All-Japan Tournament Qualifiers

Hokkaido | Tohoku | Kitakanto | Higashikanto | Tokyo | Kanagawa | Shinetsu | Tokai | Kansai | Chugoku | Shikoku | Kyushu
Click here to return to the Japan Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Scroll down to view a list of qualifiers for the All-Japan tournament in recent years. We would like to extend this coverage, but need more information.

If you can provide results or details from All-Japan tournaments prior to 1999, please contact the webmaster.


Hokkaido Champions

2017 - Sapporo Toyohira
2016 - Sapporo Toyohira
2015 - Sapporo Shiroishi
2014 - Asahikawa Chuo
2013 - Sapporo Shiroishi
2012 - Asahikawa Taisetsu
2011 - Sapporo Shinkotoni
2010 - Asahikawa Taisetsu
2009 - Asahikawa Taisetsu
2008 - Sapporo Toyohira
2007 - Sapporo Toyohira
2006 - Sapporo Toyohira
2005 - Sapporo Shinkotoni
2004 - Sapporo Toyohira
2003 - Obihiro
2002 - Sapporo Shinkotoni
2001 - Sapporo Yamanote
2000 - Sapporo Toyohira
1999 - Sapporo Toyohira
1998 - Asahikawa Kita
1997 - Sapporo Toyohira
1996 - Sapporo Shiroishi
1995 - Sapporo Toyohira
1994 - Asahikawa Chuo
1993 - Sapporo Toyohira
1992 - Sapporo Toyohira
1991 - Asahikawa Chuo
1990 - Sapporo Shiroishi
1989 - Asahikawa Taisetsu
1988 - Asahikawa Chuo
1987 - Sapporo Shinkotoni
1986 - Sapporo Shiroishi
1985 - Fukagawa


Tohoku Champions

2017 - Sendai Hirose (Champions) and Hachinohe (Runner-Up)
2016 - Sendai Higashi (Champions) and Aomori Hirosaki (Runner-Up)
2015 - Shirakawa (Champions) and Shiogama (Runner-Up)
2014 - Shirakawa (Champions) and Miyagi Rifu (Runner-Up)
2013 - Sendai Aoba (Champions) and Miyagino (Runner-Up)
2012 - Sendai Higashi (Champions) and Iwakitaira (Runner-Up)
2011 - Sendai Higashi (Champions) and Yamagata (Runner-Up)
2010 - Hirosaki Aomori (Champions) and Fukushima (Runner-Up)
2009 - Iwakitaira (Champions) and Sendai Higashi (Runner-Up)
2008 - Sendai Aoba (Champions) and Kooriyama (Runner-Up)
2007 - Mizusawa (Champions) and Hachinohe Aomori (Runner-Up)
2006 - Miyagino and Yamagata
2005 - Morioka Higashi (Champions) and Shiogama (Runner-Up)
2004 - Sendai Higashi
2003 - Sendai Higashi
2002 - Sendai Higashi
2001 - Sendai Higashi
2000 - Kesennuma
1999 - Shirakawa
1998 - Sendai Higashi
1997 - Shiogama
1996 - Yamagata
1995 - Morioka Minami
1994 - Kooriyama
1993 - Sukagawa
1992 - Sukagawa
1991 - Kesennuma
1990 - Kooriyama


Kitakanto Qualifiers

2017 - Omiya Higashi
2016 - Omiya Higashi
2015 - Urawa
2014 - Ageo Nishi
2013 - Omiya
2012 - Omiya Higashi
2011 - Koshigaya
2010 - Kawaguchi
2009 - Omiya
2008 - Omiya
2007 - Kawaguchi
2006 - Kawaguchi
2005 - Omiya
2004 - Ageo Nishi
2003 - Kawaguchi
2002 - Omiya
2001 - Omiya
2000 - Omiya
1999 - Tokorozawa
1998 - Omiya
1997 - Omiya
1996 - Omiya
1995 - Koshigaya
1994 - Omiya and Kamifukuoka
1993 - Kamifukuoka
1992 - Utsunomiya and Hasuda
1991 - Omiya
1990 - Omiya and Koshigaya


Higashikanto Qualifiers

2017 - Chiba City
2016 - Ushiku
2015 - Ushiku
2014 - Ushiku
2013 - Matsudo
2012 - Funabashi
2011 - Chiba City
2010 - Chiba City
2009 - Chiba City
2008 - Narita
2007 - Funabashi
2006 - Ichikawa
2005 - Chiba City
2004 - Yachiyo (Champions) and Ryugasaki (Runner-Up)
2003 - Choshi (Champions) and Chiba City (Runner-Up)
2002 - Ichikawa and Daigo
2001 - Ryuugasaki (Champions) and Tomobe (Runner-Up)
2000 - Ushiku (Champions) and Ichikawa (Runner-Up)
1999 - Ushiku and Hitachi Ota
1998 - Kashima (Champions) and Ryuugasaki (Runner-Up)
1997 - Chiba City and Ryuugasaki
1996 - Higashi Ibaraki and Funabashi
1995 - Katsuta and Tomobe
1994 - Ogawa
1993 - Tomobe and Hitachi Ota
1992 - Ushiku
1991 - Chiba City and Kashima
1990 - Kashima


Tokyo Qualifiers

2017 - Tokyo Nakano (Champions) and Tokyo Kitasuna (Runner-Up)
2016 - Tokyo Nakano (Champions) and Chofu (Runner-Up)
2015 - Tokyo Kitasuna (Champions) and Hachioji (Runner-Up)
2014 - Tokyo Kitasuna (Champions) and Musashi Fuchu (Runner-Up)
2013 - Musashi Fuchu (Champions) and Chofu (Runner-Up)
2012 - Tokyo Kitasuna (Champions) and Musashi Fuchu (Runner-Up)
2011 - Tokyo Kitasuna (Champions) and Chofu (Runner-Up)
2010 - Tokyo Nakano (Champions) and Edogawa Minami (Runner-Up)
2009 - Musashi Fuchu (Champions) and Chofu (Runner-Up)
2008 - Edogawa Minami (Champions) and Tokyo Kitasuna (Runner-Up)
2007 - Musashi Fuchu (Champions) and Tokyo Kitasuna (Runner-Up)
2006 - Chofu (Champions) and Musashi Fuchu (Runner-Up)
2005 - Tokyo Kitasuna (Champions) and Musashi Fuchu (Runner-Up)
2004 - Tokyo Kitasuna (Champions) and Machida (Runner-Up)
2003 - Musashi Fuchu (Champions) and Chofu (Runner-Up)
2002 - Edogawa (Champions) and Musashi Fuchu (Runner-Up)
2001 - Edogawa Minami (Champions) and Tokyo Kitasuna (Runner-Up)
2000 - Musashi Fuchu (Champions) and Kodaira (Runner-Up)
1999 - Chofu and Suginami
1998 - Tokyo Kitasuna and Edogawa Minami
1997 - Kodaira and Edogawa Minami
1996 - Tokyo Kitasuna and Chofu
1995 - Tokyo Kitasuna and Edogawa Minami
1994 - Edogawa Minami and Suginami
1993 - Sumida and Tokyo Chuo
1992 - Edogawa Minami and Minato
1991 - Chofu and Musashi Fuchu
1990 - Suginami and Chofu
1989 - Chofu and Hachioji
1988 - Edogawa Minami and Chofu


Kanagawa Qualifiers

2017 - Hiratsuka
2016 - Asahi
2015 - Hiratsuka
2014 - Hiratsuka
2013 - Yokohama Aoba
2012 - Zushi
2011 - Seya
2010 - Hiratsuka
2009 - Seya
2008 - Ninomiya Ohiso
2007 - Hiratsuka
2006 - Totsuka
2005 - Fujino
2004 - Totsuka
2003 - Midori Chuo
2002 - Hiratsuka
2001 - Midori Higashi
2000 - Seya
1999 - Seya
1998 - Seya
1997 - Seya
1996 - Hiratsuka
1995 - Midori Chuo
1994 - Seya and Hadano
1993 - (no representative)
1992 - Kohhoku
1991 - Seya and Hiratsuka
1990 - Hadano
1989 - Seya
1988 - Hiratsuka and Totsuka
1987 - (no representative)
1986 - Hiratsuka and Midori Chuo
1985 - Hiratsuka


Shinetsu Qualifiers

2017 - Nagano Higashi
2016 - Iida
2015 - Nagano Minami
2014 - Niigata Minami
2013 - Ueda Minami
2012 - Ueda Minami
2011 - Suzaka
2010 - Iida
2009 - Niigata Chuo
2008 - Iida
2007 - Matsumoto Minami
2006 - Nagano Minami
2005 - Suzaka
2004 - Omachi
2003 - Matsumoto Higashi
2002 - Obuse
2001 - Suzaka
2000 - Matsumoto Minami
1999 - Suzaka
1998 - Nagano Minami
1997 - Matsumoto Minami
1996 - Ueda Minami and Niigata Higashi
1995 - Niigata Higashi
1994 - Ueda
1993 - Matsumoto Minami and Suzaka
1992 - Sakaki
1991 - Suzaka
1990 - Sakaki and Matsumoto Kita


Tokai Qualifiers

2017 - Gifu Tohno (Champions) and Fuji (Runner-Up)
2016 - Toyota (Champions) and Hamamatsu Minami (Runner-Up)
2015 - Owari Ichimiya (Champions) and Fuji (Runner-Up)
2014 - Chita (Champions) and Hamamatsu Minami (Runner-Up)
2013 - Hamamatsu Minami (Champions) and Owari Ichinomiya (Runner-Up)
2012 - Matsusaka (Champions) and Hamamatsu Minami (Runner-Up)
2011 - Hamamatsu Minami (Champions) and Matsusaka (Runner-Up)
2010 - Hamamatsu Minami (Champions) and Toyota (Runner-Up)
2009 - Matsusaka (Champions) and Nagoya Kita (Runner-Up)
2008 - Matsusaka (Champions) and Toyota (Runner-Up)
2007 - Gifu Tohno (Champions) and Chita (Runner-Up)
2006 - Fuji (Champions) and Aichi Kinuura (Runner-Up)
2005 - Gifu Tohno (Champions) and Matsusaka (Runner-Up)
2004 - Toyota (Champions) and Matsusaka (Runner-Up)
2003 - Fuji (Champions) and Matsusaka (Runner-Up)
2002 - Gifu Tohno (Champions) and Hamamatsu Minami (Runner-Up)
2001 - Nagoya Kita (Champions) and Matsusaka (Runner-Up)
2000 - Nagoya Kita (Champions) and Matsusaka (Runner-Up)
1999 - Fuji and Hamamatsu Minami
1998 - Nagoya Kita and Kanazawa
1997 - Toyota and Hamamatsu Minami
1996 - Matsusaka
1995 - Hamamatsu Minami and Toyota
1994 - Nagoya Kita
1993 - Aichi Iwakura
1992 - Nagoya Higashi and Anjo


Kansai Qualifiers

2017 - Osaka Namihaya (Champions) and Osaka Minami (Runner-Up)
2016 - Takarazuka (Champions) and Osaka Namihaya (Runner-Up)
2015 - Keina (Champions) and Kaizuka (Runner-Up)
2014 - Toyonaka (Champions) and Osaka Ibaraki (Runner-Up)
2013 - Takarazuka (Champions) and Kishiwada (Runner-Up)
2012 - Hyogo Harima (Champions) and Himeji Chuoh (Runner-Up)
2011 - Osaka Yodogawa (Champions) and Osaka Ibaraki (Runner-Up)
2010 - Yamato Takada (Champions) and Daito (Runner-Up)
2009 - Izumisano (Champions) and Yamato Takada (Runner-Up)
2008 - Takarazuka (Champions) and Kaizuka (Runner-Up)
2007 - Takarazuka (Champions) and Kobe Kita (Runner-Up)
2006 - Daito (Champions) and Takarazuka (Runner-Up)
2005 - Yamato Takada (Champions) and Hirakata (Runner-Up)
2004 - Izumisano (Champions) and Kyoto Kita (Runner-Up)
2003 - Takarazuka (Champions) and Daito (Runner-Up)
2002 - Takarazuka (Champions) and Toyonaka (Runner-Up)
2001 - Takarazuka (Champions) and Toyonaka (Runner-Up)
2000 - Yamatotakada (Champions) and Suminoe (Runner-Up)
1999 - Hirakata (Champions) and Hyogo Harima (Runner-Up)
1998 - Fujiidera and Kashiwara
1997 - Takarazuka and Toyonaka
1996 - Akashi and Takaishi
1995 - Izumisano and Izumi Kita
1994 - Akashi and Kishiwada


Chugoku Champions

2017 - Hiroshima Nishi
2016 - Okayama
2015 - Okayama
2014 - Hiroshima Aki
2013 - Hiroshima Saiki
2012 - Hiroshima Saiki
2011 - Kasaoka
2010 - Hiroshima Kita
2009 - Kasaoka
2008 - Hiroshima Nishi
2007 - Hiroshima Nishi
2006 - Hiroshima Aki
2005 - Kasaoka
2004 - Okayama
2003 - Okayama
2002 - Hiroshima Nishi
2001 - Hiroshima Saeki
2000 - Okayama
1999 - Hiroshima Rijo
1998 - Okayama
1997 - Kasaoka
1996 - Kasaoka
1995 - Hiroshima Nishi
1994 - Hiroshima Nishi
1993 - (no representative)
1992 - Shimonoseki
1991 - Hiroshima Rijo
1990 - Okayama Chuo
1989 - Shimonoseki


Shikoku Champions

2017 - Matsuyama
2016 - Niihama
2015 - Ehime Konan
2014 - Ehime Konan
2013 - Ehime Tobe
2012 - Niihama
2011 - Niihama
2010 - Ehime Konan
2009 - Iyo Masaki
2008 - Niihama
2007 - Ehime Tobe
2006 - Ehime Tobe
2005 - Iyo Masaki
2004 - Iyo Masaki
2003 - Saijo
2002 - Saijo
2001 - Saijo
2000 - Ehime Tobe
1999 - Ehime Tobe
1998 - Ehime Konan
1997 - Ehime Tobe
1996 - Ehime
1995 - Iyo Masaki
1994 - Iyo Masaki
1993 - Ehime
1992 - Ehime Higashi
1991 - Saijo


Kyushu Champions

2017 - Nagasaki Minami
2016 - Nagasaki Minami
2015 - Miyakonojou
2014 - Nagasaki Kita
2013 - Kumamoto Chuo
2012 - Sasebo Chuo
2011 - Miyakonojou
2010 - Kumamoto Chuo
2009 - Sasebo Chuo
2008 - Kumamoto Otsu
2007 - Ushibuka
2006 - Kumamoto Otsu
2005 - Nagayo
2004 - Yukuhashi
2003 - Kumamoto Otsu
2002 - Yukuhashi
2001 - Yukuhashi
2000 - Yukuhashi
1999 - Yukuhashi
1998 - Yukuhashi
1997 - Kumamoto Chuo
1996 - Yukuhashi
1995 - Nagayo
1994 - Kumamoto Chuo
1993 - Kumamoto Chuo
1992 - Nagasaki Higashi
1991 - Nagasaki Minami
1990 - Nagayo
1989 - Kumamoto Chuo
1988 - Yukuhashi
1987 - Kitakyushu Chuo
1986 - Nagasaki Higashi
1985 - Nagasaki Higashi
1984 - Nagasaki Minami


Click here to return to the top of this page.

Click here to return to the Japan Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017