2015 Colorado Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Colorado Main Page

Colorado District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2015

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2015 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 4 | District 5

Click here to view 2015 Colorado state tournament results.


Colorado District 1 Tournament
Host - Orchard Mesa (Grand Junction)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Colorado River Valley 10, Palisade 4
Grand Mesa 22, Orchard Mesa 0
Three Rivers 18, Monument 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Fruita 2, Colorado River Valley 1
Three Rivers d. Grand Mesa

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Monument 20, Orchard Mesa 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Grand Mesa 5, Palisade 1 (elim.)
Colorado River Valley 7, Monument 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Fruita 4, Three Rivers 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Colorado River Valley d. Grand Mesa (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Three Rivers 8, Colorado River Valley 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Three Rivers 17, Fruita 3 (4 innings)
Three Rivers 18, Fruita 3 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Colorado District 2 Tournament
Host - Westminster
At Carroll Butts Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Shaw Heights d. Northern Lights
North Boulder d. Hidden Lake
Westminster d. Monarch
Sherrelwood d. Coal Creek

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Hidden Lake d. Northern Lights (elim.)
Coal Creek d. Monarch (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
North Boulder d. Shaw Heights
Sherrelwood d. Westminster

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Hidden Lake d. Westminster (elim.)
Shaw Heights d. Coal Creek (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
North Boulder 11, Sherrelwood 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Shaw Heights d. Hidden Lake (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sherrelwood d. Shaw Heights (elim.)

Championship TITLE:
North Boulder 8, Sherrelwood 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Colorado District 4 Tournament
Host - Youth Baseball of Southwestern Colorado (Durango)
At Folsom Field

Tournament Results:

Note: Youth Baseball of Southwestern Colorado is based in Durango. Southwest Colorado Youth Baseball is based in Cortez.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Southwest Colorado Youth Baseball 15, Youth Baseball of Southwestern Colorado 13
Youth Baseball of Southwestern Colorado 5, Southwest Colorado Youth Baseball 3
Southwest Colorado Youth Baseball 11, Youth Baseball of Southwestern Colorado 9 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Colorado District 5 Tournament
Host - Arapahoe (Aurora)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Ken-Caryl 10, CYRA 1
Cherry Creek 6, Tri-Lakes 4 (7 innings)
Academy 15, Arapahoe 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Ken Caryl 6, High Plains 1
Academy 10, Cherry Creek 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Tri-Lakes 13, Arapahoe 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Cherry Creek 10, CYRA 8 (elim.)
Tri-Lakes 10, High Plains 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Academy 19, Ken-Caryl 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tri-Lakes 10, Cherry Creek 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tri-Lakes 16, Ken-Caryl 15 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Academy 24, Tri-Lakes 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2016, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/05/2016