013Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) 11, Sitka 1
2012Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 4, Dimond-West (Anchorage) 1
2011Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) 12, Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 2 (5 innings)
2010Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 10, Knik (Eagle River) 0
2009Sitka 12, Knik (Eagle River) 6
2008Dimond-West (Anchorage) 11, Gastineu Channel West (Juneau) 2
2007Dimond-West (Anchorage) 9, Gastineau Channel West (Juneau) 4
2006Dimond-West (Anchorage) 12, Gastineau Channel West (Juneau) 0
2005Dimond-West (Anchorage) 10, Sitka 0
2004Dimond-West (Anchorage) 7, Sitka 0
2003Dimond-West (Anchorage) 6, Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 0
2002Gastineau Channel East (Juneau) 11, Knik (Eagle River) 1
2001Gastineau Channel East (Juneau) 11, Abbott-O-Rabbit National (Anchorage) 3
2000Ketchikan 12, Knik-Denali (Eagle River) 5
1999Ketchikan 5, Dimond-West North (Anchorage) 3
1998Gastineau Channel East (Juneau) 7, Eielson Air Force Base 2
1997Abbott-O-Rabbit National (Anchorage) 6, Gastineau Channel West (Juneau) 1
1996Soldotna d. Ketchikan
1995Abbott-O-Rabbit American (Anchorage) 4, Ketchikan 1
1994Abbott-O-Rabbit American (Anchorage) 6, Ketchikan 2
1993Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) 6, Fairbanks 0
1992North Star (Fairbanks) 2, Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) 1
1991Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) 15, Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 3
1990Fairbanks 16, Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) 4
1989Sitka 13, Knik (Eagle River) 2
1988Ketchikan 3, Soldotna 2
1987Fairbanks 9, Knik (Eagle River) 4
1986Fairbanks 5, Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) 4
1985Fairbanks 10, Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) 2
1984Fairbanks 25, Wasilla 4
1983Fairbanks 6, Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) 5
1982Kodiak 4, Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 1
1981Ketchikan 23, Nunaka Valley (Anchorage) 4
1980Ketchikan 1, Palmer 0
1979Elmendorf Air Force Base (Anchorage) 4, Sitka 3
1978Kenai 6, North Star (Fairbanks) 4
1977Ketchikan 6, Knik (Eagle River) 0
1976Elmendorf Air Force Base (Anchorage) 12, Fairbanks 4
1975Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 10, Nunaka Valley (Anchorage) 4
1974Nunaka Valley (Anchorage) 6, Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 4
1973Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 11, Kodiak 1
1972Fairbanks 7, Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 0
1971Fairbanks 1, City View (Anchorage) 0
1970Fort Wainwright 11, Matanuska Valley (Palmer) 10
1969Kenai d. Eielson Air Force Base
1968Knik (Eagle River) 5, Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 3
1967Fairbanks 4, Elmendorf Air Force Base (Anchorage) 1
1966Fort Wainwright 9, Gastineau Channel (Juneau) 3
1965Eielson Air Force Base 3, Fort Richardson 2
1964Elmendorf Air Force Base (Anchorage) 5, Fort Richardson 3
1963Turnagain (Anchorage) 5, Fairbanks 2
1962Fort Richardson 8, Anchorage 3
1961Spenard 11, Kenai 5
1960Ladd Air Force Base (Fairbanks) 3, Elmendorf Air Force Base (Anchorage) 1


Click here to return to the Alaska State Tournament Main Menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017