Unpage Home | Georgia Main Page

Georgia State Tournament
Host Locations; 1951-present


Click here to return to the Georgia State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Year Location
2017Peachtree City - at Peachtree City Athletic Complex (District 4)
2016Peachtree City - at Peachtree City Athletic Complex (District 4)
2015Athens - at Holland Park Youth Sports Complex (District 10)
2014Warner Robins American (District 5)
2013Coastal (Richmond Hill) - at Richmond Hill Park (District 9)
2012Murphey Candler (Dunwoody) - at Murphey Candler Park (District 2)
2011Cartersville - at Rudy York Field and Joe Frank Harris Field; Clearwater Street Park (District 1)
2010Columbus American - at Double Churches Park (District 8)
2009Toccoa - at Doyle Street Park (District 7)
2008Belvedere (Decatur) - at Shoal Creek Park(District 3)
2007Brooks Area (District 4)
2006Masters City (Augusta) - at Masters City Little League Complex (District 6)
2005Oconee County National (Bogart) (District 10)
2004West Macon (District 5)
2003Buckhead (Atlanta) - at Frankie Allen Park (District 9)
2002Smyrna - at Brinkley Park (District 2)
2001Cartersville (District 1)
2000Pioneer (Columbus) - at Britt David Park (District 8)
1999Habersham (Clarkesville) (District 7)
1998Northeast Athletic Association (Doraville) - at Pleasantdale Park (District 3)
1997Peachtree City - at South 74 Baseball Complex (District 4)
1996West Augusta - at Jack Johanssen Field, Eisenhower Park (District 6)
1995West Macon (District 5)
1994Northside Youth Organization (Atlanta) - at Chastain Park (District 9)
1993East Marietta National - at Sewell Park (District 2)
1992Cartersville - at Rudy York Field (District 1)
1991Pioneer (Columbus) - at Britt David Park (District 8)
1990Gainesville National - at City Park (District 7)
1989Belvedere (Decatur) - at Shoal Creek Park (District 3)
1988West Augusta - at Jack Johanssen Field, Eisenhower Park (District 6)
1987Western (Macon) (District 5)
1986Murphey Candler (Dunwoody) - at Murphey Candler Park (District 9)
1985East Marietta National - at Sewell Park (District 2)
1984Peach (Columbus) - at Weracoba Park (District 8)
1983Bloomfield (Macon) - at Bloomfield Recreation Center (District 5)
1982Bartow County (Cartersville) - at Hamilton Crossing Park (District 1)
1981Morrow-Lake City - at Morrow-Lake City Recreation Park (District 4)
1980Master City (Augusta) - at Harold Foss Park (District 6)
1979Warner Robins - at Warner Robins Air Force Base (District 5)
1978Murphey Candler (Dunwoody) - at Murphey Candler Park (District 9)
1977East Marietta National - at Sewell Park (District 2)
1976Pioneer (Columbus) - at Pioneer Stadium (District 8)
1975Belvedere (Decatur) - at Belvedere Park (District 3)
1974Cartersville - at Victor H. Waldrop Field (District 1)
1973Griffin - at Patrick Park (District 4)
1972Toccoa (District 6)
1971Macon (District 5)
1970Murphey Candler (Dunwoody) - at Murphey Candler Park (District 9)
1969Smyrna - at Jonquil Park (District 2)
1968Columbus Eastern (District 8)
1967North DeKalb (Doraville) - at Flowers Park (District 3)
1966Rockmart - at American Legion Field (District 1)
1965Griffin (District 4)
1964Elbert County (Elberton) (District 6)
1963Cordele (District 5)
1962East Point - at Rocky Culpepper Memorial Stadium (District 4)
1961Valdosta (District 7)
1960Buckhead (Atlanta) - at Bagley Park (District 3)
1959Marietta - at Perry Parham Memorial Field (District 2)
1958Athens - at Athens VFW Field (District 6)
1957Cordele (District 5)
1956Macon - at Macon Little League Park (District 5)
1955Athens - at Athens VFW Field (District 5)
1954Rome - at Buck Ransom Field (District 7)
1953Marietta - at Perry Parham Memorial Field (District 5)
1952Marietta - at Larry Bell Park
1951Marietta - at Larry Bell Park


Click here to return to the Georgia State Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017