2007 Northern California Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Northern California Main Page

Northern California District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
Divisional Tournament
2007

Next Year
Divisional Tournament

If you can provide 2007 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 14 | District 15 | District 26 | District 34 | District 35 | District 39 | District 44 | District 45 | District 47 | District 48 | District 52 | District 53 | District 54 | District 57 | District 59 | District 61 | District 64 | District 67

Click here to view 2007 Northern California Divisional Tournament results.


California District 1 Tournament
Host - Yreka

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
West Redding 10, East Redding 7
Red Bluff 12, Corning 1
Foothill 12, Trinity 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Anderson d. Shasta Dam
West Redding 11, Yreka 10
Red Bluff 8, Central Tehama 0
Cottonwood 8, Foothill 5
Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Corning 10, Shasta Dam 6 (elim.)
Yreka 6, Trinity 5 (elim.)
Foothill 11, East Redding 1 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Yreka 6, Corning 1 (elim.)
Foothill 8, Central Tehama 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West Redding d. Anderson
Cottonwood 14, Red Bluff 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Foothill 13, Anderson 2 (elim.)
Red Bluff 18, Yreka 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Cottonwood 12, West Redding 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Red Bluff 5, Foothill 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Red Bluff 7, West Redding 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Cottonwood 6, Red Bluff 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 2 Tournament
Host - Sutter Area

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Colusa Area 6, Peach Bowl 2
Sutter Area 2, Marysville 0
Wheatland 12, Live Oak 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Sutter Buttes 11, Olivehurst Linda 0
North Yuba 8, Colusa Area 7
Sutter Area 25, Westside 0
Wheatland 6, Beale 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Marysville 6, Peach Bowl 3 (elim.)
Olivehurst Linda 11, Live Oak 1 (elim.)
Colusa Area 16, Westside 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sutter Buttes 3, North Yuba 2
Sutter Area 6, Wheatland 0 (forfeit)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Marysville 5, Olivehurst Linda 4 (elim.)
Colusa Area 6, Beale 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Marysville 10, North Yuba 0 (4 innings; elim.)
Wheatland 5, Colusa Area 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Sutter Area 8, Sutter Buttes 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Marysville 14, Wheatland 3 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Sutter Buttes 12, Marysville 1 (6 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Sutter Area 8, Sutter Buttes 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 3 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Two-stage tournament, with each of the twelve participating teams competing in a single pool and playing six games in the first stage. The top eight teams at the conclusion of the initial stage advance to the district quarterfinals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Participating Teams: Dixie Terra Linda, Mill Valley, Novato American, Novato North, Novato South, Ross Valley, San Francisco American, San Francisco National, San Rafael, Tiburon Peninsula, Twin Cities, and West Marin)

Pool Competition Tournament

Novato North 5, Ross Valley 4
Twin Cities 4, Novato South 3
Dixie Terra Linda 4, Mill Valley 0
San Rafael 5, West Marin 0
San Francisco National 18, Tiburon Peninsula 0 (5 innings)
Novato American 13, San Francisco American 4
Novato Norh 6, Tiburon Peninsula 1
Twin Cities 4, Mill Valley 2
West Marin 16, Ross Valley 4
San Francisco National 4, Novato South 3
Novato American 3, San Rafael 0
San Francisco American 12, Dixie Terra Linda 0 (4 innings)
Novato North 12, Novato South 2
Mill Valley 11, San Francisco National 1
Twin Cities 2, Dixie Terra Linda 0
San Francisco American 13, San Rafael 0 (5 innings)
Novato American 10, Ross Valley 2
Tiburon Peninsula 13, West Marin 10
Novato North 5, Mill Valley 1
Novato South 11, West Marin 0 (6 innings)
Dixie Terra Linda 15, San Rafael 5 (5 innings)
Tiburon Peninsula 8, Novato American 7 (7 innings)
Twin Cities 8, San Francisco National 1
San Francisco American 15, Ross Valley 1 (4 innings)
Mill Valley 13, West Marin 0 (5 innings)
Ross Valley 4, San Rafael 2
Novato American 6, Novato South 4 (9 innings)
Novato North 10, Twin Cities 0 (4 innings)
San Francisco American 6, Tiburon Peninsula 3
San Francisco National 13, Dixie Terra Linda 0 (4 innings)
Novato North 8, San Rafael 0
Mill Valley 5, Novato South 3
San Francisco American 4, West Marin 3
Dixie Terra Linda 5, Novato American 3
Twin Cities 5, Tiburon Peninsula 2
San Francisco National 16, Ross Valley 0 (4 innings)


Pool Standings

W

L
Novato North 6 0
San Francisco American 5 1
Twin Cities 5 1
San Francisco National 4 2
Novato American 4 2
Mill Valley 3 3
Dixie Terra Linda 3 3
Tiburon Peninsula 2 4
Novato South 1 5
Ross Valley 1 5
San Rafael 1 5
West Marin 1 5

The top eight teams advance to the district quarterfinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 3 Finals
Championship Game Host - Novato North
At Babe Silva Field; Rancho Elementary School

Quarterfinal Round (Saturday, July 14):
Novato North 8, Tiburon Peninsula 4
San Francisco American 4, Dixie Terra Linda 2
Mill Valley 4, Twin Cities 3
Novato American 12, San Francisco National 5

Semifinal Round (Sunday, July 15):
Novato North 7, Novato American 0
San Francisco American 4, Mill Valley 2

Championship Game (Monday, July 16):
Novato North 8, San Francisco American 4 (7 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 4 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Antioch East

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lafayette 7, North Oakland 3
Albany 6, Antioch West 5 (8 innings)
South Oakland 7, Concord American 5
Pinole-Hercules 13, Pittsburg National 3
Clayton Valley 2, Concord Continental 0
Martinez 11, East County 8
Walnut Creek 4, Antioch East 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Alameda 4, Lafayette 0
South Oakland 9, Albany 4
Clayton Valley 10, Pinole-Hercules 4
Walnut Creek 8, Martinez 7 (8 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fifteen teams remain):
Concord Continental 10, Pittsburg National 4 (elim.)
Antioch East 4, East County 3 (elim.)
Antioch West 11, Concord American 8 (9 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Concord Continental 9, Lafayette 5 (elim.)
Albany 8, Antioch East 2 (elim.)
Pinole-Hercules 7, North Oakland 6 (elim.)
Martinez 11, Antioch West 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Alameda 7, South Oakland 4
Clayton Valley 5, Walnut Creek 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Albany 5, Concord Continental 1 (elim.)
Pinole-Hercules 7, Martinez (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Albany 5, Walnut Creek 4 (elim.)
South Oakland 15, Pinole-Hercules 13 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Alameda 11, Clayton Valley 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
South Oakland 3, Albany 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
South Oakland 4, Clayton Valley 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Alameda 8, South Oakland 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 5 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Fair Oaks

Opening Round:
Fair Oaks 12, Northridge 0
Sunrise 3, Rancho Cordova 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rancho Cordova 7, Northridge 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Sunrise 11, Fair Oaks 4

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Rancho Cordova 8, Fair Oaks 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sunrise 5, Rancho Cordova 0 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Arden (Sacramento)
At Valley Oaks Park

Opening Round:
Arden 11, College Glen 1
Carmichael 7, Whitney 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Whitney 12, College Glen 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Carmichael 2, Arden 0

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Arden 5, Whitney 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Arden 5, Carmichael 0
Carmichael 1, Arden 0 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Citrus Heights

Opening Round:
Eastern 14, Mills 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rosemont 13, Foothill Farms 0
Eastern 6, Citrus Heights 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Mills 7, Foothill Farms 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Citrus Heights 6, Mills 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Rosemont 7, Eastern 4

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Eastern 11, Citrus Heights 6 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Eastern 7, Rosemont 1
Rosemont 3, Eastern 2 (TITLE)

District 5 Finals
Host - Fair Oaks

Semifinal Round:
Carmichael 3, Rosemont 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sunrise 10, Carmichael 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 6 Tournament
Host - Antelope

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Rio Linda d. Sierra
West Sacramento d. Washington
Antelope American d. North Natomas

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Antelope National d. Antelope American
Rio Linda 3, West Sacramento 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Sierra d. Washington (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West Sacramento 11, Sierra 1 (elim.)
Game 8 - North Natomas versus Antelope American (elim.) (7/11)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Antelope National d. Rio Linda

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Game 10 - West Sacramento d. Winner 8 (elim.) (7/13)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
West Sacramento d. Rio Linda (elim.)

Championship Series:
West Sacramento 11, Antelope National 1
Antelope National 6, West Sacramento 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 7 Tournament
Host - Tahoe Tallac (Sacramento)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Cosumnes River d. Pocket
East Sacramento d. Tahoe Tallac
Land Park Pacific 4, Florin 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Cosumnes River d. Airport
Land Park Pacific d. East Sacramento

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Florin d. Tahoe Tallac (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Pocket d. East Sacramento (elim.)
Florin d. Airport (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Land Park Pacific d. Cosumnes River

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Pocket d. Florin (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Cosumnes River d. Pocket (elim.)

Championship Game:
Land Park Pacific d. Cosumnes River (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 8 Tournament
Host - Morada (Stockton)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Pioneer d. Stockton Northern
Stockton Western d. Delta
Sunrise d. Stockton Southern
Hoover Tyler d. Sundown
Stockton Eastern d. Sunset

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Pacific d. Pioneer
Sunrise d. Stockton Western
Hoover Tyler d. Rio Calaveras
Morada d. Stockton Eastern

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Delta d. Stockton Southern (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Rio Calaveras d. Stockton Northern (elim.)
Delta d. Stockton Eastern (elim.)
Pioneer d. Sundown (elim.)
Stockton Western d. Sunset (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sunrise d. Pacific
Morada d. Hoover Tyler

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Delta d. Rio Calaveras (elim.)
Stockton Western d. Pioneer (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Delta d. Pacific (elim.)
Hoover Tyler d. Stockton Western (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Morada d. Sunrise

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Delta d. Hoover Tyler (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Sunrise d. Delta (elim.)

Championship Game:
Morada d. Sunrise (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 9 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Salinas Continental

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Salinas Atlantic 2, Gonzales 0
Salinas Continental 16, Greenfield 0
Ferrasci Park 13, Hartnell 0
Hollister American 26, Salinas National 0
Soledad 5, Hollister National 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
King City 5, Salinas Atlantic 1
North County 9, Salinas Continental 6
Ferrasci Park 4, Hollister American 2
Soledad 10, Salinas American 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Gonzales 3, Greenfield 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Hartnell 16, Salinas National 1 (elim.)
Salinas Atlantic 5, Hollister National 2 (elim.)
Salinas Continental 13, Salinas American 0 (elim.)
Hollister American 13, Gonzales 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
King City d. North County
Ferrasci Park d. Soledad

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Hollister American d. Hartnell (elim.)
Salinas Continental d. Salinas Atlantic (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
King County 5, Ferrasci Park 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Hollister American 9, North County 1 (elim.)
Salinas Continental 7, Soledad 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Salinas Continental d. Hollster American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Salinas Continental d. Ferrasci Park (elim.)

Championship Series:
Salinas Continental 10, King City 7
King City 4, Salinas Continental 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 10 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament

Opening Round:
River Park 11, Selma 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Sanger d. Mariposa
Madera National 3, Yosemite 0
Sunnyside Lone Star d. Sierra
River Park 7, Reedley 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Selma 7, Mariposa 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Reedly d. Sierra (elim.)
Selma 7, Yosemite 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sanger d. Madera National
River Park 10, Sunnyside Lone Star 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Madera National 4, Reedly 3 (elim.)
Sunnyside Lone Star d. Selma (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
River Park 14, Sanger 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Sunnyside Lone Star 7, Madera National 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Sunnyside Lone Star d. Sanger (elim.)

Championship Game:
River Park 22, Sunnyside Lone Star 2 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament

Opening Round:
South Turlock National 5, East Turlock American 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Los Banos National 8, Chowchilla 6
Madera American 2, Turlock National 1
Los Banos American 9, Turlock American 8
South Turlock National 13, Atwater 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
East Turlock American 8, Chowchilla 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Turlock American 11, Atwater 1 (elim.)
Turlock National 13, East Turlock American 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Madera American 6, Los Banos National 3
South Turlock National d. Los Banos American

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Los Banos National 4, Turlock American 3 (elim.)
Turlock National 8, Los Banos American 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
South Turlock National 4, Madera American 3 (7 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Turlock National 5, Los Banos National 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Turlock National 13, Madera American 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Turlock National 9, South Turlock National 1
Turlock National 3, South Turlock National 2 (TITLE)

District 10 Finals

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
River Park 13, Turlock National 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 11 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Tri-City (Rocklin)

Opening Round:
Rocklin 10, Lincoln 0
Tri-City 2, Auburn 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Auburn 5, Lincoln 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Rocklin 4, Tri-City 3

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Auburn d. Tri-City (elim.)

Championship Series:
Auburn 11, Rocklin 2
Rocklin 7, Auburn 4 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Nevada City

Opening Round:
Penn Valley 11, Bear River 1
Sierra Foothills 12, Newcastle 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Penn Valley 7, Nevada City 6
Sierra Foothills 10, Grass Valley 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Grass Valley 5, Bear River 4 (elim.)
Nevada City 12, Newcastle 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Penn Valley 3, Sierra Foothills 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Grass Valley 6, Nevada City 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Grass Valley 7, Sierra Foothills 6 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Penn Valley 6, Grass Valley 1 (TITLE)

District 11 Finals
Championship Game Host - Nevada City

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Rocklin 1, Penn Valley 0
Penn Valley 9, Rocklin 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 12 Tournament
Host - Union (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round.

Pool Competition Results:

(North Pool Participants: Almaden North, Almaden South, Los Gatos American, Quito, Saratoga, and Willow Glen)

(South Pool Participants: Branham Hills, Cambrian Park, Lincoln Glen, Los Gatos National, San Jose American, and Union)

North Pool Tournament

Almaden North 1, Saratoga 0
Willow Glen 7, Los Gatos American 4
Almaden North 10, Quito 0
Almaden South 4, Saratoga 0
Almaden South 10, Willow Glen 2
Los Gatos American 9, Quito 6
Almaden South 12, Almaden North 7 (9 innings)
Saratoga 6, Los Gatos American 2
9 - Quito versus Willow Glen (7/13)
Almaden North 9, Los Gatos American 3
Saratoga 6, Willow Glen 5
Almaden South 16, Quito 4

South Pool Tournament

Branham Hills 6, Los Gatos National 0
Union 1, Lincoln Glen 0
Branham Hills 6, San Jose American 3
Los Gatos National 5, Cambrian Park 4
Cambrian Park 12, Union 3
Lincoln Glen 7, San Jose American 5
Branham Hills 10, Cambrian Park 1
Lincoln Glen 12, Los Gatos National 0
Union 13, San Jose American 2
Lincoln Glen 13, Branham Hills 3
Union 3, Los Gatos National 1
San Jose American 11, Cambrian Park 7


North Pool Standings

W

L
Almaden South 4 0
Almaden North 3 1
Saratoga 2 2
Willow Glen 1 2
Los Gatos American 1 3
Quito 0 3


South Pool Standings

W

L
Union 3 1
Lincoln Glen 3 1
Branham Hills 3 1
Cambrian Park 1 3
Los Gatos National 1 3
San Jose American 1 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district semifinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 12 Finals

Semifinal Round (Monday, July 16):
Almaden South 4, Lincoln Glen 3 (7 innings)
Almaden North 2, Union 1 (7 innings)

Championship Game (Tuesday, July 17):
Almaden South 18, Almaden North 16 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 14 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Niles Centerville

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Niles-Centerville 7, Newark National 0
Centerville American 11, Centerville National 0
Warm Springs 9, Newark American 1
Mission San Jose 12, Fremont American 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Newark National 12, Centerville National 1 (elim.)
Fremont American 3, Newark American 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Niles-Centerville 12, Centerville American 2
Mission San Jose 5, Warm Springs 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Warm Springs 10, Newark National 0 (elim.)
Fremont American 10, Centerville American 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Niles-Centerville 8, Mission San Jose 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Warm Springs 8, Fremont American 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Warm Springs 6, Mission San Jose 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Niles-Centerville 9, Warm Springs 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 15 Tournament
Host - Amador County West (Ione)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Woods Creek 16, Calaveras American 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Linden 8, Amador County East 3
Amador County West 9, Foothill 2
High Sierra 11, Westside 1
Woods Creek 7, Ebbetts Pass 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Calaveras American 5, Amador County East 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Ebbetts Pass 8, Westside 7 (elim.)
Calaveras American 20, Foothill 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Linden 20, Amador County West 5
High Sierra 11, Woods Creek 10

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ebbetts Pass 2, Amador County West 1 (elim.)
Calaveras American 12, Woods Creek 11 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Linden 14, High Sierra 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Calaveras American 12, Ebbetts Pass 11 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
High Sierra 9, Calaveras American 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Linden 9, High Sierra 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 26 Tournament
Host - Eel River (Fortuna)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Redwood Empire 14, Klamath-Trinity 0
Eureka 9, Southern Humboldt 1
Eel River Valley 4, Blue Lake/Fieldbrook 1
McKinleyville 5, Arcata 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Redwood Empire 13, Eureka 0
McKinleyville 6, Eel River Valley 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Klamath-Trinity 20, Southern Humboldt 1 (elim.)
Arcata 6, Blue Lake/Fieldbrook 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Eel River 6, Klamath-Trinity 0 (forfeit, Klamath-Trinity violates pitch count rules in 4-2 Eel River win; elim.)
Arcata 8, Eureka 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Redwood Empire 10, McKinleyville 0 (6 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Eel River 7, Arcata 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Eel River 9, McKinleyville 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Redwood Empire 12, Eel River 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 34 Tournament
Host - Tulare

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Delano 21, Tule Reservation 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Visalia National 13, Corcoran 0 (5 innings)
Visalia American 12, Tulare National 1 (5 innings)
Delano 8, Exeter 6
Tulare American 6, Porterville 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Corcoran 10, Tule Reservation 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Exeter 6, Corcoran 1 (elim.)
Tulare National 12, Porterville 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Visalia American 3, Visalia National 1
Tulare American 5, Delano 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Delano 16, Exeter 6 (elim.)
Tulare National 6, Visalia National 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Tulare National 7, Delano 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Visalia American 6, Tulare American 1

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tulare National 6, Tulare American 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Visalia American 2, Tulare National 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 35 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Central Area Tournament
Host - South Ukiah

Opening Round:
Sebastopol 6, North Ukiah 1
Windsor 9, El Molino 0
Healdsburg 12, Cloverdale 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
South Ukiah 8, Sebastopol 1
Healdsburg 5, Windsor 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
El Molino 7, Cloverdale 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Windsor 4, North Ukiah 1 (elim.)
Sebastopol 2, El Molino 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
South Ukiah 4, Healdsburg 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Windsor 12, Sebastopol 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Windsor 6, Healdsburg 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
South Ukiah 4, Windsor 3 (TITLE)

North Area Tournament
Host - Southshore (Clearlake)

Opening Round:
Kelseyville 13, Willits Redwood 3
Fort Bragg 17, Middletown Cobb 4
Westshore 9, Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Kelseyville 4, Southshore 2
Westshore 6, Fort Bragg 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Middletown Cobb 11, Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Fort Bragg 4, Willits Redwood 3 (elim.)
Southshore 5, Middletown Cobb 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Westshore 13, Kelseyville 10

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Fort Bragg 3, Southshore 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Kelseyville 7, Fort Bragg 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Westshore 5, Kelseyville 1 (TITLE)

South Area Tournament
Host - West Side (Santa Rosa)

Opening Round:
Rincon Valley 7, Santa Rosa American 2
Petaluma American 11, Petaluma National 0
Petaluma Valley 4, Mark West Youth Club 2
Westside 5, Rancho Cotati 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Petaluma American 9, Rincon Valley 3
Petaluma Valley 19, Westside 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Santa Rosa American 8, Petaluma National 5 (elim.)
Mark West Youth Club 10, Rancho Cotati 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Santa Rosa American 7, Westside 2 (elim.)
Rincon Valley 6, Mark West Youth Club 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Petaluma Valley 7, Petaluma American 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rincon Valley 12, Santa Rosa American 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Petaluma American 10, Rincon Valley 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Petaluma Valley 5, Petaluma American 4 (TITLE)

District 35 Finals
Host - West Side (Santa Rosa)

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Petaluma Valley 10, South Ukuah 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Petaluma Valley 7, Westshore 0

Elimination Bracket Finals:
South Ukiah 9, Westshore 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Petaluma Valley 4, South Ukiah 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 39 Tournament
Host - Aptos
At Aptos Junior High School

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Santa Cruz American 6, San Juan Aromas 4
San Lorenzo Valley 6, Live Oak 5
Capitola-Soquel 8, Gilroy 7

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Santa Cruz National 4, Watsonville American 2
Scotts Valley 5, Santa Cruz American 2
Aptos 12, San Lorenzo Valley 2
Capitola-Soquel 12, Salsipuedes/Watsonville National 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Live Oak 11, Watsonville American 1 (elim.)
Gilroy 8, Santa Cruz American 4 (elim.)
San Juan Aromas 1, Salsipuedes/Watsonville National 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Scotts Valley 7, Santa Cruz National 3
Aptos 2, Capitola-Soquel 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Live Oak 1, Gilroy 0 (7 innings; elim.)
San Juan Aromas 12, San Lorenzo Valley 11 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Santa Cruz National 2, San Juan Aromas 1 (elim.)
Capitola-Soquel 17, Live Oak 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Scotts Valley 13, Aptos 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Capitola-Soquel 2, Santa Cruz National 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Aptos 4, Capitola-Soquel 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Aptos 10, Scotts Valley 6
Aptos 13, Scotts Valley 7 (9 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 44 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Sunnyvale Southern

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Campbell 8, Serra 1
Sunnyvale Metro 3, Cupertino American 2
Tri-Cities 12, Sunnyvale National 1
Moreland District 10, Santa Clara Homestead 0
Sunnyvale Southern 8, Briarwood-El Camino 4
Cupertino National 9, Los Altos 8

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Santa Clara Westside 8, Campbell 1
Sunnyvale Metro 13, Tri-Cities 5
Moreland District 9, Sunnyvale Southern 4
Cupertino National 2, Mountain View 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Santa Clara Homestead 14, Briarwood-El Camino 2 (elim.)
Cupertino American 7, Sunnyvale National 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Los Altos 12, Tri-Cities 1 (elim.)
Sunnyvale Southern 6, Serra 2 (elim.)
Santa Clara Homestead 10, Campbell 9 (elim.)
Cupertino American 2, Mountain View 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Santa Clara Westside 10, Sunnyvale Metro 4
Moreland District 14, Cupertino National 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Los Altos 5, Santa Clara Homestead 4 (elim.)
Sunnyvale Southern 6, Cupertino American 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Moreland District 4, Santa Clara Westside 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sunnyvale Metro 3, Sunnyvale Southern 1 (elim.)
Los Altos 8, Cupertino National 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Los Altos 14, Sunnyvale Metro 12 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Santa Clara Westside 19, Los Altos 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Moreland District 9, Santa Clara Westside 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 45 Tournament
Championship Game Host - San Lorenzo American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Union City American 13, Mount Eden American 3
Castro Valley American 3, Mount Eden National 1
San Lorenzo National 4, Treeview 1
San Leandro 7, Tennyson American 3
Ashland 5, Hayward National West 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
San Lorenzo National 6, Castro Valley American 5
San Lorenzo American 4, Ashland 3
Union City National 10, San Leandro 6
Union City American 11, Castro Valley National 10

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Mount Eden American 7, Mount Eden National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Treeview 11, Mount Eden American 2 (elim.)
Tennyson American 12, Hayward West National 11 (elim.)
Castro Valley American 6, Ashland 0 (elim.)
San Leandro 9, Castro Valley National 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Union City National 14, San Lorenzo American 1 (4 innings)
Union City American 5, San Lorenzo National 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Treeview d. Tennyson American (elim.)
Castro Valley American d. San Leandro (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Union City American 3, Union City National 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
San Lorenzo American 11, Treeview 9 (elim.)
San Lorenzo National 2, Castro Valley American 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
San Lorenzo National 6, San Lorenzo American 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Union City National 10, San Lorenzo National 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Union City National 14, Union City American 4
Union City National 7, Union City American 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 47 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Pool 'A' Tournament
Host - Chico Eastside

Opening Round:
El Rancho Chico 14, Orland 3
Chico Central 14, Durham 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
El Rancho Chico 7, Chico Eastside 2
Chico Central 8, Chico Westside 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Chico Westside 8, Orland 4 (elim.)
Chico Eastside 7, Durham 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
El Rancho Chico 13, Chico Central 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Chico Eastside 12, Chico Westside 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Chico Eastside 11, Chico Central 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
El Rancho Chico 12, Chico Eastside 7 (TITLE)

Pool 'B' Tournament
Host - Lake Oroville

Opening Round:
Paradise South 11, Palermo 2
Gridley 5, Paradise North 0
Willows 15, Biggs 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lake Oroville 5, Paradise South 4
Willows 8, Gridley 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Paradise North 16, Biggs 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Gridley 7, Palermo 5 (elim.)
Paradise South 15, Paradise North 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Willows 22, Lake Oroville 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Paradise South 16, Gridley 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Paradise South 15, Lake Oroville 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Paradise South 13, Willows 4
Willows d. Paradise South (TITLE)

District 47 Finals
Host - Chico Eastside

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
El Rancho Chico 21, Willows 9 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 48 Tournament
Host - Modoc County (Alturas)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Modoc County d. Westwood/Chester
Susanville 7, Feather River 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Quincy d. Modoc County
Susanville 9, Intermountain 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Intermountain d. Westwood/Chester (elim.)
Feather River 13, Modoc County 12 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Susanville 15, Quincy 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Feather River d. Intermountain (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Feather River 8, Quincy 7 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Feather River 11, Susanville 7
Susanville 11, Feather River 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 52 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Belmont/Redwood Shores

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Belmont/Redwood Shores 8, Pacifica American 6

Winner's Bracket - Round 2:
Palo Alto National 14, San Mateo American 2 (4 innings)
Hillsborough 13, Half Moon Bay 1 (4 innings)
Alpine/West Menlo 7, Redwood City National 2
Highlanders 5, Foster City 1
Palo Alto American d. Menlo/Atherton
Ravenswood d. Pacifica National
San Mateo National d. Redwood City American
San Carlos National d. Belmont/Redwood Shores

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seventeen teams remain):
San Mateo American d. Pacifica American (elim.)
Half Moon Bay d. Redwood City National (elim.)
Foster City 12, Menlo/Atherton 2 (elim.)
Redwood City American 15, Pacifica National 11 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Hillsborough 9, Palo Alto National 3
Highlanders 5, Alpine/West Menlo 1
Palo Alto American 24, Ravenswood 0 (4 innings)
San Mateo National 13, San Carlos National 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (thirteen teams remain):
Belmont/Redwood Shores 4, San Mateo American 2 (elim.)
Palo Alto National 15, Half Moon Bay 5 (elim.)
Alpine/West Menlo 9, Foster City 4 (elim.)
Ravenswood 4, Redwood City American 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hillsborough 15, Highlanders 3
San Mateo National 10, Palo Alto American 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (nine teams remain):
Palo Alto National 11, Belmont/Redwood Shores 3 (elim.)
Alpine/West Menlo 5, Ravenswood 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hillsborough 4, San Mateo National 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (seven teams remain):
Palo Alto National 2, Highlanders 1 (elim.)
San Carlos National 4, Alpine/West Menlo 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (five teams remain):
Palo Alto National 9, Palo Alto American 2 (elim.)
San Carlos National 5, San Mateo National 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Palo Alto National 10, San Carlos National 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Hillsborough 8, Palo Alto National 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 53 Tournament
Championship Game Host - East Vallejo

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Vallejo 5, Valley of the Moon 2
East Vallejo 3, Sonoma 1
Tri-Valley 4, American Canyon 2
Saint Helena 2, Fairfield Pacific 1
Benicia 9, Napa National 2
Fairfield Atlantic 4, Napa American 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Vallejo 8, Suisun American 2
Tri-Valley 8, East Vallejo 2
Benicia 7, Saint Helena 4
North Vallejo 6, Fairfield Atlantic 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Sonoma 7, American Canyon 0 (elim.)
Napa National 11, Fairfield Pacific 9 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Valley of the Moon 4, Suisun 2 (elim.)
Sonoma 7, East Vallejo 3 (elim.)
Saint Helena 5, Napa National 1 (elim.)
Fairfield Atlantic 2, Napa American 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tri-Valley 2, Vallejo 1
Benicia 8, North Vallejo 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Sonoma 8, Valley of the Moon 0 (elim.)
Saint Helena 6, Fairfield Atlantic 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sonoma 8, Vallejo 3 (elim.)
North Vallejo 13, Saint Helena 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Benicia 4, Tri-Valley 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
North Vallejo d. Sonoma (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tri-Valley 3, North Vallejo 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Benicia 5, Tri-Valley 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 54 Tournament
Host - Folsom National
At Mann Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Ponderosa 2, Roseville West 0
Woodcreek 7, Timber 1
El Dorado Hills South 15, Sierra View 0
Maidu 6, Snowline 0 (forfeit)
Folsom National 7, Lakeside 6
El Dorado Hills North 6, Hangtown 0
Roseville East 7, Pony Express 5

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Ponderosa 8, Folsom American 6
Woodcreek 8, El Dorado Hills South 6
Folsom National 11, Maidu 1
El Dorado Hills North 13, Roseville East 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fifteen teams remain):
Lakeside 6, Snowline 0 (forfeit; elim.)
Pony Express 10, Hangtown 6 (elim.)
Timber 12, Sierra View 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Roseville West 12, Maidu 0 (elim.)
Lakeside 12, Folsom American 8 (elim.)
El Dorado Hills South 15, Pony Express 1 (elim.)
Roseville East 8, Timber 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Woodcreek 7, Ponderosa 2
El Dorado Hills North 9, Folsom National 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Lakeside 15, El Dorado Hills South 11 (elim.)
Roseville West 13, Roseville East 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lakeside 9, Ponderosa 3 (elim.)
Roseville West 3, Folsom National 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
El Dorado Hills North 10, Woodcreek 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Roseville West 10, Lakeside 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Woodcreek 11, Roseville West 1 (4 innings; elim.)

Championship Series:
El Dorado Hills North 5, Woodcreek 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 57 Tournament
Host - San Ramon National
At Athan Down

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Danville 15, Dublin American 1
San Ramon Valley 22, Pleasanton Foothill 0
San Ramon American 13, Pleasanton National 2
Pleasanton American 10, Tassajara National 0
Granada 9, Livermore National 0
Livermore American 16, Dublin National 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Danville 10, San Ramon National 2
San Ramon Valley 8, San Ramon American 2
Pleasanton American 5, Granada 0
Livermore American 14, Canyon Creek 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Pleasanton National 6, Pleasanton Foothill 5 (elim.)
Tassajara National 10, Livermore National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Granada 5, Dublin American 3 (elim.)
Pleasanton National 7, Canyon Creek 5 (elim.)
San Ramon National 6, Tassajara National 3 (elim.)
San Ramon American 5, Dublin National 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Danville 12, San Ramon Valley 2
Pleasanton American 2, Livermore American 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Granada 8, Pleasanton National 4 (elim.)
San Ramon American 13, San Ramon National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
San Ramon Valley 1, Granada 0 (elim.)
Livermore American 7, San Ramon American 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Danville 7, Pleasanton American 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
San Ramon Valley 8, Livermore American 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
San Ramon Valley 19, Pleasanton American 10 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Danville d. San Ramon Valley (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 59 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Alum Rock (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Oak Ridge 8, Evergreen East 7
Milpitas National North 3, North Valley 0
Evergreen West 3, Berryessa 2
Oak Grove 7, Spartan 6

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
East Hills 14, Oak Ridge 2
Alum Rock 7, Milpitas National North 3
Milpitas National South 12, Evergreen West 10
Eastridge 9, Oak Grove 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Evergreen West 2, Oak Grove 1 (elim.)
Evergreen East 3, North Valley 0 (elim.)
Spartan d. Berryessa (elim.)
Oak Ridge 7, Milpitas National North 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Evergreen East 18, Evergreen West 0 (elim.)
Oak Ridge 4, Spartan 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Alum Rock 5, East Hills 3
Milpitas National South 7, Eastridge 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
East Hills 6, Evergreen East 2 (elim.)
Eastridge 10, Oak Ridge 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Alum Rock 12, Milpitas National South 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
East Hills 13, Eastridge 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
East Hills 13, Milpitas National South 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
East Hills 7, Alum Rock 6
Alum Rock 7, East Hills 6 (8 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 61 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Northern Area Tournament
Host - Hanford American

Opening Round:
Hanford American 11, Armona 1
Hanford National 6, Lemoore 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hanford American 6, Hanford National 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Lemoore d. Armona (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Lemoore 6, Hanford National 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hanford American 10, Lemoore 8 (TITLE)

Southern Area Tournament
Host - Westside (Taft)

Opening Round:
Arvin 6, Westside 5
Buttonwillow d. Wasco

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Arvin d. Buttonwillow

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Wasco d. Westside (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Wasco d. Buttonwillow (elim.)

Championship Game:
Arvin d. Wasco (TITLE)

District 61 Finals
Host - Hanford American

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Hanford American 12, Arvin 2 (5 innings)
Hanford American 10, Arvin 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 64 Tournament
Host - Woodland
At Camarena Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Davis American 7, Winters 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Vacaville Central 5, Vacaville American 3
Vacaville National 8, Woodland American 2
Davis American 11, Dixon 4
Woodland National 11, Davis National 1 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Vacaville American 13, Winters 3 (5 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Davis American 12, Vacaville National 1
Woodland National 8, Vacaville Central 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Vacaville American 4, Davis National 3 (elim.)
Dixon 14, Woodland American 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Vacaville American 10, Vacaville National 0 (4 innings; elim.)
Vacaville Central 5, Dixon 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Davis American 3, Woodland National 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Vacaville Central 7, Vacaville American 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Woodland National 9, Vacaville Central 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Woodland National 5, Davis American 3
Woodland National 11, Davis American 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 67 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Manteca 3, Lathrop 1
Tracy American 8, Spreckels Park 7
Northgate 1, Weston Ranch 0
Tracy National 14, Salida 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tracy American d. Manteca
Tracy National 13, Northgate 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Spreckels Park d. Lathrop (elim.)
Weston Ranch d. Salida (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Spreckels Park 6, Northgate 5 (9 innings; elim.)
Manteca d. Weston Ranch (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Tracy American 4, Tracy National 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Spreckels Park 5, Manteca 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tracy National 14, Spreckels Park 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Tracy National d. Tracy American
Tracy National 3, Tracy American 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
Divisional Tournament


Next Year
Divisional Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2008, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/08/2008