2017 Delaware Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Delaware Main Page

Delaware District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2017

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2017 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3

Click here to view 2017 Delaware State Tournament results.


Delaware District 1 Tournament
Host - Dover

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
M-O-T 13, Smyrna-Clayton 2
Felton-Harrington 13, Milford 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
M-O-T 20, Dover 3
Camden-Wyoming 11, Felton-Harrington 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Dover 17, Milford 10 (elim.)
Felton-Harrington 5, Smyrna-Clayton 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
M-O-T 10, Camden-Wyoming 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Dover 13, Felton-Harrington 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Camden-Wyoming d. Dover (elim.)

Championship Game:
M-O-T 11, Camden-Wyoming 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 2 Tournament
Championship Game Host - New Castle

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Brandywine 11, Midway 1
Canal 8, Newark American 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Naamans 6, New Castle 4
Stanton-Newport 8, Canal 0
Brandywine 22, Wilmington 0
Newark National 18, Capitol 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Capitol 9, Newark American 8 (elim.)
New Castle 10, Midway 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Newark National 12, Brandywine 2
Naamans 9, Stanton-Newport 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
New Castle 3, Canal 2 (elim.)
Capitol 12, Wilmington 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Capitol 9, Stanton-Newport 7 (elim.)
Brandywine 5, New Castle 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Brandywine 13, Capitol 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Naamans 13, Newark National 10

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Brandywine 8, Newark National 7 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Brandywine 10, Naamans 0
Brandywine 8, Naamans 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 3 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Millsboro

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Millsboro 6, Laurel 5
Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 6, Georgetown 5
Lower Sussex 20, Woodbridge 0 (4 innings)
Milton 7, Nanticoke 6 (7 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Laurel 7, Georgetown 0 (elim.)
Nanticoke 12, Woodbridge 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 13, Millsboro 5
Milton 17, Lower Sussex 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Laurel 12, Lower Sussex 2 (elim.)
Nanticoke 13, Millsboro 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Milton 17, Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Nanticoke 3, Laurel 2 (8 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Nanticoke 8, Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Milton 18, Nanticoke 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 12/15/2017