2011 Delaware Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Delaware Main Page

Delaware District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2011

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2011 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3

Click here to view 2011 Delaware State Tournament results.


Delaware District 1 Tournament
Host - Camden-Wyoming

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Milford 10, Smyrna-Clayton 5
Felton 19, Marydel-Hartly 1
Dover 7, M-O-T 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Milford 12, Camden-Wyoming 2
Dover 12, Felton 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
M-O-T 13, Marydel-Hartly 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
M-O-T 12, Camden-Wyoming 0 (elim.)
Smyrna-Clayton 10, Felton 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Dover 9, Milford 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
M-O-T 7, Smyrna-Clayton 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
M-O-T 4, Milford 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
M-O-T 9, Dover 0
Dover 12, M-O-T 9 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 2 Tournament
Championship Game Host - New Castle

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Naamans 7, New Castle 3
Newark American 14, Stanton-Newport 4
Brandywine 8, Suburban 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Newark National 10, Wilmington 1
Canal 15, Naamans 3
Capitol 2, Newark American 1
Brandywine 9, Midway 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Stanton-Newport 6, Wilmington 5 (elim.)
Naamans 4, Suburban 2 (elim.)
New Castle 10, Midway 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Naamans 18, Stanton-Newport 4 (elim.)
Newark American 8, New Castle 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Newark National 2, Canal 1
Capitol 14, Brandywine 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Canal 10, Newark American 6 (elim.)
Naamans 6, Brandywine 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Newark National 14, Capitol 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Naamans 13, Canal 9 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Naamans 11, Capitol 10 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Newark National 13, Naamans 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 3 Tournament
Hosts - Lower Sussex (Frankford) and Nanticoke (Seaford)
Championship Game Host - Lower Sussex (Frankford)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Nanticoke 15, Woodbridge 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Lower Sussex 1, Millsboro 0
Georgetown 6, Rehoboth Beach 1
Nanticoke 7, Lewes 1
Milton 14, Laurel 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Millsboro 10, Woodbridge 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lower Sussex 10, Georgetown 0
Nanticoke 6, Milton 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Millsboro 15, Rehoboth Beach 1 (elim.)
Lewes 13, Laurel 2 (5 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Millsboro 7, Milton 2 (elim.)
Lewes 16, Georgetown 6 (5 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lower Sussex 9, Nanticoke 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lewes 10, Millsboro 0 (5 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Nanticoke 8, Lewes 7 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Nanticoke 7, Lower Sussex 4
Lower Sussex 10, Nanticoke 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2012, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/11/2012