2009 Northern California Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Northern California Main Page

Northern California District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
Divisional Tournament
2009

Next Year
Divisional Tournament

If you can provide 2009 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 14 | District 15 | District 26 | District 34 | District 35 | District 39 | District 44 | District 45 | District 47 | District 48 | District 52 | District 53 | District 54 | District 57 | District 59 | District 61 | District 64 | District 67

Click here to view 2009 Northern California Divisional Tournament results.


California District 1 Tournament
Host - Shasta Dam Area (Shasta Lake)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Red Bluff 11, Foothill 0
West Redding 10, Yreka 3
East Redding 12, Anderson 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Trinity-Hayfork 18, Central Tehama 0
Red Bluff 6, Cottonwood 5
West Redding 11, Corning 0
East Redding 7, Shasta Dam Area 6

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Yreka 10, Central Tehama 0 (elim.)
Cottonwood 17, Anderson 3 (elim.)
Shasta Dam Area 10, Foothill 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Cottonwood 7, Yreka 0 (elim.)
Shasta Dam Area 2, Corning 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Red Bluff 12, Trinity-Hayfork 2
West Redding 18, East Redding 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Shasta Dam Area 10, Trinity/Hayfork 0 (elim.)
East Redding 4, Cottonwood 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
West Redding 3, Red Bluff 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Shasta Dam Area 6, East Redding 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Shasta Dam Area 7, Red Bluff 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
West Redding 7, Shasta Dam Area 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 3 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: modified round-robin tournament, with leagues playing six games against pre-determined opponents. The top eight teams advance to the quarterfinal round.

Tournament Results:

(Tournament Participants: Dixie-Terra Linda, Mill Valley, Novato American, Novato North, Novato South, Ross Valley, San Rafael, San Francisco American, San Francisco National, Tiburon Peninsula, Twin Cities, and West Marin)

Twin Cities 6, San Francisco National 4
Ross Valley 10, Novato North 3
Dixie-Terra Linda 10, San Rafael 3
San Francisco American 6, Tiburon Peninsula 2
Mill Valley 14, West Marin 0 (4 innings)
Novato American 4, Novato South 3
Mill Valley 5, Dixie-Terra Linda 1
Novato North 14, West Marin 6
Novato South 9, Ross Valley 5
Twin Cities 8, Novato American 6
Tiburon Peninsula 12, San Rafael 6
San Francisco American 14, San Francisco National 4 (5 innings)
Mill Valley 4, Ross Valley 1
Dixie-Terra Linda 11, West Marin 0 (4 innings)
San Francisco National 4, Novato South 3
San Francisco American 8, San Rafael 1
Novato American 15, Novato North 2 (5 innings)
Tiburon Peninsula 3, Twin Cities 0
Novato American 6, Ross Valley 5
Mill Valley 5, Tiburon Peninsula 2
San Francisco National 12, West Marin 0
Dixie-Terra Linda 5, Twin Cities 4
San Rafael 10, Novato North 8
San Francisco American 14, Novato South 7
Ross Valley 2, Dixie-Terra Linda 1
San Francisco National 9, Mill Valley 3
San Rafael 6, Novato South 3
Novato American 10, West Marin 0 (4 innings)
Twin Cities 3, San Francisco American 2
Tiburon Peninsula 6, Novato North 5
Ross Valley 12, West Marin 2
Novato South 9, Tiburon Peninsula 1
San Francisco American 8, Dixie-Terra Linda 5
Twin Cities 10, San Rafael 0
Novato American 1, Mill Valley 0
San Francisco National 15, Novato North 5


Tournament Standings

W

L
Novato American 5 1
San Francisco American 5 1
Mill Valley 4 2
Twin Cities 4 2
San Francisco National 4 2
Dixie-Terra Linda 3 3
Ross Valley 3 3
Tiburon Peninsula 3 3
San Rafael 2 4
Novato South 2 4
Novato North 1 5
West Marin 0 6

The top eight teams advance to the district quarterfinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 3 Finals
Championship Game Host - Twin Cities (Corte Madera)
At Joe Wagner Field

Quarterfinal Round (Saturday, July 11):
Tiburon Peninsula 2, Novato American 1
San Francisco American 7, Ross Valley 0
San Francisco National 9, Twin Cities 7
Mill Valley 7, Dixie-Terra Linda 2

Quarterfinal Round (Monday, July 13):
Tiburon Peninsula 9, San Francisco National 8
Mill Valley 6, San Francisco American 3

Championship Game (Tuesday, July 14):
Mill Valley 8, Tiburon Peninsula 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 4 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Albany

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Walnut Creek 15, Concord American 5
Antioch 8, East County 4
Alameda 10, North Oakland 0
Concord Continental 10, Pittsburg National 0
Clayton Valley 16, Martinez 0
South Oakland 10, Pinole-Hercules 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Lafayette 5, Walnut Creek 3
Alameda 4, Antioch 0
Clayton Valley 10, Concord Continental 0
Albany 12, South Oakland 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Martinez 6, Pittsburg National 0 (forfeit, Pittsburg National unable to field team; elim.)
North Oakland 25, East County 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Walnut Creek 6, Martinez 1 (elim.)
Antioch 6, Pinole-Hercules 1 (elim.)
Concord Continental 11, Concord American 4 (elim.)
North Oakland 11, South Oakland 10 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Alameda 2, Lafayette 0
Clayton Valley 2, Albany 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Antioch 4, Walnut Creek 3 (elim.)
North Oakland 2, Concord Continental 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Clayton Valley 12, Alameda 11

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Albany 15, Antioch 3 (elim.)
Lafayette 12, North Oakland 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Albany 7, Lafayette 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Alameda 9, Albany 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Clayton Valley 10, Alameda 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 5 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Carmichael

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Sunrise (Citrus Heights)
At C-Bar-C Park

Opening Round:
Rancho Cordova 17, Northridge 5
Arden 10, College Glen 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rancho Cordova 5, Sunrise 3
Arden 2, Citrus Heights 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
College Glen 18, Northridge 3 (elim.)
Citrus Heights 13, Sunrise 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Citrus Heights 12, College Glen 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Rancho Cordova 7, Arden 3

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Arden 10, Citrus Heights 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Arden 5, Rancho Cordova 4
Rancho Cordova 16, Arden 6 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Carmichael

Opening Round:
Whitney 6, Rosemont 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Fair Oaks-Orangevale 7, Eastern 0
Carmichael 10, Whitney 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Rosemont 5, Eastern 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rosemont 5, Whitney 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Fair Oaks-Orangevale 7, Carmichael 3

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Carmichael 10, Rosemont 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Fair Oaks-Orangevale 2, Carmichael 1 (TITLE)

District 5 Finals
Host - Carmichael

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Fair Oaks-Orangevale 15, Rancho Cordova 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 6 Tournament
Host - Washinton (Broderick)
At Bryte Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Rio Linda d. Antelope American
West Sacramento d. Antelope National
North Natomas d. Sierra

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rio Linda d. Washington
West Sacramento d. North Natomas

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Antelope National d. Sierra (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
North Natomas d. Antelope American (elim.)
Antelope National d. Washington (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
West Sacramento d. Rio Linda

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
North Natomas d. Antelope National (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Rio Linda d. North Natomas (elim.)

Championship Game:
West Sacramento d. Rio Linda (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 7 Tournament
Host - Cosumnes River (Sacramento)
At Stonehouse Fields

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Land Park Pacific d. East Sacramento
Parkway d. Oak Park
Cosumnes Rover d. Pocket
Florin d. Airport

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Land Park Pacific d. Parkway
Florin d. Cosumnes River

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
East Sacramento d. Oak Park (elim.)
Airport d. Pocket (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Cosumnes River d. East Sacramento (elim.)
Airport d. Parkway (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Land Park Pacific d. Florin

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Cosumnes River d. Airport (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Cosumnes River d. Florin (elim.)

Championship Series:
Cosumnes River d. Land Park Pacific
Land Park Pacific d. Cosumnes River (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 8 Tournament
Host - Western (Stockton)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Sunrise d. Hoover/Tyler
Stockton Northern d. Stockton Southern
Sunset d. Pioneer
Stockton Western d. Rio Calaveras
Pacific d. Delta

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Morada 7, Sunrise 5
Sunset d. Northern
Stockton Western d. Stockton Eastern
Pacific d. Sundown

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Pioneer d. Stockton Southern (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Hoover/Tyler d. Stockton Eastern (elim.)
Sundown d. Pioneer (elim.)
Sunrise d. Rio Calaveras (elim.)
Delta 13, Stockton Northern 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Morada d. Sunset
Pacific d. Stockton Western

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Sunrise 5, Delta 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Hoover/Tyler d. Sunset (elim.)
Sunrise d. Stockton Western (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Pacific 5, Morada 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Hoover/Tyler d. Sunrise (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Hoover/Tyler d. Morada (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pacific 8, Hoover/Tyler 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 9 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Hartnell (Salinas)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Hollister American 20, Salinas American 0
King City 3, Gonzales 2
Salinas Continental 3, Hartnell 1
Hollister National 11, Greenfield 0
Soledad 11, Atlantic 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Hollister American 13, Ferrasci Park 2
North County 6, King City 4
Hollister National 15, Salinas Continental 1
Soledad 17, Salinas National 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Gonzales 14, Salinas American 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Atlantic 10, Greenfield 9 (elim.)
Ferrasci Park 8, King City 7 (elim.)
Salinas Continental 2, Salinas National 1 (elim.)
Gonzales 6, Hartnell 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hollister American 21, North County 2
Hollister National 8, Soledad 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Gonzales 10, Salinas Atlantic 7 (elim.)
Ferrasci Park 6, Salinas Continental 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Gonzales 5, North County 2 (elim.)
Soledad 6, Ferrasci Park 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hollister American 7, Hollister National 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Soledad 8, Gonzales 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Hollister National 21, Soledad 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hollister American 7, Hollister National 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 10 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament

Opening Round:
Madera National d. Yosemite

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Sunnyside d. Mariposa
Sanger d. Reedly
River Park 9, Selma 1
Madera National d. Sierra

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Yosemite d. Mariposa (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Selma d. Sierra (elim.)
Reedley d. Yosemite (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sanger d. Sunnyside
River Park d. Madera National

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Selma 2, Sunnyside 0 (elim.)
Madera National d. Reedley (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
River Park 17, Sanger 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Selma 5, Madera National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Selma d. Sanger (elim.)

Championship Game:
River Park 16, Selma 6 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament

We have not received a report on results from the Area 2 tournament. Turlock American East wins this tournament and advances to the district finals.

District 10 Finals

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Turlock American East 2, River Park 1
Turlock American East 7, River Park 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 11 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Tri-City (Rocklin)

Opening Round:
Lincoln 10, Rocklin 6
Tri-City d. Auburn

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rocklin 8, Auburn 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Tri-City d. Lincoln

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Rocklin d. Lincoln (elim.)

Championship Game:
Tri-City 6, Rocklin 5 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Nevada City

Opening Round:
Sierra Foothills 4, Newcastle 0
Grass Valley 5, Foresthill-Divide 4
Bear River 5, Penn Valley 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Nevada City d. Sierra Foothills
Bear River d. Grass Valley

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Foresthill-Divide 5, Penn Valley 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Grass Valley 4, Newcastle 2 (elim.)
Foresthill-Divide 9, Sierra Foothills 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Bear River d. Nevada City

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Foresthill-Divide 11, Grass Valley 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Nevada City 6, Foresthill-Divide 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Nevada City 12, Bear River 8
Nevada City d. Bear River (TITLE)

District 11 Finals

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Tri-City d. Nevada City (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 12 Tournament
Host - Quito (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round.

Pool Competition Results:

(North Pool Participants: Almaden North, Almaden South, Los Gatos National, Quito, San Jose American, and Union)

(South Pool Participants: Branham Hills, Cambrian Park, Lincoln Glen, Los Gatos American, Saratoga, and Willow Glen)

North Pool Tournament

Quito 4, Los Gatos National 0
San Jose American 7, Almaden South 6
Union 7, Almaden North 4
Quito 10, San Jose American 3
Almaden North 8, Almaden South 6
Los Gatos National 2, Union 1
Almaden North 12, San Jose American 4
Los Gatos National 5, Almaden South 4
Quito 2, Union 1
Los Gatos National 4, Almaden North 0
Union 6, San Jose American 0
Almaden South 13, Quito 3
Quito 8, Almaden North 2
Los Gatos National 7, San Jose American 5
Union 8, Almaden South 7

South Pool Tournament

Los Gatos American 6, Branham Hills 2
Saratoga 9, Lincoln Glen 3
Cambrian Park 14, Willow Glen 2
Branham Hills 8, Lincoln Glen 6
Saratoga 12, Willow Glen 1
Los Gatos American 7, Cambrian Park 4
Lincoln Glen 6, Willow Glen 5
Los Gatos American 5, Saratoga 4
Cambrian Park 10, Branham Hills 6
Los Gatos American 15, Willow Glen 0
Cambrian Park 6, Lincoln Glen 3
Saratoga 8, Branham Hills 1
Branham Hills 19, Willow Glen 3
Los Gatos American 7, Lincoln Glen 2
Saratoga 3, Cambrian Park 1


North Pool Standings

W

L
Quito 4 1
Los Gatos National 4 1
Union 3 2
Almaden North 2 3
San Jose American 1 4
Almaden South 1 4


South Pool Standings

W

L
Los Gatos American 5 0
Saratoga 4 1
Cambrian Park 3 2
Branham Hills 2 3
Lincoln Glen 1 4
Willow Glen 0 5

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district semifinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 12 Finals

Semifinal Round (Monday, July 13):
Saratoga 4, Quito 3
Los Gatos American 4, Los Gatos National 2

Championship Game (Tuesday, July 14):
Saratoga 11, Los Gatos National 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 14 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Niles Centerville

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Newark American 7, Warm Springs 6
Newark National 9, Centerville National 1
Niles Centerville 2, Mission San Jose 1
Centerville American 10, Fremont American 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Warm Springs 10, Centerville National 4 (elim.)
Mission San Jose 17, Fremont American 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Newark American 13, Newark National 1
Centerville American 6, Niles Centerville 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Niles Centerville 10, Warm Springs 0 (elim.)
Newark National 7, Mission San Jose 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Newark American 7, Centerville American 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Niles Centerville 3, Newark National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Centerville American 9, Niles Centerville 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Centerville American 6, Newark American 0 (forfeit reverses 7-4 Newark American victory)
Newark American d. Centerville American (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 15 Tournament
Host - Amador County East (Ione)
At Howard Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Calaveras American 9, Calaveras National 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Westside 14, Woods Creek 2
Ebbetts Pass 17, Amador County East 10
Foothills 14, 49er 3
Linden 13, Calaveras American 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Woods Creek 10, Calaveras National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Amador County East 9, 49er 8 (elim.)
Woods Creek 14, Calaveras American 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Westside 14, Ebbetts Pass 0
Linden 11, Foothils 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ebbetts Pass 16, Amador County East 6 (elim.)
Foothills 7, Woods Creek 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Linden 9, Westside 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Foothills 9, Ebbetts Pass 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Westside 6, Foothills 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Westside 8, Linden 7
Linden 13, Westside 7 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 26 Tournament
Host - Eel River (Fortuna)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
McKinleyville 17, Del Norte 7 (6 innings)
Eel River 19, Arcata 0 (4 innings)
Redwood Empire 10, Blue Lake-Fieldbrook 0 (6 innings)
Eureka 4, Southern Humboldt 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Eel River 1, McKinleyville 0
Redwood Empire 10, Eureka 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Del Norte 10, Arcata 8 (elim.)
Southern Humboldt 4, Blue Lake-Fieldbrook 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Del Norte 6, Eureka 5 (elim.)
McKinleyville 13, Southern Humboldt 0 (5 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Eel River 10, Redwood Empire 0 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Del Norte 8, McKinleyville 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Redwood Empire 7, Del Norte 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Eel River 7, Redwood Empire 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 34 Tournament
Host - Corcoran

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Porterville 11, Visalia American 0
Visalia National d. Springville
Exeter d. Delano

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Porterville 7, Corcoran 1
Exeter d. Visalia National

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Delano d. Springville (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Visalia American 13, Visalia National 2 (elim.)
Delano d. Corcoran (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Porterville 16, Exeter 12

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Visalia American 22, Delano 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Exeter 8, Visalia American 7 (7 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Porterville 16, Exeter 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 35 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Central Area Tournament
Host - Santa Rosa American

Opening Round:
Mark West Youth Club 4, Rincon Valley 0
Santa Rosa American 9, Westside 7

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Mark West Youth Club 5, Santa Rosa American 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rincon Valley 6, Westside 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Santa Rosa American 12, Rincon Valley 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Santa Rosa American 8, Mark West Youth Club 6
Mark West Youth Club 7, Santa Rosa American 6 (TITLE)

North Area Tournament
Host - South Ukiah

Opening Round:
Fort Bragg 3, North Ukiah 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 5, Willits Redwood 2
Fort Bragg 7, South Ukiah 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
North Ukiah 10, Willits Redwood 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Fort Bragg 7, Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
North Ukiah 5, South Ukiah 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
North Ukiah 19, Coast Youth Baseball/Mendocino Coast 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Fort Bragg 11, North Ukiah 6 (TITLE)

South Area Tournament
Host - Petaluma Valley

Opening Round:
Petaluma American 10, Rancho Cotati 0
Petaluma National 7, Petaluma Valley 3

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Petaluma American 5, Petaluma National 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Petaluma Valley 19, Rancho Cotati 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Petaluma National 12, Petaluma Valley 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Petaluma National 4, Petaluma American 2
Petaluma National 12, Petaluma American 7 (TITLE)

West Area Tournament
Host - Sebastopol

Opening Round:
Cloverdale 7, El Molino 5
Sebastopol 14, Healdsburg 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Sebastopol 14, Cloverdale 8

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Healdsburg 14, El Molino 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Healdsbrg 10, Cloverdale 9 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sebastopol 8, Healdsburg 7 (TITLE)

District 35 Finals
Host - Petalula Valley

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Sebastopol 5, Fort Bragg 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Petaluma National 10, Mark West Youth Club 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Petaluma National 9, Fort Bragg 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Petaluma National 20, Sebastopol 1
Sebastopol 1, Petaluma National 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 39 Tournament
Host - Pajaro Valley (Watsonville/Freedom)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Aptos 8, Gilroy 0
Scotts Valley 12, Santa Cruz National 0
Capitola/Soquel 10, Watsonville American 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Santa Cruz American 6, Live Oak 5
San Lorenzo Valley 3, Aptos 1
Scotts Valley 19, San Juan Aromas 1
Capitols/Soquel 4, Pajaro Valley 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Live Oak 10, Santa Cruz National 0 (elim.)
Aptos 14, Watsonville American 2 (elim.)
Pajaro Valley 13, Gilroy 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Aptos 6, Live Oak 1 (elim.)
Pajaro Valley 10, San Juan Aromas 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
San Lorenzo Valley 12, Santa Cruz American 0
Capitola/Soquel 4, Scotts Valley 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Scotts Valley 1, Aptos 0 (elim.)
Pajaro Valley 10, Santo Cruz American 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Capitola/Soquel 5, San Lorenzo Valley 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Pajaro Valley 13, Scotts Valley 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Pajaro Valley 8, San Lorenzo Valley 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Capitola/Soquel 8, Pajaro Valley 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 44 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Mountain View
At McKelvey Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Serra 10, Sunnyvale Metro 5
Briarwood-El Camino 5, Homestead 0
Sunnyvale Southern 9, Cupertino National 2
Campbell 9, Santa Clara Westside 8
Moreland District 15, Tri-Cities 1
Los Altos 10, Cupertino American 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Serra 6, Mountain View 4
Briarwood-El Camino 12, Sunnyvale Southern 7
Campbell 9, Moreland District 3
Los Altos 17, Sunnyvale National 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Santa Clara Westside 20, Tri-Cities 1 (elim.)
Homestead 11, Cupertino National 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Cupertino American 10, Sunnyvale Southern 5 (elim.)
Moreland District 19, Sunnyvale Metro 1 (elim.)
Santa Clara Westside 12, Mountain View 2 (elim.)
Sunnyvale National 9, Homestead 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Briarwood-El Camino 14, Serra 2
Los Altos 7, Campbell 6

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Santa Clara Westside 19, Cupertino American 0 (elim.)
Moreland District 7, Sunnyvale National 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Los Altos 4, Briarwood-El Camino 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Serra 10, Moreland District 4 (elim.)
Santa Clara Westside 14, Campbell 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Santa Clara Westside 15, Serra 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Santa Clara Westside 13, Briarwood-El Camino 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Santa Clara Westside 13, Los Altos 3
Los Altos 5, Santa Clara Westside 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 45 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Castro Valley

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Union City National 14, Castro Valley National 3
San Lorenzo American 2, Castro Valley American 1
Ashland 3, Hayward West National 2
Tennyson American 5, Treeview 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Union City National 15, San Lorenzo National 4
Mount Eden 4, San Lorenzo Amercan 3
San Leandro 21, Ashland 7
Union City American 16, Tennyson American 8

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Castro Valley National 9, Castro Valley American 3 (elim.)
Hayward West National 8, Treeview 3 (elim.)
San Lorenzo American 7, San Lorenzo National 1 (elim.)
Tennyson American 12, Ashland 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Union City National 6, Mount Eden 1
San Leandro 7, Union City American 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Castro Valley National 13, Hayward West National 0 (elim.)
San Lorenzo American 13, Tennyson American 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Mount Eden 15, Castro Valley National 11 (elim.)
San Lorenzo American 10, Union City American 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
San Leandro 12, Union City National 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Mount Eden 7, San Lorenzo American 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Union City National 6, Mount Eden 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
San Leandro 13, Union City National 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 47 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 'A' Tournament
Host - Chico Central

Opening Round:
El Rancho Chico 12, Chico Westside 2
Durham 10, Chico Eastside 0
Willows 6, Orland 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
El Rancho Chico 8, Chico Central 4
Durham 16, Willows 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Chico Eastside 14, Orland 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Chico Central 9, Chico Eastside 6 (elim.)
Chico Westside 10, Willows 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Durham 6, El Rancho Chico 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Chico Central 11, Chico Westside 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Chico Central 5, El Rancho Chico 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Chico Central 14, Durham 8
Durham 1, Chico Central 0 (TITLE)

Area 'B' Tournament
Host - Gridley

Opening Round:
Palermo 2, Lake Oroville 1
Paradise South 10, Paradise North 9

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Palermo 14, Biggs/Richvale 3
Paradise South 4, Gridley 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Paradise North 12, Biggs/Richvale 0 (elim.)
Gridley 10, Lake Oroville 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Paradise South 5 Palermo 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Gridley 4, Paradise North 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Gridley 11, Palermo 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Paradise South 14, Gridley 1 (TITLE)

District 47 Finals
Championship Game Host - Chico Central

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Durham 2, Paradise South 0
Durham 5, Paradise South 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 48 Tournament
Host - Feather River (Portola)

Tournament Results:

Results for games involving Susanville:

Susanville 29, Feather River 1
Susanville 14, Modoc County 2
Susanville 14, Intermountain 3
Susanville 12, Quincy 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 52 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Belmont-Redwood Shores

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Foster City 4, Palo Alto American 0
Half Moon Bay 17, Palo Alto National 5
Hillsborough 13, Highlanders 1
Redwood City National 7, Menlo/Atherton 6
San Mateo National 9, San Mateo American 1
San Carlos National 10, Redwood City American 0
Alpine/West Menlo 7, Belmont/Redwood Shores 3
Pacifica American 13, Ravenswood 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Half Moon Bay 10, Foster City 0
Hilsborough 17, Redwood City National 0
San Mateo National 12, San Carlos National 0
Pacifica American 9, Alpine/West Menlo 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (sixteen teams remain):
Palo Alto National 7, Palo Alto American 3 (elim.)
Menlo/Atherton 11, Highlanders 1 (elim.)
San Mateo American 12, Redwood City American 2 (elim.)
Belmont/Redwood Shores 13, Ravenswood 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Palo Alto National 19, Foster City 9 (elim.)
Redwood City National 10, Menlo/Atherton 0 (elim.)
San Carlos 6, San Mateo American 2 (elim.)
Belmont/Redwood Shores 5, Alpine/West Menlo 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hillsborough 8, Half Moon Bay 7
Pacifica American 5, San Mateo National 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Redwood City National 10, Palo Alto National 9 (elim.)
San Carlos National 11, Belmont/Redwood Shores 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hillsborough 12, Pacifica American 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Half Moon Bay 10, Redwood City National 6 (elim.)
San Mateo National 12, San Carlos National 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Half Moon Bay 3, San Mateo National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Half Moon Bay 4, Pacifica American 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hillsborough 9, Half Moon Bay 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 53 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Benicia
At Benicia Community Park

Opening Round:
Benicia d. Valley of the Moon

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Napa American 14, North Vallejo 1
Benicia d. Sonoma Valley

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Game 4 - Valley of the Moon versus North Vallejo (elim.) (7/5)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Napa American 10, Benicia 9

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Sonoma Valley d. Winner 4 (elim.) (7/7)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Benicia 6, Sonoma Valley 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Benicia 10, Napa American 3 (both teams carry one loss and advance to the district finals)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Fairfield Atlantic

Opening Round:
Fairfield Pacific 4, Middletown Cobb 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Vallejo 7, Fairfield Atlantic 3
Fairfield Pacific 6, East Vallejo 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Fairfield Atlantic 20, Middletown Cobb 11 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Fairfield Pacific d. Vallejo

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
East Vallejo d. Fairfield Atlantic (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
East Vallejo d. Vallejo (elim.)

Championship Series:
East Vallejo d. Fairfield Pacific (both teams carry one loss and advance to the district finals)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - American Canyon

Opening Round:
Napa National 7., St. Helena 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tri-Valley 6, Suisun American 3
American Canyon 4, Napa National 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Game 4 - St. Helena versus Suisun American (elim.) (7/5)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
American Canyon d. Tri-Valley

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Game 6 - Napa National versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/7)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Game 7 - Tri-Valley versus Winner 6 (elim.) (7/8)

Championship Game:
American Canyon d. Winner 7 (TITLE) (7/9)

District 53 Finals
Host - Sonoma Valley

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (five teams remain):
East Vallejo 11, Benicia 1 (elim.)
Napa American 20, Fairfield Pacific 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Napa American 9, East Vallejo 7 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Napa American 14, American Canyon 4
Napa American 13, American Canyon 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 54 Tournament
Host - Folsom American
At McFarland Field

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Divide, Gold Rush, Folsom National, and Ponderosa)

(Pool 'B' Participants: El Dorado Hills North, Folsom American, Maidu, and Woodcreek)

(Pool 'C' Participants: El Dorado Hills South, Lakeside, Roseville West, and Snowline)

Pool 'A' Tournament

Gold Rush 11, Folsom National 1
Ponderosa 10, Divide 3
Gold Rush 25, Divide 1
Ponderosa 7, Folsom National 5
Folsom National 11, Divide 1
Ponderosa 9, Gold Rush 4

Pool 'B' Tournament

Folsom American 11, Maidu 5
Woodcreek 11, El Dorado Hills North 1
Woodcreek 14, Maidu 0
Folsom American 8, El Dorado Hills North 5
Woodcreek 12, Folsom American 2
El Dorado Hills North 10, Maidu 0

Pool 'C' Tournament

Roseville West 7, El Dorado Hills South 6
Lakeside 11, Snowline 0
Roseville West 11, Snowline 0
Lakeside 22, El Dorado Hills South 8
El Dorado Hills South 3, Snowline 0
Lakeside 9, Roseville West 4


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Ponderosa 3 0
Gold Rush 2 1
Folsom National 1 2
Divide 0 3


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Woodcreek 3 0
Folsom American 2 1
El Dorado Hills North 1 2
Maidu 0 3


Pool 'C' Standings

W

L
Lakeside 3 0
Roseville West 2 1
El Dorado Hills South 1 2
Snowline 0 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district semifinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 54 Finals

Opening Round:
Lakeside 14, Gold Rush 2
Folsom American 5, Ponderosa 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lakeside 4, Woodcreek 2
Roseville West 6, Folsom American 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Folsom American 5, Gold Rush 3 (elim.)
Woodcreek 5, Ponderosa 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Lakeside 7, Roseville West 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Woodcreek 5, Folsom American 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Woodcreek 13, Roseville West 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lakeside 2, Woodcreek 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 57 Tournament
Host - Pleasanton National

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Danville 10, San Ramon 4
Granada 4, Livermore American 0
Pleasanton American 2, Canyon Creek 0
Dublin 6, Pleasanton Foothill 2
Tassajara Valley American 8, Livermore National 7

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Danville 7, Pleasanton National 1
Pleasanton American 11, Granada 0
San Ramon Valley 7, Dublin 2
Tassajara Valley American 11, Tassajara Valley National 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Canyon Creek 8, Livermore American 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
San Ramon 25, Tassajara Valley National 0 (elim.)
Canyon Creek 17, Dublin 7 (elim.)
Granada 6, Pleasanton Foothill 3 (elim.)
Pleasanton National 11, Livermore National 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pleasanton American 16, Danvile 8
San Ramon Valley 11, Tassajara Valley American 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
San Ramon 14, Canyon Creek 0 (elim.)
Pleasanton National 6, Granada 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Pleasanton American 11, San Ramon Valley 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
San Ramon 7, Danville 3 (elim.)
Tassajara Valley American 1, Pleasanton National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
San Ramon 13, Tassajara Valley American 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
San Ramon 5, San Ramon Valley 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
San Ramon 19, Pleasanton American 12
San Ramon 18, Pleasanton American 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 59 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Oak Ridge (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Eastridge 15, East Hills 5
Oak Ridge 3, Milpitas National South 1
Alum Rock 7, Oak Grove 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
North Valley 9, Spartan 0
Evergreen 6, Eastridge 5
Oak Ridge 6, Berryessa 1
Alum Rock 6, Milpitas National North 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
East Hills 10, Milpitas National South 4 (elim.)
Oak Grove 4, Spartan 0 (elim.)
Eastridge 7, Berryessa 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
East Hills 5, Oak Grove 2 (elim.)
Eastridge 11, Milpitas National North 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Oak Ridge 10, Evergreen 0
North Valley 3, Alum Rock 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Evergreen 14, East Hills 4 (elim.)
Eastridge 11, Alum Rock 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
North Valley 14, Oak Ridge 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Evergreen 9, Eastridge 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Evergreen 6, Oak Ridge 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Evergreen 4, North Valley 2
North Valley 8, Evergreen 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 61 Tournament
Host - Armona

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Taft Westside d. Wasco
Hanford American 21, Armona 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hanford National d. Taft Westside
Hanford American 3, Lemoore 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lemoore 10, Wasco 0 (elim.)
Taft Westside d. Armona (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hanford American 7, Hanford National 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Lemoore 19, Taft Westside 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Lemoore 9, Hanford National 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hanford American 11, Lemoore 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 64 Tournament
Host - Vacaville Central
At Centennial Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Davis National d. Rio Vista
Vacaville American 13, Esparto 1
Woodland National d. Woodland American

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals
Davis American d. Dixon
Vacaville National 5, Davis National 4
Vacaville Central 2, Vacaville American 1
Woodland National d. Winters

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Esparto d. Rio Vista (elim.)
Woodland American d. Dixon (elim.)
Vacaville American d. Davis National (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Woodland American d. Esparto (elim.)
Vacaville American d. Winters (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Vacaville National 8, Davis American 3
Vacaville Central 11, Woodland National 1 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Davis American d. Woodland American (elim.)
Vacaville American d. Woodland National (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Vacaville Central 4, Vacaville National 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Vacaville American 9, Davis American 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Vacaville National 11, Vacaville American 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Vacaville Central 11, Vacaville National 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 67 Tournament
Host - Tracy
At Jefferson School Fields

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Salida 18, Patterson 4
Lathrop 8, Weston Ranch 7

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Northgate 13, Spreckels Park 11
Manteca 25, Mountain House 1 (4 innings)
Tracy National 19, Salida 2
Lathrop 3, Tracy American 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Spreckels Park d. Weston Ranch (elim.)
Patterson d. Mountain House (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Spreckels Park d. Salida (elim.)
Tracy American 13, Patterson 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Northgate 7, Tracy National 3
Manteca 6, Lathrop 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Tracy National d. Tracy American (elim.)
Spreckels Park 9, Lathrop 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Northgate 3, Manteca 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Spreckels Park 4, Tracy National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Spreckels Park 6, Manteca 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Northgate 11, Spreckels Park 5 (TITLE)




Prior Year
Divisional Tournament


Next Year
Divisional Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting
Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2010, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/13/2010