Unpage Home | Arizona Main Page

Arizona State Tournament
Host Locations; 1957-present


Click here to return to the Arizona State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Year Location
2017Arizona District 7 - at Fiesta Sports Park (Mesa) (District 7)
2016Arizona District 3 - at Cactus Foothills South (Cave Creek) and Cactus/Horizon (Scottsdale) (District 3)
2015Pinal Mountain (Claypool) (District 11)
2014Arizona District 2 - at Rio Vista Community Park (District 2)
2013Gilbert - at Crossroads District Park and McQueen District Park (District 14)
2012Arizona District 12 - at Silver Lake Park (District 12)
2011Canyon del Oro (Oro Valley) - at James Kreigh Park (District 5)
2010Coolidge - at Kenilworth Sports Complex (District 4)
2009Arizona District 2 - at Rio Vista Park, Phoenix (District 2)
2008Continental (Flagstaff) - at Continental Little League Complex (District 1)
2007Prescott - at Bill Vallely Field (District 10)
2006Kingman South - at Southside Park (District 9)
2005Arizona District 13 - at Tempe Sports Complex (District 13)
2004Arizona District 6 - at Golden Eagle Park and Scottsdale Ranch Park (District 6)
2003Gilbert American (District 7)
2002Arizona District 3 - at Diamondback (Phoenix) Little League and South Mountain East Little League (Phoenix) (District 3)
2001Arizona District 2 - at Shaw Butte (Phoenix) Little League and Thunderbird Little League (Phoenix) (District 2)
2000Arizona District 12 - at Freedom Park, Tucson (District 12)
1999Arizona District 5 - at Dennis Weaver Park and Fort Lowell Park, Tucson (District 5)
1998Casa Grande (District 4)
1997Continental (Flagstaff) - at Continental Little League Complex (District 1)
1996Cottonwood (District 10)
1995Bullhead City (District 9)
1994Nogales National (District 8)
1993Arizona District 6 - at Cocopah School and Supal School, Scottsdale (District 6)
1992Red Mountain (Mesa) (District 7)
1991Paradise Valley East (District 3)
1990Arizona District 2 - at Park Meadows School, Phoenix (District 2)
1989Arizona District 5 - at Fort Lowell Park, Tucson (District 5)
1988Casa Grande (District 4)
1987Winslow (District 1)
1986Nogales (District 8)
1985Scottsdale (District 6)
1984South Mountain (Phoenix) (District 3)
1983Holiday Park (Phoenix) (District 2)
1982Canyon del Oro (Tucson) (District 5)
1981Winslow (District 1)
1980Casa Grande (District 4)
1979Bullhead City (District 9)
1978Scottsdale - at Supal School (District 6)
1977Camelback (Phoenix) - at Monte Vista School (District 3)
1976Randolph (Tucson) (District 5)
1975Winslow (District 1)
1974Washington (Phoenix) (District 2)
1973Camelback (Phoenix) - at Monte Vista School (District 3)
1972Holiday Park (Phoenix) (District 2)
1971 Washington (Phoenix) (District 2) and Pantano (Tucson) (District 5)
1970 Winslow (District 1) and Tucson
1969 Camelback (Phoenix) - at Monte Vista School (District 3) and Casa Grande (District 4)
1968 Scottsdale - at Pima School (District 7) and Tucson - at Hi Corbett Field
1967 Glendale (District 2) and Randolph (Tucson) (District 6)
1966 Winslow (District 1) and Bisbee (District 8)
1965 Madison #2 (Phoenix) - at Madison School (District 2) and Tucson - at Davis-Monthan Air Force Base
1964 Kiva-Kaibab (Scottsdale) (District 7) and Tucson - at Davis-Monthan Air Force Base
1963Madison #2 (Phoenix) - at Madison School (District 2)
1962Phoenix - at Rose Lane School
1961Prescott (District 1)
1960Coolidge (District 4)
1959Phoenix - at Rose Lane School
1958Isaac (Phoenix) (District 2)
1957Madison (Phoenix) - at Madison School (District 3)

The 1981 Arizona state championship game was moved from Winslow to South Mountain East Little League's field in Phoenix due to rain.


Click here to return to the Arizona State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017