2015 Delaware Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Delaware Main Page

Delaware District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2015

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2015 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3

Click here to view 2015 Delaware State Tournament results.


Delaware District 1 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Smyrna-Clayton

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Felton-Harrington d. Smyrna-Clayton
Milford d. Dover

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Felton-Harrington d. M-O-T
Camden-Wyoming 5, Milford 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
M-O-T d. Dover (elim.)
Game 6 - Smyrna-Clayton versus Milford (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Camden-Wyoming 18, Felton-Harrington 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
M-O-T d. Winner 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
M-O-T d. Felton-Harrington (elim.)

Championship Series:
M-O-T 14, Camden-Wyoming 4
M-O-T 11, Camden-Wyoming 10 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 2 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Brandywine (Wilmington)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Canal 18, Stanton-Newport 0
Newark National 3, Capitol 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Midway 11, New Castle 1
Brandywine 16, Wilmington 1
Newark American 6, Canal 3
Naamans 8, Newark National 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Capitol 14, New Castle 2 (elim.)
Stanton-Newport 18, Wilmington 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Canal 8, Capitol 5 (elim.)
Newark National 14, Stanton-Newport 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Newark American 8, Midway 4
Naamans 7, Brandywine 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Newark American 8, Midway 1 (elim.)
Canal 13, Brandywine 12 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Newark American 7, Naamans 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Newark National 10, Canal 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Newark National 13, Naamans 11 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Newark National 12, Newark American 1
Newark American 10, Newark National 9 (9 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 3 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Nanticoke (Seaford)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Milton 4, Woodbridge 3
Nanticoke 23, Laurel 0 (4 innings)
Millsboro 11, Lewes 8
Georgetown 10, Lower Sussex 9 (8 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Woodbridge 13, Laurel 11 (elim.)
Lower Sussex 14, Lewes 4 (5 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Milton 11, Nanticoke 1 (4 innings)
Georgetown 6, Millsboro 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Millsboro 13, Woodbridge 10 (elim.)
Nanticoke 8, Lower Sussex 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Milton 7, Georgetown 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Millsboro 8, Nanticoke 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Millsboro 11, Georgetown 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Milton 11, Millsboro 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2016, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/05/2016