Unpage Home | Florida Main Page

Florida State Tournament
Host Locations; 1958-present


Click here to return to the Florida State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Year Location
2017St. Cloud (District 3)
2016Fort Pierce (District 17)
2015Northwest Leon (Tallahassee) (District 20)
2014San Carlos (Fort Myers) (District 18)
2013Lutz (District 25)
2012DeBary (District 19)
2011North Springs (Coral Springs) (District 10)
2010Crystal River (District 15)
2009Winter Park (District 24)
2008East Boynton Beach (District 7)
2007Northwest Leon (Tallahassee) (District 20)
2006San Carlos South Fort Myers (District 18)
2005Haines City (District 4)
2004DeLand (District 19)
2003

North Springs (Coral Springs) (District 10)
(Championship Game played at Coconut Creek Little League's Sabal Pines Park due to wet grounds)
2002Citrus Park (Tampa) (District 6)
2001Dr. Phillips (Orlando) (District 14)
2000North Springs (Coral Springs) (District 10)
1999St. Augustine (District 11)
1998Northeast (St. Petersburg) (District 5)
1997Dade City (District 4)
1996Port St. Lucie American (District 17)
1995Highlands (Jacksonville) (District 11)
1994Fort Myers (District 9)
1993Citrus Park (Tampa) (District 6)
1992Rockledge (District 2)
1991Southwest Volusia (Orange City) (District 14)
1990Clearwater (District 12)
1989Land O' Lakes (District 13)
1988Delray Beach (District 7)
1987Ocoee (District 14)
1986Palma Ceia (Tampa) (District 6)
1985Rockledge (District 2)
1984Altamonte Springs (District 14)
1983Sarasota (District 16)
1982Port St. Lucie (District 7)
1981Plant City (District 4)
1980West Volusia (DeLand) (District 14)
1979Homestead (District 8)
1978Fort Myers (District 9)
1977Indian River City (Titusville) (District 2)
1976Tri-County (Century) (District 1)
1975Plant City (District 4)
1974Southern Region Headquarters; St. Petersburg
1973Auburndale (District 4)
1972Interbay (District 6)
1971West Tampa (District 6)
1970

Bi-State - Clearwater (District 12)
Bi-State - Fort Lauderdale Federal (District 10)
1969

Bi-State - West Tampa (District 6)
Bi-State - Fort Lauderdale Federal (District 10)
1968

Bi-State - Jacksonville (District 11)
Bi-State - Fort Lauderdale Federal (District 10)
1967

Bi-State - Dunedin (District 12)
Bi-State - Fort Lauderdale Federal (District 10)
1966St. Petersburg - Al Lang Stadium (District 5)
1965St. Petersburg - Al Lang Stadium (District 5)
1964St. Petersburg - Al Lang Stadium (District 5)
1963Orlando - Lorna Doone Park (District 3)
1962Riverside (Tampa) (District 6)
1961Jacksonville Naval Air Station (District 2)
1960Lake Wales (District 4)
1959Fort Pierce (District 7)
1958Gulfport (District 5)


Click here to return to the Florida State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017