Connecticut State Tournament
Host Locations; 1957-present


Click here to return to the Connecticut State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.


Year Location
2017Guilford (District 9)
2016Manchester (District 8)
2015Newington (District 7)
2014Harwinton (District 6)
2013Southington Southern (District 5)
2012Annex (New Haven) (District 4)
2011Prospect (District 3)
2010North End (Bridgeport) (District 2)
2009Springdale (Stamford) (District 1)
2008Thompson (District 11)
2007Waterford South (District 10)
2006Haddam (District 9)
2005Manchester (District 8)
2004Newington (District 7)
2003Thomaston (District 6)
2002Wallingford (District 5)
2001Orange (District 4)
2000Shelton National (District 3)
1999Bridgeport North End (District 2)
1998Stamford Federal (District 1)
1997East Hampton (District 9)
1996Eastern Region Headquarters (Bristol)
1995Eastern Region Headquarters (Bristol)
1994Eastern Region Headquarters (Bristol)
1993Eastern Region Headquarters (Bristol)
1992

Division 1 - Eastern Region Headquarters (Bristol)
Division 2 - Pawcatuck (District 10)
1991

Division 1 - Trumbull (District 2)
Division 2 - Cromwell (District 9)
1990

Division 1 - Shelton (District 3)
Division 2 - East Hartford (District 7)
1989

Division 1 - (Unknown)
Division 2 - Cromwell (District 9)
1988

Division 1 - Darien (District 1)
Division 2 - Darien (District 1)
1987

Division 1 - Berlin (District 5)
Division 2 - Berlin (District 5)
1986Waterford (District 10)
1985Trumbull (District 2)
1984Naugatuck Peter Foley (District 3)
1983Simsbury (District 6)
1982Thompson (District 11)
1981Middletown (District 9)
1980Newington (District 7)
1979Poquonnock (District 10)
1978New Haven Annex (District 4)
1977Ridgefield (District 1)
1976Wallingford (District 5)
1975New London National (District 10)
1974Stratford (District 2)
1973Naugatuck Peter Foley (District 3)
1972Simsbury (District 6)
1971

Division 1 - Stamford Springdale (District 1)
Division 2 - South Windsor (District 8)
1970Norwich (District 11)
1969Middletown (District 9)
1968Windsor Locks (District 8)
1967New Haven Annex (District 4)
1966Stamford Springdale (District 1)
1965Forestville (District 5)
1964New London (District 10)
1963Black Rock (Bridgeport) (District 2)
1962Naugatuck Peter Foley (District 3)
1961Simsbury (District 6)
1960Norwich (District 11)
1959Middletown (District 9)
1958Rockville (District 8)
1957Milford (District 3)

Click here to return to the Connecticut State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017