Minnesota District Champions and State Tournament Qualifiers
1962-present


Click here to return to the Minnesota Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Tournament champions are listed in bold.

Year District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
2017 Coon Rapids Andover American Shoreview Area Hermantown Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2016 Coon Rapids Andover American Whitewater Country (Plainview) Lake Park (Duluth) Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2015 Coon Rapids Cardinal Whitewater Country (Plainview) Duluth Eastern Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2014 Plymouth/New Hope Shoreview West Hermantown Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2013 Coon Rapids Andover American Raider Nation Youth Baseball (Hastings) Duluth Western Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2012 Robbinsdale Centennial Lakes East (Circle Pines) Esko Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2011 Plymouth/New Hope Centennial Lakes West (Circle Pines) Hermantown Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2010 Plymouth/New Hope Shoreview North Lake Park Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2009 East Tonka South (Minnetonka) Little Lakes North (Shoreview) Duluth Central Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2008 Coon Rapids National Centennial Lakes East (Circle Pines) Lake Park (Duluth) Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2007 Coon Rapids National Centennial Lakes East (Circle Pines) Lake Park (Duluth) Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2006 Coon Rapids National Centennial Lakes East (Circle Pines) Lake Park (Duluth) Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2005 Robbinsdale Centennial Lakes East (Circle Pines) Proctor Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2004 Robbinsdale Centennial Lakes East (Circle Pines) Hermantown Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2003 Coon Rapids National Centennial Lakes (Circle Pines) Duluth Eastern International Falls
2002 Coon Rapids National Roseville North Duluth Eastern Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2001 East Tonka North (Minnetonka) Centennial Lakes Black (Circle Pines) Hermantown Itasca (Grand Rapids)
2000 Coon Rapids National Little Lakes East (Circle Pines) Lake Park (Duluth) Itasca (Grand Rapids)
1999 Coon Rapids National Little Lakes North (Circle Pines) Duluth Eastern Itasca (Grand Rapids)
1998 Golden Valley Roseville Cloquet Itasca (Grand Rapids)
1997 Brooklyn Center American Little Lakes South (Shoreview) Hermantown Hibbing
1996 Coon Rapids National Roseville Duluth Eastern Hibbing
1995 Big Willow (Minnetonka) Little Lakes West (Shoreview) Duluth Suburban International Falls
1994 Brooklyn Center American International Falls
1993 Brooklyn Center American West Duluth
1992 Roseville Area Duluth Eastern
1991 Coon Rapids American Duluth Eastern
1990 Big Willow (Minnetonka) Hermantown
1989 Coon Rapids American Proctor
1988 East Tonka (Minnetonka) Lake Park (Duluth)
1987 Little Lakes (Shoreview) Hibbing
1986 Minnetonka Village (Minnetonka) Duluth Eastern
1985 East Tonka (Minnetonka) (no tournament held)
1984 Coon Rapids American Duluth Eastern
1983 East Tonka (Minnetonka) Duluth Eastern
1982 East Tonka (Minnetonka) Duluth Eastern
1981 East Tonka (Minnetonka) Suburban (Duluth)
1980 East Tonka (Minnetonka) Suburban (Duluth)
1979 Park National (St. Louis Park) Virginia
1978 East Tonka (Minnetonka) (no tournament held)
1977 Hopkins Ely
1976 Park Central (St. Louis Park) Virginia
1975 Hopkins Ely
Area Champions Area Champions Area Champions Area Champions
1974 Little Lakes (Shoreview) Hermantown Cottage Grove Virginia
Minnesota District
1973 Little Lakes (Shoreview)
1972 West Duluth
1971 West Duluth
1970 West Duluth
1969 Duluth Eastern
1968 Lake Park (Duluth)
1967 Duluth Central
1966 Far West (Duluth)
1965 Virginia
1964 Duluth Central
1963 Duluth Central
1962 West Duluth

Click here to return to the Main Page


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017