Unpage Home | Georgia Main Page

Georgia Little League Districts

Click here to return to the Georgia Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

District and Location* Leagues (as of 2011)
District 1
Northwestern Georgia
  • Bartow County LL
  • Cartersville LL
  • Cedartown LL
  • Rockmart LL
  • Rome LL
District 2
Atlanta Metro Area - North and West
  • Ben Hill LL (Atlanta)
  • East Marietta National LL
  • Field of Dreams LL (Atlanta)
  • Metro Atlanta YMCA Jr. Braves Baseball LL (Atlanta)
  • Milford LL
  • Murphey Candler LL (Dunwoody)
  • Smyrna LL
District 3
Atlanta Metro Area - DeKalb and Gwinnett Counties
  • Belvedere LL (Decatur)
  • Midway Heights LL (Decatur)
  • North DeKalb LL (Doraville)
  • South Metro Youth LL
District 4
South Metro Atlanta and Outlying Areas
  • Brooks LL
  • Grantville LL
  • Griffin Spalding Softball LL
  • Peachtree City American LL
  • Peachtree City National LL
  • South Clayton County LL
  • South Fulton LL
  • Spalding County LL (Griffin)
  • West Coweta LL
  • West Point LL
District 5
Middle Georgia and South Central Georgia
  • Dudley LL
  • Jones County American LL
  • Macon LL
  • Ocmulgee LL (Macon)
  • Vine Ingle LL
  • Warner Robins American LL
  • West Macon LL
  • Western LL (Macon)
District 6
Augusta Area and East Central Georgia
  • Athens International LL
  • Baldwin Baseball/Softball LL
  • Elbert County LL (Elberton)
  • Jasper County Recreation LL
  • Lincoln County LL (Lincolnton)
  • Martinez Evans LL
  • Masters City LL (Augusta)
  • Oglethorpe County LL
  • Washington Wilkes LL
District 7
Northeastern Georgia
  • Franklin LL (Royston)
  • Habersham LL (Clarkesville)
  • Hart County LL (Hartwell)
  • Madison County LL (Colbert)
  • Rabun County LL (Clayton)
  • Toccoa LL
District 8
Columbus Area and Southwestern Georgia
  • Albany National LL
  • Chattahoochee County LL (Cusseta)
  • Columbus American LL
  • Columbus Eastern LL
  • Columbus National LL
  • Columbus Northern LL
  • Harris County LL (Hamilton)
  • Peach LL (Columbus)
  • Pioneer LL (Columbus)
  • Rose City LL
  • Sally LL (Columbus)
  • Sumter Area LL
District 9
Savannah Area and Coastal Georgia
  • Bulloch County LL (Statesboro)
  • Coastal LL
  • Glennville LL
  • Pooler LL
  • PCPRD LL
District 10
East Central Georgia
  • Athens LL
  • Gainesville LL
  • Oconee County American LL (Watkinsville)
  • Oconee County National LL (Watkinsville)
  • Statham LL
  • Walton County American LL (Monroe)
  • Walton County National LL (Monroe)

* - This is the general location of most of the district's leagues, and should not be interpreted as actual district boundaries.

** - Leagues listed are chartered as of the 2011 international tournament.

Click here to return to the Georgia Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2011, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/10/2011