2017 New Mexico Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | New Mexico Main Page

New Mexico District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2017

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2017 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10

Click here to view 2017 New Mexico State Tournament results.


New Mexico District 1 Tournament
Host - Los Alamos County
At Lou Caveglia Field; North Mesa Complex

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Los Alamos County d. Espanola Valley
Pojoaque Valley 16, Santa Fe 0 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Los Alamos County 18, Pojoaque Valley 8 (6 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Espanola Valley 22, Santa Fe 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Pojoaque Valley 15, Espanola Valley 13 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Los Alamos County d. Pojoaque Valley (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Mexico District 2 Tournament
Host - Alamagordo Rotary
At Griggs Sports Complex

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lions Hondo 29, Tularosa 4
Artesia 16, Valley 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lions Hondo 8, Noon Optimist 7
Artesia 17, Alamogordo Rotary 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Alamogordo Rotary 13, Tularosa 1 (elim.)
Noon Optimist 8, Valley 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Artesia 13, Lions Hondo 8

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Noon Optimist 6, Alamogordo Rotary 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lions Hondo 15, Noon Optimist 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Lions Hondo 14, Artesia 7
Artesia 26, Lions Hondo 5 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Mexico District 3 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Clovis Zia
At Beechum Field

Championship Game Result:

Clovis Zia 11, Quay County 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Mexico District 4 Tournament
Host - Santa Rosa

Championship Game Result:

Las Vegas 16, La Plaza 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Mexico District 5 Tournament
Host - Roadrunner (Albuquerque)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Thunderbird 16, Lobo 0
Roadrunner 32, Atrisco Valley 4
Zia 15, East Mountain 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Altamont 6, Thunderbird 5
Roadrunner 8, Zia 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Atrisco Valley 10, East Mountain 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Zia 17, Lobo 6 (elim.)
Thunderbird 9, Atrisco Valley 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Roadrunner 21, Altamont 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Thunderbird 11, Zia 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Altamont 8, Thunderbird 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Roadrunner 14, Altamont 7 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Mexico District 7 Tournament
Host - Copper (Bayard)
At Ernie Christian Field

Championship Game Result:

Deming 7, Silver City 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Mexico District 8 Tournament
Host - North Valley

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Paradise Hills 9, Petroglyph 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
West Mesa 12, Cibola 0
Coronado 6, Alameda 0
Eastdale 21, North Valley 0
Paradise Hills 29, Sunset 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Petroglyph 21, Cibola 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
North Valley 12, Sunset 2 (elim.)
Petroglyph 11, Alameda 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West Mesa 18, Coronado 1
Eastdale 8, Paradise Hills 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
North Valley 11, Coronado 2 (elim.)
Paradise Hills 15, Petroglyph 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Eastdale 21, West Mesa 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Paradise Hills 13, North Valley 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West Mesa 9, Paradise Hills 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Eastdale 15, West Mesa 2 (6 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


New Mexico District 9 Tournament
Host - Enchantment (Las Lunas)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Belen 8, South Valley 3
Enchantment d. Westgate

Winner's Bracket Final:
Belen 12, Enchantment 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
South Valley d. Westgate (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
South Valley d. Enchantment (elim.)

Championship Game:
Belen d. South Valley (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 12/15/2017