Unpage Home | Alaska Main Page

Alaska State Tournament
Host Locations; 1960-present


Click here to return to the Alaska State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Year Location
2017Ketchikan - at Norman Walker Field (District 2)
2016Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) - at Ruth Arcand Park (District 1)
2015Sitka - at Moller Field (District 2)
2014Knik (Eagle River) - at Lions Community Park (District 1)
2013Wrangell - at Volunteer Park (District 2)
2012Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) - at Ruth Arcand Park (District 1)
2011Gastineau Channel (Juneau) (District 2)
2010Far North (Anchorage) - at Bicentennial Park (District 1)
2009Ketchikan (District 2)
2008Dimond-West (Anchorage) - Jade Park (District 1)
2007Petersburg (District 2)
2006Dimond-West (Anchorage) - Jade Park (District 1)
2005Sitka (District 2)
2004Dimond-West (Anchorage) - at Jade Park (District 1)
2003Fairbanks (District 3)
2002Wrangell (District 2)
2001Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) - at Ruth Arcand Park (District 1)
2000Fairbanks (District 3)
1999Sitka - at Blatchley Park (District 2)
1998Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) - at Ruth Arcand Park (District 1)
1997Fairbanks - at Lions Field (District 3)
1996Wrangell (District 2)
1995Knik (Eagle River) - at Lyons Park (District 1)
1994Fairbanks - at Kiwanis Field (District 3)
1993Anchorage (District 1)
1992Ketchikan - at Norman Walker Field (District 2)
1991Polar (Anchorage) - at Mountain View Lions Park (District 1)
1990Fairbanks - at Franus-Lions Field (District 3)
1989Anchorage (District 1)
1988Gastineau Channel (Juneau) - at Glacier Valley Elementary School (District 2)
1987Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) (District 1)
1986Ketchikan - at Norman Walker Field (District 2)
1985Simonian (Anchorage) - at Simonian Field (District 1)
1984Wrangell (District 2)
1983Anchorage - at Kosinski Field (District 1)
1982Fairbanks - at Lions Field (District 2)
1981Anchorage - at Kosinski Field (District 1)
1980Ketchikan - at Norman Walker Field (District 2)
1979Nunaka Valley (Anchorage) - at Nunaka Park (District 1)
1978Fairbanks - at Lions Field (District 2)
1977Anchorage (District 1)
1976Sitka (District 2)
1975Anchorage (District 1)
1974Fairbanks (District 2)
1973Anchorage (District 1)
1972Gastineau Channel (Juneau) (District 1)
1971Kenai (District 1)
1970Fairbanks - at Lions Field (District 1)
1969Matanuska Valley (Palmer) (District 1)
1968Gastineau Channel (Juneau) (District 1)
1967City View (Anchorage) (District 1)
1966Fort Wainwright (District 1)
1965Nunaka Valley (Anchorage) (District 1)
1964Fairbanks (District 1)
1963Anchorage - at Delaney Park (District 1)
1962Fairbanks (District 1)
1961Anchorage - at Delaney Park (District 1)
1960Ladd Air Force Base (Fairbanks) - at Ladd Memorial Field (District 1)


Click here to return to the Alaska State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017