2016 Michigan Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Michigan Main Page

Michigan District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2016

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2016 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14 | District 15 | District 16

Click here to view 2016 Michigan State Tournament results.


Michigan District 1 Tournament
Host - Mount Pleasant

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Northeast 17, Gladwin 4
Union Township Kids 28, Shepherd 2
Mount Pleasant 7, Freeland 3
Fraternal Northwest 14, Clare 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Gladwin 9, Shepherd 4 (elim.)
Clare 6, Freeland 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Union Township Kids 11, Northeast 1
Fraternal Northwest 10, Mount Pleasant 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Mount Pleasant 8, Gladwin 7 (elim.)
Northeast 11, Clare 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Union Township Kids 11, Fraternal Northwest 10

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Northeast 12, Mount Pleasant 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Fraternal Northwest 11, Northeast 10 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Union Township Kids 7, Fraternal Northwest 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 2 Tournament
Championship Game Host - West Portage

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Milwood 16, Northwood-Plainwell 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Parchment 11, Lakeview 2
West Portage 11, Gull Lake 4
South Portage 39, Delton 0
Milwood 32, Eastwood 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Lakeview 13, Northwood-Plainwell 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Eastwood 15, Delton 10 (elim.)
Lakeview 18, Gull Lake 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Parchment 15, West Portage 2
South Portage 6, Milwood 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West Portage 21, Eastwood 1 (elim.)
Milwood 10, Lakeview 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
South Portage 19, Parchment 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Milwood 21, West Portage 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Milwood 12, Parchment 9 (elim.)

Championship Game:
South Portage 9, Milwood 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 3 Tournament
Host - Ypsilanti National

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Dexter d. Jackson Southwest
Lincoln 13, Jackson North 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Dexter 11, Ypsilanti National 1
Lincoln 4, Ypsilanti Arbor American 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ypsilanti National 13, Jackson North 6 (elim.)
Ypsilanti Arbor American 12, Jackson Southwest 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Dexter 2, Lincoln 1 (9 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Ypsilanti Arbor American 11, Ypsilanti National 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lincoln d. Ypsilanti Arbor American (elim.)

Championship Game:
Dexter 12, Lincoln 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 5 Tournament
Host - Lincoln Park American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lincoln Park American d. Taylor North Central
Romulus d. Rosedale-Grandmont
Taylor Northwest d. Southgate
Lincoln Park North d. Flat Rock Area
Huron d. Taylor Northeast

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Lincoln Park American 13, Melvindale 5
Romulus d. Redford
Lincoln Park North 9, Taylor Northwest 0
Brownstown 7, Huron 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Southgate 12, Flat Rock Area 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lincoln Park American 12, Romulus 1
Lincoln Park North 6, Brownstown 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Melvindale 16, Southgate 3 (elim.)
Redford 13, Taylor Northeast 4 (elim.)
Taylor Northwest 15, Taylor North Central 13 (elim.)
Huron 21, Rosedale-Grandmont 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Redford 8, Melvindale 5 (elim.)
Taylor Northwest 15, Huron 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lincoln Park North 10, Lincoln Park American 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Brownstown 10, Redford 2 (elim.)
Taylor Northwest 11, Romulus 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Taylor Northwest 12, Brownstown 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lincoln Park American 9, Taylor Northwest 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lincoln Park North d. Lincoln Park American (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 6 Tournament
Host - Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores
At Ghesquire Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Grosse Pointe Park 7, L'Anse Creuse 0
Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores 11, Macomb Township National 0
Macomb Township American 14, Shelby Township 2
Grosse Pointe Farms-City 10, Clintondale Fraser 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Macomb Township National 7, L'Anse Creuse 0 (elim.)
Shelby Township 14, Clintondale Fraser 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores 12, Grosse Pointe Park 2
Grosse Pointe Farms-City 12, Macomb Township American 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Macomb Township American 11, Macomb Township National 2 (elim.)
Grosse Pointe Park 12, Shelby Township 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Grosse Point Woods-Shores 13, Grosse Pointe Farms-City 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Grosse Pointe Park 13, Macomb Township American 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Grosse Pointe Farms-City 7, Grosse Pointe Park 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores 12, Grosse Pointe Farms-City 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 7 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Saint Clair

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Richmond d. Croswell Lexington
Fort Gratiot d. Emmett
Marine City d. Marysville

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Ira Township d. Algonac
Richmond d. Port Huron
Fort Gratiot d. Kimball Township
Marine City d. Saint Clair

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Croswell Lexington d. Algonac (elim.)
Kimball Township d. Marysville (elim.)
Saint Clair d. Emmett (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Port Huron d. Croswell Lexington (elim.)
Saint Clair d. Kimball Township (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Ira Township d. Richmond
Marine City d. Fort Gratiot

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Richmond d. Port Huron (elim.)
Saint Clair d. Fort Gratiot (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Marine City d. Ira Township

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Saint Clair d. Richmond (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Game 19 - Ira Township versus Saint Clair (elim.) (7/14)

Championship Game:
Marine City d. Winner 19 (TITLE) (7/15)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 8 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into three pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool Participants: AIO, Huron East, Roscommon-St. Helen, Traverse City West, and West Branch)

(Pool Participants: Atlanta, Gaylord, Hillman, Johannesburg-Lewiston Area, and Oscoda County)

(Pool Participants: Boyne City, Charlevoix, East Jordan, and Traverse City East)

Pool Tournament

West Branch 16, Traverse City West 6
AIO 19, Roscommon-St. Helen 7
AIO 6, Traverse City West 3
Huron East d. Roscommon-St. Helen
Huron East d. AIO
West Branch d. Roscommon-St. Helen
Huron East 11, Traverse City West 5
West Branch 11, AIO 1
Huron East 15, West Branch 3
Traverse City West 11, Roscommon-St. Helen 1

Pool Tournament

Johannesburg-Lewiston Area 9, Hillman Area 6
Gaylord 10, Atlanta 1
Johannesburg-Lewiston Area 13, Atlanta 3
Gaylord 15, Oscoda County 2
Oscoda County 18, Atlanta 8
Gaylord 11, Hillman Area 1
Hillman Area 14, Oscoda County 10
Gaylord 10, Johannesburg-Lewiston Area 8
Johannesburg-Lewiston Area 11, Oscoda County 1
Hillman Area 12, Atlanta 0

Pool Tournament

Traverse City East d. Boyne City
Charlevoix 22, East Jordan 10
Traverse City East 10, East Jordan 0
Charlevoix 7, Boyne City 6
Boyne City 15, East Jordan 5
Traverse City East 17, Charlevoix 6


Pool Standings

W

L
Huron East 4 0
West Branch 3 1
AIO 2 2
Traverse City West 1 3
Roscommon-St. Helen 0 4


Pool Standings

W

L
Gaylord 4 0
Johannesburg-Lewiston Area 3 1
Hillman Area 2 2
Oscoda County 1 3
Atlanta 0 4


Pool Standings

W

L
Traverse City East 3 0
Charlevoix 2 1
Boyne City 1 2
East Jordan 0 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 8 Finals
Championship Game Host - Gaylord

Quarterfinal Round (Thursday, July 7):
Johannesburg-Lewiston Area d. Charlevoix
Traverse City East d. West Branch

Semifinal Round (Tuesday, July 12):
Huron East d. Johannesburg-Lewiston
Traverse City East d. Gaylord

Championship Game (Friday, July 15):
Huron East 10, Traverse City East 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 9 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Pool 'A' Tournament
Championship Game Host - Byron Township

Opening Round:
Caledonia 12, Lowell 2
Western 22, Northview 1

Winner's Bracket Final:
Western 15, Caledonia 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Northview 10, Lowell 9 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Caledonia 22, Northview 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Western 10, Caledonia 0 (TITLE)

Pool 'B' Tournament
Championship Game Host - Georgetown (Jenison)

Opening Round:
Hamilton 9, Allendale 3
Northeastern 10, Sparta 0

Winner's Bracket Final:
Northeastern 16, Hamilton 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Allendale 12, Sparta 11 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Hamilton 11, Allendale 10 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Northeastern 3, Hamilton 2 (TITLE)

Pool 'C' Tournament
Championship Game Host - Southern East (East Grand Rapids)

Opening Round:
Grandville 22, Belding 10
Southern East 11, Pinery Park 1

Winner's Bracket Final:
Southern East 17, Grandville 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Pinery Park 11, Belding 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Pinery Park 8, Grandville 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Southern East 11, Pinery Park 1 (TITLE)

Pool 'D' Tournament
Championship Game Host - Byron Township

Opening Round:
Byron Township 12, Greenville 2
Georgetown 19, Northern 0

Winner's Bracket Final:
Greenville 9, Northern 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Georgetown 4, Byron Township 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Byron Township 10, Greenville 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Georgetown 10, Byron Township 0 (TITLE)

Pool 'E' Tournament
Host - Pinery Park (Wyoming)
At Pinery Park

Opening Round:
Rockford 14, Algoma 4
Holland 12, Kelloggsville 1

Winner's Bracket Final:
Holland 6, Rockford 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Algoma 10, Kelloggsville 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rockford 10, Algoma 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Rockford 10, Holland 0
Rockford 11, Holland 2 (TITLE)

Pool 'F' Tournament
Championship Game Host - Pinery Park (Wyoming)
At Pinery Park

Opening Round:
Northwestern 7, West Ottawa 6

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hudsonville 8, Southern West 3
Zeeland 19, Northwestern 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Southern West 14, West Ottawa 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Zeeland 10, Hudsonville 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Southern West 22, Northwestern 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Hudsonville 12, Southern West 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Zeeland 6, Hudsonville 1 (TITLE)

Consolation Bracket Tournament
Championship Game Host - Pinery Park (Wyoming)
At Pinery Park

Opening Round:
Lowell 10, Kelloggsville 1
Sparta 9, Belding 6

Semifinal Round:
Lowell 2, Northern 0
Sparta 9, West Ottawa 0

Championship Game:
Lowell 13, Sparta 2

District 9 Finals
Championship Game Host - Southern East (East Grand Rapids)

Opening Round:
Western 23, Rockford 4
Northeastern 4, Southern East 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Western 4, Georgetown 2
Zeeland 7, Northeastern 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Southern East 5, Georgetown 3 (elim.)
Rockford 6, Northeastern 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Zeeland 3, Western 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Southern East 6, Rockford 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Western 18, Southern East 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Western 6, Zeeland 3
Western 13, Zeeland 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 10 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area Tournament
Host - Escanaba
At Dickson Field

Opening Round:
Escanaba 12, Munising 2
Gladstone 4, Tri-County 3

Winner's Bracket Final:
Escanaba 6, Gladstone 5 (Escanaba advances to district finals)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tri-County 13, Munising 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tri-County 9, Gladstone 4 (elim.) (Tri-County advances to district finals)

Pool 'B' Tournament
Host - Norway Area
At Marion Park

Opening Round:
Iron Mountain North Area 15, Kingsford 5

Winner's Bracket Final:
Iron Mountain North Area 7, Norway Area 2 (Iron Mountain North Area advances to district finals)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Norway Area 9, Kingsford 5 (elim.) (Norway Area advances to district finals)

District 10 Finals
Host - Escanaba
At Dickson Field

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tri-County 9, Norway Area 8 (7 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Escanaba 12, Iron Mountain North Area 2

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Iron Mountain North Area 24, Tri-County 19 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Escanaba 14, Iron Mountain North Area 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 11 Tournament
Host - Portage Lake
At South Range Fields

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Negaunee d. Ishpeming
Penokee Range d. Baraga
Marquette d. Keweenaw

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Portage Lake d. Negaunee
Penokee Range d. Marquette

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Keweenaw d. Baraga (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Marquette d. Ishpeming (elim.)
Keweenaw d. Negaunee (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Portage Lake d Penokee Range

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Marquette d. Keweenaw (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Marquette d. Penokee Range (elim.)

Championship Game:
Portage Lake d. Marquette (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 12 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Round-robin tournament, with the top four teams advancing to the district championship game.

Round-Robin Results:

(Tournament Participants: Beach, Fremont, Grant, Oakridge Youth Baseball, Reeths Puffer, Roosevelt Park Youth Athletics, and White Lake)

White Lake 11, Fremont 2
Roosevelt Park Youth Athletics 8, Reeths Puffer 7
Beach 12, Grant 2 (5 innings)
Roosevelt Park Youth Athletics 19, Fremont 3 (4 innings)
Beach 14, White Lake 12
Oakridge Youth Baseball 13, Reeths Puffer 5
Oakridge Youth Baseball 11, Beach 1 (5 innings)
Roosevelt Park Youth Athletics 15, Grant 0 (4 innings)
Reeths Puffer 11, White Lake 0 (4 innings)
Oakridge Youth Baseball 11, Fremont 6
Roosevelt Park Youth Athletics 14, Beach 4 (5 innings)
White Lake 8, Grant 0 (6 innings)
Oakridge Youth Baseball 6, Grant 0
Reeths Puffer 15, Fremont 0 (5 innings)


Round Robin Standings

W

L
Oakridge Youth Baseball 4 0
Roosevelt Park Youth Athletics 4 0
Reeths Puffer 2 2
Beach 2 2
White Lake 2 2
Fremont 0 4
Grant 0 4

The top four teams advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 12 Finals
Championship Game Host - Oakridge Youth Baseball (Muskegon)

Semifinal Round (Friday, July 15):
Oakridge Youth Baseball 9, Beach 5
Reeths Puffer 11, Roosevelt Park Youth Athletics 9

Championship Game (Sunday, July 17):
Oakridge Youth Baseball 3, Reeths Puffer 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 13 Tournament
Host - Sault Ste. Marie
At Day Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Petoskey 14, Cheboygan 6
Rogers City 5, Tri Rivers 3
Harbor Springs 6, Onaway 5 (9 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Petoskey 8, Sault Ste. Marie 2
Harbor Springs 9, Rogers City 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Tri Rivers 4, Onaway 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Cheboygan d. Rogers City (elim.)
Sault Ste. Marie d. Tri Rivers (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Petoskey d. Harbor Springs

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sault Ste. Marie d. Cheboygan (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Harbor Springs d. Sault Ste. Marie (elim.)

Championship Game:
Petoskey 6, Harbor Springs 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 14 Tournament
Host - Bay City Southwest

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Bay City Northwest 16, Bad Axe 0
Pigeon-Cass City-Unionville 10, Bay City Northeast 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Bay City Southwest 25, Bay City South End 0
Saginaw Township North 28, Swan Valley 0
Bay City Northwest 12, Saginaw Township South 1
Essexville-Hampton 6, Pigeon-Cass City-Unionville 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Bay City Northeast 12, Bay City South End 2 (elim.)
Bad Axe 16, Swan Valley 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Saginaw Township South 11, Bay City Northeast 1 (elim.)
Pigeon-Cass City-Unionville 11, Bad Axe 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bay City Northwest 5, Bay City Southwest 2
Essexville-Hampton 10, Saginaw Township North 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Bay City Southwest 21, Pigeon-Cass City-Unionville 0 (elim.)
Saginaw Township South 6, Saginaw Township North 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Essexville-Hampton 9, Bay City Northwest 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Saginaw Township South 6, Bay City Southwest 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bay City Northwest 9, Saginaw Township South 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Bay City Northwest 15, Essexville-Hampton 5
Essexville-Hampton 7, Bay City Northwest 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 15 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Edwardsburg

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Constantine 12, Vicksburg 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Centreville 8, Three Rivers 6
Constantine 9, Edwardsburg 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Vicksburg 12, Three Rivers 1 (elim.)

Constantine 13, Centreville 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Edwardsburg 15, Vicksburg 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Edwardsburg 12, Centreville 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Edwardsburg d. Constantine
Edwardsburg d. Constantine (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 16 Tournament
Host - Tecumseh Area

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Tecumseh Area 5, Plymouth Canton 1
Ash Carleton 9, Clinton 1
Blissfield 14, Onsted 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tecumseh Area 12, Sand Creek 2
Blissfield 9, Ash Carleton 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Onsted 4, Clinton 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Plymouth Canton 8, Ash Carleton 7 (elim.)
Sand Creek 15, Onsted 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tecumseh Area 12, Blissfield 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sand Creek 2, Plymouth Canton 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Blissfield 10, Sand Creek 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Tecumseh Area 17, Blissfield 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2016, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 11/12/2016