2013 Delaware Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Delaware Main Page

Delaware District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2013

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2013 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3

Click here to view 2013 Delaware State Tournament results.


Delaware District 1 Tournament
Host - Dover

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
M-O-T 25, Dover 4
Camden-Wyoming d. Milford

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Camden-Wyoming d. Smyrna-Clayton
M-O-T d. Felton/Harrington

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Felton/Harrington 8, Milford 3 (elim.)
Dover 4, Smyrna-Clayton 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Felton/Harrington d. Dover (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
M-O-T 3, Camden-Wyoming 0

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Camden-Wyoming 10, Felton/Harrington 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Camden-Wyoming 8, M-O-T 7
M-O-T 9, Camden-Wyoming 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 2 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Canal (Bear)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Newark American 10, Midway 5
Capitol 16, Suburban 3
Stanton-Newport 3, Brandywine 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Newark National 21, Wilmington 0
Newark American 10, New Castle 9
Canal 2, Capitol 1
Stanton-Newport 6, Naamans 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Suburban 11, Wilmington 5 (elim.)
Brandywine 7, New Castle 0 (elim.)
Midway 9, Naamans 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Brandywine 15, Suburban 4 (elim.)
Capitol 14, Midway 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Newark National 10, Newark American 0
Canal 5, Stanton-Newport 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Capitol 11, Newark American 1 (elim.)
Brandywine 11, Stanton-Newport 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Newark National 10, Canal 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Capitol 14, Brandywine 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Canal 12, Capitol 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Newark National 3, Canal 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 3 Tournament
Hosts - Laurel and Milton
Championship Game Host - Laurel

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Millsboro 9, Georgetown 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Laurel 5, Reboboth Beach 4
Lewes 6, Woodbridge 3
Nanticoke 3, Millsboro 0
Lower Sussex 10, Milton 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Georgetown 20, Rehoboth Beach 14 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lewes 12, Laurel 4 (4 innings; rain)
Lower Sussex 7, Nanticoke 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Woodbridge 18, Georgetown 16 (elim.)
Millsboro 7, Milton 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Woodbridge 7, Nanticoke 6 (elim.)
Millsboro 19, Laurel 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lewes 1, Lower Sussex 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Millsboro 19, Woodbridge 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Millsboro 3, Lower Sussex 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Millsboro 7, Lewes 4
Millsboro 7, Lewes 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2014, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/08/2014