Northern California Divisional Tournament Qualifiers
1957-present


Click here to return to the Northern California Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Year Section Champions Section Champions Section Champions Section Champions
2017 S1 - Tiburon Peninsula
S2 - Chico Central
S3 - Canyon Creek (San Ramon)
S4 - El Dorado Hills
S5 - Willow Glen (San Jose)
S6 - Morada (Stockton)
S7 - River Park (Fresno)
2016 S1 - Vacaville Central
S2 - Arcata
S3 - Canyon Creek (San Ramon)
S4 - El Dorado Hills
S5 - Aptos
S6 - Turlock American
S7 - Madera American
2015 S1 - Petaluma Valley
S2 - Red Bluff
San Lorenzo
S4 - Rocklin
S5 - Cambrian Park (San Jose)
S6 - Delta (Stockton)
S7 - River Park American (Fresno)
2014 S1 - Mill Valley
S2 - Sutter Buttes (Yuba City)
S3 - Pacifica American
S4 - Woodcreek (Roseville)
S5 - Gilroy
S6 - Turlock American
S7 - River Park American (Fresno)
2013 S1 - Twin Cities (Corte Madera/Larkspur)
S2 - Peach Bowl (Yuba City)
S3 - Belmont-Redwood Shores
S4 - West Sacramento
S5 - Santa Cruz American
S6 - Sunrise (Stockton)
S7 - River Park National (Fresno)
2012 S1 - Petaluma National
S2 - Sutter Buttes
S3 - San Ramon
S4 - Lakeside (Granite Bay / Loomis)
S5 - Quito (San Jose)
S6 - Turlock National
S7 - River Park (Fresno)
Year Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Section 5 Section 6
2011 Petaluma Valley Red Bluff Tassajara Valley (Danville) Lakeside (Granite Bay/Loomis) Aptos Madera National
2010 Napa National Sutter Area San Ramon Tri-City (Rocklin) Hollister National River Park (Fresno)
2009 Napa American West Redding San Ramon Lakeside (Granite Bay/Loomis) Los Altos American Pacific (Stockton)
2008 Petaluma Valley Foothill (Palo Cedro) Pleasanton American Woodcreek (Roseville) Briarwood-El Camino (Santa Clara) East Turlock American
2007 Benicia Redwood Empire (Eureka) Tracy National Sunrise (Citrus Heights) Moreland District (San Jose) Visalia American
2006 Petaluma Valley El Rancho Chico (Chico) Palo Alto National Woodcreek (Roseville) Briarwood-El Camino (Santa Clara) River Park (Fresno)
2005 Suisun American (Suisun City) Paradise South Tracy National Woodcreek (Roseville) Hollister National River Park (Fresno)
2004 Petaluma American Redwood Empire (Eureka) Niles Centerville Woodcreek (Roseville) Lincoln Glen (San Jose) Visalia National
2003 Twin Cities (Corte Madera/ Larkspur) Peach Bowl (Yuba City) San Carlos National Lakeside (Granite Bay/Loomis) Scotts Valley River Park (Fresno)
2002 Antioch East Peach Bowl (Yuba City) San Carlos National Rocklin Aptos Turlock National
2001 Alameda El Rancho Chico Alpine/ West Menlo (Portola Valley) Sacramento Airport Los Gatos Tulare National
2000 Alameda Arcata San Ramon Valley (Danville) West Sacramento Homestead (Santa Clara) Stockton Western
1999 Petaluma Valley Arcata Castro Valley Sacramento Airport Sunnyvale Metro Morada (Stockton)
1998 Walnut Creek Paradise South Tassajara Valley (Danville) West Sacramento Oak Ridge (San Jose) Porterville
1997 Vacaville Central Chico Eastside Newark National Old Sacramento Sunnyvale National Visalia American
1996 Alameda Red Bluff Mission San Jose (Fremont) Sunrise (Citrus Heights) Hollister National Visalia American
1995 Petaluma Valley Red Bluff Palo Alto National Parkway (Sacramento) Campbell Visalia American
1994 Alameda Shasta Dam (Project City) Alpine/ West Menlo (Portola Valley) Roseville West Hartnell (Salinas) Visalia American
1993 Peach Bowl (Yuba City) Fairfield Atlantic Whitney (Carmichael) San Ramon Valley (Danville) Cambrian Park (San Jose) Madera National
1992 Olivehurst-Linda North Vallejo San Ramon Valley (Danville) Folsom Eastridge (San Jose) Madera National
1991 McKinleyville Union City National Pacific (Sacramento) San Ramon Valley (Danville) Selma
1990 Santa Rosa Westside Union City National Sundown (Stockton) San Benito County (Hollister) Hanford American
1989 Olivehurst-Linda Antioch West Citrus Heights San Ramon Valley (Danville) Tulare Eastern
1988 Chico Eastside Union City National American River (Sacramento) Almaden (San Jose) Hanford American
1987 Marysville College Glen (Sacramento) Concord American San Benito County (Hollister) Hanford American
1986 Mark West (Santa Rosa) North Vallejo Parkway (Sacramento) San Ramon Valley (Danville) Watsonville American
1985 Auburn Wilson Park (Vallejo) Grant (North Sacramento) Danville Hanford American
1984 Pacific (Sacramento) Vacaville Central Los Gatos Hanford National
1983 Pacific (Sacramento) Antioch West San Benito County (Hollister) Orcutt National
1982 Sutter Buttes (Yuba City) Tenneyson American (Hayward) Oak Grove (San Jose) Beach Cities (Pismo Beach)
1981 Sutter Buttes (Yuba City) Santa Rosa San Ramon Valley (Danville) Orcutt National
1980 Lincoln Concord American Capitola-Soquel Hanford National
1979 Red Bluff Antioch East Campbell Hanford National
1978 Rancho Cordova Antioch West San Ramon Valley (Danville) Orcutt American
1977 Pocket (Sacramento) Antioch West Los Gatos Hanford National
1976 Northridge (Fair Oaks) Concord National Campbell Reedley
1975 Roseville Rincon Valley (Santa Rosa) Salsipuedes (Freedom) Northridge American
1974 Red Bluff Sundown (Stockton) San Mateo National Parkview (Lancaster)
1973 Pacific (Sacramento) Concord National Campbell Northridge National Statewide tournament; SoCal participants (S5-S8) were Wiseburn National (Hawthorne), Orange-Olive, Covina National, and Allied Gardens American
1972 Peach Bowl (Yuba City) South Ukiah Mission San Jose (Fremont) Palo Alto American Statewide tournament; SoCal participants (S5-S8) were Fillmore, San Val (San Fernando), Azusa American, and San Bernardino Civic
1971 Marysville Novato National Lincoln Glen (San Jose) Cupertino American
1970 Fortuna Concord National Campbell Salinas American
1969 Chico Westside Concord American Briarwood (Santa Clara) Pacifica American
1968 Del Campo (Fair Oaks) Lafayette Pacifica American Santa Clara Westside
1967 Citrus Heights Wilson Park (Vallejo) Ravenswood (East Palo Alto) Union City
1966 Airport (Sacramento) Palo Alto American Campbell Hanford National
1965 Rancho Cordova Novato Briarwood (Santa Clara) Hayward West National
1964 Chico Westside Northgate (North Sacramento) Menlo Park American Sunset (Stockton)
1963 Oakridge (Sacramento) Concord American Santa Cruz National Union City
1962 West Sacramento Novato Moreland (Campbell) Clovis
1961 Marysville Concord National Visalia American Menlo Park American
1960 Pacific (Sacramento) Twin Cities (Corte Madera / Larkspur) Sunnyvale American Visalia American
1959 Auburn Stockton Southern Santa Cruz American Sherman Oaks
1958 Town & Country (Sacramento) Santa Cruz American Norwood Village (El Monte) Los Altos Statewide tournament
Year Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
1957 Oroville Novato-Hamilton Field Lancaster Venice Statewide tournament; SoCal participants were La Mesa Northern, Ontario International, Santa Ana Northwest, and West Covina American

NOTE: California held a single state tournament instead of Northern and Southern Division Tournaments in 1957, 1958, 1972, and 1973.

Click here to return to the Northern California Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017