2011 Northern California Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Northern California Main Page

Northern California District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
Divisional Tournament
2011

Next Year
Divisional Tournament

If you can provide 2011 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 14 | District 15 | District 26 | District 34 | District 35 | District 39 | District 44 | District 45 | District 47 | District 48 | District 52 | District 53 | District 54 | District 57 | District 59 | District 61 | District 64 | District 67

Click here to view 2011 Northern California Divisional Tournament results.


California District 1 Tournament
Host - West Redding

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Corning 10, Anderson 0
Cottonwood 2, Central Tehama 0
Yreka 7, Shasta Dam Area 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
East Redding 16, West Redding 3
Corning 5, Foothill 0
Cottonwood 9, South Siskiyou 2
Red Bluff 7, Yreka 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
West Redding 10, Central Tehama 0 (elim.)
Foothill 5, Shasta Dam Area 2 (elim.)
Yreka 7, Anderson 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Foothill 10, West Redding 8 (elim.)
Yreka 11, South Siskiyou 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
East Redding 9, Corning 5
Red Bluff 9, Cottonwood 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Corning 7, Yreka 4 (elim.)
Foothill 8, Cottonwood 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Red Bluff 4, East Redding 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Corning 9, Foothill 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Corning 5, East Redding 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Red Bluff 7, Corning 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 2 Tournament
Host - Sutter Buttes (Yuba City)

Tournament Results:

Area 'A' Tournament

Opening Round:
Sutter Buttes d. Wheatland
Colusa Area d. North Yuba

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sutter Buttes d. Westshore
Colusa Area d. Kelseyville

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Kelseyville d. Wheatland (elim.)
North Yuba d. Westshore (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sutter Buttes d. Colusa Area

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
North Yuba d. Kelseyville (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Tuesday, July 5):
North Yuba d. Colusa Area (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sutter Buttes d. North Yuba (TITLE)

Area 'B' Tournament

Opening Round:
Southshore d. Sutter Area
Marysville d. Live Oak
Peach Bowl d. Olivehurst-Linda

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Peach Bowl d. Marysville

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Olivehurst-Linda d. Live Oak (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Marysville d. Sutter Area (elim.)
Olivehurst Linda d. Westside (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Peach Bowl d. Southshore

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Olivehurst-Linda d. Marysville (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Olivehurst-Linda d. Southshore (elim.)

Championship Game:
Peach Bowl d. Olivehurst-Linda (TITLE)

District 2 Finals

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Sutter Buttes d. Peach Bowl
Sutter Buttes d. Peach Bowl (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 3 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: modified round-robin tournament, with leagues playing five games against pre-determined opponents. The top eight teams advance to the quarterfinal round.

Tournament Results:

(Tournament Participants: Dixie Terra Linda, Mill Valley, Novato American, Novato North, Novato South, Ross Valley, San Rafael, San Francisco American, San Francisco National, Tiburon Peninsula, Twin Cities, and West Marin)

Twin Cities 5, Ross Valley 4 (7 innings)
Mill Valley 3, Novato American 2
Tiburon Peninsula 11, San Rafael 0
Dixie Terra Linda 17, Novato South 5
San Francisco National 11, West Marin 3
San Francisco American 7, Novato North 2
San Francisco American 12, West Marin 0
Twin Cities 3, San Francisco National 2
Novato North 8, Novato South 4
Dixie Terra Linda 14, Mill Valley 11
Tiburon Peninsula 16, Ross Valley 4
Novato American 4, San Rafael 3
Novato South 4, West Marin 2
Novato American 3, Ross Valley 1
Tiburon Peninsula 10, San Francisco American 3
Dixie Terra Linda 13, San Rafael 3
Twin Cities 7, Novato North 0
San Francisco National 8, Mill Valley 1
Novato American 11, Dixie Terra Linda 1
San Francisco American 4, Mill Valley 2
Twin Cities 17, West Marin 0
Tiburon Peninsula 13, Novato South 1 (4 innings)
San Francisco National 6, San Rafael 1
Novato North 7, Ross Valley 6 (7 innings)
San Francisco American 18, San Rafael 6 (4 innings)
Novato North 4, Dixie Terra Linda 3
Mill Valley 13, Tiburon Peninsula 4
San Francisco National 7, Novato American 4
Twin Cities 21, Novato South 0 (4 innings)
Ross Valley 5, West Marin 2


Tournament Standings

W

L
Twin Cities 5 0
San Francisco National 4 1
Tiburon Peninsula 4 1
San Francisco American 4 1
Novato American 3 2
Novato North 3 2
Dixie-Terra Linda 3 2
Mill Valley 2 3
Novato South 1 4
Ross Valley 1 4
San Rafael 0 5
West Marin 0 5

The top eight teams advance to the district quarterfinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 3 Finals
Championship Game Host - Twin Cities (Corte Madera)
At Joe Wagner Field

Quarterfinal Round (Saturday, July 9):
San Francisco National 14, Dixie Terra Linda 4
Twin Cities 8, Mill Valley 5
San Francisco American 6, Novato American 3
Tiburon Peninsula 9, Novato North 4

Quarterfinal Round (Sunday, July 10):
Twin Cities 5, San Francisco American 3
Tiburon Peninsula 6, San Francisco National 1

Championship Game (Wednesday, July 13):
Twin Cities d. Tiburon Peninsula (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 4 Tournament
Championship Game Host - East County (Oakley)
At Laurel Ball Fields

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
North Oakland 6, South Oakland 2
Pinole Hercules 7, Richmond 4
Albany 25, Antioch 0
Continental 4, Clayton Valley 0
Lafayette 10, Concord American 0
Alameda 12, Walnut Creek 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
North Oakland 9, East County 6
Albany 13, Pinole Hercules 2
Lafayette 8, Continental 1
Alameda 13, Martinez 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Concord American 8, Clayton Valley 6 (elim.)
Antioch 6, Richmond 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Concord American 6, East County 4 (elim.)
Walnut Creek 18, Pinole Hercules 0 (elim.)
South Oakland 10, Continental 5 (elim.)
Antioch 11, Martinez 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Albany 7, North Oakland 3
Alameda 13, Lafayette 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Concord American 9, Walnut Creek 3 (elim.)
South Oakland 7, Antioch 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lafayette 11, Concord American 1 (elim.)
North Oakland 8, South Oakland 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Alameda 8, Albany 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
North Oakland 11, Lafayette 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
North Oakland 4, Albany 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Alameda 13, North Oakland 7 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 5 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - College Glen (Sacramento)

Opening Round:
Arden 12, Foothill Farms 0
College Glen 1, Citrus Heights 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Foothill Farms 9, Citrus Heights 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Arden 4, College Glen 3

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
College Glen 15, Foothill Farms 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
College Glen 2, Arden 1
Arden 12, College Glen 6 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Rosemont (Sacramento)

Opening Round:
Carmichael 8, Northridge 7
Rosemont 3, Eastern 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Eastern 4, Northridge 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Carmichael 9, Rosemont 3

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rosemont 4, Eastern 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Carmichael 13, Rosemont 5 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Sunrise (Citrus Heights)

Opening Round:
Sunrise 10, Rancho Cordova 3
Fair Oaks/Orangevale 4, Whitney 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Whitney 11, Rancho Cordova 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sunrise 4, Fair Oaks/Orangevale 3

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Whitney 14, Fair Oaks/Orangevale 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sunrise 6, Whitney 0 (TITLE)

District 5 Finals
Host - College Glen (Sacramento)

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sunrise 9, Carmichael 5

Elimination Bracket Final:
Carmichael 6, Arden 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sunrise 8, Carmichael 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 6 Tournament
Host - Antelope

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Rio Linda d. Washington
West Sacramento d. Sierra
North Natonas d. Antelope American

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Antelope National d. Rio Linda
North Natomas d. West Sacramento

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Antelope American d. Sierra (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West Sacramento d. Washington (elim.)
Antelope American d. Rio Linda (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
North Natomas d. Antelope National

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West Sacramento d. Antelope American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West Sacramento d. Antelope National (elim.)

Championship Game:
North Natomas d. West Sacramento (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 7 Tournament
Host - Land Park Pacific (Sacramento)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Tahoe Tallac 10, Parkway 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Pocket 17, Airport 2
East Sacramento 7, Florin 4
Land Park Pacific 10, Cosumnes River 0
Tahoe Tallac 8, Oak Park 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Airport 8, Parkway 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Cosumnes River 6, Oak Park 0 (elim.)
Florin 12, Airport 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pocket 4, East Sacramento 1
Land Park Pacific 10, Tahoe Tallac 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
East Sacramento 8, Cosumnes River 7 (elim.)
Tahoe Tallac 4, Florin 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Land Park Pacific 13, Pocket 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tahoe Tallac 4, East Sacramento 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tahoe Tallac 16, Pocket 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Land Park Pacific 11, Tahoe Tallac 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 8 Tournament
Host - Morada (Stockton)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Hoover Tyler d. Pioneer
Stockton Eastern d. Stockton Southern
Sunset d. Stockton Western
Sunrise d. Pacific

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Hoover Tyler d. Delta
Stockton Northern d. Stockton Eastern
Morada d. Sunset
Sunrise d. Sundown

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Stockton Western d. Pioneer (elim.)
Pacific d. Stockton Southern (elim.)
Delta d. Sunset (elim.)
Sundown d. Stockton Eastern (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Pacific d. Stockton Western (elim.)
Delta d. Sundown (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hoover Tyler d. Stockton Northern
Morada d. Sunrise

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Pacific d. Stockton Northern (elim.)
Delta d. Sunrise (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Morada d. Hoover Tyler

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Delta d. Pacific (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Hoover Tyler d. Delta (elim.)

Championship Series:
Hoover Tyler d. Morada
Morada d. Hoover Tyler (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 9 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Hollister

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Ferrasci Park 1, Salinas Continental 0
Hollister National 12, Soledad 0
Gonzales 6, Salinas National 3
North County 6, Salinas American 0
Hartnell 6, Greenfield 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Salinas Continental 11, Salinas Atlantic 0
Hollister National 11, King City 0
Gonzales 12, North County 1
Hollister American 16, Hartnell 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Salinas National 11, Salinas American 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Greenfield 9, King City 6 (elim.)
Ferrasci Park 6, North County 2 (elim.)
Soledad 3, Hartnell 0 (elim.)
Salinas National 8, Salinas Atlantic 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hollister National 7, Salinas Continental 0
Hollister American 4, Gonzales 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Greenfield 6, Salinas National 5 (elim.)
Ferrasci Park 7, Soledad 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Hollister National 10, Hollister American 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ferrasci Park 3, Salinas Continental 2 (elim.)
Gonzales 18, Greenfield 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Gonzales 3, Ferrasci Park 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Gonzales 5, Hollister American 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hollister National d. Gonzales (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 10 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Area 1 Tournament

Opening Round:
Madera National 11, Mariposa 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Selma 6, Sunnyside 5
Reedley 14, Sanger 4
River Park 11, Sierra 1
Madera National 11, Yosemite 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Sunnyside d. Mariposa (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Yosemite d. Sierra (elim.)
Sunnyside d. Sanger (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Reedley 9, Selma 7
Madera National 8, River Park 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Thursday, July 7):
Game 11 - Yosemite versus Selma (elim.)
River Park d. Sunnyside (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Friday, July 8):
Madera National d. Reedley

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Friday, July 8):
River Park d. Winner 11 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Saturday, July 9):
Reedley d. River Park (elim.)

Championship Series:
Madera National 4, Reedley 0 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament

We have not received results from the Area 2 tournament. Atwater won this tournament with an undefeated record.

District 10 Finals

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Madera National d. Atwater
Madera National d. Atwater (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 11 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Lincoln

Opening Round:
Rocklin 2, Tri-City 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Auburn 6, Bear River 3
Rocklin 11, Lincoln 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Tri-City 17, Bear River 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lincoln 17, Auburn 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tri-City 12, Rocklin 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tri-City 10, Auburn 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lincoln 4, Tri-City 1 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Nevada City

Opening Round:
Sierra Foothills 14, Grass Valley 13
Nevada City 16, Penn Valley 6

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sierra Foothills 11, Nevada City 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Grass Valley 21, Penn Valley 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Grass Valley 11, Nevada City 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sierra Foothills 19, Grass Valley 9 (TITLE)

District 11 Finals
Championship Game Host - Lincoln

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Lincoln d. Sierra Foothills
Lincoln d. Sierra Foothills (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 12 Tournament
Hosts - Cambrian Park (San Jose) and Lincoln Glen (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round.

Pool Competition Results:

(North Pool Participants: Almaden South, Branham Hills, Cambrian Park, Lincoln Glen, Quito, and San Jose American)

(South Pool Participants: Almaden North, Los Gatos American, Los Gatos National, Saratoga, Union, and Willow Glen)

North Pool Tournament

Quito 14, San Jose American 1
Lincoln Glen 6, Branham Hills 2
Cambrian Park 14, Almaden South 6
Cambrian Park 14, Lincoln Glen 7
Branham Hills 14, San Jose American 3
Almaden South 7, Quito 6
Cambrian Park 4, Branham Hills 2
Lincoln Glen 9, Quito 7
Almaden South 2, Branham Hills 1
Quito 6, Cambrian Park 0
Lincoln Glen 12, San Jose American 0
Almaden South 7, San Jose American 3
Branham Hills 7, Quito 5
Lincoln Glen 3, Almaden South 1
Cambrian Park 17, San Jose American 4

South Pool Tournament

Los Gatos South 10, Willow Glen 0
Union 5, Almaden North 0
Los Gatos North 4, Saratoga 1
Union 8, Saratoga 4
Willow Glen 3, Almaden North 0
Los Gatos South 11, Los Gatos North 4
Saratoga 9, Almaden North 1
Los Gatos South 3, Union 1
Almaden North 5, Los Gatos North 4
Saratoga 5, Los Gatos South 0
Union 4, Willow Glen 3
Willow Glen 6, Los Gatos North 1
Los Gatos South 6, Almaden North 3
Union 11, Los Gatos North 1
Saratoga 5, Willow Glen 1


North Pool Standings

W

L
Cambrian Park 4 1
Lincoln Glen 4 1
Almaden South 3 2
Branham Hills 2 3
Quito 2 3
San Jose American 0 5


South Pool Standings

W

L
Los Gatos South 4 1
Union 4 1
Saratoga 3 2
Willow Glen 2 3
Almaden North 1 4
Los Gatos North 1 4

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district semifinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 12 Finals

Semifinal Round (Saturday, July 9):
Cambrian Park 8, Union 7
Lincoln Glen 5, Los Gatos South 4

Championship Game (Monday, July 11):
Lincoln Glen 5, Cambrian Park 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 14 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Mission San Jose (Fremont)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Centerville National 11, Fremont American 1
Mission San Jose 31, Centerville American 1
Newark American 7, Warm Springs 3
Niles Centerville 12, Newark National 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Centerville American 14, Fremont American 4 (elim.)
Warm Springs 18, Newark National 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Mission San Jose 12, Centerville National 1
Niles Centerville 10, Newark American 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Newark American 19, Centerville American 0 (elim.)
Centerville National 4, Warm Springs 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Niles Centerville 8, Mission San Jose 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Newark American 13, Centerville National 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Mission San Jose 13, Newark American 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Niles Centerville 10, Mission San Jose 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 15 Tournament
Host - Linden

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Ebbetts Pass 7, Foothills 1
Linden 10, Calaveras American 0
Amador County West 20, Woods Creek 6

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Amador County East 9, Ebbetts Pass 2
Linden 2, Amador County West 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Woods Creek 14, Calaveras American 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Woods Creek 14, Ebbetts Pass 6 (elim.)
Amador County West 13, Foothills 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Linden 9, Amador County East 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Amador County West 11, Woods Creek 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Amador County West 13, Amador County East 7 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Amador County West 8, Linden 7
Amador County West 11, Linden 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 26 Tournament
Host - McKinleyville
At Hiller Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Eel River 6, Arcata 0
Redwood Empire 10, Del Norte 0
McKinleyville 5, Southern Humboldt 1
Eureka 11, Klamath-Trinity 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Game 5 - Arcata versus Del Norte (elim.)
Southern Humboldt d. Klamath-Trinity (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Eel River 5, Redwood Empire 1
McKinleyville d. Eureka

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Eureka d. Winner 5 (elim.)
Redwood Empire d. Southern Humboldt (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Eel River 5, McKinleyville 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Redwood Empire 16, Eureka 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Redwood Empire 15, McKinleyville 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Eel River 6, Redwood Empire 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 34 Tournament
Host - Exeter
At Dobson Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Visalia American d. Corcoran
Porterville 7, Exeter 6
Delano d. Springville

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Visalia National d. Visalia American
Delano 8, Porterville 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Exeter d. Springville (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Porterville 21, Corcoran 9 (elim.)
Visalia American d. Exeter (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Visalia National 24, Delano 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Porterville 17, Visalia American 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Delano 16, Porterville 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Visalia National 6, Delano 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 35 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Ukiah

Tournament Results:

East Area Tournament
Host - Santa Rosa American

Opening Round:
Rincon Valley 3, Mark West Youth Club 1
Santa Rosa American 21, Rancho Cotati 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Santa Rosa American 5, Rincon Valley 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Mark West Youth Club 9, Rancho Cotati 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Mark West Youth Club 8, Rincon Valley 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Santa Rosa American 11, Mark West Youth Club 6 (TITLE)

North Area Tournament
Host - Fort Bragg

Opening Round:
Cloverdale 7, Coast Youth Baseball 6
Fort Bragg 16, Willits Redwood 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
Fort Bragg 12, Cloverdale 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Coast Youth Baseball 10, Willits Redwood 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Cloverdale 11, Coast Youth Baseball 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Fort Bragg 9, Cloverdale 4 (TITLE)

South Area Tournament
Host - Petaluma American

Opening Round:
Petaluma Valley 9, Petaluma National 5
Petaluma American 9, Sebastopol 3

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Petaluma Valley 15, Petaluma American 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Petaluma National 9, Sebastopol 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Petaluma National 6, Petaluma American 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Petaluma National 4, Petaluma Valley 3
Petaluma Valley 3, Petaluma National 2 (TITLE)

West Area Tournament
Host - Ukiah

Opening Round:
El Molino 8, Healdsburg 5
West Side 6, Ukiah 3

Winner's Bracket Finals:
El Molino 5, West Side 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Ukiah 19, Healdsburg 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Ukiah 11, West Side 10 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Ukiah 15, El Molino 14
El Molino 20, Ukiah 19 (TITLE)

District 35 Finals
Host - Petalula Valley

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Santa Rosa American 12, Fort Bragg 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Petaluma Valley 13, El Molino 11 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Petaluma Valley 9, 16, Fort Bragg 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Petaluma Valley 7, Santa Rosa American 4
Petaluma Valley 7, Santa Rosa American 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 39 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Aptos, Live Oak, Pajaro Valley, San Lorenzo Valley, and Scotts Valley)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Capitola-Soquel, San Juan Aromas, Santa Cruz American, Santa Cruz National, and Watsonville American)

Pool 'A' Tournament
Host - Pajaro Valley (Watsonville/Freedom)

San Lorenzo Valley 13, Pajaro Valley 3
Aptos 8, Scotts Valley 5
San Lorenzo Valley 13, Live Oak 4
Pajaro Valley 3, Aptos 0
Live Oak 3, Scotts Valley 2
Aptos 4, San Lorenzo Valley 2
Pajaro Valley 11, Live Oak 1
San Lorenzo Valley 8, Scotts Valley 6
Aptos 26, Live Oak 0
Scotts Valley 14, Pajaro Valley 9

Pool 'B' Tournament
Host - Watsonville American

Capitola-Soquel 10, San Juan Aromas 0
Watsonville American 3, Santa Cruz National 2
Santa Cruz American 12, San Juan Aromas 0
Santa Cruz National 7, Capitola-Soquel 6
Watsonville American 4, Santa Cruz American 3
Santa Cruz National 14, San Juan Aromas 5
Santa Cruz American 3, Capitola-Soquel 1
Watsonville American 12, San Juan Aromas 2
Santa Cruz American 12, Santa Cruz National 2
10 - Watsonville American versus Capitola-Soquel (7/3)


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Aptos 3 1
San Lorenzo Valley 3 1
Pajaro Valley 2 2
Live Oak 1 3
Scotts Valley 1 3


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Watsonville American 3 0
Santa Cruz American 3 1
Santa Cruz National 2 2
Capitola-Soquel 1 2
San Juan Aromas 0 4

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 39 Finals
Hosts - Pajaro Valley (Watsonville/Freedom) and Watsonville American
Championship Game Host - Pajaro Valley (Watsonville)

Opening Round:
Aptos 13, Santa Cruz American 5
San Lorenzo Valley 13, Watsonville American 4

Winner's Bracket Final:
Aptos 7, San Lorenzo Valley 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Santa Cruz American 5, Watsonville American 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Santa Cruz American 11, San Lorenzo Valley 10 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Aptos 9, Santa Cruz American 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 44 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Moreland District (Campbell)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Santa Clara Westside 24, Sunnyvale Southern 3
Cupertino National 12, Cupertino American 10
Sunnyvale Metro 14, Serra 1
Moreland District 3, Mountain View 0
Sunnyvale National 6, Tri-Cities Pacific 3
Santa Clara Homestead 9, Briarwood-El Camino 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Santa Clara Westside 2, Campbell 1
Sunnyvale Metro 5, Cupertino National 2
Moreland District 11, Sunnyvale National 1
Los Altos American 7, Santa Clara Homestead 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Mountain View 10, Tri-Cities Pacific 0 (elim.)
Serra 2, Cupertino American 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Briarwood-El Camino 10, Cupertino National 4 (elim.)
Sunnyvale Southern 4, Sunnyvale National 0 (elim.)
Campbell 4, Mountain View 1 (elim.)
Santa Clara Homestead 10, Serra 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sunnyvale Metro 5, Santa Clara Westside 1
Moreland District 7, Los Altos American 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Campbell 2, Briarwood-El Camino 1 (elim.)
Santa Clara Homestead 19, Sunnyvale Southern 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Moreland District 4, Sunnyvale Metro 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Santa Clara Homestead 5, Santa Clara Westside 4 (elim.)
Los Altos American 5, Campbell 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Los Altos American 11, Santa Clara Homestead 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Los Altos American 12, Sunnyvale Metro 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Los Altos American 14, Moreland District 2
Los Altos American 15, Moreland District 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 45 Tournament
Championship Game Host - San Lorenzo National

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Ashland 7, Hayward West National 0
San Lorenzo National 15, San Leandro 8
Union City American 6, Tennyson American 5
Mount Eden 1, Union City National 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Treeview 7, Ashland 0
Castro Valley American 17, San Lorenzo National 12
San Lorenzo American 5, Union City American 2
Mount Eden 8, Castro Valley National 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
San Leandro 7, Hayward West National 0 (elim.)
Tennyson American 7, Union City National 5 (elim.)
San Lorenzo National 7, Ashland 6 (elim.)
Castro Valley National 16, Union City American 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Castro Valley American 2, Treeview 1
Mount Eden 9, San Lorenzo American 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Tennyson American 9, San Leandro 6 (elim.)
Castro Valley National 12, San Lorenzo National 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Treeview 11, Tennyson American 0 (elim.)
San Lorenzo American 7, Castro Valley National 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Mount Eden 2, Castro Valley American 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Treeview 9, San Lorenzo American 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Treeview 10, Castro Valley American 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Mount Eden d. Treeview (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 47 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 'A' Tournament
Host - Chico Eastside

Opening Round:
Paradise North 10, Orland 2
Chico Eastside Maroon 9, Hamilton Capay 0
Chico Central 17, Chico Westside 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Chico Eastside Blue 15, Paradise North 9
Chico Eastside Maroon 13, Chico Central 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Hamilton Capay 6, Chico Westside 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Chico Central 18, Orland 2 (elim.)
Paradise North 13, Hamilton Capay 11 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Chico Eastside Blue 8, Chico Eastside Maroon 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Chico Central 4, Paradise North 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Chico Central 4, Chico Eastside Maroon 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Chico Central 8, Chico Eastside Blue 5
Chico Central 7, Chico Eastside Blue 2 (TITLE)

Area 'B' Tournament
Host - Lake Oroville

Opening Round:
Gridley 3, Paradise South 2
Durham 11, Willows 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Gridley 2, Lake Oroville 1
Durham 14, Palermo 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lake Oroville 11, Willows 1 (elim.)
Paradise South 7, Palermo 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Gridley 6, Durham 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Paradise South 13, Lake Oroville 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Durham 13, Paradise South 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Gridley 16, Durham 0 (TITLE)

District 47 Finals
Championship Game Host - Chico Eastside

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Chico Central 6, Gridley 4
Gridley 7, Chico Central 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 52 Tournament
Host - Palo Alto
At Middlefield Ballpark

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Palo Alto American 14, Ravenswood 1

Winner's Bracket - Round 2:
Half Moon Bay 7, Menlo-Atherton 3
Alpine/West Menlo 13, San Mateo National 8
San Carlos American 7, San Mateo American 2
Belmont-Redwood Shores 11, Highlanders 0
San Carlos National 15, Redwood City American 2
Hillsborough 3, Foster City 1
Redwood City National 6, Pacifica American 5
Palo Alto National 7, Palo Alto American 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seventeen teams remain):
San Mateo National 17, Ravenswood 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (sixteen teams remain):
San Mateo American 14, Highlanders 1 (elim.)
Palo Alto American 9, Redwood City American 4 (elim.)
Foster City 12, Pacifica American 2 (elim.)
Menlo-Atherton 5, San Mateo National 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Alpine/West Menlo 7, Half Moon Bay 3
San Carlos American 5, Belmont-Redwood Shores 4
Palo Alto National 19, San Carlos National 1
Hillsborough 1, Redwood City National 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (twelve teams remain):
Foster City 12, Half Moon Bay 2 (elim.)
Palo Alto American 11, Belmont-Redwood Shores 7 (elim.)
San Mateo American 6, San Carlos National 1 (elim.)
Menlo-Atherton 6, Redwood City National 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
San Carlos American 5, Alpine/West Menlo 4
Hillsborough 5, Palo Alto National 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 4 (eight teams remain):
Menlo-Atherton 3, San Mateo American 1 (elim.)
Foster City 14, Palo Alto Amercan 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
San Carlos American 8, Hillsborough 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Menlo-Atherton 8, Alpine/West Menlo 7 (elim.)
Palo Alto National 8, Foster City 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Palo Alto National 10, Menlo-Atherton 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Hillsborough d. Palo Alto National (elim.)

Championship Series:
Hillsborough 11, San Carlos American 0
Hillsborough 2, San Carlos American 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 53 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - American Canyon

Opening Round:
Sonoma Valley 14, Saint Helena 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
American Canyon 5, North Vallejo 2
Middletown Cobb 3, Sonoma Valley 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Saint Helena 6, North Vallejo 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Middletown Cobb 3, American Canyon 0 (Middletown Cobb advances to the district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sonoma Valley 9, Saint Helena 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
American Canyon 10, Sonoma Valley 9 (elim.) (American Canyon advances to the district finals with one loss)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Benicia

Opening Round:
Fairfield Pacific 17, Valley of the Moon 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Vallejo 7, Benicia 5
Fairfield Pacific 5, Napa American 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Benicia 10, Valley of the Moon 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Fairfield Pacific 15, Vallejo 6 (Fairfield Pacific advances to the district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Napa American 9, Benicia 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Napa American 9, Vallejo 8 (elim.) (Napa American advances to the district finals with one loss)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Napa National

Opening Round:
Napa National 23, Suisun American 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
East Vallejo 6, Fairfield Atlantic 3
Napa National 13, Tri-Valley 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Fairfield Atlantic 24, Suisun American 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Napa National 12, East Vallejo 3 (Napa National advances to the district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tri-Valley 6, Fairfield Atlantic 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tri-Valley 7, East Vallejo 6 (elim.) (Tri-Valley advances to the district finals with one loss)

District 53 Finals
Championship Game Host - Fairfield Atlantic
At Laurel Creek Park

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Winner's Bracket Semifinal:
Napa National 10, Middletown Cobb 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (six teams remain):
Tri-Valley 7, Napa American 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Napa National 3, Fairfield Pacific 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal (five teams remain):
Tri-Valley 6, American Canyon 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tri-Valley 4, Middletown Cobb 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tri-Valley d. Fairfield Pacific (elim.)

Championship Game:
Napa National 9, Tri-Valley 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 54 Tournament
Host - Lakeside (Granite Bay/Loomis)

Tournament Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: El Dorado Hills, Folsom American, Folsom National, Lakeside, and Woodcreek)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Gold Rush, Maidu, Ponderosa, Roseville West, and Snowline)

Pool 'A' Tournament

Folsom American 4, El Dorado Hills 1
Woodcreek 10, Lakeside 0
Lakeside 2, Folsom American 1
Woodcreek 10, Folsom National 0
Woodcreek 13, Folsom American 0
El Dorado Hills 12, Folsom National 2
Woodcreek 14, El Dorado Hills 2
Lakeside 11, Folsom National 1
Folsom National 6, Folsom American 5
Lakeside 10, El Dorado Hills 0

Pool 'B' Tournament

Maidu 14, Gold Rush 5
Ponderosa 9, Snowline 7
Maidu 8, Ponderosa 3
Roseville West 13, Snowline 7
Roseville West 11, Ponderosa 0
Gold Rush 7, Snowline 0
Roseville West 10, Maidu 4
Ponderosa 9, Gold Rush 1
Maidu 16, Snowline 3
Roseville West 11, Gold Rush 0


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Woodcreek 4 0
Lakeside 3 1
Folsom National 1 3
El Dorado Hills 1 3
Folsom American 1 3


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Roseville West 4 0
Maidu 3 1
Ponderosa 2 2
Gold Rush 1 3
Snowline 0 4

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 54 Finals

Opening Round:
Woodcreek 6, Maidu 2
Lakeside 16, Roseville West 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Roseville West 10, Maidu 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Woodcreek 9, Lakeside 8

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lakeside 14, Roseville West 6 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Lakeside 11, Woodcreek 9
Lakeside 5, Woodcreek 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 57 Tournament
Host - Danville
At Osage Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
San Ramon 19, Canyon Creek 4
Livermore American 19, Pleasanton American 0
San Ramon Valley 18, Livermore National 6
Granada 11, Pleasanton Foothill 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Danville 18, San Ramon 0
Pleasanton National 13, Livermore American 0
San Ramon Valley 4, Dublin 1
Tassajara Valley 13, Granada 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Livermore American 6, Livermore National 3 (elim.)
San Ramon 6, Pleasanton Foothill 3 (elim.)
Granada 11, Canyon Creek 0 (elim.)
Dublin 4, Pleasanton American 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pleasanton National 6, Danville 3
Tassajara Valley 11, San Ramon Valley 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Livermore American 2, San Ramon 0 (elim.)
Granada 10, Dublin 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Livermore American 16, San Ramon Valley 9 (elim.)
Danville 5, Granada 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tassajara Valley 11, Pleasanton National 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Danville 8, Livermore American 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Danville 7, Pleasanton National 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Tassajara Valley 9, Danville 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 59 Tournament
Host - Eastridge (San Jose) and Alum Rock (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Berryessa d. Spartan
Gilroy #2 d. Alum Rock
East Hills d. Eastridge
North Valley d. Milpitas National

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Oak Ridge d. Berryessa
Gilroy #2 d. Evergreen
East Hills d. Oak Grove
Gilroy #1 d. North Valley

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Alum Rock d. Spartan (elim.)
Milpitas National d. Eastridge (elim.)
Berryessa d. Evergreen (elim.)
North Valley d. Oak Grove (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Gilroy #2 d. Oak Ridge
Gilroy #1 d. East Hills

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Milpitas National d. Alum Rock (elim.)
Berryessa d. North Valley (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Milpitas National d. Oak Ridge (elim.)
Berryessa d. East Hills (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Gilroy #1 d. Gilroy #2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Milpitas National d. Berryessa (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Gilroy #2 d. Milpitas National (elim.)

Championship Series:
Gilroy #2 d. Gilroy #1
Giltoy #2 d. Gilroy #1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 61 Tournament
Host - Taft Westside

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Wasco d. Armona

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lemoore 13, Taft Westside 1
Wasco d. Arvin

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Taft Westside d. Armona (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lemoore d. Wasco

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Taft Westside 9, Arvin 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Taft Westside 16, Wasco 13 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lemoore 8, Taft Westside 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 64 Tournament
Host - Vacaville American
At William Keating Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Davis National 15, Woodland National 0
Davis American 12, Esparto 2 (4 innings)
Vacaville National d. Woodland American

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Vacaville Central 15, Rio Vista 2 (4 innings)
Davis National 21, Winters 0 (4 innings)
Vacaville American 9, Davis American 2
Vacaville National d. Dixon

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Woodland National d. Esparto (elim.)
Woodland American d. Rio Vista (elim.)
Davis American 20, Winters 9 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Woodland American d. Woodland National (elim.)
Davis American 11, Dixon 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Vacaville Central 13, Davis National 2 (4 innings)
Vacaville American 5, Vacaville National 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Woodland American 6, Davis National 4 (elim.)
Vacaville National 17, Davis American 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Vacaville Central 10, Vacaville American 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Vacaville National d. Woodland American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Vacaville American 9, Vacaville National 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Vacaville Central 4, Vacaville American 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 67 Tournament
Host - Tracy
At Jefferson School Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Spreckels Park 14, Manteca 4
Mountain House d. Patterson

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Salida d. Weston Ranch
Northgate d. Lathrop
Tracy National d. Spreckels Park
Tracy American d. Mountain House

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Weston Ranch d. Patterson (elim.)
Manteca d. Lathrop (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Weston Ranch d. Spreckels Park (elim.)
Manteca d. Mountain House (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tracy National d. Salida
Tracy American d. Northgate

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Weston Ranch d. Northgate (elim.)
Manteca d. Salida (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tracy National d. Tracy American

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Manteca d. Weston Ranch (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tracy American d. Weston Ranch (elim.)

Championship Series:
Tracy American d. Tracy National
Tracy National d. Tracy American (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
Divisional Tournament


Next Year
Divisional Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2012, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/10/2012