2008 Northern California Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Northern California Main Page

Northern California District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
Divisional Tournament
2008

Next Year
Divisional Tournament

If you can provide 2008 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 14 | District 15 | District 26 | District 34 | District 35 | District 39 | District 44 | District 45 | District 47 | District 48 | District 52 | District 53 | District 54 | District 57 | District 59 | District 61 | District 64 | District 67

Click here to view 2008 Northern California Divisional Tournament results.


California District 1 Tournament
Host - Red Bluff

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Cottonwood 9, Central Tehama 3
Yreka 7, Anderson 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Foothill 18, Corning 1
West Redding 10, Trinity 0
East Redding 3, Cottonwood 2
Red Bluff 7, Yreka 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Corning 9, Anderson 5 (elim.)
Trinity 13, Central Tehama 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Cottonwood 7, Corning 0 (elim.)
Yreka 2, Trinity 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Foothill 7, East Redding 2
Red Bluff 10, West Redding 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Yreka 3, East Redding 1 (elim.)
West Redding 12, Cottonwood 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Foothill 9, Red Bluff 8

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
West Redding 11, Yreka 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Red Bluff 9, West Redding 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Red Bluff 5, Foothill 2
Foothill 7, Red Bluff 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 2 Tournament

Tournament Results:

East Area Tournament
Host - Olivehurst-Linda

Opening Round:
Olivehurst-Linda 8, Wheatland 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Live Oak 5, Beale 0
Sutter Area 5, Peach Bowl 2
Sutter Buttes 14, Marysville 2
Olivehurst-Linda 4, North Yuba 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Peach Bowl 8, Beale 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sutter Area 6, Live Oak 0
Sutter Buttes 12, Olivehurst-Linda 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
North Yuba 3, Peach Bowl 2 (elim.)
Marysville 12, Wheatland 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
North Yuba 19, Live Oak 1 (elim.)
Marysville 5, Olivehurst-Linda 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Marysville 4, North Yuba 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Sutter Buttes 6, Sutter Area 3

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Sutter Area 6, Marysville 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Sutter Area 10, Sutter Buttes 7
Sutter Area 3, Sutter Buttes 1 (TITLE)

West Area Tournament
Host - Westshore (Lakeport)

Opening Round:
Westshore d. Kelseyville

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Southshore 14, Westside 13
Westshore 8, Colusa Area 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Kelseyville 11, Westside 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Westshore d. Southshore

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Colusa Area 10, Kelseyville 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Colusa Area 11, Southshore 8 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Colusa Area 2, Westshore 1
Westshore 12, Colusa Area 0 (TITLE)

District 2 Finals
Host - Olivehurst-Linda

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Westshore 6, Sutter Area 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 3 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: modified round-robin tournament, with leagues playing six games against pre-determined opponents. The top eight teams advance to the quarterfinal round.

Tournament Results:

(Tournament Participants: Dixie-Terra Linda, Mill Valley, Novato American, Novato North, Novato South, Ross Valley, San Rafael, San Francisco American, San Francisco National, Tiburon Peninsula, Twin Cities, and West Marin)

San Francisco American 10, Novato South 2
Mill Valley 7, Novato American 6
San Rafael 11, West Marin 4
Ross Valley 6, Dixie-Terra Linda 5
San Francisco National 4, Twin Cities 3
Novato North 14, Tiburon Peninsula 1
Novato American 10, Novato North 5
Ross Valley 17, San Rafael 2
Mill Valley 8, Dixie-Terra Linda 5
San Francisco American 12, West Marin 2
Novato South 13, San Francisco National 5
Twin Cities 5, Tiburon Peninsula 1
Ross Valley 17, West Marin 4
San Francisco American 8, San Francisco National 2
Mill Valley 2, San Rafael 1
Novato South 8, Tiburon Peninsula 1
Novato North 7, Dixie-Terra Linda 2
Twin Cities 4, Novato American 1
Novato North 10, Ross Valley 4
Mill Valley 4, West Marin 0
San Francisco National 7, Tiburon Peninsula 6
Novato American 6, San Francisco American 5
Twin Cities 9, San Rafael 8
Novato South 3, Dixie-Terra Linda 2
Novato North 6, Mill Valley 2
Tiburon Peninsula 10, West Marin 0
San Francisco National 9, Novato American 2
Twin Cities 7, Ross Valley 1
San Francisco American 22, Dixie-Terra Linda 10
Novato South 16, San Rafael 9
San Francisco American 10, Tiburon Peninsula 0
Novato American 7, Novato South 6
San Francisco National 15, West Marin 2
Novato North 3, San Rafael 0
Twin Cities 10, Dixie-Terra Linda 0
Mill Valley 7, Ross Valley 1


Tournament Standings

W

L
Twin Cities 5 1
Mill Valley 5 1
Novato North 5 1
San Francisco American 5 1
Novato South 4 2
San Francisco National 4 2
Ross Valley 3 3
Novato American 3 3
San Rafael 1 5
Tiburon Peninsula 1 5
Dixie-Terra Linda 0 6
West Marin 0 6

The top eight teams advance to the district quarterfinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 3 Finals
Championship Game Host - Twin Cities (Corte Madera)
At Joe Wagner Field

Quarterfinal Round (Wednesday, July 9):
Twin Cities 10, Novato American 2
Mill Valley 1, Ross Valley 0
Novato North 15, San Francisco National 4
San Francisco American 9, Novato South 7

Quarterfinal Round (Friday, July 11):
Novato North 5, Mill Valley 4
Twin Cities 10, San Francisco American 0

Championship Game (Saturday, July 12):
Twin Cities 13, Novato North 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 4 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Concord Continental

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Pinole-Hercules 7, Concord Continental 5 (7 innings)
Albany 12, East County 10
Lafayette 2, Antioch East 0
Concord American 24, Richmond 0
Alameda 7, North Oakland 1
South Oakland 2, Pittsburg National 1 (7 innings)
Antioch West 4, Martinez 3
Walnut Creek 3, Clayton Valley 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (sixteen teams remain):
East County 12, Concord Continental 2 (elim.)
Antioch East 6, Richmond 1 (elim.)
North Oakland 10, Pittsburg National 0 (elim.)
Clayton Valley 14, Martinez 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Albany 16, Pinole-Hercules 8
Concord American 15, Lafayette 2
Alameda 16, South Oakland 0
Walnut Creek 3, Antioch West 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
East County 1, Antioch West 0 (elim.)
South Oakland 3, Antioch East 0 (elim.)
North Oakland 7, Lafayette 2 (elim.)
Pinole-Hercules 5, Clayton Valley 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Albany 12, Concord American 4
Alameda 12, Walnut Creek 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
South Oakland 5, East County 4 (elim.)
North Oakland 11, Pinole-Hercules 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Concord American 7, South Oakland 6 (elim.)
Walnut Creek 8, North Oakland 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Alameda 6, Albany 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Walnut Creek 9, Concord American 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Albany 7, Walnut Creek 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Alameda 8, Albany 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 5 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Sunrise (Citrus Heights)

Opening Round:
Whitney 9, Eastern 7

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Sunrise 10, Whitney 0

Elimination Bracket Finals:
Eastern 12, Whitney 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Easter 11, Sunrise 9
Sunrise 5, Eastern 2 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Carmichael

Opening Round:
Citrus Heights 7, Rancho Cordova 6
Carmichael 13, College Glen 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
College Glen 8, Rancho Cordova 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Carmichael 16, Citrus Heights 6

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Citrus Heights 12, College Glen 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Carmichael 6, Citrus Heights 2 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Northridge (Fair Oaks)

Opening Round:
Northridge 4, Fair Oaks 3
Rosemont 7, Arden 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Fair Oaks 10, Arden 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Northridge 7, Rosemont 4

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Rosemont 16, Fair Oaks 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Rosemont 25, Northridge 1
Rosemont 13, Northridge 0 (TITLE)

District 5 Finals
Host - Sunrise (Citrus Heights)

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Elimination Bracket Finals:
Rosemont 13, Sunrise 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Carmichael 6, Rosemont 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 6 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Rio Linda
At Babe Best Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Antelope American d. Antelope National
North Natomas d. Washington
West Sacramento d. Sierra

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Antelope American d. Rio Linda
West Sacramento d. North Natomas

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Washington d. Sierra (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Antelope National d. North Natomas (elim.)
Rio Linda d. Washington (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Antelope American 4, West Sacramento 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rio Linda 11, Antelope National 10 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
West Sacramento 4, Rio Linda 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
West Sacramento 13, Antelope American 8
Antelope American 10, West Sacramento 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 7 Tournament
Host - Tahoe Tallac (Sacramento)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Land Park Pacific 15, Oak Park 5

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
East Sacramento 9, Cosumnes River 5
Pocket d. Airport
Florin 17, Parkway 0
Land Park Pacific 9, Tahoe Tallac 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Oak Park d. Airport (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
East Sacramento d. Pocket
Land Park Pacific d. Florin

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Tahoe Tallac d. Parkway (elim.)
Cosumnes River 11, Oak Park 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Tahoe Tallac 10, Pocket 3 (elim.)
Cosumnes River 11, Florin 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
East Sacramento 3, Land Park Pacific 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Tahoe Tallac 9, Cosumnes River 8 (8 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Land Park Pacific 16, Tahoe Tallac 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
East Sacramento 8, Land Park Pacific 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 8 Tournament
Host - Stockton Western

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Pioneer d. Stockton Northern
Sunset d. Stockton Eastern
Sunrise d. Stockton Southern
Hoover Tyler d. Delta
Morada d. Sundown

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Pioneer d. Rio Calaveras
Sunrise d. Sunset
Stockton Western d. Hoover Tyler
Morada d. Pacific

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Stockton Southern d. Stockton Eastern (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Hoover Tyler d. Stockton Northern (elim.)
Pacific d. Stockton Southern (elim.)
Rio Calaveras d. Delta (elim.)
Sundown d. Sunset (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sunrise d. Pioneer
Morada d. Stockton Western

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Hoover Tyler d. Pacific (elim.)
Sundown d. Rio Calaveras (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Hoover Tyler d. Pioneer (elim.)
Sundown d. Stockton Western (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Morada d. Sunrise

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Hoover Tyler d. Sundown (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Hoover Tyler d. Sunrise (elim.)

Championship Game:
Morada d. Hoover Tyler (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 9 Tournament
Hosts - Hollister American and Hollister National

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Hollister American 9, Hollister National 5
Salinas Atlantic 10, Greenfield 0
Salinas Continental 13, Salinas National 4
North County 8, Gonzales 5
Soledad 7, Salinas American 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Hollister American 11, Ferrasci Park 0
Hartnell 3, Salinas Atlantic 2
Salinas Continental 13, North County 1
Soledad 16, King City 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Gonzales 21, Salinas National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Salinas Atlantic 11, Salinas American 1 (elim.)
Hollister National 23, North County 0 (elim.)
King City 8, Greenfield 6 (elim.)
Gonzales 5, Ferrasci Park 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hollister American 12, Hartnell 0
Soledad 5, Salinas Continental 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Salinas Atlantic 6, Gonzales 0 (elim.)
Hollister National 10, King City 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Hollister National 12, Hartnell 2 (elim.)
Salinas Atlantic 18, Salinas Continental 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hollister American 4, Soledad 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Hollister National 9, Salinas Atlantic 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Hollister National 8, Soledad 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hollister American 5, Hollister National 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 10 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament

Opening Round:
River Park 11, Selma 0 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Sanger d. Mariposa
Madera American 10, Yosemite 0
Sierra d. Sunnyside
River Park 17, Reedley 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Selma 11, Mariposa 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Sunnyside d. Reedley (elim.)
Selma d. Yosemite (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sanger d. Madera American
River Park 16, Sierra 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Madera American 12, Sunnyside 1 (elim.)
Selma d. Sierra (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
River Park 8, Sanger 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Madera American 7, Selma 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Madera American 8, Sanger 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
River Park 11, Madera American 6 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament

Opening Round:
East Turlock American 11, South Turlock National 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Chowchilla 3, Los Banos National 2
Madera National 10, Turlock National 0
Los Banos American 6, Turlock American 3
East Turlock American 22 Atwater 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
South Turlock National 12, Los Banos National 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Atwater 12, Turlock American 0 (elim.)
Turlock National 10, South Turlock National 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Madera National 4, Chowchilla 0
East Turlock American 4, Los Banos American 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Atwater d. Chowchilla (elim.)
Los Banos American 14, Turlock National 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
East Turlock American 12, Madera National 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Atwater 10, Los Banos American 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Atwater 9, Madera National 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
East Turlock American 6, Atwater 0 (TITLE)

District 10 Finals

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
East Turlock American 6, River Park 5
River Park 8, East Turlock American 7
East Turlock American 6, River Park 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 11 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Lincoln

Opening Round:
Tri-City 12, Auburn 2
Rocklin 13, Lincoln 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Lincoln 9, Auburn 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Rocklin 11, Tri-City 9

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tri-City d. Lincoln (elim.)

Championship Game:
Rocklin 8, Tri-City 2 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Nevada City

Opening Round:
Sierra Foothills 9, Penn Valley 7
Grass Valley 17, Newcastle/Foresthill 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Nevada City 8, Sierra Foothills 5
Bear River 12, Grass Valley 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Penn Valley 10, Grass Valley 6 (elim.)
Sierra Foothills d. Newcastle/Foresthill (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Bear River 17, Nevada City 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Penn Valley 6, Sierra Foothills 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Penn Valley 13, Nevada City 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Bear River d. Penn Valley (TITLE)

District 11 Finals
Championship Game Host - Nevada City

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Rocklin 12, Bear River 0 (4 innings)
Rocklin 10, Bear River 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 12 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round.

Pool Competition Results:

(North Pool Participants: Almaden South, Lincoln Glen, Los Gatos National, Quito, Saratoga, and Union)

(South Pool Participants: Almaden North, Branham Hills, Cambrian Park, Los Gatos American, San Jose American, and Willow Glen)

North Pool Tournament
Host - Los Gatos

Quito 4, Saratoga 2
Union 2, Almaden South 1
Lincoln Glen 9, Quito 3
Saratoga 5, Los Gatos National 3
Union 7, Los Gatos National 1
Lincoln Glen 11, Almaden South 3
Los Gatos National 5, Quito 4
Saratoga 10, Almaden South 7
Union 8, Lincoln Glen 4
Quito 7, Almaden South 4
Union 10, Saratoga 0
Lincoln Glen 5, Los Gatos National 0

South Pool Tournament
Host - San Jose American

Cambrian Park 10, San Jose American 2
Branham Hills 12, Los Gatos American 3
Cambrian Park 19, Willow Glen 10
Almaden North 7, San Jose American 3
Almaden North 6, Branham Hills 2
Willow Glen 11, Los Gatos American 10
Almaden North 11, Cambrian Park 10
Los Gatos American 1, San Jose American 0
Branham Hills 13, Willow Glen 7
Cambrian Park 12, Los Gatos American 1
Branham Hills 6, San Jose American 0
Willow Glen 7, Almaden North 3


North Pool Standings

W

L
Union 4 0
Lincoln Glen 3 1
Quito 2 2
Saratoga 2 2
Los Gatos National 1 3
Almaden South 0 4


South Pool Standings

W

L
Almaden North 3 1
Branham Hills 3 1
Cambrian Park 3 1
Willow Glen 2 2
Los Gatos American 1 3
San Jose American 0 4

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district semifinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 12 Finals
Championship Game Host - San Jose American

Semifinal Round (Monday, July 14):
Union 10, Branham Hills 0
Lincoln Glen 10, Almaden North 7

Championship Game (Tuesday, July 15):
Union 15, Lincoln Glen 5 (5 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 14 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Niles Centerville

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Niles Centerville 9, Fremont American 4
Newark American 7, Centerville American 6
Mission San Jose 9, Warm Springs 0
Newark National 13, Centerville National 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Newark American 2, Niles Centerville 1
Newark National 3, Mission San Jose 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Centerville American 13, Fremont American 9 (elim.)
Warm Springs 12, Centerville National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Centerville American 5, Mission San Jose 1 (elim.)
Warm Springs 3, Niles Centerville 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Newark American 10, Newark National 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Centerville American 10, Warm Springs 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Centerville American 3, Newark National 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Centerville American 16, Newark American 5
Newark American 6, Centerville American 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 15 Tournament
Host - 49er (Jamestown)
At Patterson Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Amador County East 12, 49er 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Woods Creek 15, Westside 0
Amador County West 5, Ebbetts Pass 1
Linden 15, Calaveras American 2
Amador County East 10, Foothills 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Westside 16, 49er 15 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Calaveras American 8, Foothills 3 (elim.)
Westside 14, Ebbetts Pass 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Woods Creek 14, Amador County West 6
Linden 18, Amador County East 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Amador County West 4, Calaveras American 0 (elim.)
Amador County East 5, Westside 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Woods Creek 7, Linden 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Amador County West 6, Amador County East 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Linden 9, Amador County West 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Woods Creek 24, Linden 11 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 26 Tournament
Host - Redwood Empire (Eureka)
At Redwood Fields

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Del Norte 14, Blue Lake/Fieldbrook 10

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Eel River 10, Southern Humboldt 0
Arcata 19, Klamath-Trinity 0
McKinleyville 22, Eureka 0
Redwood Empire 10, Del Norte 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Southern Humboldt 13, Blue Lake/Fieldbrook 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Del Norte 8, Eureka 4 (elim.)
Klamath-Trinity 10, Southern Humboldt 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Arcata 4, Eel River 0
Redwood Empire 2, McKinleyville 0 (8 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Eel River 12, Del Norte 2 (elim.)
McKinleyville 18, Klamath-Trinity 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Redwood Empire 9, Arcata 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Game 14 - Eel River 5, McKinleyville 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Eel River 6, Arcata 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Redwood Empire 16, Eel River 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 34 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Visalia American d. Delano
Tulare American 12, Porterville 3
Tulare National d. Corcoran
Visalia National d. Exeter

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Delano d. Exeter (elim.)
Porterville d. Corcoran (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tulare American 10, Visalia American 3
Tulare National 17, Visalia National 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Visalia American 10, Porterville 9 (elim.)
Visalia National 10, Delano 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Tulare National 4, Tulare American 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Visalia American 6, Visalia National 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tulare American d. Visalia American (elim.)

Championship Series:
Tulare American 13, Tulare National 4
Tulare American 2, Tulare National 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 35 Tournament

Tournament Results:

East Area Tournament
Host - Healdsburg

Opening Round:
Westside 12, El Molino 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
South Ukiah 3, Cloverdale 0
Westside 5, Healdsburg 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
El Molino 7, Cloverdale 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
South Ukiah 4, Westside 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Healdsburg 8, El Molino 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Westside 12, Healdsburg 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
South Ukiah 8, Westside 7 (TITLE)

North Area Tournament
Host - Fort Bragg

Opening Round:
Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 10, North Ukiah 1
Willits Redwood 8, Fort Bragg 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 6, Willits Redwood 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
North Ukiah 6, Fort Bragg 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Willits Redwood 6, North Ukiah 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 4, Willits Redwood 3 (TITLE)

South Area Tournament
Host - Petaluma Valley

Opening Round:
Petaluma National 5, Petaluma American 1
Petaluma Valley 14, Petaluma National 1

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Petaluma Valley 14, Petaluma National 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Petaluma American 4, Rancho Cotati 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Petaluma American 6, Petaluma National 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Petaluma Valley 10, Petaluma American 2 (TITLE)

West Area Tournament
Host - Santa Rosa American

Opening Round:
Sebastopol 2, Mark West Youth Club 1
Santa Rosa American 6, Rincon Valley 1

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Santa Rosa American 10, Sebastopol 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Mark West Youth Club 10, Rincon Valley 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Mark West Youth Club 11, Sebastopol 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Mark West Youth Club 8, Santa Rosa American 0
Santa Rosa American 9, Mark West Youth Club 2 (TITLE)

District 35 Finals
Host - Healdsburg

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Petaluma Valley 13, Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Petaluma Valley 12, South Ukiah 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Santa Rosa American 11, Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Santa Rosa American 5, South Ukiah 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Petaluma Valley 14, Santa Rosa American 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 39 Tournament
Host - Santa Cruz

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Santa Cruz American 13, Watsonville American 3
San Lorenzo Valley 6, Gilroy 2
Scotts Valley 12, Live Oak 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Aptos 12, San Juan Aromas 1
Santa Cruz American 12, Santa Cruz National 7
San Lorenzo Valley 10, Watsonville National/Salsipuedes 0
Scotts Valley 9, Capitola/Soquel 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Gilroy 12, San Juan Aromas 4 (elim.)
Live Oak 21, Santa Cruz National 13 (elim.)
Watsonville American 6, Watsonville National/Salsipuedes 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Gilroy 12, Live Oak 0 (elim.)
Capitola-Soquel 6, Watsonville American 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Aptos 7, Santa Cruz American 5
Scotts Valley 3, San Lorenzo Valley 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Capitola-Soquel 14, Santa Cruz American 4 (elim.)
San Lorenzo Valley 5, Gilroy 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Scotts Valley 9, Aptos 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Capitola-Soquel 6, San Lorenzo Valley 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Capitola-Soquel 7, Aptos 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Scotts Valley 14, Capitola-Soquel 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 44 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Serra (Sunnyvale)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Cupertino National 7, Sunnyvale Metro 3
Campbell 6, Cupertino American 3
Santa Clara Westside 20, Mountain View 1 (4 innings)
Serra 11, Sunnyvale National (4 innings)
Santa Clara Homestead 7, Tri-Cities 0
Briarwood-El Camino 7, Moreland District 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Los Altos 10, Cupertino National 0
Campbell 5, Santa Clara Westside 3
Santa Clara Homestead 8, Serra 1
Briarwood-El Camino 11, Sunnyvale Southern 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Sunnyvale National 10, Tri-Cities 0 (elim.)
Mountain View 13, Cupertino American 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Santa Clara Westside 14, Moreland District 0 (elim.)
Serra 12, Sunnyvale Metro 2 (elim.)
Sunnyvale National 4, Cupertino National 2 (elim.)
Mountain View 11, Sunnyvale Southern 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Santa Clara Westside 11, Sunnyvale National 1 (elim.)
Serra 10, Mountain View 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Campbell 11, Los Altos 4
Briarwood-El Camino 6, Santa Clara Homestead 2

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Briarwood-El Camino 4, Campbell 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Serra 7, Los Altos 5 (elim.)
Santa Clara Westside 4, Santa Clara Homestead 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Santa Clara Westside 20, Serra 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Santa Clara Westside 10, Campbell 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Briarwood-El Camino 3, Santa Clara Westside 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 45 Tournament
Championship Game Host - San Lorenzo American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Ashland 6, Hayward West National 3
Treeview 9, San Leandro 0
Union City National 11, Mount Eden 3
Tennyson American 3, Castro Valley National 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
San Lorenzo American 9, Ashland 7
Treeview 2, Castro Valley American 1
Union City National 6, Union City American 3
San Lorenzo National 11, Tennyson American 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
San Leandro 6, Hayward West National 2 (elim.)
Mount Eden 8, Castro Valley National 0 (elim.)
Ashland 5, Castro Valley American 3 (elim.)
Tennyson American 8, Union City American 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Treeview 6, San Lorenzo American 4
San Lorenzo National 4, Union City National 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Mount Eden 9, San Leandro 5 (elim.)
Tennyson American 9, Ashland 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Mount Eden 11, San Lorenzo American 1 (elim.)
Union City National 7, Tennyson American 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
San Lorenzo National 6, Treeview 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Union City National 2, Mount Eden 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Union City National 9, Treeview 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
San Lorenzo National 6, Union City National 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 47 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 'A' Tournament
Host - Willows

Opening Round:
Orland 3, Chico Eastside 0
Chico Westside 13, Paradise North 0
Chico Central 7, Palermo 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Orland 11, Willows 0
Chico Westside 3, Chico Central 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Palermo 15, Paradise North 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Chico Central 11, Chico Eastside 0 (elim.)
Palermo 10, Willows 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Orland d. Chico Westside

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Game 10 - Chico Central versus Palermo (elim.) (7/5)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Chico Westside d. Winner 10 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Orland 3, Westside 2 (TITLE)

Area 'B' Tournament
Host - El Rancho Chico

Opening Round:
Durham 10, Hamilton Capay 0
Lake Oroville 11, Paradise South 1
Biggs 8, Gridley 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
El Rancho Chico 10, Durham 5
Lake Oroville 13, Biggs 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Paradise South 15, Gridley 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Biggs 15, Hamilton Capay 3 (elim.)
Durham 7, Paradise South 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
El Rancho Chico 12, Lake Oroville 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Durham d. Biggs (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Durham d. Lake Oroville (elim.)

Championship Game:
El Rancho Chico 13, Durham 3 (5 innings; TITLE)

District 47 Finals
Championship Game Host - Willows

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
El Rancho Chico 7, Orland 6
El Rancho Chico 5, Orland 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 48 Tournament
Host - Quincy

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Susanville 14, Intermountain 0
Greenville 13, Chester 9
Quincy 14, Modoc 11

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Susanville 17, Feather River 0
Greenville 16, Quincy 10

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Modoc 2, Chester 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Modoc 15, Feather River 10 (elim.)
Intermountain 9, Quincy 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Susanville 12, Greenville 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Intermountain 5, Modoc 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Intermountain 10, Greenville 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Susanville 10, Intermountain 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 52 Tournament
Host - Palo Alto

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
San Carlos National 12, Ravenswood 0

Winner's Bracket - Round 2:
Foster City 16, Redwood City American 0
Palo Alto National 7, Alpine/West Menlo 5
Highlanders 2, Pacifica National 1
Palo Alto American 9, San Mateo National 0
San Mateo American 14, Redwood City National 3
Pacifica American 10, Menlo/Atherton 9
Hillsborough 12, Belmont/Redwood Shores 0
San Carlos National 8, Half Moon Bay 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seventeen teams remain):
Redwood City American 4, Ravenswood 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (sixteen teams remain):
Redwood City National 14, Pacifica National 1 (elim.)
San Mateo National 8, Alpine/West Menlo 6 (elim.)
Belmont/Redwood Shores 5, Menlo/Atherton 1 (elim.)
Half Moon Bay 14, Redwood City American 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Foster City 17, Highlanders 4
San Mateo American d. Palo Alto American
Hillsborough 13, Pacifica American 3
Palo Alto National 3, San Carlos National 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (twelve teams remain):
Palo Alto American 9, San Mateo National 6 (elim.)
Belmont/Redwood Shores 9, Highlanders 5 (elim.)
Pacifica American 5, Redwood City National 0 (elim.)
San Carlos National 7, Half Moon Bay 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Foster City 7, San Mateo American 4
Hillsborough 10, Palo Alto National 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 4 (eight teams remain):
San Carlos National d. Pacifica American (elim.)
Belmont/Redwood Shores d. Palo Alto American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
San Mateo American 14, San Carlos National 12 (elim.)
Palo Alto National 10, Belmont/Redwood Shores 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hillsborough 13, Foster City 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
San Mateo American 10, Palo Alto National 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Foster City 14, San Mateo American 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hillsborough 21, Foster City 7 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 53 Tournament
Host - Benicia

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Suisun 1, Vallejo 0

Winner's Bracket - Round 2:
Benicia 16, American Canyon 8
Napa American 8, Middletown Cobb 0
Tri-Valley 11, St. Helena 0
East Vallejo 6, Suisun 4
Napa National 6, Fairfield Atlantic 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Sonoma Valley 4, Fairfield Pacific 0
Benicia 9, East Vallejo 1
Napa National 10, Napa American 6
Valley of the Moon 5, Tri-Valley 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
American Canyon 12, Vallejo 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (thirteen teams remain):
American Canyon 6, Suisun 1 (elim.)
Fairfield Pacific 10, St. Helena 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eleven teams remain):
East Vallejo 12, American Canyon 9 (elim.)
Fairfield Pacific 7, Tri-Valley 0 (elim.)
Middletown Cobb 3, Fairfield Atlantic 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Valley of the Moon 6, Sonoma Valley 2
Napa National 5, Benicia 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (eight teams remain):
Napa American 9, Middletown Cobb 6 (elim.)
Sonoma Valley 9, Fairfield Pacific 1 (elim.)
Benicia 5, East Vallejo 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Valley of the Moon 1, Napa National 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (five teams remain):
Napa American 6, Sonoma Valley 5 (elim.)
Benicia 4, Napa National 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Benicia 7, Napa American 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Benicia 11, Valley of the Moon 1
Valley of the Moon 12, Benicia 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 54 Tournament
Host - Folsom
At Mann Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Folsom American 3, Hangtown 2
Pony Express 12, Divide 1
Maidu 11, Timber 7
El Dorado Hills North 9, Roseville East 1
Lakeside 14, Folsom National 3
Woodcreek 9, El Dorado Hills South 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Folsom American 2, Roseville West 1
Pony Express 12, Maidu 2
Lakeside 18, El Dorado Hills North 8 (5 innings)
Woodcreek 10, Ponderosa 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Roseville East 6, Folsom National 5 (elim.)
Timber 14, Divide 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
El Dorado Hills South 12, Maidu 0 (elim.)
El Dorado Hills North 11, Hangtown 0 (elim.)
Roseville West 3, Roseville East 2 (elim.)
Timber 11, Ponderosa 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Folsom American 7, Pony Express 6
Woodcreek 8, Lakeside 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
El Dorado Hills South 10, Roseville West 9 (elim.)
El Dorado Hills North 12, Timber 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
El Dorado Hills North 1, Pony Express 0 (elim.)
El Dorado Hills South 7, Lakeside 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Woodcreek 10, Folsom American 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
El Dorado Hills South 10, El Dorado Hills North 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
El Dorado Hills South 4, Folsom American 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Woodcreek 5, El Dorado Hills South 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 57 Tournament
Host - Pleasanton American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Dublin 5, Pleasanton National 2
Granada 11, San Ramon National 1
Danville 9, San Ramon Valley 4
Tassajara Valley American 7, Pleasanton Foothills 4
Tassajara Valley National 14, Canyon Creek 0
San Ramon American 8, Livermore American 7

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Pleasanton American 13, Dublin 1
Granada 4, Danville 1
Tassajara Valley American 4, Livermore National 1
San Ramon American 11, Tassajara Valley National 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
San Ramon Valley 16, San Ramon National 3 (elim.)
Livermore American 3, Canyon Creek 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Tassajara Valley National 2, Pleasanton National 0 (elim.)
San Ramon Valley 4, Livermore National 3 (elim.)
Pleasanton Foothills 8, Danville 1 (elim.)
Livermore American 4, Dublin 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Tassajara Valley National 7, San Ramon Valley 3 (elim.)
Livermore American 14, Pleasanton Foothills 12 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pleasanton American 2, Granada 1
San Ramon American d. Tassajara Valley American

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Pleasanton American 10, San Ramon American 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Granada 3, Tassajara Valley National 0 (elim.)
Livermore American 11, Tassajara Valley American 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Livermore American 5, Granada 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Livermore American 11, San Ramon American 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pleasanton American 7, Livermore American 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 59 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Evergreen (San Jose)

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round:
Oak Grove 4, Milpitas National North 3
North Valley 8, Berryessa 3
East Hills 8, Spartan 5
Oak Ridge 10, Alum Rock 0 (5 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Oak Grove 12, Evergreen West 0
North Valley 5, Eastridge 4
Evergreen East d. East Hills
Oak Ridge 1, Milpitas National South 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Game 9 - Milpitas National North versus Berryessa (elim.) (7/1)
Game 10 - Evergreen West versus Eastridge (elim.) (7/1)
Alum Rock d. Spartan (elim.)
Milpitas National South d. East Hills (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
North Valley 13, Oak Grove 7
Oak Ridge 22, Evergreen East 5 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Game 13 - Alum Rock d. Winner 9 (elim.) (7/8)
Game 14 - Winner 10 versus Milpitas National South (elim.) (7/8)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Oak Grove 7, Alum Rock 6 (elim.)
Game 18 - Winner 14 versus Evergreen East (elim.) (7/10)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Game 19 - Oak Grove d. Winner 18 (elim.) (7/11)

Winner's Bracket Finals (Friday, July 11):
Oak Ridge 12, North Valley 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Oak Grove d. North Valley (elim.)

Championship Game:
Oak Ridge 5, Oak Grove 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 61 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Westside (Taft)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Buttonwillow 11, Arvin 10 (7 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Hanford National 3, Armona 0
Hanford American 12, NAS Lemoore 2
Westside 10, Wasco 4
Buttonwillow 1, Lemoore 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Arvin 3, Armona 2 (7 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Lemoore 15, Wasco 4 (elim.)
Arvin 17, NAS Lemoore 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hanford National 11, Hanford American 3
Westside 3, Buttonwillow 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Hanford American 6, Lemoore 2 (elim.)
Buttonwillow 8, Arvin 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hanford National 10, Westside 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Buttonwillow 10, Hanford American 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Buttonwillow 7, Westside 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Buttonwillow 7, Hanford National 5
Hanford National 7, Buttonwillow 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 64 Tournament
Host - Vacaville
At Keating Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Woodland National 7, Vacaville Central 1
Davis National 7, Vacaville American 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Vacaville National d. Travis
Woodland American d. Dixon
Woodland National 3, Winters 0
Davis American d. Woodland American

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Vacaville Central 8, Vacaville American 3 (elim.)
Dixon d. Travis (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Vacaville Central 11, Winters 3 (elim.)
Woodland American d. Dixon (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Woodland National d. Davis National
Vacaville National 1, Davis American 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Vacaville Central 13, Davis National 3 (5 innings; elim.)
Davis American 13, Woodland American 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Woodland National d. Vacaville National

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Davis American d. Vacaville Central (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Davis American d. Vacaville National (elim.)

Championship Series:
Davis American 4, Woodland National 3
Woodland National 3, Davis American 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 67 Tournament
Championship Game at Gillen Field; Neil Hafley School (Manteca)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Weston Ranch d. Patterson
Northgate 22, Mountain House 0 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Tracy National 5, Salida 2
Tracy American 17, Weston Ranch 3 (4 innings)
Manteca 4, Northgate 2
Spreckles Park 3, Lathrop 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Salida d. Mountain House (elim.)
Lathrop d. Patterson (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Salida d. Weston Ranch (elim.)
Northgate 9, Lathrop 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tracy American 4, Tracy National 2
Manteca 10, Spreckles Park 7 (9 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Spreckles Park 11, Salida 1 (elim.)
Northgate 8, Tracy National 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Manteca 10, Tracy American 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Northgate 9, Spreckles Park 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Northgate 15, Tracy American 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Manteca 8, Northgate 7 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
Divisional Tournament


Next Year
Divisional Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2009, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/13/2009