2014 Delaware Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Delaware Main Page

Delaware District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2014

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2014 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3

Click here to view 2014 Delaware State Tournament results.


Delaware District 1 Tournament
Host - M-O-T (Middletown)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Felton-Harrington 5, Smyrna-Clayton 2
Camden-Wyoming 7, M-O-T 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Dover 14, Felton-Harrington 10
Camden-Wyoming 8, Milford 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Milford 11, Smyrna-Clayton 1 (elim.)
M-O-T 21, Felton-Harrington 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Camden-Wyoming 17, Dover 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
M-O-T 8, Milford 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
M-O-T 13, Dover 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
M-O-T 7, Camden-Wyoming 0
M-O-T 11, Camden-Wyoming 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 2 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Midway (Wilmington)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Naamans 6, Brandywine 3
Newark National 24, Stanton-Newport 1
Canal 18, Suburban 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Midway 5, Newark American 2
Naamans 12, New Castle 2
Newark National 23, Wilmington 5
Canal 12, Capitol 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Newark American 14, Stanton-Newport 1 (elim.)
New Castle 14, Suburban 5 (elim.)
Brandywine 11, Capitol 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Newark American 15, New Castle 5 (elim.)
Brandywine 20, Wilmington 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Naamans 17, Midway 6
Newark National 7, Canal 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Brandywine 27, Midway 2 (elim.)
Canal 9, Newark American 7 (8 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Newark National 10, Naamans 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Brandywine 11, Canal 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Naamans 2, Brandywine 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Newark National 8, Naamans 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 3 Tournament
Host - Woodbridge

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Millsboro 5, Nanticoke 4
Woodbridge 3, Georgetown 0
Lewes 9, Laurel 4
Lower Sussex 7, Milton 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Georgetown 11, Nanticoke 3 (elim.)
Milton 6, Laurel 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Millsboro 4, Woodbridge 2
Lewes 1, Lower Sussex 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Georgetown 3, Lower Sussex 2 (elim.)
Woodbridge 11, Milton 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lewes 7, Millsboro 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) :
Woodbridge 14, Georgetown 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Woodbridge 4, Millsboro 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Woodbridge 5, Lewes 3
Woodbridge 10, Lewes 0 (5 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2015, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/12/2015