2005 Northern California Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Northern California Main Page

Northern California District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
Divisional Tournament
2005

Next Year
Divisional Tournament

If you can provide 2005 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 14 | District 15 | District 26 | District 34 | District 35 | District 39 | District 44 | District 45 | District 47 | District 48 | District 52 | District 53 | District 54 | District 57 | District 59 | District 61 | District 64 | District 67

Click here to view 2005 Northern California Divisional Tournament results.


California District 1 Tournament
Host - West Redding
At Fastpitch Park

Tournament Results:

District 1 is using a pool play format. Leagues are divided into two pools for round-robin competition, and the top two teams in each pool advance to the district semifinals. All games following the completion of pool competition will use a single-elimination format.

Pool Competition Results:

(Blue Pool Participants: Central Tehama, Cottonwood, Red Bluff, Trinity, and Yreka)

(Red Pool Participants: Anderson, Corning, East Redding, Foothill, Shasta Dam Area, and West Redding)

Blue Pool Tournament

Red Bluff 12, Yreka 2
Central Tehama 5, Trinity 2
Red Bluff 3, Cottonwood 2
Yreka 7, Central Tehama 3
Cottonwood 13, Yreka 3
Red Bluff 8, Trinity 1
Cottonwood 11, Trinity 3
Red Bluff 12, Central Tehama 2
Cottonwood 9, Central Tehama 4
Yreka 5, Trinity 2

Red Pool Tournament

Anderson 5, Shasta Dam Area 4
West Redding 5, East Redding 4
Foothill 18, Corning 6
East Redding 18, Shasta Dam Area 7
West Redding 9, Corning 0
Foothill 9, Anderson 0
East Redding 10, Corning 2
Foothill 12, Shasta Dam Area 1
West Redding 10, Anderson 0
Corning 13, Shasta Dam Area 0
East Redding 5, Anderson 2
West Redding 5, Foothill 0


Blue Pool Standings

W

L
Red Bluff 4 0
Cottonwood 3 1
Yreka 2 2
Central Tehama 1 3
Trinity 0 4

Red Pool Standings

W

L
West Redding 4 0
Foothill 3 1
East Redding 3 1
Anderson 1 3
Corning 1 3
Shasta Dam Area 0 4

The top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 1 Finals

Semifinal Round:
West Redding 12, Cottonwood 6
Red Bluff 6, Foothill 2

Championship Game:
West Redding 13, Red Bluff 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 2 Tournament
Host - Sutter Area
At Clyde "Tub" Perry Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Peach Bowl 9, Wheatland 5
Colusa Area 6, Live Oak 3
North Yuba 10, South Sutter 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Marysville 11, Sutter Buttes 1
Sutter Area 8, Peach Bowl 1
Colusa Area 8, Westside 0
North Yuba 7, Olivehurst-Linda 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Live Oak 2, Wheatland 1 (elim.)
Sutter Buttes 18, South Sutter 0 (elim.)
Westside 14, Peach Bowl 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Live Oak 2, Sutter Buttes 1 (elim.)
Westside 4, Olivehurst-Linda 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sutter Area 10, Marysville 5
North Yuba 13, Colusa Area 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Marysville 5, Live Oak 3 (elim.)
Westside 5, Colusa Area 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Marysville d. Westside (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
North Yuba d. Sutter Area

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Sutter Area 3, Marysville 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
North Yuba 4, Sutter Area 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 3 Tournament
Championship Game at Joe Wagner Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
West Marin 4, San Rafael 3
Mill Valley National 10, Sausalito/Marin City 3
San Francisco American 7, Novato South 5
Novato North 5, San Francisco National 3
Mill Valley American 10, Ross Valley 8
Novato American 7, Tiburton Peninsula 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Dixie Terra Linda d. West Marin
Mill Valley National 9, San Francisco American 5
Mill Valley American d. Novato North
Twin Cities d. Novato American

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
San Francisco National d. Sausalito/Marin City (elim.)
Game 12 - San Rafael versus Tiburton Peninsula (elim.) (7/7)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
West Marin 6, San Francisco American 1 (elim.)
Novato North d. Ross Valley (elim.)
Novato American 5, San Francisco National 0 (elim.)
Game 16 - Novato South versus Winner 12 (elim.) (7/8)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Mill Valley National d. Dixie Terra Linda
Twin Cities 4, Mill Valley American 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
West Marin d. Novato American (elim.)
Novato North d. Winner 16 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Twin Cities 6, Mill Valley National 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Mill Valley American 4, Novato North 2 (elim.)
Dixie Terra Linda 11, West Marin 9 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Dixie Terra Linda d. Mill Valley American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Mill Valley National 11, Dixie Terra Linda 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Mill Valley National 6, Twin Cities 1
Mill Valley National 3, Twin Cities 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 4 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Alameda
At Will C. Wood School

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Clayton Valley 11, Pinole-Hercules 1
Albany 4, Antioch East 3
Lafayette 7, Pittsburg National 3
North Oakland 5, Concord Continental 0
South Oakland 10,versus Martinez 0
Antioch West 3, Concord American 1
East County 2, Walnut Creek 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Alameda 18, Clayton Valley 0
Lafayette 5, Albany 4
South Oakland 13, North Oakland 2
Antioch West 5, East County 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fifteen teams remain):
Concord Continental 2, Martinez 0 (elim.)
Concord American 6, Walnut Creek 1 (elim.)
Antioch East 11, Pittsburg National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Clayton Valley 12, Concord Continental 5 (elim.)
Albany 6, Concord American 5 (elim.)
North Oakland 10, Pinole-Hercules 5 (elim.)
Antioch East 7, East County 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Alameda 2, Lafayette 1
South Oakland 7, Antioch West 6

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Albany 6, Clayton Valley 5 (elim.)
Antioch East 4, North Oakland 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Albany 8, Antioch West 2 (elim.)
Antioch East 4, Lafayette 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Alameda 13, South Oakland 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Albany 11, Antioch East 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
South Oakland d. Albany (elim.)

Championship Game:
Alameda d. South Oakland (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 5 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Carmichael
At La Sierra Community Center

Opening Round:
Eastern 4, Sunrise 2
Carmichael 3, Northridge 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Northridge 7, Sunrise 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Carmichael 10, Eastern 8

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Eastern 1, Northridge 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Carmichael 6, Eastern 3 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Hoat - Rosemont (Sacramento)
At Rosemont Americana Park

Opening Round:
Citrus Heights 7, Whitney 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rosemont 16, Orangevale 1
Fair Oaks 12, Citrus Heights 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Whitney 10, Orangevale 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Whitney 15, Citrus Heights 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Rosemont 5, Fair Oaks 2

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Fair Oaks 11, Whitney 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Rosemont 4, Fair Oaks 1 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Hoat - Arden (Sacramento)
At Valley Oak Park

Opening Round:
Arden 3, Mills 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rancho Cordova 13, Foothill Farms 0
Arden 6, College Glen 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Mills 7, Foothill Farms 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Mills 1, College Glen 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Rancho Cordova 9, Arden 2

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Arden 14, Mills 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Rancho Cordova 6, Arden 0 (TITLE)

District 5 Finals
Host - Carmichael

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Rancho Cordova 10, Rosemont 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Rancho Cordova 13, Carmichael 2

Elimination Bracket Finals:
Carmichael 9, Rosemont 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Rancho Cordova 4, Carmichael 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 6 Tournament
Host - West Sacramento

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
North Natomas 13, NorSac 3
West Sacramento 6, Rio Linda 1
Antelope American 17, Washington 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Antelope National 21, North Natomas 0
West Sacramento 8, Antelope American 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Rio Linda 10, NorSac 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Rio Linda 2, Antelope American 0 (elim.)
Washington 12, North Natomas 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
West Sacramento 10, Antelope American 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rio Linda 6, Washington 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Rio Linda 13, Antelope National 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
West Sacramento 6, Rio Linda 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 7 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
East Sacramento 3, Parkway 1
Pocket 8, Florin 6
Land Park Pacific 7, Airport 6
Cosumnes River 5, Tahoe Tallac 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pocket 7, East Sacramento 4
Land Park Pacific 9, Cosumnes River 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Florin 7, Parkway 3 (elim.)
Airport 7, Tahoe Tallac 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Cosumnes River 7, Florin 1 (elim.)
Airport 6, East Sacramento 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Pocket 3, Land Park Pacific 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Airport 3, Cosumnes River 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Land Park Pacific d. Airport (elim.)

Championship Series:
Land Park Pacific 5, Pocket 4
Pocket 7, Land Park Pacific 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 8 Tournament
Host - Western (Stockton)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Pacific 10, Rio Calaveras 0
Sunset 10, Pioneer 0
Morada 8, Sundown 6
Hoover Tyler 18, Stockton Northern 1
Stockton Southern 7, Stockton Eastern 5

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Delta 12, Pacific 8
Morada 12, Sunset 2
Hoover Tyler 11, Sunrise 1
Stockton Western 13, Stockton Southern 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Sundown 10, Pioneer 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Sunrise 4, Rio Calaveras 3 (elim.)
Sundown 12, Stockton Southern 2 (elim.)
Pacific 11, Stockton Northern 1 (elim.)
Sunset 9, Stockton Eastern 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Sundown 8, Sunrise 4 (elim.)
Pacific 10, Sunset 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Morada 12, Delta 5
Stockton Western 6, Hoover Tyler 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sundown 7, Delta 1 (elim.)
Hoover Tyler 12, Pacific 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Morada 3, Stockton Western 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Sundown 4, Hoover Tyler 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Stockton Western 8, Sundown 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Morada 18, Stockton Western 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 9 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Ferrasci Park (Salinas)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Ferrasci Park 5, North County 1
Gonzales 4, Salinas American 3
Hollister National 2, Hollister American 0
Soledad 6, Salinas National 0 (forfeit; Salinas didn't field team)
Continental 7, King City 1
Salinas Atlantic d. Greenfield

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Ferrasci Park 6, Hartnell 2
Hollister National 14, Gonzales 0
Salinas Continental 7, Soledad 2
Atlantic 4, Joseph Gambetta 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Hollister American 6, Salinas National 0 (forfeit; elim.)
North County 5, Greenfield 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
King City 9, Salinas American 7 (elim.)
Gonzales 6, North County 4 (elim.)
Hartnell 18, Joseph Gambetta 4 (elim.)
Hollister American 16, Soledad 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Gonzales 6, King City 5 (elim.)
Hollister American 11, Hartnell 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hollister National 13, Ferrasci Park 0
Atlantic 5, Salinas Continental 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ferrasci Park 10, Gonzales 1 (elim.)
Hollister American 14, Salinas Continental 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hollister National 5, Atlantic 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Hollister American 5, Ferrasci Park 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Hollister American 15, Atlantic 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hollister National 15, Hollister American 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 10 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament

Opening Round:
Selma 7, Madera National 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Mariposa d. Sanger
Yosemite 2, Sunnyside 1 (9 innings)
Riverpark 15, Reedley 0
Selma d. Sierra

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Sanger 8, Madera National 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Sierra d. Reedley (elim.)
Sanger d. Sunnyside (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Yosemite d. Mariposa
Riverpark 9, Selma 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Selma d. Sanger (elim.)
Sierra d. Mariposa (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Riverpark 16, Yosemite 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Sierra d. Selma (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Yosemite 8, Sierra 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Riverpark 19, Yosemite 5 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament

Opening Round:
Los Banos American 5, Turlock National 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Chowchilla 7, South Turlock National 1
Turlock American 4, Atwater 3 (8 innings)
Los Banos National 7, East Turlock American 4
Madera American 5, Los Banos American 4 (7 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Turlock National d. Turlock National South (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Turlock American East 5, Los Banos American 3 (elim.)
Atwater d. Turlock National (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Turlock American 7, Chowchilla 5
Los Banos National 3, Madera American 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Turlock American East 9, Chowchilla 5 (elim.)
Madera American d. Atwater (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Turlock American d. Los Banos National

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Madera American d. Turlock American East (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Madera American d. Los Banos National (elim.)

Championship Game:
Turlock American 6, Los Banos National 4 (TITLE)

District 10 Finals
Host - Madera

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Riverpark 6, Turlock American 1
Riverpark 10, Turlock American 0 (6 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 11 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Tri-City (Rocklin)

Opening Round:
Auburn 5, Rocklin 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lincoln 14, Bear River 6
Auburn 8, Tri-City 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Rocklin d. Bear River (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Auburn 10, Lincoln 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rocklin 6, Tri-City 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Rocklin 14, Lincoln 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Rocklin 6, Auburn 4
Rocklin 10, Auburn 9 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Nevada City

Opening Round:
Penn Valley 22, Foresthill 1 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sierra Foothills 2, Grass Valley 0
Nevada City 5, Penn Valley 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Grass Valley 12, Foresthill 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Nevada City 8, Sierra Foothills 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Grass Valley 11, Penn Valley 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Sierra Foothills d. Grass Valley (elim.)

Championship Series:
Nevada City d. Grass Valley (TITLE)

District 11 Finals
Championship Game Host - Nevada City

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Rocklin 9, Nevada City 3
Rocklin 9, Nevada City 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 12 Tournament
Host - Saratoga
At Congress Springs Park

Tournament Results:

District 12 is using a pool play format. Leagues are divided into two pools for round-robin competition, and the top two teams in each pool advance to the district semifinals. All games following the completion of pool competition will use a single-elimination format.

Pool Competition Results:

(North Pool Participants: Almaden North, Almaden South, Los Gatos National, San Jose American, Union, and Willow Glen)

(South Pool Participants: Branham Hills, Cambrian Park, Lincoln Glen, Los Gatos American, Quito, and Saratoga)

North Pool Tournament

Los Gatos National 8, Almaden North 7
Union 12, Willow Glen 1
Almaden North 13, San Jose American 3
Almaden South 4, Los Gatos National 0
Willow Glen 16, San Jose American 5
Union 4, Almaden South 3
Almaden North 11, Willow Glen 0
Los Gatos National 7, Union 0
Almaden South 25, San Jose American 0
Los Gatos National 7, Willow Glen 2
Union 6, San Jose American 0
Almaden North 5, Almaden South 1

South Pool Tournament

Cambrian Park 6, Lincoln Glen 3
Saratoga 11, Los Gatos American 6
Quito 2, Cambrian Park 1
Branham Hills 3, Lincoln Glen 2
Saratoga 14, Quito 2
Los Gatos American 8, Branham Hills 3
Lincoln Glen 9, Quito 2
Los Gatos American 10, Cambrian Park 3
Saratoga 13, Branham Hills 7
Lincoln Glen 8, Los Gatos American 7
Cambrian Park 18, Saratoga 17
Branham Hills 3, Quito 2


North Pool Standings

W

L
Los Gatos National 3 1
Union 3 1
Almaden North 3 1
Almaden South 2 2
Willow Glen 1 3
San Jose American 0 4

South Pool Standings

W

L
Saratoga 3 1
Lincoln Glen 2 2
Branham Hills 2 2
Cambrian Park 2 2
Los Gatos American 2 2
Quito 1 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 12 Finals

Semifinal Round:
Lincoln Glen 14, Los Gatos National 0
Saratoga 3, Union 2

Championship Game:
Lincoln Glen 12, Saratoga 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 14 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Warm Springs (Fremont)
At Warm Springs Elementary School

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Newark National 12, Centerville American 1
Mission San Jose 23, Centerville National 0
Niles Centerville d. Warm Springs
Newark American 6, Fremont American 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Centerville American 13, Centerville National 5 (elim.)
Fremont American 4, Warm Springs 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Mission San Jose 9, Newark National 5
Niles Centerville 8, Newark American 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Centerville American 6, Newark American 0 (elim.)
Fremont American d. Newark National (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Mission San Jose 10, Niles Centerville 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Fremont American d. Centerville American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Niles Centerville 9, Fremont American 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Mission San Jose 7, Niles Centerville 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 15 Tournament
Host - Amador County East (Ione)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Amador County West d. High Sierra

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Foothills 4, Linden 2
49er d. Woodscreek
Calaveras American d. Amador County East
Amador County West d. Ebbetts Pass

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Linden d. High Sierra (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Amador County East d. Ebbetts Pass (elim.)
Linden d. Woodscreek (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Foothills 13, 49er 11
Amador County West d. Calaveras American

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
49er 14, Amador County East 6 (elim.)
Linden d. Calaveras American (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Foothills 7, Amador County West 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
49er 7, Linden 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
49er 8, Amador County West 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Foothills 7, 49er 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 26 Tournament
Host - Redwod Empire (Eureka)
At Redwood Fields

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
McKinleyville 12, Scotia-Rio Dell 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Blue Lake-Fieldbrook 11, Arcata 1
Redwood Empire 13, Eureka 1
Fortuna 13, Klamath-Trinity 0
McKinleyville 3, Crescent City 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Arcata 2, Scotia-Rio Dell 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Crescent City 8, Klamath-Trinity 0 (elim.)
Eureka 3, Arcata 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Redwood Empire 1, Blue Lake-Fieldbrook 0
Fortuna 6, McKinleyville 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Blue Lake-Fieldbrook 5, Crescent City 4 (elim.)
McKinleyville 17, Eureka 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Fortuna 10, Redwood Empire 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
McKinleyville 9, Blue Lake/Fieldbrook 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
McKinleyville 11, Redwood Empire 9 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Fortuna 4, McKinleyville 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 34 Tournament
Hosts - Visalia American and Visalia National
Championship Game Host - Visalia National

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Tulare American d. Corcoran
Tulare National d. Porterville
Delano d. Exeter
Visalia National 1, Visalia American 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Porterville d. Corcoran (elim.)
Visalia American 13, Exeter 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tulare American d. Tulare National
Visalia National 2, Delano 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Porterville d. Delano (elim.)
Visalia American 2, Tulare National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Visalia American 8, Porterville 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Visalia National 8, Tulare American 2

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Visalia American 8, Tulare American 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Visalia National 3, Visalia American 1 (7 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 35 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Lake County Area Tournament
Host - Kelseyville

Opening Round:
Southshore 3, Westshore 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Middletown Cobb 5, Cloverdale 4
Kelseyville 18, Southshore 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Cloverdale 11, Westshore 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Kelseyville 10, Middletown Cobb 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Southshore 11, Cloverdale 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Middletown Cobb 14, Southshore 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Kelseyville 13, Middletown Cobb 2 (TITLE)

North Area Tournament
Host - South Ukiah

Opening Round:
North Ukiah 13, Willits Redwood 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Fort Bragg 9, Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 0
North Ukiah 10, South Ukiah 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Willits Redwood 11, Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
North Ukiah 8, Fort Bragg 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
South Ukiah 14, Willits Redwood 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
South Ukiah 3, Fort Bragg 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
North Ukiah 8, South Ukiah 6 (TITLE)

South Area Tournament
Host - Petaluma Valley

Opening Round:
Petaluma American 11, Petaluma National 2
El Molino 11, Sebastopol 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Petaluma American 9, Rancho Cotati 0
El Molino 13, Petaluma Valley 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Petaluma Valley 6, Petaluma National 3 (elim.)
Rancho Cotati 8, Sebastopol 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Petaluma American 10, El Molino 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Petaluma Valley 9, Rancho Cotati 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Petaluma Valley 5, El Molino 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Petaluma American 8, Petaluma Valley 1 (TITLE)

West Area Tournament
Host - Healdsburg

Opening Round:
Windsor 5, Santa Rosa American 2
Mark West Youth Club 8, West Side 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Windsor 7, Rincon Valley 4
Mark West Youth Club 10, Healdsburg 9

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Santa Rosa American 8, Healdsburg 7 (elim.)
West Side 12, Rincon Valley 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Mark West Youth Club 11, Windsor 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Santa Rosa American 12, Westside 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Windsor 8, Santa Rosa American 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Mark West Youth Club 12, Windsor 0 (TITLE)

District 35 Finals
Host - South Ukiah

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
North Ukiah 6, Kelseyville 3
Petaluma American 10, Mark West Youth Club 6

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Petaluma American 7, North Ukiah 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Kelseyville 4, Mark West Youth Club 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Kelseyville 11, North Ukiah 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Petaluma American 6, Kelseyville 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 39 Tournament
Host - Scotts Valley

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Watsonville American 4, San Juan Aromas 2
Santa Cruz American 17, Live Oak 1
Scotts Valley 3, Gilroy American 2
Salsipuedes 1, Gilroy National 0
Aptos 11, Watsonville National 1 (5 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Watsonville American 5, Capitola-Soquel 3
Santa Cruz National 1, Santa Cruz American 0
Scotts Valley 8, Salsipuedes 4
San Lorenzo Valley 6, Aptos 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Gilroy American 11, Gilroy National 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Santa Cruz American 10, Watsonville National 0 (5 innings; elim.)
San Juan Aromas 8, Salsipeudes 7 (elim.)
Aptos 14, Live Oak 6 (elim.)
Gilroy American 10, Capitola-Soquel 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Santa Cruz National 13, Watsonville American 1 (full six innings) (Santa Cruz National advances to the district finals)
Scotts Valley 5, San Lorenzo Valley 2 (Scotts Valley advances to the district finals)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Santa Cruz American 6, Gilroy American 5 (elim.)
Aptos 9, San Juan Aromas 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Aptos 7, Watsonville American 5 (elim.) (Aptos advances to the district finals)
San Lorenzo Valley 2, Santa Cruz American 0 (elim.) (San Lorenzo Valley advances to the district finals)

District 39 Finals

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Scotts Valley 14, Santa Cruz National 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Aptos 10, San Lorenzo Valley 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Aptos 3, Santa Cruz National 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Aptos 3, Scotts Valley 2
Scotts Valley 18, Aptos 7 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 44 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Cupertino National

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Cupertino American 12, Mountain View 2
Cupertino National 8, Homestead 3
Campbell 9, Sunnyvale National 1
Sunnyvale Metro 13, Los Altos 2
Briarwood 2, Santa Clara Westside 1
Moreland District 4, Serra 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Cupertino American 7, Tri-Cities 4
Campbell 9, Cupertino National 0
Briarwood 7, Sunnyvale Metro 0
Moreland District d. Sunnyvale Southern

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Los Altos 18, Santa Clara Westside 6 (elim.)
Homestead 7, Sunnyvale National 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Cupertino National 6, Serra 2 (elim.)
Sunnyvale Metro 15, Mountain View 0 (elim.)
Los Altos 8, Tri-Cities 4 (elim.)
Homestead 16, Sunnyvale Southern 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Campbell 8, Cupertino American 0
Briarwood 3, Moreland District 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Cupertino National 11, Los Altos 1 (elim.)
Homestead 11, Sunnyvale Metro 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Briarwood 4, Campbell 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Cupertino American 7, Homestead 0 (elim.)
Cupertino National 3, Moreland District 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Cupertino American 5, Cupertino National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Campbell 15, Cupertino American 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Briarwood 4, Campbell 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 45 Tournament
Championship Game Host - San Lorenzo American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Union City National 6, San Lorenzo National 4
Tennyson American 14, Treeview 4
Mount Eden National 18, Ashland 4
San Leandro 24, Mount Eden American 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Union City National 7, San Lorenzo American 4
Tennyson American 7, Castro Valley 1
Union City American 10, Mount Eden National 6
San Leandro 8, Hayward West National 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
San Lorenzo National 12, Treeview 6 (elim.)
Ashland 5, Mount Eden American 1 (elim.)
Castro Valley 11, San Lorenzo American 5 (elim.)
Mount Eden National 4, Hayward West National 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Union City National 9, Tennyson American 4
San Leandro 5, Union City American 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
San Lorenzo National 2, Ashland 0 (elim.)
Mount Eden National 5, Castro Valley 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Union City American 4, San Lorenzo National 0 (elim.)
Mount Eden National 2, Tennyson American 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
San Leandro 4, Union City National 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Mount Eden National 8, Union City American 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Union City National 7, Mount Eden National 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
San Leandro 13, Union City National 10 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 47 Tournament

Tournament Results:

North Area Tournament
Host - Chico Westside

Opening Round:
Paradise South 8, Chico Eastside 1
El Rancho Chico 9, Chico Central 1
Orland 11, Paradise North 8 (8 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Paradise North 12, Chico Central 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Paradise South 3, Chico Westside 0
El Rancho Chico 10, Orland 0 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Chico Eastside 13, Orland 1 (elim.)
Chico Westside 18, Paradise North 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Chico Westside 13, Chico Eastside 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Paradise South 7, El Rancho Chico 3

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Chico Westside 3, El Rancho Chico 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Paradise South 3, Chico Westside 0 (TITLE)

South Area Tournament
Host - Oroville

Opening Round:
Gridley 4, Willows 2
Durham 15, Palermo 4
Thermalito 9, Biggs/Richvale 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Oroville 6, Gridley 1
Durham 9, Therlamito 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Palermo 10, Biggs/Richvale 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Willows 10, Thermalito 3 (elim.)
Palermo 6, Gridley 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Durham 9, Oroville 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Palermo 6, Willows 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Palermo 9, Oroville 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Palermo 10, Durham 8
Durham 11, Palermo 6 (TITLE)

District 47 Finals
Championship Game Host - Oroville

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Durham d. Paradise South
Paradise South d. Durham (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 48 Tournament

Championship Series result:

Susanville d. Feather River
Susanville 11, Feather River 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 52 Tournament
Host - Pacifica American
At Ortega Elementary School

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Menlo/Atherton 12, Foster City 4

Winner's Bracket - Round 2:
Ravenswood 7, Redwood City American 6
Half Moon Bay 2, San Mateo American 0
Belmont/Redwood Shores 9, Highlanders 1
Hillsborough 6, San Carlos National 0
Alpine/West Menlo 12, Pacifica American 5
Menlo/Atherton 5, Palo Alto National 4
Redwood City National 7, Pacifica National 6
Palo Alto American 10, San Mateo National 0 (full six innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (seventeen teams remain):
San Mateo American d. Foster City (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (sixteen teams remain):
San Mateo American 13, Redwood City American 0 (4 innings; elim.)
San Carlos National 5, Highlanders 1 (elim.)
Palo Alto National 6, Pacifica American 1 (elim.)
San Mateo National 11, Pacifica National 0 (six innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Half Moon Bay 6, Ravenswood 1
Hillsborough 4, Belmont/Redwood Shores 3
Menlo/Atherton 14, Alpine/West Menlo 5
Palo Alto American 2, Redwood City National 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 4 (twelve teams remain):
San Mateo American d. Redwood City National (elim.)
Alpine/West Menlo d. San Carlos National (elim.)
Palo Alto National d. Belmont/Redwood Shores (elim.)
San Mateo National 9, Ravenswood 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hillsborough 1, Half Moon Bay 0
Menlo/Atherton 4, Palo Alto American 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
San Mateo American 3, Alpine/West Menlo 2 (elim.)
Palo Alto National 8, San Mateo National 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hillsborough 10, Menlo/Atherton 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
San Mateo American d. Half Moon Bay (elim.)
Palo Alto National d. Palo Alto American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
San Mateo American 7, Palo Alto National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Menlo/Atherton 8, San Mateo American 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hillsborough 7, Menlo/Atherton 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 53 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - American Canyon/West Vallejo

Opening Round:
Napa National 10, St. Helena 0
Vallejo 3, American Canyon/West Vallejo 1

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Napa National 5, Vallejo 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
American Canyon/West Vallejo 7, St. Helena 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Vallejo 10, American Canyon/West Vallejo 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Napa National 3, Vallejo 0 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Napa American

Opening Round:
Napa American 5, East Vallejo 0
Benicia 2, North Vallejo 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Benicia 7, Napa American 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
East Vallejo 10, North Vallejo 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
East Vallejo 8, Napa American 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Benicia 4, East Vallejo 3 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Suisun American

Opening Round:
Fairfield Atlantic 4, Calistoga 1

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Suisun American 11, Fairfield Atlantic 0

Elimination Bracket Finals:
Calistoga 7, Fairfield Atlantic 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Suisun American 13, Calistoga 2 (TITLE)

Area 4 Tournament
Host - Sonoma Valley

Opening Round:
Valley of the Moon 3, Tri-Valley 0
Fairfield Pacific 13, Sonoma Valley 1

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Fairfield Pacific 12, Valley of the Moon 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Tri-Valley 11, Sonoma Valley 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tri-Valley 8, Valley of the Moon 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Fairfield Pacific 5, Tri-Valley 2 (TITLE)

District 53 Finals
Host - Sonoma Valley
At Hughes Field

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Suisun American 12, Fairfield Pacific 4
Benicia 8, Napa National 4

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Suisun American 7, Benicia 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Fairfield Pacific 4, Napa National 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Benicia 4, Fairfield Pacific 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Benicia 4, Suisun American 1
Suisun American 14, Benicia 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 54 Tournament
Host - Hangtown (Placerville)
At Rotary Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Hangtown 4, Folsom National 1
Roseville East 11, Divide 0
Ponderosa 9, Sierra View 6
El Dorado Hills South 5, Snowline 3
Pony Express 15, Timber 2
Lakeside 10, Maidu 0
El Dorado Hills North 8, Woodcreek 2
Folsom American 6, Roseville West 5

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Hangtown 3, Roseville East 1
Ponderosa 11, El Dorado Hills South 2
Lakeside 11, Pony Express 3
El Dorado Hills North d. Folsom American

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (sixteen teams remain):
Folsom National 11, Divide 1 (elim.)
Snowline 7, Sierra View 1 (elim.)
Maidu 7, Timber 2 (elim.)
Woodcreek 11, Roseville West 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Folsom American 3, Folsom National 2 (elim.)
Pony Express 2, Snowline 1 (elim.)
El Dorado Hills South 15, Maidu 5 (elim.)
Woodcreek 9, Roseville East 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Ponderosa 5, Hangtown 2
Lakeside 12, El Dorado Hills North 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Pony Express 9, Folsom American 0 (elim.)
Woodcreek 7, El Dorado Hills South 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Woodcreek 4, El Dorado Hills North 3 (elim.)
Pony Express 5, Hangtown 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Woodcreek 13, Pony Express 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Lakeside 11, Pondersoa 1

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Woodcreek 10, Ponderosa 0 (4 innnings; elim.)

Championship Series:
Woodcreek 12, Lakeside 0 (4 innings)
Woodcreek 6, Lakeside 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 57 Tournament
Host - San Ramon Valley (Danville)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Granada 6, Danville 0
San Ramon National 8, Pleasanton National 4
Pleasanton American 7, Dublin National 1
San Ramon American 7, Pleasanton Foothill 3
Tassajara Valley American 1, Dublin American 0
Tassajara Valley National 2, Livermore American 1
Canyon Creek 13, Livermore National 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
San Ramon Valley d. Granada
Pleasanton American 10, San Ramon National 0
Tassajara Valley American 8, San Ramon American 1
Canyon Creek 11, Tassajara Valley National 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fifteen teams remain):
Pleasanton National 11, Dublin National 1 (elim.)
Pleasanton Foothill 9, Dublin American 2 (elim.)
Livermore American 5, Livermore National 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Danville d. San Ramon American (elim.)
Tassajara Valley National 3, Pleasanton National 1 (elim.)
Granada 10, Pleasanton Foothill 7 (elim.)
Livermore American 6, San Ramon National 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pleasanton American 7, San Ramon Valley 2
Canyon Creek 4, Tassajara Valley American 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Danville 9, Tassajara Valley National 3 (elim.)
Livermore American 7, Granada 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Danville 7, San Ramon Valley 0 (elim.)
Livermore American 5, Tassajara Valley American 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Pleasanton American 5, Canyon Creek 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Danville 7, Livermore American 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Canyon Creek 4, Danville 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pleasanton American 12, Canyon Creek 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 59 Tournament
Hosts - Evergreen (San Jose) and Spartan (San Jose)
Championship Game Host - Spartan (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Milpitas National South 9, Alum Rock 4
Spartan 4, Evergreen West 3
North Valley 3, Berryessa 1
Evergreen East 4, East Hills 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Milpitas National South 3, Milpitas National North 2
Oak Ridge 5, Spartan 1
Oak Grove 12, North Valley 0
Evergreen East 7, Eastridge 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Evergreen West 6, Alum Rock 4 (elim.)
East Hills 2, Berryessa 1 (elim.)
Milpitas National North 4, Spartan 1 (elim.)
North Valley 3, Eastridge 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Milpitas National South 7, Oak Ridge 6
Evergreen East 7, Oak Grove 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Evergreen West 6, East Hills 2 (elim.)
Milpitas National North 11, North Valley 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Evergreen West 11, Oak Ridge 1 (elim.)
Milpitas National North 1, Oak Grove 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Evergreen West 7, Milpitas National North 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Milpitas National South 6, Evergreen East 4

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Evergreen West d. Evergreen East (elim.)

Championship Game:
Milpitas National South 8, Evergreen West 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 61 Tournament

Tournament Results:

North Area Tournament
Host - Lemoore

Opening Round:
Hanford American 3, Lemoore 2 (7 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hanford National 20, Armona 0
Hanford American 30, Avenal 2 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Lemoore 13, Armona 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hanford American 9, Hanford National 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Lemoore 20, Avenal 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Hanford National 11, Lemoore 0 (5 innings; elim.)

Championship Series:
Hanford National 9, Hanford American 0
Hanford American 5, Hanford National 2

South Area Tournament
Host - Wasco

Opening Round:
Wasco d. Arvin
Taft 11, Buttonwillow 8

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Wasco 3, Taft 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Game 4 - Arvin versus Buttonwillow (elim.) (7/5)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Taft d. Winner 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Taft 2, Wasco 0
Taft 4, Wasco 2 (TITLE)

District 61 Finals

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Hanford American 1, Taft 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 64 Tournament
Host - Dixon
At Hall Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Davis American 6, Woodland National 0
Rio Vista d. Travis Air Force Base
Dixon 1, Woodland American 0
Vacaville National 4, Davis National 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Vacaville American 4, Davis American 0
Rio Vista 6, Esparto 1
Dixon 4, Winters 2
Vacaville National 2, Vacaville Central 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Woodland National 7, Travis Air Force Base 1 (elim.)
Davis National 10, Woodland American 0 (4 innings; elim.)
Davis American 11, Esparto 0 (elim.)
Vacaville Central 12, Winters 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Vacaville American d. Rio Vista
Vacaville National 4, Dixon 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Davis National 16, Woodland National 6 (elim.)
Vacaville Central 1, Davis American 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Vacaville National 4, Vacaville American 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Davis National d. Rio Vista (elim.)
Vacaville Central 4, Dixon 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Davis National d. Vacaville Central (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Davis National 6, Vacaville American 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Vacaville National d. Davis National (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 67 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Tracy American d. Northgate
Tracy National 25, Weston Ranch 0
Spreckles Park 2, Manteca 1
Salida d. Lathrop

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Game 5 - Northgate versus Weston Ranch (elim.)
Game 6 - Manteca versus Lathrop (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tracy National 9, Tracy American 0
Spreckles Park 6, Salida 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Salida d. Game 5 or 6 winner (elim.)
Tracy American d. Game 5 or 6 winner (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Tracy National 7, Spreckles Park 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Salida d. Tracy American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Salida d. Spreckles Park (elim.)

Championship Game:
Tracy National 11, Salida 1 (six innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
Divisional Tournament


Next Year
Divisional Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2006, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/25/2006