2015 New Mexico Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | New Mexico Main Page

New Mexico District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2016

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2016 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9

Click here to view 2016 New Mexico State Tournament results.


New Mexico District 1 Tournament
Host - Espanola

Championship Game Result:

Los Alamos 13, Espanola 10 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Mexico District 2 Tournament
Host - Noon Optimist (Roswell)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Noon Optimist 26, Tularosa 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Alamogordo Rotary 12, Valley 1
Lions Hondo d. Noon Optimist

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Valley d. Tularosa (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Alamogordo Rotary 3, Lions Hondo 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Noon Optimist 26, Valley 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Noon Optimist 14, Lions Hondo 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Alamogordo Rotary 12, Noon Optimist 11 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Mexico District 5 Tournament
Host - Roadrunner (Albuquerque)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Altamont 11, Mile High 2
East Mountain 18, Atrisco Valley 7
Roadrunner 33, Lobo 0
Zia d. Thunderbird

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Mile High 8, Atrisco Valley 7 (elim.)
Lobo d. Thunderbird (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Altamont 16, East Mountain 8
Roadrunner d. Zia

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
East Mountain 10, Mile High 3 (elim.)
Zia 14, Thunderbird 10 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Roadrunner 10, Altamont 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
East Mountain 20, Zia 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
East Mountain d. Altamont (elim.)

Championship Game:
Roadrunner d. East Mountain (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Mexico District 8 Tournament
Host - Petroglyph (Albuquerque)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
West Mesa 12, North Valley 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Paradise Hills 18, Petroglyph 4
Coronado 6, Alameda 4
Eastdale 24, Sunset 1
Cibola 25, West Mesa 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Petroglyph 18, North Valley 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Sunset 20, West Mesa 1 (elim.)
Petroglyph 10, Alameda 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Paradise Hills 30, Coronado 0
Eastdale 13, Cibola 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sunset 11, Coronado 1 (elim.)
Cibola 9, Petroglyph 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Paradise Hills 17, Eastdale 9

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Cibola 17, Sunset 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Eastdale 15, Cibola 6 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Eastdale 10, Paradise Hills 0
Eastdale 16, Paradise Hills 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Mexico District 9 Tournament
Host - South Valley (Albuquerque)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Enchantment d. South Valley

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Belen d. Mount Taylor
Enchantment d. Westgate

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
South Valley d. Mount Taylor (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Enchantment d. Belen

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Westgate d. South Valley (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Westgate d. Belen (elim.)

Championship Game:
Enchantment d. Westgate (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2016, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 11/12/2016