2015 New Mexico State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | New Mexico Main Page

New Mexico State Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2015

Toward the present

New Mexico State Tournament

Bracket 1 Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Los Alamos County (Los Alamos/White Rock)
District 2 Champions Lions Hondo (Roswell)
District 3 Champions Roosevelt County (Portales)
District 5 Champions Altamont (Albuquerque)
District 7 Champions Las Cruces South

Bracket 2 Participating Teams
District 4 Champions La Plaza (Las Vegas)
District 6 Champions Shorthorn (Carlsbad)
District 8 Champions Paradise Hills (Albuquerque)
District 9 Champions Enchantment (Los Lunas)

Tournament Results:

New Mexico Bracket 1 Tournament
Host - Roadrunner (Albuquerque) (District 5)

Opening Round:
Altamont 18, Roosevelt County 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Las Cruces South 10, Lions Hondo 9
Altamont 18, Los Alamos County 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Lions Hondo 17, Roosevelt County 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Altamont d. Las Cruces South (Altamont advances to state finals)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lions Hondo 10, Los Alamos County 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lions Hondo d. Las Cruces South (elim.)

New Mexico Bracket 2 Tournament
Host - Enchantment (Los Lunes) (District 9)

Opening Round:
Shorthorn d. Enchantment
Paradise Hills 16, La Plaza 1

Winner's Bracket Final:
Paradise Hills d. Shorthorn (Paradise Hills advances to state finals)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
La Plaza 4, Enchantment 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Shorthorn d. La Plaza (elim.) (Shorthorn advances to state finals)

New Mexico State Finals
Host - Roadrunner (Albuquerque) (District 5)

Opening Round:
Altamont 16, Shorthorn 9
Paradise Hills 9, Lions Hondo 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Shorthorn 18, Lions Hondo 11 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Altamont 9, Paradise Hills 8

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Paradise Hills 10, Shorthorn 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Paradise Hills 11, Altamont 7
Paradise Hills 17, Altamont 7 (6 innings; TITLE)

Follow Paradise Hills at the Southwestern Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.




Toward the past


Toward the present

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2016, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/05/2016