2017 Colorado Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Colorado Main Page

Colorado District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2017

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2017 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 4 | District 5

Click here to view 2017 Colorado state tournament results.


Colorado District 1 Tournament
Host - Monument (Grand Junction)
At Pomona Park

Championship Series Result:

Grand Mesa 6, Monument 3 (7 innings)
Monument 7, Grand Mesa 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Colorado District 2 Tournament
Host - Northern Lights (Thornton)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Sherrelwood d. Westminster
North Boulder 11, North Metro 0
South Boulder 12, Coal Creek 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sherrelwood d. Northern Lights
North Boulder 19, South Boulder 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
North Metro d. Coal Creek (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
South Boulder d. Westminster (elim.)
North Metro d. Northern Lights (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
North Boulder 12, Sherrelwood 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
South Boulder d. North Metro (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
South Boulder d. Sherrelwood (elim.)

Championship Game:
North Boulder 12, South Boulder 2 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Colorado District 4 Tournament
Host - Youth Baseball of Southwestern Colorado (Durango)
At Folsom Field

Tournament Results:

Note: Youth Baseball of Southwestern Colorado is based in Durango. Southwest Colorado Youth Baseball is based in Cortez.

Opening Round:
Pine River 8, Youth Baseball of Southwestern Colorado 1

Winner's Bracket Final:
Pine River 7l Southwest Colorado Youth Baseball 1

Elimination Bracket Final:
Southwest Colorado Youth Baseball 5, Youth Baseball of Southwestern Colorado 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pine River 10, Southwest Colorado Youth Baseball 7 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Colorado District 5 Tournament
Host - Arapahoe (Aurora)
Championship Game at Mission Viejo Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Academy 27, Cherry Creek 0
Ken-Caryl 18, Tri-Lakes 11
Dry Creek 11, High Plains 6

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Academy 16, Arapahoe 2
Ken-Caryl 8, Dry Creek 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Tri-Lakes 7, High Plains 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Cherry Creek 23, Dry Creek 13 (elim.)
Arapahoe 14, Tri-Lakes 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Academy 23, Ken-Caryl 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Arapahoe 13, Cherry Creek 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Arapahoe 10, Ken-Caryl 9 (7 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Academy 25, Arapahoe 3 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 12/15/2017