Colorado District Champions and State Tournament Qualifiers
1958-present


Click here to return to the Colorado Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Tournament champions are listed in bold.

Year District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4 District 5
2017 Monument (Grand Junction) North Boulder Pine River (Bayfield) Academy (Colorado Sprints)
2016 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Southwest Colorado Youth Baseball (Cortez) Academy (Colorado Springs)
2015 Three Rivers (Carbondale) North Boulder Southwest Colorado Youth Baseball (Cortez) Academy (Colorado Springs)
2014 Three Rivers (Carbondale) North Boulder Grand County Youth (Fraser) Youth Baseball of Southwestern Colorado (Durango) Academy (Colorado Springs)
2013 Monument (Grand Junction) North Boulder Steamboat (Steamboat Springs) Youth Baseball of Southwestern Colorado (Durango) Ken-Caryl (Littleton)
2012 Monument (Grand Junction) South Boulder Steamboat (Steamboat Springs) Colorado Springs
2011 Palisade North Boulder Steamboat (Steamboat Springs) Academy (Colorado Springs)
2010 Orchard Mesa (Grend Junction) North Boulder Steamboat (Steamboat Springs) Academy (Colorado Springs)
2009 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Steamboat (Steamboat Springs) Colorado Springs
2008 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) South Boulder Steamboat (Steamboat Springs) Academy (Colorado Springs)
2007 Monument (Grand Junction) Northern Lights (Thornton) Craig Tri-Lakes (Monument)
2006 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Eagle Valley (Eagle) Academy (Colorado Springs)
2005 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) South Boulder Grand County Youth (Fraser) Academy (Colorado Springs)
2004 Monument (Grand Junction) North Boulder Grand County Youth (Fraser) Academy (Colorado Springs)
2003 Fruita-Redlands South Boulder Eagle Valley (Eagle) Academy (Colorado Springs)
2002 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Steamboat (Steamboat Springs) Academy (Colorado Springs)
2001 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Craig Academy (Colorado Springs)
2000 Three Rivers (Carbondale) North Boulder Platte Canyon (Bailey) Academy (Colorado Springs)
1999 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Rocky Mountain (Idaho Springs) Southwest Denver
1998 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) South Boulder Eagle Valley (Eagle) El Paso County (Colorado Springs)
1997 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) (Unknown league) Rocky Mountain (Idaho Springs) El Paso County (Colorado Springs)
1996 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) Hidden Lake (Arvada) Eagle Valley (Eagle) Arapahoe (Aurora)
1995 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) Sherrelwood (Westminster) Eagle Valley (Eagle) Academy (Colorado Springs)
1994 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) Northglenn Summit County Youth (Dillon) Colorado Springs
1993 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Westminster Centennial (Englewood)
1992 Fruita-Redlands North Boulder American West (Westminster) Dry Creek (Denver)
1991 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Shaw Heights (Westminster) Arapahoe (Aurora)
1990 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Westminster Arapahoe (Aurora)
1989 Grand Mesa American (Grand Junction) Niwot Sherrelwood (Westminster) Arapahoe (Aurora)
1988 Fruita-Redlands South Boulder Shaw Heights (Westminster) Cherry Creek (Englewood)
1987 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Sherrelwood (Westminster) El Paso County (Colorado Springs) Cherry Creek (Englewood)
1986 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) Thunderbird (Boulder) Shaw Heights (Westminster) El Paso County (Colorado Springs) Cherokee (Englewood)
1985 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) Thunderbird (Boulder) Perl Mack Berkeley (Denver) El Paso County (Colorado Springs) Cherokee (Englewood)
1984 Cortez North Boulder Shaw Heights (Westminster) El Paso County (Colorado Springs) Cherokee (Englewood)
1983 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) Thunderbird (Boulder) Shaw Heights (Westminster) El Paso County (Colorado Springs) Cherokee (Englewood)
1982 Fruita-Redlands North Boulder Perl Mack Berkeley (Denver) El Paso County (Colorado Springs) Southeast Denver
1981 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) Thunderbird (Boulder) Shaw Heights (Westminster) El Paso County (Colorado Springs) Comanche (Littleton)
1980 Monument (Grand Junction) North Boulder Shaw Heights (Westminster) El Paso County (Colorado Springs)
1979 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) Flatirons (Boulder) Perl Mack Berkeley (Denver) El Paso County (Colorado Springs)
1978 Monument (Grand Junction) North Boulder Southeast Denver El Paso County (Colorado Springs)
1977 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Apache (Littleton) El Paso County (Colorado Springs)
1976 Monument (Grand Junction) North Boulder El Paso County (Colorado Springs)
1975 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Southeast Denver
1974 Orchard Mesa (Grand Junction) North Boulder Perl Mack Berkeley (Denver)
1973 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) Northglenn Apache (Littleton)
1972 Orchard Mesa (Grand Junction) Flatirons (Boulder) Southeast Denver
1971 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) Thunderbird (Boulder) Perl Mack Berkeley (Denver)
1970 Cortez Perl Mack Berkeley (Denver)
1969 Orchard Mesa (Grand Junction) Southeast Denver
1968 Grand Mesa (Grand Junction) Flatirons (Boulder)
1967 Orchard Mesa (Grand Junction) Skyline (Boulder)
1966 Orchard Mesa (Grand Junction) Skyline (Boulder)
1965 Cortez Fort Collins American
1964 Cortez Thunderbird (Boulder)
1963 Lowry Air Force Base (Denver)
1962 Skyline (Boulder)
1961 Lamar
1960 South Boulder
1959 North Boulder
1958 North Boulder

Click here to return to the Main Page


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017