2006 Northern California Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Northern California Main Page

Northern California District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
Divisional Tournament
2006

Next Year
Divisional Tournament

If you can provide 2006 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 14 | District 15 | District 26 | District 34 | District 35 | District 39 | District 44 | District 45 | District 47 | District 48 | District 52 | District 53 | District 54 | District 57 | District 59 | District 61 | District 64 | District 67

Click here to view 2006 Northern California Divisional Tournament results.


California District 2 Tournament
Host - Sutter Area

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Marysville 11, South Sutter 1
Westside 7, Colusa Area 5
Sutter Buttes 2, Peach Bowl 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
North Yuba 12, Wheatland 2
Marysville 14, Beale 6
Olivehurst-Linda 13, Westside 3
Sutter Buttes 10, Sutter Area 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Colusa Area 8, South Sutter 2 (elim.)
Peach Bowl 15, Wheatland 4 (elim.)
Westside 9, Beale 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Peach Bowl 10, Colusa Area 0 (elim.)
Sutter Area 13, Westside 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Marysville 2, North Yuba 0
Olivehurst-Linda 6, Sutter Buttes 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Peach Bowl 11, North Yuba 1 (elim.)
Sutter Buttes 8, Sutter Area 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Sutter Buttes 5, Peach Bowl 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Olivehurst-Linda 9, Marysville 6

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Sutter Buttes 4, Marysville 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Sutter Buttes 3, Olivehurst-Linda 2
Olivehurst-Linda 8, Sutter Buttes 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 3 Tournament

Tournament Results:

District 3 is using a pool play format. Leagues are divided into four pools for double round-robin competition, and after two full round-robins are complete, the top two teams in each pool advance to the district quarterfinals. All rounds following pool competition use a single-elimination format.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 1 Participants: Mill Valley American, San Rafael, and West Marin)

(Pool 2 Participants: Ross Valley, San Francisco National, Sausalito-Marin City, and Tiburon Peninsula)

(Pool 3 Participants: Dixie Terra Linda, Mill Valley National, and Novato North)

(Pool 4 Participants: Novato American, Novato South, San Francisco American, and Twin Cities)

Pool 1 Tournament

San Rafael 11, West Marin 1
Mill Valley American 8, West Marin 2
Mill Valley American 16, San Rafael 4
Mill Valley American 6, San Rafael 3
West Marin 5, Mill Valley American 3
6 - San Rafael versus West Marin (7/11)

Pool 2 Tournament

Ross Valley 12, Tiburon Peninsula 0
San Francisco National 26, Sausalito-Marin City 4
San Francisco National 3, Ross Valley 2
Tiburon Peninsula 6, Sausalito-Marin City 0
Ross Valley 12, Sausalito-Marin City 2
San Francisco National 12, Tiburon Peninsula 0
San Francisco National 18, Sausalito-Marin City 0
Ross Valley 5, Tiburon Peninsula 2
Tiburon Peninsula 6, Sausalito-Marin City 0
San Francisco National 7, Ross Valley 6
Ross Valley d. Sausalito-Marin City
San Francisco National 12, Tiburon Peninsula 0

Pool 3 Tournament

Novato North 5, Dixie Terra Linda 4
Mill Valley National 5, Dixie Terra Linda 1
Mill Valley National 5, Novato North 4
Dixie Terra Linda 12, Novato North 2
Mill Valley National 9, Dixie Terra Linda 8
Novato North 11, Mill Valley National 9

Pool 4 Tournament

Novato South 4, Novato American 2
San Francisco American 8, Twin Cities 5
San Francisco American 12, Novato South 2
Novato American 3, Twin Cities 2
San Francisco American 6, Novato American 4
Novato South 6, Twin Cities 5
Novato American 6, Novato South 4
Twin Cities 8, San Francisco American 7
Twin Cities 7, Novato American 3
San Francisco American 3, Novato South 2
Novato American 18, San Francisco American 7
12 - Twin Cities versus Novato South (7/12)


Pool 1 Standings

W

L
Mill Valley American 3 1
San Rafael 1 2
West Marin 1 2


Pool 2 Standings

W

L
San Francisco National 6 0
Ross Valley 4 2
Tiburon Peninsula 2 4
Sausalito-Marin City 0 6


Pool 3 Standings

W

L
Mill Valley National 3 1
Novato North 2 2
Dixie Terra Linda 1 3


Pool 4 Standings

W

L
San Francisco American 4 2
Novato American 3 3
Novato South 2 3
Twin Cities 2 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district quarterfinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 3 Finals
Championship Game Host - Novato American
At Hamann Field

Quarterfinal Round (Saturday, July 15):
San Francisco American 9, Novato North 2
San Francisco National 3, West Marin 0
Novato American 3, Mill Valley National 2
Ross Valley 7, Mill Valley American 4

Semifinal Round (Monday, July 17):
San Francisco American 5, San Francisco National 4
Novato American 7, Ross Valley 3

Championship Game (Tuesday, July 18):
San Francisco American 9, Novato American 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 4 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Concord American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Antioch West 3, Lafayette 2
Clayton Valley 4, East County 3 (10 innings)
Martinez 7, Concord American 1
Walnut Creek 14, South Oakland 4
Concord Continental 10, Pinole-Hercules 3
Antioch East 11, Pittsburg National 0
North Oakland 4, Albany 3 (11 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Alameda 2, Antioch West 1
Martinez 10, Clayton Valley 8
Walnut Creek 15, Concord Continental 5
North Oakland 8, Antioch East 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fifteen teams remain):
South Oakland 10, Pinole-Hercules 2 (elim.)
Albany 5, Pittsburg National 0 (elim.)
Concord American 5, East County 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Antioch West 13, South Oakland 3 (elim.)
Albany 10, Clayton Valley 0 (elim.)
Lafayette 15, Concord Continental 0 (elim.)
Antioch East 11, Concord American 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Martinez 6, Alameda 0
North Oakland 11, Walnut Creek 6

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Albany 8, Antioch West 6 (elim.)
Antioch East 2, Lafayette 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Albany 13, Walnut Creek 3 (elim.)
Antioch East 4, Alameda 3 (12 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
North Oakland 17, Martinez 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Albany 5, Antioch East 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Albany 16, Martinez 10 (elim.)

Championship Game:
North Oakland 11, Albany 10 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 5 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Whitney
At Whitney Avenue School

Opening Round:
Eastern 6, Rancho Cordova 0
Whitney 16, College Glen 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rancho Cordova 12, College Glen 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Eastern 4, Whitney 3

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Whitney 5, Rancho Cordova 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Eastern 3, Whitney 2 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Rosemont (Sacramento)
At Americana Park

Opening Round:
Citrus Heights 7, Mills 2
Fair Oaks 7, Rosemont 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rosemont 4, Mills 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Fair Oaks 8, Citrus Heights 0

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Rosemont 7, Citrus Heights 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Fair Oaks 2, Rosemont 0 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Arden (Sacramento)
At Valley Oaks Park

Opening Round:
Sunrise 6, Carmichael 5
Arden 11, Northridge 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Carmichael 4, Northridge 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Arden 6, Sunrise 1

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Sunrise 8, Carmichael 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Arden 8, Sunrise 1 (TITLE)

District 5 Finals
Host - Arden (Sacramento)
At Valley Oaks Park

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Arden 2, Fair Oaks 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Arden 10, Eastern 0

Elimination Bracket Finals:
Fair Oaks 5, Eastern 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Fair Oaks 9, Arden 3
Fair Oaks 8, Arden 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 6 Tournament
Host - Rio Linda

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Antelope American 11, Washington 1
Antelope National 3, Rio Linda 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Antelope American 14, North Natomas 4
Antelope National 3, West Sacramento 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Rio Linda 9, Washington 3 (elim.)
West Sacramento 13, North Natomas 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rio Linda 15, West Sacramento 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Antelope American 3, Antelope National 2

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Antelope National 9, Rio Linda 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Antelope National 15, Antelope American 5
Antelope National 6, Antelope American 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 7 Tournament
Host - Cosumnes River

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Cosumnes River 6, Airport 4
Land Park Pacific 3, Florin 1
Pocket 9, Tahoe Tallac 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Tahoe Tallac 11, Florin 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Cosumnes River 8, East Sacramento 3
Land Park Pacific 8, Pocket 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Airport 20, Pocket 6 (elim.)
Tahoe Tallac 14, East Sacramento 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Land Park Pacific 8, Cosumnes River 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Airport 14, Tahoe Tallac 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Airport 16, Cosumnes River 10 (8 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Land Park Pacific 8, Airport 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 8 Tournament
Host - Stockton Western

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Hoover Tyler 22, Stockton Northern 0
Pioneer 2, Rio Calaveras 1
Sunset 6, Stockton Southern 1
Delta 10, Morada 3
Sunrise 5, Stockton Eastern 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Hoover Tyler 7, Pacific 3
Pioneer 11, Sunset 9
Stockton Western 10, Delta 0
Sundown 20, Sunrise 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Rio Calaveras 9, Stockton Southern 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Delta 10, Stockton Northern 0 (elim.)
Sunrise 11, Rio Calaveras 4 (elim.)
Morada 11, Pacific 1 (elim.)
Stockton Eastern 14, Sunset (elim.)8

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Delta 5, Sunrise 3 (elim.)
Morada 11, Eastern 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hoover Tyler 22, Pioneer 4
Stockton Western 10, Sundown 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Pioneer 8, Delta 4 (elim.)
Sundown 11, Morada 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hoover Tyler 11, Stockton Western 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Sundown 11, Pioneer 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Sundown 12, Stockton Western 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Sundown 18, Hoover Tyler 6
Hoover Tyler 11, Sundown 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 9 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Hollister American 8, King City 2
Soledad 9, Gonzales 0
Hollister National 20, Greenfield 0
Ferrasci Park 2, Salinas Continental 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Hollister American 7, Salinas American 1
Soledad 2, Hartnell 1
Salinas Atlantic 3, Hollister National 1
Ferrasci Park 7, North County 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
King City 10, Gonzales 2 (elim.)
Salinas Continental 8, Greenfield 0 (elim.)
Hartnell 7, Salinas American 0 (elim.)
Hollister National 6, North County 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hollister American 12, Soledad 6
Ferrasci Park 7, Salinas Atlantic 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Salinas Continental 7, King City 0 (elim.)
Hartnell 3, Hollister National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Soledad 9, Salinas Continental 3 (elim.)
Salinas Atlantic 6, Hartnell 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Soledad 3, Salinas Atlantic 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Ferrasci Park 5, Hollister American 4

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Soledad 6, Hollister American 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Ferrasci Park 1, Soledad 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 10 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament

Opening Round:
River Park 20, Sunnyside 0 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Reedley 3, Mariposa 0
Madera American 8, Sanger 7
Selma 5, Sierra 4
River Park 12, Yosemite 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Sunnyside 8, Mariposa 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Yosemite 12, Sierra 2 (elim.)
Sunnyside d. Sanger (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Reedley 11, Madera American 6
River Park 29, Selma 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Yosemite 11, Madera American 2 (elim.)
Sunnyside 5, Selma 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
River Park 12, Reedley 2 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Yosemite d. Sunnyside (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Reedley d. Yosemite (elim.)

Championship Game:
River Park 6, Reedley 0 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament

Opening Round:
East Turlock American 9, South Turlock National 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Chowchilla d. Los Banos National
Madera National 1, Turlock National 0
Los Banos American 1, Turlock American 0
East Turlock American 14, Atwater 8

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Los Banos National d. South Turlock National (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Turlock American 14, Atwater 8 (elim.)
Los Banos National 10, Turlock National 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Madera National d. Chowchilla
East Turlock American 11, Los Banos American 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Turlock American 14, Chowchilla 11 (elim.)
Los Banos American d. Los Banos National (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
East Turlock American 7, Madera National 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Los Banos American 3, Turlock American 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Madera National 3, Los Banos American 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
East Turlock American 10, Madera National 7 (TITLE)

District 10 Finals

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
River Park 9, East Turlock American 2
River Park 10, East Turlock American 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 11 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Lincoln

Opening Round:
Rocklin 12, Tri-City 1
Auburn 9, Lincoln 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Tri-City 15, Lincoln 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Rocklin 11, Auburn 7

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tri-City d. Auburn (elim.)

Championship Series:
Tri-City 5, Rocklin 4
Rocklin d. Tri-City (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Nevada City

Opening Round:
Grass Valley 1, Bear River 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sierra Foothills 1, Penn Valley 0
Grass Valley 12, Nevada City 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Bear River d. Penn Valley (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Sierra Foothills 11, Grass Valley 10

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Bear River 5, Nevada City 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Grass Valley d. Bear River (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sierra Foothills 4, Grass Valley 3 (TITLE)

District 11 Finals
Championship Game Host - Lincoln

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Rocklin 13, Sierra Foothills 3
Rocklin 15, Sierra Foothills 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 12 Tournament
Host - Branham Hills (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

District 12 is using a pool play format. Leagues are divided into two pools for round-robin competition, and the top two teams in each pool advance to the district semifinals. All rounds following pool competition use a single-elimination format.

Pool Competition Results:

(North Pool Participants: Almaden North, Cambrian Park, Los Gatos American, Los Gatos National, Quito, and Union)

(South Pool Participants: Almaden South, Branham Hills, Lincoln Glen, San Jose American, Saratoga, and Willow Glen)

North Pool Tournament

Union 4, Cambrian Park 1
Los Gatos American 11, Quito 6
Almaden North 7, Union 0
Los Gatos National 11, Cambrian Park 9
Quito 12, Los Gatos National 8
Los Gatos American 6, Almaden North 3
Union 10, Los Gatos National 2
Cambrian Park 7, Los Gatos American 6
Almaden North 12, Quito 0
Union versus Los Gatos American 9, Union 3
Quito 8, Cambrian Park 5
Almaden North 14, Los Gatos National 0

South Pool Tournament

Saratoga 9, Lincoln Glen 0
Willow Glen 9, Branham Hills 8
Saratoga 6, Almaden South 1
Lincoln Glen 4, San Jose American 1
Willow Glen 13, San Jose American 4
Branham Hills 8, Almaden South 6
Saratoga 7, San Jose American 0
Branham Hills 1, Lincoln Glen 0
Almaden South 8, Willow Glen 2
Saratoga 11, Branham Hills 10
Lincoln Glen 7, Willow Glen 3
Almaden South 15, San Jose American 10


North Pool Standings

W

L
Los Gatos American 3 1
Almaden North 3 1
Quito 2 2
Union 2 2
Cambrian Park 1 3
Los Gatos National 1 3


South Pool Standings

W

L
Saratoga 4 0
Lincoln Glen 2 2
Almaden South 2 2
Branham Hills 2 2
Willow Glen 2 2
San Jose American 0 4

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district semifinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 12 Finals

Semifinal Round (Monday, July 17):
Lincoln Glen 14, Los Gatos American 8
Almaden North 9, Saratoga 8

Championship Game (Tuesday, July 18):
Almaden North 12, Lincoln Glen 9 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 14 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Niles Centerville

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Niles Centerville 28, Centerville National 0
Newark National 8, Centerville American 2
Newark American 2, Warm Springs 0
Fremont American 6, Mission San Jose 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Newark National 7, Niles Centerville 6
Newark American 12, Fremont American 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Centerville National 8, Centerville American 2 (elim.)
Warm Springs 4, Mission San Jose 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Fremont American 11, Centerville National 6 (elim.)
Warm Springs 6, Niles Centerville 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Newark American 4, Newark National 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Warm Springs 10, Fremont American 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Warm Springs 4, Newark National 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Warm Springs 6, Newark American 5
Newark American 4, Warm Springs 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 15 Tournament
Host - Amador County West (Ione)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Amador County East 9, Amador County West 4
Ebbetts Pass 9, Calaveras American 0
Linden 8, Westside 4
Woods Creek 4, Foothill 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Amador County East 8, Ebbetts Pass 5
Linden 12, Woods Creek 11

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Amador County West 9, Calaveras American 4 (elim.)
Foothill 15, Westside 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Amador County West 17, Woods Creek 7 (elim.)
Foothill 13, Ebbetts Pass 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Linden 13, Amador County East 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Foothill 6, Amador County West 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Foothill 12, Amador County East 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Linden 11, Foothill 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 26 Tournament
Host - Arcata

Tournament Results:

Opening Round :
Fortuna 3, Redwood Empire 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Klamath-Trinity 14, Eureka 1
Crescent City 6, Southern Humboldt 1
McKinleyville 16, Blue Lake/Fieldbrook 2
Arcata 4, Fortuna 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Redwood Empire 15, Eureka 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Fortuna 10, Blue Lake/Fieldbrook 1 (elim.)
Redwood Empire 19, Southern Humboldt 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Crescent City 3, Klamath-Trinity 1
McKinleyville 5, Arcata 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Fortuna 4, Klamath-Trinity 3 (elim.)
Arcata 3, Redwood Empire 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
McKinleyville 8, Crescent City 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Arcata 13, Fortuna 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Arcata 8, Crescent City 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
McKinleyville 8, Arcata 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 34 Tournament
Host - Tulare
At Art Picanso Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Tulare National 8, Exeter 3
Visalia American 11, Porterville 1 (4 innings)
Tulare American d. Corcoran

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Visalia National 10, Tulare American 0 (4 innings)
Visalia American 10, Tulare National 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Porterville 11, Exeter 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Tulare American 8, Porterville 7 (elim.)
Tulare National d. Corcoran (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Visalia American 10, Visalia National 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Tulare National 8, Tulare American 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tulare National 8, Visalia National 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Visalia American 9, Tulare National 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 35 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Lake County Area Tournament
Host - Southshore (Clearlake)

Opening Round:
Kelseyville 7, Middletown Cobb 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Westshore 16, Cloverdale 4
Kelseyville 11, Southshore 10

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Middletown Cobb 12, Cloverdale 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Kelseyville 7, Westshore 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Middletown Cobb 14, Southshore 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Westshore 6, Middletown Cobb 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Kelseyville 15, Westshore 11 (TITLE)

North Area Tournament
Host - South Ukiah

Opening Round:
Fort Bragg 4, North Ukiah 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Willits Redwood 12, Coast Youth/Mendocino Coast 1
South Ukiah 7, Fort Bragg 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
North Ukiah 11, Coast Youth/Mendocino Coast 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
South Ukiah 7, Willits Redwood 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Fort Bragg 12, North Ukiah 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Fort Bragg 11, Willits Redwood 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
South Ukiah 6, Fort Bragg 3 (TITLE)

South Area Tournament
Host - Petaluma Valley

Opening Round:
Petaluma American 11, Sebastopol 1
Rancho Cotati 3, Petaluma National 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Petaluma American 10, El Molino 0
Petaluma Valley 12, Rancho Cotati 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Rancho Cotati 8, Sebastopol 3 (elim.)
Petaluma National 11, El Molino 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Petaluma Valley 11, Petaluma American 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Petaluma National 3, Rancho Cotati 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Petaluma American 4, Petaluma National 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Petaluma Valley 14, Petaluma American 3 (TITLE)

West Area Tournament
Host - Rincon Valley (Santa Rosa)

Opening Round:
Mark West Youth Club 6, Healdsburg 3
Santa Rosa American 8, West Side 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Mark West Youth Club 3, Windsor 1
Santa Rosa American 7, Rincon Valley 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Rincon Valley 16, Healdsburg 6 (elim.)
Westside 2, Windsor 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Santa Rosa American 2, Mark West Youth Club 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rincon Valley 7, Westside 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Mark West Youth Club 20, Rincon Valley 7 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Mark West Youth Club 6, Santa Rosa American 3
Mark West Youth Club 6, Santa Rosa American 4 (TITLE)

District 35 Finals
Host - Petaluma Valley

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Petaluma Valley 13, Kelseyville 2

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Petaluma Valley 5, South Ukiah 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Mark West Youth Club 13, Kelseyville 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Mark West Youth Club 8, South Ukiah 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Petaluma Valley 6, Mark West Youth Club 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 39 Tournament
Host - Scotts Valley
At Siltanen Park; Vine Hill School

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Watsonville American 13, San Juan Aromas 1 (4 innings)
Aptos 9, Santa Cruz National 5
Gilroy 7, Live Oak 1
Santa Cruz American 1, Capitola/Soquel 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Watsonville American 10, Scotts Valley 0 (4 innings) (No-hitter)
Aptos 16, Watsonville National 0 (4 innings)
Gilroy 4, Salsipuedes 3
Santa Cruz American 4, San Lorenzo Valley 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Scotts Valley 9, Live Oak 8 (elim.)
Capitola/Soquel 14, Watsonville National 4 (elim.)
Salsipuedes 13, San Juan Aromas 3 (elim.)
San Lorenzo Valley 9, Santa Cruz National 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Watsonville American 1, Gilroy 0
Aptos 6, Santa Cruz American 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Scotts Valley 6, Salsipuedes 3 (elim.)
Capitola/Soquel 8, San Lorenzo Valley 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Gilroy 7, Scotts Valley 4 (elim.)
Capitola-Soquel 11, Santa Cruz American 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Watsonville American 2, Aptos 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Capitola-Soquel 9, Gilroy 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Aptos 6, Capitola-Soquel 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Watsonville American 1, Aptos 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 44 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Santa Clara Homestead

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Briarwood-El Camino 10, Serra 4
Santa Clara Homestead 13, Cupertino National 3 (full six innings)
Campbell 7, Sunnyvale Metro 0
Sunnyvale National 4, Moreland District 3
Los Altos 11, Mountain View 10
Cupertino American 7, Sunnyvale Southern 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Mountain View 4, Moreland District 3 (elim.)
Cupertino American 7, Sunnyvale Southern 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Briarwood-El Camino 9, Tri-Cities 0
Santa Clara Homestead 8, Campbell 1
Los Altos 9 Sunnyvale National 4
Santa Clara Westside 5, Cupertino American 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Campbell 9, Sunnyvale Southern 3 (elim.)
Sunnyvale National 5 Serra 2 (elim.)
Tri-Cities 9, Mountain View 5 (elim.)
Cupertino American 4, Sunnyvale Metro 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Briarwood-El Camino 4, Santa Clara Homestead 3
Los Altos 6, Santa Clara Westside 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Campbell 15, Tri-Cities 0 (elim.)
Cupertino American 4, Sunnyvale National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Santa Clara Homestead 3, Cupertino American 1 (elim.)
Santa Clara Westside 8, Campbell 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Briarwood-El Camino 9, Los Altos 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Santa Clara Homestead 4, Santa Clara Westside 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Los Altos 11, Santa Clara Homestead 10 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Briarwood-El Camino 10, Los Altos 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 45 Tournament
Championship Game Host - San Lorenzo American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Union City National 12, Tennyson American 0
Union City American 5, Mount Eden National 0
San Lorenzo American 8, Treeview 5
Ashland 10, Hayward West National 0
Castro Valley American 5, Castro Valley National 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Castro Valley American d. San Leandro
Union City National d. Union City American
Ashland 7, Mount Eden American 6
San Lorenzo American 5, San Lorenzo National 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Tennyson American 8, Mount Eden National 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Treeview 6, Tennyson American 4 (elim.)
Castro Valley National 11, Hayward West National 1 (elim.)
Union City American 12, San Leandro 1 (elim.)
Mount Eden American 4, San Lorenzo National 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Castro Valley National 9, Treeview 8 (elim.)
Union City American 10, Mount Eden American 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Castro Valley American 10, Ashland 0
Union City National 5, San Lorenzo American 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Castro Valley National 9, Ashland 7 (elim.)
Union City American 13, San Lorenzo National 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Union City National 5, Castro Valley American 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Union City American 14, Castro Valley National 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Castro Valley American 6, Union City American 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Union City National 17, Castro Valley American 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 47 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Pool 'A' Tournament
Host - Chico Eastside

Opening Round:
Willows 11, Gridley 1
Durham 18, Biggs/Richvale 4
Lake Oroville 8, Palermo 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Chico Eastside 3, Willows 0
Lake Oroville 3, Durham 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Biggs/Richvale 10, Palermo 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Durham 10, Gridley 6 (elim.)
Willows 8, Biggs/Richvale 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Lake Oroville 11, Chico Eastside 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Willows 11, Durham 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Chico Eastside 8, Willows 7 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Chico Eastside d. Lake Oroville
Chico Eastside d. Lake Oroville (TITLE)

Pool 'B' Tournament
Host - Chico Westside

Opening Round:
Chico Central 11, Paradise North 0
El Rancho Chico 5, Orland 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Chico Central 4, Chico Westside 1
El Rancho Chico 12, Paradise South 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Paradise South 10, Paradise North 0 (elim.)
Chico Westside 6, Orland 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
El Rancho Chico 3, Chico Central 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Chico Westside 2, Paradise South 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Chico Central 11, Chico Westside 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
El Rancho Chico 6, Chico Central 3 (TITLE)

District 47 Finals
Host - Chico Eastside

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
El Rancho Chico 7, Chico Eastside 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 48 Tournament
Host - Westwood

Tournament Pairings and Results:

Opening Round:
Game 1 - Susanville versus Westwood (7/5)
Game 2 - Feather River versus Modoc (7/5)
Game 3 - Chester versus Inter Mountain (7/6)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Game 4 - Quincy versus Winner 1 (7/6)
Game 6 - Winner 2 versus Winner 3 (7/7)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain) (Friday, July 7):
Game 5 - Loser 2 versus Loser 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Saturday, July 8):
Game 7 - Loser 4 versus Winner 5 (elim.)
Game 8 - Loser 1 versus Loser 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals (Sunday, July 9):
Game 9 - Winner 4 versus Winner 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain) (Sunday, July 9):
Game 10 - Winner 7 versus Winner 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain) (Monday, July 10):
Game 11 - Loser 9 versus Winner 10 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Game 12 - Winner 9 versus Winner 11 (TITLE) (7/11)
Game 13 - If necessary (7/12)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 52 Tournament
Host - Palo Alto
At Middlefield Ballpark

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Ravenswood 8, Half Moon Bay 7

Winner's Bracket - Round 2:
Alpine/West Menlo 9, Hillsborough 8
Palo Alto American 8, Highlanders 2
San Mateo National 11, Redwood City American 1 (4 innings)
Foster City 5, Belmont/Redwood Shores 3
San Mateo American 8, Pacifica American 4
Pacifica National 18, Ravenswood 1
Redwood City National 7, Menlo/Atherton 3
San Carlos National 2, Palo Alto National 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seventeen teams remain):
Highlanders 13, Half Moon Bay 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (sixteen teams remain):
Belmont/Redwood Shores 12, Redwood City American 2 (elim.)
Pacifica American 5, Ravenswood 3 (elim.)
Palo Alto National 11, Menlo/Atherton 3 (elim.)
Hillsborough 12, Highlanders 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Alpine/West Menlo 15, Palo Alto American 1
San Mateo National 18, Foster City 5
Pacifica National 5, San Mateo American 4
San Carlos National 12, Redwood City National 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (twelve teams remain):
Palo Alto National 10, Palo Alto American 0 (elim.)
Foster City 9, Pacifica American 6 (elim.)
Belmont/Redwood Shores 9, San Mateo American 1 (elim.)
Hillsborough 4, Redwood City National 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Alpine/West Menlo 9, San Mateo National 0
San Carlos National 5, Pacifica National 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 4 (eight teams remain):
Hillsborough 7, Belmont/Redwood Shores 1 (elim.)
Palo Alto National 20, Foster City 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Alpine/West Menlo 4, San Carlos National 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
San Mateo National 11, Hillsborough 0 (elim.)
Palo Alto National 11, Pacifica National 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Palo Alto National 12, San Mateo National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Palo Alto National 4, San Carlos National 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Palo Alto National 9, Alpine/West Menlo 1
Palo Alto National 3, Alpine/West Menlo 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 53 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Fairfield Atlantic

Opening Round:
Fairfield Atlantic 4, Suisun American 3
Fairfield Pacific 5, Napa American 4

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Fairfield Pacific 7, Fairfield Atlantic 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Napa American 13, Suisun American 11 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Napa American 8, Fairfield Atlantic 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Fairfield Pacific d. Napa American (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - American Canyon

Opening Round:
St. Helena 6, American Canyon 2

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Tri-Valley 3, St. Helena 2

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
St. Helena 11, American Canyon 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Tri-Valley d. St. Helena (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Valley of the Moon

Opening Round:
Vallejo 3, Valley of the Moon 2
Napa National 10, Sonoma Valley 4

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Napa National 1, Vallejo 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Valley of the Moon 10, Sonoma Valley 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Vallejo 15, Valley of the Moon 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Napa National d. Vallejo (TITLE)

Area 4 Tournament
Host - Benicia

Opening Round:
Benicia 11, North Vallejo 3

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Benicia 19, East Vallejo 3

Elimination Bracket Finals:
North Vallejo 14, East Vallejo 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Benicia d. North Vallejo (TITLE)

District 53 Finals
Host - Benicia
At Community Park

Opening Round:
Fairfield Pacific 10, Tri-Valley 0
Benicia 18, Napa National 2

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Fairfield Pacific 15, Benicia 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Napa National 4, Tri-Valley 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Napa National 7, Benicia 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Fairfield Pacific 8, Napa National 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 54 Tournament
Host - Lakeside (Granite Bay)
At Ronald L. Feist Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
El Dorado Hills South 10, Hangtown 0 (5 innings)
Roseville East 7, Folsom American 5
Woodcreek 13, Folsom National 1 (5 innings)
Pony Express 6, El Dorado Hills North 0
Sierra View 4, Ponderosa 2
Roseville West 7, Maidu 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
El Dorado Hills South 12, Timber 2
Woodcreek 4, Roseville East 2 (7 innings)
Pony Express 3, Sierra View 0
Lakeside 10, Roseville West 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Ponderosa 18, El Dorado Hills North 12 (elim.)
Folsom American 15, Folsom National 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Roseville East 8, Maidu 3 (elim.)
Hangtown 11, Sierra View 1 (elim.)
Ponderosa 4, Timber 3 (elim.)
Roseville West 8, Folsom American 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
El Dorado Hills South 8, Woodcreek 7
Lakeside 7, Pony Express 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Roseville East 8, Ponderosa 5 (elim.)
Roseville West 15, Hangtown 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
El Doradao Hills South 17, Lakeside 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Woodcreek 12, Roseville West 2 (5 innings; elim.)
Roseville East 2, Pony Express 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Woodcreek 6, Roseville East 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Woodcreek 9, Lakeside 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Woodcreek 6, El Dorado Hills South 1
Woodcreek 5, El Dorado Hills South 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 57 Tournament
Host - Pleasanton National
At Pleasanton Sports Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Canyon Creek 2, Dublin American 1
Tassajara Valley American 16, Pleasanton Foothill 0
Livermore National 7, San Ramon National 1
Danville 16, Dublin National 0
Pleasanton American 9, San Ramon American 0
Granada 4, Tassajara Valley National 1
San Ramon Valley 8, Livermore American 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Pleasanton National 13, Canyon Creek 3
Tassajara Valley American 6, Livermore National 2
Danville 11, Pleasanton American 0
San Ramon Valley 23, Granada 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fifteen teams remain):
San Ramon National 4, Pleasanton Foothill 0 (elim.)
Dublin National 2, San Ramon American 1 (elim.)
Livermore American 6, Tassajara Valley National 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Dublin American 4, Pleasanton American 2 (elim.)
Granada 8, San Ramon National 1 (elim.)
Canyon Creek 6, Dublin National 2 (elim.)
Livermore American 3, Livermore National 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tassajara Valley American 8, Pleasanton National 3
Danville 18, San Ramon Valley 10

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Dublin American 5, Granada 3 (elim.)
Livermore American 4, Canyon Creek 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Dublin American 1, Pleasanton National 0 (elim.)
San Ramon Valley 12, Livermore American 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Danville 14, Tassajara Valley American 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
San Ramon Valley 5, Dublin American 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tassajara Valley American 6, San Ramon Valley 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Danville 13, Tassajara Valley American 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 59 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Evergreen (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
North Valley 9, Spartan 4
Evergreen East 10, Milpitas National South 7
Milpitas National North 6, Evergreen West 2
East Hills 7, Eastridge 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
North Valley 9, Alum Rock 6
Oak Ridge 4, Evergreen East 3
Milpitas National North 7 Berryessa 0
East Hills 7, Oak Grove 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Milpitas National South 10, Spartan 0 (elim.)
Eastridge d. Evergreen West (elim.)
Evergreen East d. Alum Rock (elim.)
Oak Grove 11, Berryessa 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
North Valley 9, Oak Ridge 8
East Hills 6, Milpitas National North 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Milpitas National South 3, Eastridge 0 (elim.)
Evergreen East 11, Oak Grove 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Oak Ridge 8, Milpitas National South 1 (elim.)
Evergreen East 8, Milpitas National North 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
East Hills 7, North Valley 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Evergreen East 8, Oak Ridge 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
North Valley 4, Evergreen East 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
North Valley 8, East Hills 2
East Hills 5, North Valley 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 61 Tournament

Tournament Results:

North Area Tournament
Host - Armora

Opening Round:
Hanford American 6, Lemoore 1
Hanford National 10, Armona 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Lemoore 12, Armona 1 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hanford American 5, Hanford National 3

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Lemoore 7, Hanford National 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hanford American 11, Lemoore 4 (TITLE)

South Area Tournament
Host - Arvin

Opening Round:
Taft 6, Wasco 3
Arvin 3, Buttonwillow 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Wasco 10, Buttonwillow 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Taft 14, Arvin 2 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Wasco d. Arvin (elim.)

Championship Game:
Taft 3, Arvin 0 (TITLE)

District 61 Finals
Host - Arvin

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Hanford American 13, Taft 3 (5 innings)
Taft 2, Hanford American 0
Hanford American 5, Taft 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 64 Tournament
Host - Vacaville American
At Keating Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Woodland American 5, Travis 4
Woodland National 10, Rio Vista 0
Vacaville Central 6, Davis National 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Davis American d. Dixon
Vacaville National 9, Winters 0
Vacaville American 13, Woodland American 0 (4 innings)
Vacaville Central 10, Woodland National 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Davis National d. Rio Vista (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Vacaville National 2, Davis American 0
Vacaville American 4, Vacaville Central 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Winters d. Dixon (elim.)
Davis National d. Woodland National (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Davis American 11, Winters 1 (elim.)
Woodland American 11, Travis 1 (elim.)
Davis National d. Vacaville Central (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Vacaville American 11, Vacaville National 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Woodland American d. Davis American (elim.)
Vacaville National 4, Davis National 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Vacaville National 10, Woodland American 0 (5 innings; elim.)

Championship Series:
Vacaville National 4, Vacaville American 0
Vacaville National 12, Vacaville American 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 67 Tournament
Host - Salida

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Weston Ranch d. Lathrop
Tracy American 9, Spreckles Park 6
Tracy National d. Salida
Manteca 11, Northgate 0 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tracy American 4, Weston Ranch 1
Tracy National 9, Manteca 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Spreckles Park 3, Lathrop 1 (elim.)
Northgate 12, Salida 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Manteca d. Spreckles Park (elim.)
Weston Ranch d. Northgate (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Tracy National 9, Tracy American 3 (7 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Manteca d. Weston Ranch (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tracy American 7, Manteca 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Tracy National 9, Tracy American 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
Divisional Tournament


Next Year
Divisional Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2007, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/10/2007