2010 Nevada State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Nevada Main Page

Nevada District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2010

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2010 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4

Click here to view 2010 Nevada State Tournament results.


Nevada District 1 Tournament
Host - Carson City
At Governor's Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Truckee 10, North Valleys 1
Sparks National 6, Sparks Centennial 3
Carson City 20, Carson Valley 4 (4 innings)
Reno National 4, South Tahoe 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Reno American 10, Truckee 0 (4 innings)
Sparks National 3, North Tahoe 2
Carson City 7, Reno Continental 5
Washoe 17, Reno National 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Carson Valley 5, Truckee 3 (elim.)
North Tahoe 4, South Tahoe 2 (elim.)
Reno Continental 7, North Valleys 3 (elim.)
Reno National 6, Sparks Centennial 5 (8 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Carson Valley 9, North Tahoe 2 (elim.)
Reno Continental 6, Reno National 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Reno American 17, Sparks National 5 (5 innings)
Washoe 10, Carson City 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Reno Continental 12, Sparks National 6 (elim.)
Carson City 9, Carson Valley 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Washoe 13, Reno American 3 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Carson City 12, Reno Continental 9 (7 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Carson City 7, Reno American 6 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Washoe 15, Carson City 5 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Nevada District 2 Tournament
Host - Arroyo Grande (Las Vegas)

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the Nevada District 2 tournament can be found on the Nevada District 2 website. Main site | Tournament home

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Nevada District 3 Tournament
Host - Battle Mountain

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Walker River 11, White Pine 1
Ruby Mountain 12, Lovelock 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Lincoln County 7, High Desert 3
Elko 9, Winnemucca 1
Walker River 10, Silverada 6
Ruby Mountain 10, Battle Mountain 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
High Desert 14, White Pine 1 (elim.)
Game 8 - Lovelock versus Winnemucca (elim.) (7/10)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
High Desert 12, Battle Mountain 0 (elim.)
Game 10 - Silverada d. versus Winner 8 (elim.) (7/11)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Elko 13, Walker River 2 (6 innings)
Lincoln County 11, Ruby Mountain 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ruby Mountain 12, Silverada 6 (elim.)
High Desert 3, Walker River 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Elko 10, Lincoln County 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
High Desert 10, Ruby Mountain 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lincoln County d. High Desert (elim.)

Championship Game:
Elko 2, Lincoln County 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Nevada District 4 Tournament
Host - Summerlin North (Las Vegas)
At Vista Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the Nevada District 4 tournament can be found on the Nevada District 4 website. Main site | Tournament home

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2011, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/11/2011