Rhode Island State Tournament Qualifiers
1957-present


Click here to return to the Rhode Island Little League Tournament Page Main Menu.

Year District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4
2017 Cranston Western Riverside (East Providence) South Kingstown Cumberland American
2016 Cranston Western Middletown Warwick North Lincoln
2015 Cranston Western Portsmouth South Kingstown American Lincoln
2014 Cranston Western Portsmouth Coventry American Cumberland American
2013 Cranston Western King Philip (Bristol) Coventry American Lincoln
2012 Cranston Western Barrington Coventry American Burrillville
2011 Cranston Western Portsmouth Central Coventry Cumberland American
2010 Elmwood Portsmouth Central Coventry Cumberland National
2009 Johnston National Portsmouth Central Coventry Lincoln
2008 Cranston Western Barrington Warwick Continental Cumberland American
2007 Cranston Western Portsmouth Warwick American Cumberland National
2006 North Providence East Barrington Wickford Lincoln
2005 Cranston Western Barrington Warwick Continental Lincoln
2004 Cranston American Portsmouth Warwick Continental Lincoln
2003 Cranston American Portsmouth Wickford Lincoln
2002 Cranston National/Budlong Portsmouth Warwick American Burrillville
2001 Cranston Western Portsmouth East Greenwich Lincoln
2000 Johnston American Darlington American (Pawtucket) South Kingstown Lincoln
1999 Cranston Western Darlington American (Pawtucket) Wickford Lincoln
1998 Cranston Western Rumford Chariho Lincoln
1997 Cranston Western Portsmouth Wickford Lincoln
1996 Cranston Western Tiverton South Kingstown Lincoln
1995 North Providence East Darlington American (Pawtucket) East Greenwich Scituate-Foster
1994 Cranston National Rumford East Greenwich Fair North (Woonsocket)
1993 Mount Pleasant (Providence) Darlington American (Pawtucket) Warwick National Burrillville
1992 Edgewood-South Elmwood (Cranston) Darlington American (Pawtucket) Wickford Burrillville
1991 Cranston American Darlington American (Pawtucket) Warwick Continental Burrillville
1990 Mount Pleasant (Providence) Portsmouth Warwick West Side Burrillville
1989 North Providence East Rumford East Greenwich Fair North (Woonsocket)
1988 Cranston American Darlington American (Pawtucket) Exeter-West Greenwich East Woonsocket
1987 Cranston Western Middletown Warwick Continental Smithfield
1986 Mount Pleasant (Providence) Darlington American (Pawtucket) Warwick American Smithfield
1985 Edgewood-South Elmwood (Cranston) Darlington National (Pawtucket) Warwick West Side Fair North (Woonsocket)
1984 Cranston National Bristol North Kingstown East Woonsocket
1983 Edgewood-South Elmwood (Cranston) Bristol Westerly American Fair North (Woonsocket)
1982 Cranston National Bristol Warwick National Smithfield
1981 Cranston Western Middletown Warwick American North Smithfield
1980 Cranston Western Darlington American (Pawtucket) Warwick American Smithfield
1979 Cranston Western Tiverton East Greenwich Upper Valley (Cumberland/ Lincoln)
1978 Edgewood-South Elmwood (Cranston) Portsmouth Westerly American Upper Valley (Cumberland/ Lincoln)
1977 North End-Wanskuck (Providence) Darlington National (Pawtucket) Westerly American Upper Valley (Cumberland/ Lincoln)
1976 Edgewood-South Elmwood (Cranston) Bristol Westerly American Smithfield
1975 Olneyville Barrington Warwick West Side Burrillville
1974 Cranston Western Darlington National (Pawtucket) Wickford Burrillville
1973 Edgewood-South Elmwood (Cranston) Darlington American (Pawtucket) Warwick American Smithfield
1972 North Providence East Darlington American (Pawtucket) Warwick Continental Burrillville
1971 North Providence West Middletown Warwick Continental Burrillville
1970 Edgewood-South Elmwood (Cranston) Fairlawn (Pawtucket) Warwick American Fair North (Woonsocket)
1969 Johnston National Darlington American (Pawtucket) Warwick American Central Falls National
1968 Smith Hill-Wanskuck (Providence) Darlington American (Pawtucket) Warwick West Side Upper Valley (Cumberland/ Lincoln)
1967 Olneyville Darlington American (Pawtucket) North Kingstown Smithfield
1966 Lower Lincoln Pawtucket East Greenwich Burrillville
1965 Cranston American Middletown Warwick Continental
1964 Cranston American Riverside Smithfield
1963 Mount Pleasant (Providence) Darlington American (Pawtucket) Fair North (Woonsocket)
1962 Mount Pleasant (Providence) Middletown Warwick American
1961 Edgewood (Cranston) Middletown Burrillville
1960 Mount Pleasant (Providence) Middletown South County (Wakefield)
1959 Cranston American Pawtucket Smithfield
1958 Elmwood (Providence) Newport National Warwick National
1957 Warwick American Newport National

Click here to return to the Main Page


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 08/01/2017