Unpage Home | Canadian Region Main Page

Canadian Region Tournament Qualifiers
1958-present


Click here to return to the Canadian Region Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Canadian Region tournament champions are listed in bold.

Year Alberta Atlantic Provinces British Columbia Ontario Quebec Prairie Provinces Host League
2017 Lethbridge Southwest Glace Bay (NS) White Rock South Surrey (White Rock) Port Arthur National (Thunder Bay) Diamond Baseball Academy (Mirabel) Regina Kiwanis National (SK) Medicine Hat (AB)
2016 Lethbridge Southwest Sydney and District #1 (NS) Whalley (Surrey) Port Arthur National (Thunder Bay) Diamond Baseball Academy (Mirabel) Moose Jaw (SK) Hastings Community (Vancouver, BC)
2015 Lethbridge Southwest Glace Bay (NS) White Rock South Surrey High Park (Toronto) N.D.G. (Montreal) Moose Jaw (SK) East Nepean (Ottawa, ON)
2014 Lethbridge Southwest Lancaster (NB) South Vancouver (Vancouver) High Park (Toronto) N.D.G. (Montreal) North Regina (SK) Valleyfield (QC)
2013 Medicine Hat Saint John (NB) White Rock South Surrey East Nepean (Ottawa) N.D.G. (Montreal) North Regina (SK) Glace Bay (NS)
Year British Columbia Prairie Provinces Ontario Quebec Maritime Provinces Host League
2012 Hastings Community (Vancouver) Lethbridge Southwest High Park (Toronto) N.D.G. (Montreal) Glace Bay (NS) Millwoods (Edmonton, AB)
2011 Langley Rocky Mountain (Calgary) High Park (Toronto) Valleyfield Sydney and District #1 (NS) Mount Seymour (North Vancouver, BC)
2010 Little Mountain (Vancouver) Rocky Mountain (Calgary) Windsor South Canadian N.D.G. (Montreal) Glace Bay (NS) Ancaster (ON)
2009 Hastings Community (Vancouver) North Regina (SK) Turtle Club (LaSalle) Valleyfield Sydney Mines (NS) Val d'Or (QC)
2008 White Rock South Surrey Medicine Hat (AB) Timmins LaRonde N.D.G. (Montreal) Glace Bay (NS) Sydney Mines (NS)
2007 White Rock South Surrey Calgary West Brockville Rouyn/Noranda Sydney Mines (NS) Kiwanis National (Regina, SK)
2006 Coquitlam Saskatoon Riverside Kiwanis (SK) East Nepean (Ottawa) N.D.G. (Montreal) Glace Bay (NS) Whalley (Surrey, BC)
2005 Whalley (Surrey) North Regina (SK) High Park (Toronto) Valleyfield Glace Bay (NS) LaRonde (Timmins, ON)
2004 Langley North Regina (SK) East Nepean (Ottawa) N.D.G. (Montreal) Sydney Mines (NS) LNDB (Brossard, QC)
2003 White Rock South Surrey Moose Jaw (SK) High Park (Toronto) Valleyfield Glace Bay (NS) Sydney (NS)
2002 Whalley (Surrey) North Regina (SK) Gloucester (Ottawa) Valleyfield Sydney and District #1 (NS) Lethbridge Southwest (AB)
2001 Gordon Head (Victoria) Calgary West High Park (Toronto) Valleyfield Glace Bay (NS) Little Mountain (Vancouver, BC)
2000 North Langley North Regina (SK) High Park (Toronto) Valleyfield Kennebecasis Valley (Rothesay, NB) Turtle Club (LaSalle, ON)
1999 Gordon Head (Victoria) Fish Creek (Calgary) Turtle Club (LaSalle) LNDB (Brossard) Sydney and District #1 (NS) Valleyfield (QC)
1998 Langley Bow Ridge (Calgary) Stoney Creek Optimists Valleyfield Sydney and District #1 (NS) Glace Bay (NS)
1997 Whalley (Surrey) Centennial (Calgary) Toronto High Park Valleyfield Glace Bay (NS) Medicine Hat (AB)
1996 Kennedy-Surrey (Surrey) Fish Creek (Calgary) High Park (Toronto) Valleyfield Glace Bay (NS) Nechako (Prince George, BC)
1995 Whalley (Surrey) South Chief (Lethbridge) Toronto High Park Len-Ascott (Lennoxville) Glace Bay (NS) Perth (ON)
1994 Lynn Valley (North Vancouver) Medicine Hat (AB) High Park (Toronto) Sher-Mont (Sherbrooke) Glace Bay (NS) Foothills (Calgary, AB)
1993 Lynn Valley (North Vancouver) Jasper Park (Edmonton) Orleans Valleyfield Glace Bay (NS) East Suburban (Saint John, NB)
1992 Dunbar (Vancouver) Norcrest (Lethbridge) Erindale (Mississauga) Sher-Lenn (Sherbrooke) Glace Bay (NS) Valleyfield (QC)
1991 Whalley (Surrey) Confederation Park (Edmonton) Stoney Creek Optimists Valleyfield Glace Bay (NS) Layritz (Victoria, BC)
1990 Trail Confederation Park (Edmonton) Orleans Sher-Mont (Sherbrooke) Glace Bay (NS) Stoney Creek Optimists (ON)
1989 Gordon Head (Victoria) Moose Jaw (SK) High Park (Toronto) Sher-Lenn (Sherbrooke) Glace Bay (NS) Confederation Park (Edmonton, AB)
1988 Kennedy-Surrey (Surrey) Bow Ridge (Calgary) Pinecrest (Ottawa) St. Jerome Lancaster (Saint John, NB) Glace Bay (NS)
1987 Stuart Channel (Chemainus) Confederation Park (Edmonton) Pinecrest (Ottawa) Sherbrooke Glace Bay (NS) Trail (BC)
1986 Whalley (Surrey) Lethbridge Pinecrest (Ottawa) Valleyfield Glace Bay (NS) Noranda (QC)
1985 Trail Red Deer (AB) Glanbrook (Binbrook) Verdun East Suburban (Saint John, NB) Brockville Legion (ON)
1984 Coquitlam Calgary Continental Turtle Club (LaSalle) Valleyfield Glace Bay (NS) Moose Jaw (SK)
1983 Whalley (Surrey) Calgary Fort William National (Thunder Bay) Sher-Mont (Sherbrooke) East Suburban (Saint John, NB) Lancaster (Saint John NB)
1982 Trail Moose Jaw (SK) Rouyn Rotary (QC) Verdun Glace Bay (NS) Boucherville (QC)
1981 Trail Centennial (Calgary) Rouyn Rotary (QC) Valleyfield Lancaster (Saint John, NB) Little Mountain (Vancouver, BC)
1980 Trail Centennial (Calgary) Brockville Legion Valleyfield Lancaster (Saint John, NB) Copper Cliff (ON)
1979 Victoria Drive (Vancouver) Norcrest (Lethbridge) Fort William National (Thunder Bay) Sher-Lenn (Sherbrooke) Lancaster (Saint John, NB) Lakeside (Lethbridge, AB)
1978 Whalley (Surrey) Centennial (Calgary) Parkdale Lions (Toronto) Sher-Mont (Sherbrooke) Lancaster (Saint John, NB) Windsor North IOOG (ON)
1977 Trail Norcrest (Lethbridge) Windsor North IOOG Sher-Mont (Sherbrooke) Glace Bay Section 2 (NS) Whalley (Surrey BC)
Year British Columbia Prairie Provinces Ontario Eastern Canada Host League
1976 Trail Norcrest (Lethbridge) Parkdale Lions (Toronto) Chateauguay (QC) Sher-Lenn (Sherbrooke, QC)
1975 Dunbar (Vancouver) Norcrest (Lethbridge) Port Arthur Continental (Thunder Bay) Chateauguay (QC) Centennial (Calgary, AB)
1974 Vic-West (Esquimalt) Norcrest (Lethbridge) Brockville Legion Rosemont (QC) Erindale (Mississauga ON)
1973 Whalley (Surrey) Centennial (Calgary) Brockville Legion Sher-Lenn (Sherbrooke, QC) Saanich (BC)
1972 North Vancouver Jaycees Centennial (Calgary) South Canadians (Windsor) Glace Bay Section 1 (NS) Sherwood Park (Edmonton, AB)
1971 Forest Hills (North Vancouver) Lakeside (Lethbridge) Brockville Legion Sherbrooke (QC)
1970 Trail Norcrest (Lethbridge) Windsor West Valleyfield (QC)
1969 Collingwood (Vancouver) Hardisty (Edmonton) Galt National Valleyfield (QC)
Year British Columbia Prairie Provinces Ontario Eastern Canada Maritime Provinces
1968 Whalley (Surrey) Calgary Continental Windsor East Sher-Lenn (Sherbrooke, QC) Glace Bay Section 2 (NS)
1967 Trail Moose Jaw (SK) Windsor East Dorval (QC)
1966 Kelowna Hardisty (Edmonton) Windsor Central Sher-Lenn (Sherbrooke, QC)

Western Canada

Eastern Canada
1965 Trail (BC) Stoney Creek Optimists (ON)

Ontario

Eastern Canada
1964 Stoney Creek Optimist Valleyfield (QC)
1963 Fort William National Valleyfield (QC)

Ontario

Quebec
1962 Stoney Creek Optimist Valleyfield
1961 Stoney Creek Optimist Kiwanis East (Montreal)
1960 Parkdale Lions (Toronto) Kiwanis (Montreal)
1959 Brockville Legion Valleyfield
1958 Glebe (Ottawa) Valleyfield

Click here to return to the Canadian Region Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/12/2017