2005 Southern California Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Southern California Main Page

Southern California District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
Divisional Tournament
2005

Next Year
Divisional Tournament

If you can provide 2005 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 13 | District 16 | District 17 | District 18 | District 19 | District 20 | District 21 | District 22 | District 23 | District 24 | District 25 | District 27 | District 28 | District 29 | District 30 | District 31 | District 32 | District 33 | District 36 | District 37 | District 38 | District 40 | District 41 | District 42 | District 43 | District 46 | District 49 | District 50 | District 51 | District 55 | District 56 | District 58 | District 60 | District 62 | District 63 | District 65 | District 66 | District 68

Click here to view 2005 Southern California Divisional Tournament results.


California District 13 Tournament
Host - Moorpark
At Chapparal Middle School

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Conejo Valley East 10, Simi Valley 0 (4 innings; No-hitter)
Conejo Valley West 10, Eastside 0 (5 innings)
Thousand Oaks American 10, Oxnard Sunset 0 (5 innings)
Oxnard Northside 12, South Oxnard 1 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Conejo Valley East 12, Thousand Oaks National 1 (5 innings)
Moorpark 8, Conejo Valley West 1
Port Hueneme 4, Thousand Oaks American 1 (8 innings)
Oxnard Northside 14, El Rio 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Thousand Oaks National 8, Oxnard Sunset 2 (elim.)
Conejo Valley West 14, South Oxnard 1 (4 innings; elim.)
Thousand Oaks American 4, Simi Valley 0 (elim.)
El Rio 9, Eastside 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Moorpark 7, Conejo Valley East 6
Oxnard Northside 10, Port Hueneme 0 (six innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Conejo Valley West 15, Thousand Oaks National 2 (4 innings; elim.)
El Rio 3, Thousand Oaks American 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Conejo Valley West 4, Port Hueneme 2 (elim.)
Conejo Valley East 12, El Rio 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Moorpark 10, Oxnard Northside 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Conejo Valley East 9, Conejo Valley West 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Conejo Valley East 12, Oxnard Northside 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Moorpark 19, Conejo Valley East 3 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 16 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Jewel City-JWV (Glendale)
At Babe Herman Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Tujunga 22, Vaquero 4 (6 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Burbank 1, Jewel City-JWV 0
Crescenta Valley 12, Tujunga 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Jewel City-JWV 14, Vaquero 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Tujunga 9, Jewel City-JWV 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Crescenta Valley 1, Burbank 0

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tujunga 12, Burbank 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Crescenta Valley 15, Tujunga 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 17 Tournament
Host - Central Pasadena
At Victory Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Arcadia American 5, East Altadena 2
Pasadena American 6, West Altadena 0
San Marino National 5, Santa Anita 3
Sierra Madre 13, Central Altadena 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Arcadia American d. Central Pasadena
Pasadena American 8, Pasadena Southwest 2
San Marino National 15, Arcadia National 3 (5 innings)
Sierra Madre 9, West Pasadena 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Santa Anita d. Pasadena Central (elim.)
Central Altadena d. Pasadena Southwest (elim.)
East Altadena d. Arcadia national Arcadia National (elim.)
West Pasadena d. West Altadena (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Santa Anita d. Central Altadena (elim.)
West Pasadena d. East Altadena (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pasadena American d. Arcadia American
San Marino National d. Sierra Madre

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Thursday, July 14):
Game 17 - West Pasadena versus Arcadia American (elim.) (Suspended, park curfew; Arcadia leads 12-9 after 5-1/2 innings)
Santa Anita d. Sierra Madre (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
San Marino National 5, Pasadena American 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Santa Anita d. Winner 17 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Santa Anita d. Pasadena American (elim.)

Championship Game:
San Marino National 6, Santa Anita 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 18 Tournament
Hosts - Temple City American and Northeast Los Angeles
Championship Game Host - Temple City American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
West Alhambra 6, Los Angeles 0 (forfeit)
Temple City American 4, Alhambra American 3
South Pasadena 13, East Alhambra National 1 (4 innings)
Northeast Los Angeles 11, El Monte Eastern 1
South El Monte 5, El Monte National 3 (8 innings)
El Monte American 3, Sunnyslope 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Temple City National 10, West Alhambra 0 (5 innings)
South Pasadena 22, Temple City American 0 (4 innings)
Northeast Los Angeles 5, South El Monte 4
El Monte American 3, Eagle Rock 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
El Monte National d. El Monte Eastern (elim.)
Alhambra American d. East Alhambra National (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Sout El Monte 11, Sunnyslope 1 (4 innings; elim.)
Temple City American 16, Los Angeles 0 (elim.)
El Monte National d. West Alhambra (elim.)
Alhambra American d. Eagle Rock (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Temple City National 2, South Pasadena 1
El Monte American 2, Northeast Los Angeles 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
South El Monte d. El Monte National (elim.)
Alhambra American d. Temple City American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
South Pasadena 7, Alhambra American 1 (elim.)
South El Monte 6, Northeast Los Angeles 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Temple City National 10, El Monte American 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
South Pasadena 8, South El Monte 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
South Pasadena 9, El Monte American 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
South Pasadena 5, Temple City National 0
South Pasadena 13, Temple City National 3 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 19 Tournament
Host - West Covina American
At Cortez Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Azusa National 6, Baldwin Park Eastside 2
Covina National 4, Covina American 2
Baldwin Park National 6, Orangewood 0
Pacific Coast 9, San Jose 1
Azusa American 14, Galaxie 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
West Covina American 4, Azusa National 1
Covina National 4, West Covina National 2
Baldwin Park National 10, Baldwin Park American 5
Azusa American 6, Pacific Coast 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Orangewood 12, San Jose 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
West Covina National 6, Galaxie 0 (forfeit; elim.)
Covina American 4, Baldwin Park Eastside 3 (elim.)
Baldwin Park American 1, Pacific Coast 0 (elim.)
Orangewood 7, Azusa National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Orangewood 7, West Covina National 6 (elim.)
Covina American 6, Baldwin Park American 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West Covina American 12, Covina National 2
Azusa American 12, Baldwin Park National 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Covina National 8, Covina American 4 (elim.)
Orangewood 8, Baldwin Park National 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
West Covina American 15, Azusa American 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Covina National d. Orangewood (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Covina National 7, Azusa American 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
West Covina American 8, Covina National 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 20 Tournament
Host - Glendora National

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Glendora South Hills 11, Pomona National 2
Glendora American 5, Pomona American 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Claremont 18, Ted Greene 0
LaVerne National 10, San Dimas 9
Glendora South Hills 5, Glendora National 2
Glendora American 5, LaVerne American 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Pomona American 8, Ted Greene 0 (elim.)
San Dimas 13, Pomona National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Pomona American 13, Glendora National 3 (elim.)
San Dimas 8, LaVerne American 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Claremont 11, Glendora South Hills 2
Glendora American 6, LaVerne National 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
San Dimas 10, Glendora South Hills 9 (elim.)
LaVerne National 14, Pomona American 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Glendora American 7, Claremont 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
San Dimas 9, LaVerne National 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Claremont 15, San Dimas 4 (4 innings; elim.)

Championship Series:
Claremont 10, Glendora American 3
Claremont 11, Glendora American 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 21 Tournament
Hosts - Fontana Community and North Rialto
Championship Game Host - Fontana Community

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Citrus d. Fontana Southwest Police

Winner's Bracket - Round 2:
Rialto Western 8, Southridge 7
Vineyard 19, Rialto Eastern 0 (full six innings)
Ken Hubbs Memorial d. Rialto Park
Bloomington d. Fontana Elks Lodge
Alta Loma d. Grand Terrace
Deer Canyon 9, Fontana American 2
North Rialto d. Rancho
Fontana Community 2, Citrus 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (seventeen teams remain):
Fontana Southwest Police 9, Rialto Eastern 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (sixteen teams remain):
Rialto Park 6, Fontana Elks Lodge 4 (8 innings; elim.)
Citrus d. Grand Terrace (elim.)
Rancho d. Fontana American (elim.)
Southridge d. Fontana Southwest Police (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Rialto Western 6, Vineyard 5
Ken Hubbs Memorial d. Bloomington
Alta Loma d. Fontana Community
Deer Canyon d. North Rialto

Elimination Bracket - Round 4 (twelve teams remain):
Vineyard d. Rancho (elim.)
Citrus d. Bloomington (elim.)
Fontana Community d. Rialto Park (elim.)
Southridge d. North Rialto (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rialto Western d. Ken Hubbs Memorial
Alta Loma d. Deer Canyon

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Southridge 1, Fontana Community 0 (elim.)
Vineyard d. Citrus (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Alta Loma 13, Rialto Western 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ken Hubbs Memorial d. Southridge (elim.)
Deer Canyon d. Vineyard (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Ken Hubbs Memorial d. Deer Canyon (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Ken Hubbs Memorial 7, Rialto Western 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Alta Loma 7, Ken Hubbs Memorial 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 22 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Calexico

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Brawley 9, Sunbeam 0 (Perfect Game)
Calexico d. Seaview
Imperial 13, El Centro 2 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Sunbeam 5, Seaview 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Calexico 4, Brawley 3
Imperial 12, Holtville 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Brawley 11, Holtville 5 (elim.)
Sunbeam 3, El Centro 2 (7 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Brawley 14, Sunbeam 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Calexico 4, Imperial 1

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Brawley 4, Imperial 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Calexico 3, Brawley 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 23 Tournament
Hosts - Mountain View (Ontario), Ontario Eastern, and Canyon Hills (Chino Hills)
Championship Game Host - Mountain View (Ontario)
Championship Game at Westwind Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Upland National 10, Ontario Western 0
Upland American 11, Quad Cities 7
Upland Foothill 11, Ontario Central 0 (6 innings)
Creekside Ranch 11, Canyon Hills 7
Chino National 5, Chino Hills 1
Montclair 9, Chino American 8

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Upland National 2, Mountain View 1
Upland Foothill 10, Upland American 0
Creekside Ranch 7, Chino National 6
Montclair 4, Ontario Eastern 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Chino Hills 8, Canyon Hills 4 (elim.)
Quad Cities 5, Ontario Central 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Chino American 18, Upland American 4 (elim.)
Chino National 11, Ontario Western 2 (elim.)
Mountain View 10, Chino Hills 0 (elim.)
Ontario Eastern 5, Quad Cities 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Upland Foothill 6, Upland National 0
Montclair 11, Creekside Ranch 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Chino American 12, Mountain View 2 (5 innings; elim.)
Ontario Eastern 3, Chino National 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Upland Foothill 14, Montclair 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Upland National 3, Ontario Eastern 1 (elim.)
Chino American 11, Creekside Ranch 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Upland National 7, Chino American 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Upland National 11, Montclair 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Upland National 6, Upland Foothill 3
Upland Foothill 5, Upland National 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 24 Tournament
Host - Corona National
At Promenade Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Norco 10, Jurupa American 0 (4 innings)
Moreno Valley 14, Mira Loma 11
La Sierra 13, Reid Park 3

Winner's Bracket - Round 2:
Arlington d. Arlanza
Orangecrest National 4, Pachappa 1
Orangecrest American d. Magnolia National
West Corona d. Magnolia American
Corona American d. Canyon Springs
Corona National 10, Norco 0
Evans Park d. Moreno Valley
La Sierra d. Jurupa National

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (nineteen teams remain):
Pachappa d. Arlanza (elim.)
Magnolia National d. Jurupa American (elim.)
Magnolia American d. Reid Park (elim.)
Canyon Springs 13, Mira Loma 2 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Corona National d. Arlington
Orangecrest National d. Orangecrest American
Evans Park 10, West Corona 9
Corona American 4, La Sierra 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (fifteen teams remain):
Pachappa 6, Norco 5 (elim.)
Orangecrest American 12, Magnolia National 1 (elim.)
Magnolia American d. Moreno Valley (elim.)
Canyon Springs 11, Jurupa National 0 (5 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 4 (eleven teams remain):
Pachappa 7, Orangecrest American 3 (elim.)
La Sierra 16, Magnolia American 8 (elim.)
Canyon Springs 22, West Corona 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Corona National 6, Orangecrest National 1
Corona American 6, Evans Park 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Arlington 6, Pachappa 3 (elim.)
Canyon Springs 8, La Sierra 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Arlington 15, Orangecrest National 13 (elim.)
Canyon Springs 11, Evans Park 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Corona National 6, Corona American 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Canyon Springs 9, Arlington 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Canyon Springs 9, Corona American 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Corona National 3, Canyon Springs 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 25 Tournament
Host - Playa Vista

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Culver City National 2, Beverly Hills 1
West Los Angeles 6, Santa Monica West 0
North Venice 13, Wrigley 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
City of Angels 4, Malibu 2
Santa Monica East 6, Culver City National 1
Culver City 7, West Los Angeles 6
North Venice 16, Playa Vista 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Santa Monica West 8, Malibu 2 (elim.)
Culver City National 14, Wrigley 4 (elim.)
Beverly Hills 2, Playa Vista 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Culver City National 11, Santa Monica West 1 (elim.)
Beverly Hills 6, West Los Angeles 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
City of Angels 4, Santa Monica East 3
North Venice 4, Culver City 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Beverly Hills 5, Santa Monica East 2 (elim.)
Culver City National 5, Culver City 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
North Venice 5, City of Angels 4 (8 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Beverly Hills 10, Culver City National 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Beverly Hills 11, City of Angels 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Beverly Hills 18, North Venice 1 (4 innings)
North Venice 8, Beverly Hills 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 27 Tournament
Host - West Torrance

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lomita d. Twin Cities

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
North Torrance d. Harbor City
Torrance d. Freway
San Pedro Eastview d. Riviera
West Torrance d. Lomita

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Twin Cities d. Harbor City (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Freway d. Riviera (elim.)
Lomita d. Twin Cities (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West Torrance d. North Torrance
San Pedro Eastview d. Torrance

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Torrance d. Lomita (elim.)
North Torrance d. Freway (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
West Torrance d. San Pedro Eastview

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Torrance d. North Torrance (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Torrance d. San Pedro Eastview (elim.)

Championship Series:
Torrance 6, West Torrance 5
Torrance 13, West Torrance 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 28 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Canyon Lake
At Gault Field

Opening Round:
Menifee Valley 9, Lake Elsinore 2
Canyon Lake 16, Perris Valley 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Menifee Valley 29, Horsethief Canyon 2
Canyon Lake 3, Wildomar 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lake Elsinore 2, Wildomar 1 (elim.)
Perris Valley 9, Horsethief Canyon 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Menifee Valley 10, Canyon Lake 9

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Lake Elsinore 12, Perris Valley 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Canyon Lake 10, Lake Elsinore 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Menifee Valley 5, Canyon Lake 2 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Canyon Lake
At Gault Field

Opening Round:
Murrieta National South 5, Temecula Valley Central 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Temecula Valley National 10, Murrieta National North 2
Temecula Valley American 9, Murrieta National South 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Temecula Valley Central 7, Murrieta National North 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Temecula Valley American 6, Temecula Valley National 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Temecula Valley Central 5, Murrieta National South 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Temecula Valley National 6, Temecula Valley Central 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Temecula Valley American 3, Temecula Valley National 2 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Rancho Buena Vista (Vista)
At Optimist Field

Opening Round:
Rancho Buena Vista 13, Oceanside American 4
Oceanside Valley 13, Pendleton 1
Vista American 8, Oceanside National 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rancho Buena Vista 3, Vista National 0
Oceanside Valley 3, Vista American 1 (7 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Oceanside National 14, Pendleton 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Vista American 5, Oceanside American 2 (elim.)
Vista National 11, Oceanside National 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Rancho Buena Vista 9, Oceanside Valley 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Vista American 10, Vista National 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Vista American 10, Oceanside Valley 9 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Rancho Buena Vista 9, Vista American 0 (No-Hitter; TITLE)

District 28 Finals
Host - Canyon Lake
At Gault Field

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

The three area champions will be drawn into specific bracket positions once all area tournament play is completed. The final bracket is subject to change based on whether qualifying finalists carry losses from area tournament play.

Opening Round:
Rancho Buena Vista 8, Temecula Valley American 1

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Rancho Buena Vista 7, Menifee Valley 2

Elimination Bracket Finals:
Menifee Valley 11, Temecula Valley American 10 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Rancho Buena Vista 13, Menifee Valley 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 29 Tournament
Hosts - Little Lake LL (Norwalk) and Norwalk LL
Championship Game Host - Little Lake (Norwalk)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
La Palma Continental 5, East La Mirada 4
West Downey d. Buena Park American
Northwest Downey d. West La Mirada
Cypress Federal 12, Southwest Norwalk 1 (5 innings)
Metropolitan/Pioneer d. Little Lake

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Cerritos-Artesia 3, La Palma Continental 2
West Downey d. Buena Park National
Cypress Federal 11, Northwest Downey 10
Metropolitan/Pioneer d. Norwalk

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
West La Mirada d. Southwest Norwalk (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Little Lake d. Buena Park National (elim.)
East La Mirada d. Northwest Downey (elim.)
Norwalk d. Buena Park American (elim.) (7/6)
West La Mirada 7, La Palma Continental 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West Downey 6, Cerritos-Artesia 3
Metropolitan/Pioneer 6, Cypress Federal 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
West La Mirada d. Little Lake (elim.)
East La Mirada d. Norwalk (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Metropolitan/Pioneer d. West Downey

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
East La Mirada d. Cerritos-Artesia (elim.)
Cypress Federal 7, West La Mirada 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
East La Mirada d. Cypress Federal (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
East La Mirada d. West Downey (elim.)

Championship Series:
East La Mirada 2, Metropolitan/Pioneer 0
East La Mirada 12, Metropolitan/Pioneer 11 (10 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 30 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Tustin Eastern

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
North Sunrise 5, Anaheim Hills East 0
Tustin Eastern 16, Northwest Santa Ana 0
Orange 6, Olive 5
Tustin Western 14, Northeast Santa Ana 1
Villa Park 5, Southeast Santa Ana 1
Southwest Santa Ana 5, Templeton 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
North Sunrise 9, Anaheim Hills West 2
Tustin Eastern 8, Orange 3
Tustin Western 13, Villa Park 4
South Sunrise 5, Southwest Santa Ana 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Northeast Santa Ana 4, Southeast Santa Ana 3 (elim.)
Olive 3, Northwest Santa Ana 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Orange 12, Templeton 1 (elim.)
Villa Park 7, Anaheim Hills East 0 (elim.)
Anaheim Hills West 9, Northeast Santa Ana 2 (elim.)
Olive 3, Southwest Santa Ana 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
North Sunrise 6, Tustin Eastern 1
Tustin Western 14, South Sunrise 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Anaheim Hills West 6, Orange 4 (elim.)
Villa Park 19, Olive 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
North Sunrise 2, Tustin Western 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Tustin Eastern 16, Villa Park 14 (elim.)
Anaheim Hills West 7, South Sunrise 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Anaheim Hills West 8, Tustin Eastern 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tustin Western 6, Anaheim Hills West 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
North Sunrise 7, Tustin Western 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 31 Tournament
Host - Escondido American
At Jesmond Dene Park

Tournament Results:

District 31 is using a pool play format. Leagues are divided into four pools for round-robin competition, and the top two teams in each pool advance to the district quarterfinals. All games following the completion of pool competition will use a single-elimination format

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Carmel Mountain Ranch, Del Mar National, Escondido Continental, and Rancho Bernardo)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Del Mar American, Escondido National, Poway National, and Solana Beach)

(Pool 'C' Participants: 4S Ranch, Encinitas, Poway American, and Valley Center)

(Pool 'D' Participants: Escondido American, Encinitas National, and Rancho Santa Fe)

Pool 'A' Tournament

Carmel Mountain Ranch 9, Rancho Bernardo 4
Del Mar National 9, Rancho Bernardo 8
Carmel Mountain Ranch 7, Escondido Continental 1
Rancho Bernardo 9, Escondido Continental 6 (7 innings)
Carmel Mountain Ranch 13, Del Mar National 3
Del Mar National 11, Escondido Continental 7

Pool 'B' Tournament

Escondido National 15, Del Mar American 3 (4 innings)
Poway National 6, Solana Beach 2
Poway National 4, Escondido National 1
Solana Beach 10, Del Mar American 0 (4 innings)
Solana Beach 12, Escondido National 1 (4 innings)
Poway National 9, Del Mar American 1

Pool 'C' Tournament

Encinitas 13, Valley Center 3 (5 innings)
Poway American 10, 4S Ranch 0 (5 innings)
Valley Center 17, 4S Ranch 12
Encinitas 4, Poway American 0
Poway American 9, Valley Center 5
Encinitas 10, 4S Ranch 0 (4 innings)

Pool 'D' Tournament

Escondido American 4, Rancho Santa Fe 3 (8 innings)
Encinitas National 6, Rancho Santa Fe 0
Escondido American 7, Encinitas National 6


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Carmel Mountain Ranch 3 0
Del Mar National 2 1
Rancho Bernardo 1 2
Escondido Continental 0 3

Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Poway National 3 0
Solana Beach 2 1
Escondido National 1 2
Del Mar American 0 3

Pool 'C' Standings

W

L
Encinitas 3 0
Poway American 2 1
Valley Center 1 2
4S Ranch 0 3

Pool 'D' Standings

W

L
Escondido American 2 0
Encinitas National 1 1
Rancho Santa Fe 0 2

The top two teams in each pool advance to the quarterfinal round.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. The second tiebreaking criteria, if needed, is fewest number of forfeits. If a clear winner cannot be determined from these tiebreakers, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 31 Finals

Quarterfinal Round:
Carmel Mountain Ranch 6, Solana Beach 1
Del Mar National 6, Poway National 5
Encinitas 1, Encinitas National 0
Poway American 6, Escondido American 1

Semifinal Round:
Carmel Mountain Ranch 12, Del Mar National 0
Encinitas 5, Poway American 3

Championship Game:
Carmel Mountain Ranch 3, Encinitas 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 32 Tournament
Host - University City (San Diego)
Championship Game at Fort Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Scripps Ranch National 8, Mission Bay 2
Clairemont Mesa 3, Point Loma 2
Rancho Penasquitos Central 3, Mira Mesa West 0
Rancho Penasquitos North 6, Presidio 1
Clairemont Hilltoppers 1, Scripps Ranch American 0
Rancho Penasquitos South 5, Peninsula 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Scripps Ranch National 2, Coronado 1
Clairemont Mesa 7, Rancho Penasquitos Central 1
Clairemont Mesa Hilltoppers 8, Rancho Penasquitos North 1
Rancho Penasquitos South 1, University City 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Scripps Ranch American 9, Presidio 3 (elim.)
Point Loma 6, Mira Mesa West 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Rancho Penasquitos Central 8, Peninsula 3 (elim.)
Rancho Penasquitos North 3, Mission Bay 1 (elim.)
Scripps Ranch American 5, Coronado 4 (elim.)
Point Loma 3, University City 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Clairemont Mesa 8, Scripps Ranch National 5
Clairemont Hilltoppers 3, Rancho Penasquitos South 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Rancho Penasquitos Central 7, Scripps Ranch American 4 (elim.)
Point Loma 7, Rancho Penasquitos North 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Rancho Penasquitos Central 9, Rancho Penasquitos South 1 (elim.)
Point Loma 6, Scripps Ranch National 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Clairemont Mesa 3, Clairemont Hilltoppers 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Point Loma 1, Rancho Penasquitos Central 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Point Loma 9, Clairemont Hilltoppers 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Clairemont Mesa 10, Point Loma 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 33 Tournament
Championship Game Host - La Mesa National

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
North Park d. Mid-City
Oak Park d. Kearny Mesa
Lake Murray d. Tierrasanta
La Mesa National d. Sunshine
Mission Trails d. Rolando
San Carlos d. Serra Mesa
Murphy Canyon d. La Mesa American
Allied Gardens 8, Chollas Lake 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
North Park d. Oak Park
La Mesa National 10, Lake Murray 3
Mission Trails d. San Carlos
Allied Gardens 17, Murphy Canyon 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (sixteen teams remain):
Kearny Mesa d. Mid-City (elim.)
Sunshine d. Tierrasanta (elim.)
Serra Mesa d. Rolando (elim.)
Chollas Lake d. La Mesa American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Murphy Canyon d. Kearny Mesa (elim.)
Sunshine d. San Carlos (elim.)
Lake Murray d. Serra Mesa (elim.)
Oak Park d. Chollas Lake (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
La Mesa National d. North Park
Allied Gardens 6, Mission Trails 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Sunshine d. Murphy Canyon (elim.)
Lake Murray d. Oak Park (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
La Mesa National 4, Allied Gardens 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lake Murray d. Mission Trails (elim.)
Sunshine d. North Park (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Lake Murray d. Sunshine (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Allied Gardens 5, Lake Murray 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
La Mesa National 16, Allied Gardens 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 36 Tournament
Host - El Segundo
At George Brett Field; Recreation Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lunada Bay 11, Hermosa Beach 0
Silver Spur 11, South Redondo 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Manhattan Beach 9, Rolling Hills 4
El Segundo 6, Palos Verdes 5
Lunada Bay 10, North Redondo 0 (5 innings)
Silver Spur 10, Central Redondo 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Rolling Hills 11, South Redondo 1 (elim.)
Palos Verdes 21, Hermosa Beach 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Manhattan Beach 6, Lunada Bay 0
El Segundo 4, Silver Spur 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Rolling Hills 6, North Redondo 1 (elim.)
Palos Verdes 12, Central Redondo 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Rolling Hills 8, Silver Spur 1 (elim.)
Lunada Bay 3, Palos Verdes 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rolling Hills 9, Lunada Bay 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
El Segundo 8, Manhattan Beach 2

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Manhattan Beach 6, Rolling Hills 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
El Segundo 6, Manhattan Beach 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 37 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Ladera

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Aviation 9, Lennox 0
Tri-Park d. Jim Thorpe
North Inglewood d. Hawthorne National Wiseburn

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Ladera 6, Del Rey American 4
Westchester 16, Aviation 4
Tri-Park d. Lawndale
Hollypark d. North Inglewood

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Del Rey American d. Jim Thorpe (elim.)
Aviation 12, Hawthorne National Wiseburn 2 (elim.)
Lennox d. North Inglewood (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Del Rey American 7, Aviation 1 (elim.)
Lawndale d. Lennox (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Ladera 4, Westchester 2
Hollypark d. Tri-Park

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Westchester 14, Lawndale 0 (elim.)
Del Rey American 16, Tri-Park 5 (6 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Del Rey American 6, Westchester 4 (7 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Hollypark 6, Ladera 1

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Del Rey American 5, Ladera 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Del Rey American 9, Hollypark 5
Hollypark 4, Del Rey American 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 38 Tournament
Host - Lakewood
At Rynerson Park

NOTE: The championship game began at Rynerson Park, but moved to Long Beach Little League's Stearns Champions Park after eight innings due to darkness. The two teams needed to finish the game due to the start of the Section 3 tournament the next day.

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Greater Bellflower 13, Hawaiian Gardens 5

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Plaza 6, North Long Beach 0 (forfeit)
Lakewood Village 4, Los Altos 1
Long Beach 19, Lakewood 0 (No-Hitter)
West Long Beach 6, Greater Bellflower 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Hawaiian Gardens 6, North Long Beach 0 (forfeit; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Long Beach 10, Plaza 0 (4 innings)
Lakewood Village 10, West Long Beach 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Los Altos 12, Hawaiian Gardens 1 (elim.)
Lakewood 9, Greater Bellflower 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Lakewood Village 2, Long Beach 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lakewood 2, Plaza 1 (elim.)
West Long Beach 1, Los Altos 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
West Long Beach 7, Lakewood 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Long Beach 12, West Long Beach 1 (5 innings; elim.)

Championship Series:
Long Beach 4, Lakewood Village 3
Long Beach 5, Lakewood Village 1 (10 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 40 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Granada Hills

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Northridge City 8, Encino 6
San Fernando National 2, Mission Hills 1
West Valley National 10, Pacoima 0
Castaic-SCV 5, Granada Hills 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Northridge City 6, Sherman Oaks Southern 4
San Fernando National 10, Canyon Country West 8
Woodland Hills Sunrise 10, West Valley National 0
Castaic-SCV 17, Canyon Country East 9

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Sherman Oaks Southern 19, Pacoima 0 (elim.)
Granada Hills 7, Canyon Country West 4 (elim.)
Encino 14, West Valley National 0 (elim.)
Mission Hills 11, Canyon Country East 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Sherman Oaks Southern 12, Granada Hills 2 (elim.)
Encino 5, Mission Hills 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Northridge City 9, San Fernando National 1
Woodland Hills Sunrise 15, Castaic-SCV 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Encino 15, San Fernando Valley 5 (elim.)
Sherman Oaks Southern 14, Castaic-SCV 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Northridge City 5, Woodland Hills Sunrise 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Encino 14, Sherman Oaks Southern 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Woodland Hills Sunrise 12, Encino 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Woodland Hills Sunrise 13, Northridge City 10
Woodland Hills Sunrise 10, Northridge City 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 41 Tournament

Tournament Results:

District 41 is using a pool play format. Leagues are divided into four pools for round-robin competition, and the top two teams in each pool advance to the double-elimination district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Alpine, Lakeside American, Mountain Empire, and Rancho San Diego)

(Pool 'B' Participants: El Cajon National, Santana National, Santee American, and Singing Hills)

(Pool 'C' Participants: Cajon de Oro, Fletcher Hills, Lakeside National, and Santee Pioneer)

(Pool 'D' Participants: El Cajon American, El Cajon Western, Jamul, and Rios Canyon)

Pool 'A' Tournament
Host - Alpine

Alpine 15, Mountain Empire 0 (4 innings)
Lakeside American 20, Mountain Empire 0 (full six innings)
Alpine 14, Rancho San Diego 13
Rancho San Diego 8, Lakeside American 2
Rancho San Diego 14, Mountain Empire 0 (4 innings)
Alpine 8, Lakeside American 2

Pool 'B' Tournament
Host - Santee American

Santana National 4, Santee American 1
Santana National 12, Singing Hills 6
Santee American 6, El Cajon National 2
Singing Hills 14, El Cajon National 1
Santana National 4, El Cajon National 0
Singing Hills 8, Santee American 1

Pool 'C' Tournament
Host - Santee Pioneer

Lakeside National 9, Fletcher Hills 2
Lakeside National 6, Cajon de Oro 3
Santee Pioneer 12, Fletcher Hills 2 (4 innings)
Santee Pioneer 15, Cajon de Oro 8
Santee Pioneer 2, Lakeside National 1
Cajon de Oro 15, Fletcher Hills 1 (6 innings)

Pool 'D' Tournament
Host - El Cajon Western

El Cajon Western 2, El Cajon American 0
Rios Canyon 11, El Cajon American 2
Jamul 3, El Cajon Western 1
Jamul 5, Rios Canyon 3
Jamul 3, El Cajon American 1
Rios Canyon 8, El Cajon Western 4


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Alpine 3 0
Rancho San Diego 2 1
Lakeside American 1 2
Mountain Empire 0 3

Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Santana National 3 0
Singing Hills 2 1
Santee American 1 2
El Cajon National 0 3

Pool 'C' Standings

W

L
Santee Pioneer 3 0
Lakeside National 2 1
Cajon de Oro 1 2
Fletcher Hills 0 3

Pool 'D' Standings

W

L
Jamul 3 0
Rios Canyon 2 1
El Cajon Western 1 2
El Cajon American 0 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to elimination round competition.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. The second tiebreaking criteria, if needed, is fewest number of forfeits. If a clear winner cannot be determined from these tiebreakers, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 41 Finals
Championship Game Host - Santee Pioneer

Opening Round:
Rios Canyon 4, Alpine 3
Santana National 9, Lakeside National 5
Singing Hills 10, Santee Pioneer 5
Jamul 9, Rancho San Diego 8

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Alpine 6, Lakeside National 2 (elim.)
Santee Pioneer 7, Rancho San Diego 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Santana National 7, Rios Canyon 2
Singing Hills 3, Jamul 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Jamul 9, Alpine 4 (elim.)
Santee Pioneer 9, Rios Canyon 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Santana National 3, Singing Hills 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Jamul 9, Santee Pioneer 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Jamul 5, Singing Hills 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Santana National 7, Jamul 4 (9 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 42 Tournament
Host - Luckie Waller (San Diego)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Park View 5, Chula Vista American 3
Sweetwater Valley 4, Eastlake 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
South Bay 7, San Ysidro 4
Chula Vista National 10, Southwest 2
Imperial Beach 13, Park View 3
Sweetwater Valley 2, Luckie Waller 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Eastlake 7, Southwest 3 (elim.)
Chula Vista American 13, San Ysidro 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Eastlake 10, Luckie Waller 5 (elim.)
Chula Vista American 6, Park View 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Imperial Beach 5, South Bay 0
Chula Vista National 4, Sweetwater Valley 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sweetwater Valley 1, Eastlake 0 (elim.)
Chula Vista American 10, South Bay 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Imperial Beach 4, Chula Vista National 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Sweetwater Valley 2, Chula Vista American 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Sweetwater Valley 11, Chula Vista National 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Sweetwater Valley 1, Imperial Beach 0
Imperial Beach 3, Sweetwater Valley 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 43 Tournament
Host - Wildwood (San Bernardino)
At Doty Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Mentone d. Blake
Newmark d. San Bernardino Mountains
Kiwanis/Knights of Columbus d. Del Rosa
Wildwood d. Central

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Civitan d. Mentone
Newmark d. Highland
Post 777 d. Kiwanis/Knights of Columbus
San Bernardino d. Wildwood

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Kiwanis/Knights of Columbus d. Blake (elim.)
Wildwood d. San Bernardino Mountains (elim.)
Mentone d. Del Rosa (elim.)
Highland d. Central (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Civitan d. Newmark
Post 777 d. San Bernardino

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Kiwanis/Knights of Columbus d. Wildwood (elim.)
Highland d. Mentone (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Newmark d. Kiwanis/Knights of Columbus (elim.)
Highland d. San Bernardino (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Post 777 7, Civitan 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Newmark d. Highland (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Civitan 13, Newmark 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Civitan 11, Post 777 1
Civitan 12, Post 777 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 46 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - North Anaheim
At Meyer Field

Opening Round:
North Anaheim 8, Rosita 5
West Garden Grove 6, Northeast Garden Grove 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
La Palma 8, Loara 2
West Garden Grove 3, North Anaheim 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (six teams remain):
Northeast Garden Grove 12, Rosita 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Loara 6, Northeast Garden Grove 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
West Garden Grove 10, La Palma 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
North Anaheim 8, Loara 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
North Anaheim 8, La Palma 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
West Garden Grove 7, North Anaheim 1 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - East Anaheim National
At Juarez Park

Opening Round:
Stanton 2, Central Garden Grove 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West Anaheim 6, East Anaheim National 3
East Anaheim American 7, Stanton 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
East Anaheim National 16, Central Garden Grove 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
East Anaheim National 3, Stanton 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
West Anaheim 10, East Anaheim American 7

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
East Anaheim American 6, East Anaheim National 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
West Anaheim 12, East Anaheim American 2 (TITLE)

District 46 Finals
Host - North Anaheim
At Meyer Field

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
North Anaheim 7, West Garden Grove 6
West Garden Grove 11, West Anaheim 0
West Garden Grove 5, West Anaheim 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 49 Tournament
Host - West Barstow
At San Nasario Jr. Memorial Field; Foglesong Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
East Barstow 3, Victorville National 1
Spring Valley Lake 4, Wrightwood 3
Apple Valley American 13, Sunset Community 3
Silver Lakes/Helendale 19, Crossroads 0
Adelanto 12, Apple Valley National 2
Victorville American 6, Hesperia National 0
Victorville Ribbons 6, Hesperia American 5 (7 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
East Barstow 4, West Barstow 1
Apple Valley American 9, Spring Valley Lake 1
Silver Lakes/Helendale 1, Adelanto 0
Victorville American 4, Victorville Ribbons 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fifteen teams remain):
Apple Valley National 19, Crossroads 5 (elim.)
Hesperia National 7, Hesperia American 4 (elim.)
Sunset Community 6, Wrightwood 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Victorville National 8, Adelanto 4 (elim.)
Apple Valley National 5, West Barstow 3 (elim.)
Hesperia National 10, Spring Valley Lake 4 (elim.)
Victorville Ribbons 4, Sunset Community 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
East Barstow 3, Apple Valley American 2
Victorville American 9, Silver Lakes/Helendale 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Hesperia National 18, Apple Valley National 3 (elim.)
Victorville National 15, Victorville Ribbons 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
East Barstow 6, Victorville American 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Apple Valley American 2, Victorville National 0 (elim.)
Silver Lakes/Helendale 9, Hesperia National 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Apple Valley American 6, Silver Lakes/Helendale 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Apple Valley American 6, Victorville American 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Apple Valley American 6, East Barstow 2
East Barstow 7, Apple Valley American 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 50 Tournament
Host - Arroyo Grande Valley Youth and Los Osos
Championship Game Host - Arroyo Grande Valley Youth
Championship Game at Santos Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Paso Robles 20, Los Osos 0
Beach Cities 5, Central Coast 4
Atascadero 10, Templeton 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Arroyo Grande Valley Youth 4, Paso Robles 0
Atascadero 14, Beach Cities 13

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Templeton 12, Central Coast 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Beach Cities 2, Los Osos 0 (elim.)
Templeton 8, Paso Robles 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Arroyo Grande Valley Youth 7, Atascadero 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Beach Cities 8, Templeton 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Atascadero 13, Beach Cities 12 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Arroyo Grande Valley Youth 13, Atascadero 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 51 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Mono County (Mammoth Lake)

Opening Round:
Bishop 10, Owens Valley 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Bishop 10, Mono County 0

Elimination Bracket Finals:
Mono County 14, Owens Valley 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Bishop 18, Mono County 3 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Kern River Valley (Lake Isabella)

Opening Round:
Tehachapi 7, California City 2

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Tehachapi 11, Kern River Valley 1

Elimination Bracket Finals:
Kern River Valley 18, California City 8 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Kern River Valley 2, Tehachapi 1
Tehachapi 21, Kern River Valley 5 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - El Dorado (Lancaster)

Opening Round:
Monte Vista 10, Parkview 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Monte Vista 14, El Dorado 12 (9 innings)

Elimination Bracket Finals:
Parkview 9, El Dorado 8 (10 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Monte Vista 14, Parkview 3 (TITLE)

Area 4 Tournament
Host - Palmdale

Opening Round:
Quartz Hill 18, American Indian 0

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Quartz Hill 10, Palmdale 0

Elimination Bracket Finals:
Palmdale 11, American Indian 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Quartz Hill 14, Palmdale 4 (TITLE)

Area 5 Tournament
Host - Boron
At Kern County Park and Recreation Department Park

Opening Round:
Rosamond 13, Edwards Air Force Base 1 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Mojave 16, The Lakes 4 (4 innings)
Boron 5, Rosamond 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
The Lakes 6, Edwards Air Force Base 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Mojave 14, Boron 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Rosamond 6, The Lakes 0 (forfeit; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Rosamond 8, Boron 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Rosamond 8, Mojave 1
Rosamond 7, Mojave 1 (TITLE)

District 51 Finals
Host - Quartz Hill

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Rosamond 6, Tehachapi 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Monte Vista 5, Bishop 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Bishop 11, Rosamond 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Quartz Hill 18, Monte Vista 3

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Bishop 8, Monte Vista 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Quartz Hill d. Bishop (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 55 Tournament
Host - Aliso Viejo
At Woodfield Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Northwood 12, South Irvine American 5
Laguna Niguel 9, Newport Beach National 0
Saddleback 6, Lake Forest American 2
Newport Beach American 10, South Irvine National 0
Rancho Niguel 6, Laguna Hills 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Laguna Beach 14, Northwood 7
Lake Forest National 8, Laguna Niguel 2
Saddleback 10, Newport Beach American 8
Aliso Viejo 4, Rancho Niguel 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Lake Forest American 9, South Irvine National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Laguna Niguel 10, Laguna Niguel 7 (elim.)
Lake Forest American 16, Northwood 1 (elim.)
Newport Beach American 11, South Irvine American 4 (elim.)
Rancho Niguel 9, Newport Beach National 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lake Forest National 10, Laguna Beach 0
Aliso Viejo 10, Saddleback 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Laguna Niguel 12, Lake Forest American 3 (elim.)
Rancho Niguel 7, Newport Beach American 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Saddleback 9, Laguna Niguel 3 (elim.)
Rancho Niguel 5, Laguna Beach 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Saddleback 10, Rancho Niguel 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Aliso Viejo 10, Lake Forest National 0

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Saddleback 11, Lake Forest National 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Aliso Viejo 5, Saddleback 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 56 Tournament
Host - West Yorba Linda
At Valley View Sports Complex

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Placentia 11, West Yorba Linda 1
Murphy Ranch 11, Golden Hill 0
West Fullerton 10, Brea 7
Whittier 3, La Habra American 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
East Yorba Linda d. Placentia
Murphy Ranch 8, La Habra National 0
East Fullerton 6, West Fullerton 0 (forfeit; mandatory play violation reverses 6-5 West Fullerton win)
Yorba Hills 8, Whittier 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Placentia 10, Brea 1 (elim.)
La Habra National 9, La Habra American 4 (elim.)
West Yorba Linda 10, West Fullerton 1 (elim.)
Golden Hill d. Whittier (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Placentia 13, La Habra National 0 (elim.)
West Yorba Linda 4, Golden Hill 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
East Yorba Linda 8, Murphy Ranch 2
Yorba Hills 7, East Fullerton 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West Yorba Linda 2, Murphy Ranch 0 (elim.)
Placentia 12, East Fullerton 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
East Yorba Linda 11, Yorba Hills 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Placentia 4, West Yorba Linda 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Placentia 7, Yorba Hills 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
East Yorba Linda 11, Placentia 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 58 Tournament
Host - Tri-Valley (Yucca Valley)
At Hoffman Field; Pop Rauch Park

Tournament Results:

The California District 58 tournament is using a two-phase tournament. The first phase is a round-robin schedule that is used solely to seed teams for the second phase. No teams are eliminated in the first phase. The second portion of the tournament is a double-elimination tournament that determines the district champion.

Round-Robin Competition Results:

(Participating Teams: Desert Hot Springs, High Country Recreation, Lower Valley Youth Sports, Tri-Valley, Twentynine Palms, Yucaipa Valley American, and Yucaipa Valley National)

Round-Robin Tournament

Lower Valley Youth Sports 17, High Country Recreation 4 (4 innings)
Twentynine Palms 36, Desert Hot Springs 2 (4 innings)
Tri-Valley 17, Yucaipa Valley National 6 (4 innings)
Desert Hot Springs 11, High Country Recreation 6
Yucaipa Valley American 13, Yucaipa Valley National 1
Tri-Valley 17, Lower Valley Youth Sports 1 (4 innings)
Yucaipa Valley American 15, Twentynine Palms 0
Desert Hot Springs 12, Lower Valley Youth Sports 11
Yucaipa Valley National 22, High Country Recreation 1
Twentynine Palms 12, Lower Valley Youth Sports 11
Yucaipa Valley American 10, Tri-Valley 0
Yucaipa Valley National 11, Desert Hot Springs 0
Yucaipa Valley American 31, High Country Recreation 0
Yucaipa Valley National 10, Lower Valley Youth Sports 2
Tri-Valley 8, Twentynine Palms 2
Yucaipa Valley American 19, Desert Hot Springs 0 (4 innings)
Twentynine Palms 14, Lower Valley Youth Sports 2 (4 innings)
Tri-Valley 15, High Country Recreation 0 (4 innings)


Round-Robin Standings

W

L
Yucaipa Valley American 5 0
Tri-Valley 4 1
Yucaipa Valley National 3 2
Twentynine Palms 3 2
Desert Hot Springs 2 3
Lower Valley Youth Sports 1 5
High Country Recreation 0 5

All tournament entrants advance to the district finals. Pool competition results are used to seed the bracket for the district finals.

District 58 Finals

Opening Round:
Twentynine Palms d. High Country Recreation
Yucaipa Valley National d. Lower Valley Youth Sports
Tri-Valley d. Desert Hot Springs

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Desert Hot Springs d. Lower Valley Youth Sports (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Yucaipa Valley American d. Twentynine Palms
Yucaipa Valley National d. Tri-Valley

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Tri-Valley d. High Country Recreation (elim.)
Desert Hot Springs d. Twentynine Palms (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Yucaipa Valley American 13, Yucaipa Valley National 3 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Tri-Valley 11, Desert Hot Springs 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Tri-Valley 2, Yucaipa Valley National 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Yucaipa Valley American 12, Tri-Valley 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 60 Tournament
Host - Bassett

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Diamond Bar American 7, La Puente National 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hacienda Heights 8, Diamond Bar National 4
Diamond Bar American d. Bassett

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
La Puente National 1, Diamond Bar National 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Diamond Bar American d. Hacienda Heights

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
La Puente National d. Bassett (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Hacienda Heights d. La Puente National (elim.)

Championship Game:
Diamond Bar American 3, Hacienda Heights 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 62 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Fountain Valley

Opening Round:
Robinwood 2, Ocean View 1
Westminster 5, Fountain Valley 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Fountain Valley 10, Ocean View 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Robinwood 6, Westminster 1

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Westminster 4, Fountain Valley 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Robinwood 7, Westminster 5 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Huntington Valley (Huntington Beach)

Opening Round:
Costa Mesa American 7, Seaview 4
Huntington Valley 11, Costa Mesa National 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Costa Mesa National 8, Seaview 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Huntington Valley 7, Costa Mesa American 0

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Costa Mesa American 2, Costa Mesa National 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Huntington Valley 8, Costa Mesa American 6 (TITLE)

District 62 Finals
Host - Fountain Valley

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Robinwood 8, Huntington Valley 2
Robinwood 7, Huntington Valley 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 63 Tournament
Host - Foothill (Ventura)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Goleta Valley 10, Carpenteria Valley 0
Saticoy 10, Montalvo 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Santa Paula 7, Ojai Valley 0
Dos Pueblos 4, Foothill 3
Goleta Valley 21, Ventura Coastal 0
Saticoy 5, Fillmore 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Montalvo 9, Ojai Valley 1 (elim.)
Foothill 12, Carpinteria Valley 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Montalvo 10, Ventura Coastal 0 (elim.)
Foothill 13, Fillmore 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Santa Paula 3, Goleta Valley 0
Saticoy 6, Dos Pueblos 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Dos Pueblos 10, Montalvo 4 (elim.)
Foothill 6, Goleta Valley 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
Saticoy 9, Santa Paula 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Foothill 7, Dos Pueblos 2(elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
Foothill 13, Santa Paula 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Foothill 4, Saticoy 3
Saticoy 4, Foothill 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 65 Tournament
Host - Nipomo

Tournament Results:

District 65 is using a pool play format. Leagues are divided into two pools for round-robin competition, and the top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round. All games following the completion of pool competition will use a single-elimination format.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Lompoc National, Orcutt American, Orcutt National, and Santa Maria Northside)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Lompoc American, Nipomo, Santa Maria Southside, Santa Maria Westside, and Village Hills)

Pool 'A' Tournament

Santa Maria Northside 4, Orcutt American 1
Lompoc National 3, Orcutt National 1
Lompoc National 10, Orcutt American 3
Santa Maria Northside 7, Orcutt National 5
Orcutt National 7, Orcutt American 6
Santa Maria Northside 8, Lompoc National 7

Pool 'B' Tournament

Nipomo 8, Lompoc American 6
Santa Maria Westside 9, Santa Maria Southside 4
Lompoc American 18, Santa Maria Southside 3 (4 innings)
Village Hills 11, Nipomo 2
Lompoc American 11, Village Hills 1 (5 innings)
Santa Maria Westside 2, Nipomo 0
Nipomo 13, Santa Maria Southside 3 (4 innings)
Village Hills 8, Santa Maria Westside 1
Lompoc American 9, Santa Maria Westside 3
Village Hills 6, Santa Maria Southside 4


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Santa Maria Northside 3 0
Lompoc National 2 1
Orcutt National 1 2
Orcutt American 0 3

Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Lompoc American 3 1
Village Hills 3 1
Nipomo 2 2
Santa Maria Westside 2 2
Santa Maria Southside 0 4

The top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. The second tiebreaking criteria, if needed, is fewest number of forfeits. If a clear winner cannot be determined from these tiebreakers, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 65 Finals

Semifinal Round:
Santa Maria Northside 11, Village Hills 3
Lompoc National 9, Lompoc American 4

Championship Game:
Santa Maria Northside 3, Lompoc National 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 66 Tournament
Hosts - Spring Valley LL and Valley de Oro LL (Spring Valley)
Championship Game at Spring Valley

Tournament Results:

District 66 is using a two-phase tournament format. The nine participating teams each play a four game schedule, and the top four teams in the standings at the completion of this phase advance to the semifinal round. The semifinal and championship rounds both use a single-elimination format.

(Participating Teams: Encanto, Las Palmas, Lemon Grove, National City American, San Diego American, Southeastern, Spring Valley, Twin Hills, and Valley de Oro)

Phase 1 results:

Twin Hills 1, Valley de Oro 0
Spring Valley 11, Encanto 5
Twin Hills 3, Encanto 0
San Diego American 7, Las Palmas 5
Lemon Grove 1, Las Palmas 0
Southeastern 6, National City American 0
Las Palmas 3, Twin Hills 2
Spring Valley 3, Valley de Oro 2
San Diego American 7, National City American 1
Lemon Grove 2, Southeastern 1
Southeastern 7, Valley de Oro 3
Encanto 2, San Diego American 1
Encanto 3, National City American 2
Spring Valley 4, Lemon Grove 2
Southeastern 11, San Diego American 3
Twin Hills 2, Spring Valley 1
Lemon Grove 4, Valley de Oro 0
Las Palmas 7, National City American 1


Phase 1 Standings

W

L
Twin Hills 3 1
Spring Valley 3 1
Lemon Grove 3 1
Southeastern 3 1
Encanto 2 2
Las Palmas 2 2
San Diego American 2 2
National City American 0 4
Valley de Oro 0 4

The top four teams advance to the district semifinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the ratio of runs allowed to defensive innings played for all teams involved in the tie. The team with the lowest runs-per-defensive-inning ratio advances.

In the event of a tie involving three or more teams, once the initial tie is broken, the remaining tied teams are again compared on head-to-head record to determine if a clear winner can be identified. If no clear winner can be identified from head-to-head results among the remaining tied teams, the runs-per-defensive-inning ratio is again used. This process is repeated until all ties have been broken.

District 66 Finals

Semifinal Round (Saturday, July 16):
Southeastern 3, Twin Hills 1
Lemon Grove 5, Spring Valley 3

Championship Game (Tuesday, July 19):
Southeastern d. Lemon Grove (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 68 Tournament
Host - South Mission Viejo
At Youth Athletic Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Rancho Mission Viejo 18, San Clemente Black 1
Viejo 11, San Juan Capistrano 7
Tijeras Creek 4, Ladera Ranch 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
North Mission Viejo 9, Rancho Santa Margarita 5
Trabuco Canyon 12, Rancho Mission Viejo 2
South Mission Viejo 5, Viejo 4
San Clemente Red 2, Tijeras Creek 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Ladera Ranch 10, San Clemente Black 2 (elim.)
Rancho Santa Margarita 5, San Juan Capistrano 2 (elim.)
Viejo 6, Rancho Mission Viejo 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Tijeras Creek 4, Ladera Ranch 3 (elim.)
Viejo 3, Rancho Santa Margarita 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
North Mission Viejo 6, Trabuco Canyon 4
South Mission Viejo 14, San Clemente Red 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Tijeras Creek 4, San Clemente Red 0 (elim.)
Trabuco Canyon 7, Viejo 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Finals:
South Mission Viejo 8, North Mission Viejo 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (four teams remain):
Trabuco Canyon 6, Tijeras Creek 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Finals (three teams remain):
North Mission Viejo 13, Trabuco Canyon 9 (elim.)

Championship Game:
South Mission Viejo 6, North Mission Viejo 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
Divisional Tournament


Next Year
Divisional Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2006, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/11/2006