Alaska District Champions and State Tournament Qualifiers
1960-present


Click here to return to the Alaska Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Tournament champions are listed in bold.

Year District 1 District 2 District 3
2017 Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) Ketchikan
2016 Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel (Juneau)
2015 Dimond-West (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel (Juneau)
2014 Knik (Eagle River) Gastineau Channel (Juneau)
2013 Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) Sitka
2012 Dimond-West (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel (Juneau)
2011 Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel (Juneau)
2010 Knik (Eagle River) Gastineau Channel (Juneau)
2009 Knik (Eagle River) Sitka
2008 Dimond-West (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel West (Juneau)
2007 Dimond-West (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel West (Juneau)
2006 Dimond-West (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel West (Juneau)
2005 Dimond-West (Anchorage) Sitka
2004 Dimond-West (Anchorage) Sitka North Pole
2003 Dimond-West (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel (Juneau) North Star (Fairbanks)
2002 Knik (Eagle River) Gastineau Channel East (Juneau) Eielson Air Force Base
2001 Abbott-O-Rabbit National (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel East (Juneau) North Pole
2000 Knik-Denali (Eagle River) Ketchikan Fairbanks
1999 Dimond-West North (Anchorage) Ketchikan North Pole
1998 Abbott-O-Rabbit National (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel East (Juneau) Eielson Air Force Base
1997 Abbott-O-Rabbit National (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel West (Juneau) Eielson Air Force Base
1996 Soldotna Ketchikan North Star (Fairbanks)
1995 Abbott-O-Rabbit American (Anchorage) Ketchikan Fairbanks
1994 Abbott-O-Rabbit American (Anchorage) Ketchikan
1993 Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) Fairbanks
1992 Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) North Star (Fairbanks)
1991 Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel (Juneau)
1990 Abbott-O-Rabbit (Fairbanks) Fairbanks
1989 Knik (Eagle River) Sitka
1988 Soldotna Ketchikan
1987 Knik (Eagle River) Fairbanks
1986 Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) Fairbanks
1985 Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) Fairbanks
1984 Wasilla Fairbanks
1983 Abbott-O-Rabbit (Anchorage) Fairbanks
1982 Kodiak Gastineau Channel (Juneau)
1981 Nunaka Valley (Anchorage) Ketchikan
1980 Palmer Ketchikan
1979 Elmendorf Air Force Base (Anchorage) Sitka
1978 Kenai North Star (Fairbanks)
1977 Knik (Eagle River) Ketchikan
1976 Elmendorf Air Force Base (Anchorage) Fairbanks
1975 Nunaka Valley (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel (Juneau)
1974 Nunaka Valley (Anchorage) Gastineau Channel (Juneau)
1973 Kodiak Gastineau Channel (Juneau)
Central Area North Area Southeast Area West Area
1972 Kodiak Fairbanks Gastineau Channel (Juneau) City View (Anchorage)
1971 Nunaka Valley (Anchorage) Fairbanks Gastineau Channel (Juneau) City View (Anchorage)
1970 Spenard Fort Wainwright Ketchikan Matanuska Valley (Palmer)
1969 Kenai Eielson Air Force Base Ketchikan Fort Richardson
1968 Knik (Eagle River) North Star (Fairbanks) Gastineau Channel (Juneau) City View (Anchorage)
1967 Elmendorf Air Force Base (Anchorage) Fairbanks Sitka City View (Anchorage)
1966 Nunaka Valley (Anchorage) Fort Wainwright Gastineau Channel (Juneau) City View (Anchorage)
1965 Nunaka Valley (Anchorage) Eielson Air Force Base Ketchikan Fort Richardson
1964 Elmendorf Air Force Base (Anchorage) Eielson Air Force Base Gastineau Channel (Juneau) Fort Richardson
1963 Turnagain (Anchorage) Fairbanks Ketchikan Fort Richardson
1962 Anchorage North Star (Fairbanks) Gastineau Channel (Juneau) Fort Richardson
Alaska District
1961 Spenard
1960 Ladd Air Force Base (Fairbanks)

Click here to return to the Main Page


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017