2011 Texas East Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Texas Main Page

Texas East District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2011

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2011 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14 | District 15 | District 16 | District 17 | District 18 | District 25 | District 27 | District 28 | District 29 | District 30 | District 31 | District 32 | District 33

Click here to view 2011 Texas East state tournament results.


Texas District 10 Tournament

Tournament Results:

(Participating Teams: Crockett Merchants, Rose Capital East American, Rose Capital East National, Rose Capital West American, and Rose Capital West National)

Round-Robin Results

Rose Capital East American 19, Rose Capital West National 3
Rose Capital East National 8, Crockett Merchants 2
Rose Capital West American 14, Crockett Merchants 9
Rose Capital East National 13, Rose Capital West National 7
Rose Capital East National 10, Rose Capital East American 8
Rose Capital West American 13, Rose Capital West National 1
Rose Capital West National 5, Crockett Merchants 2
Rose Capital West American 10, Rose Capital East American 6
Rose Capital West American 19, Rose Capital East National 9
Rose Capital East American 16, Crockett Merchants 1


Round-Robin Standings

W

L
Rose Capital West American 4 0
Rose Capital East National 3 1
Rose Capital West National 1 3
Rose Capital East American 2 2
Crockett Merchants 0 4

The top two teams advance to the district finals.

District 10 Finals
Host - Rose Capital (Tyler)
At Faulkner Park

Championship Game:
Rose Capital West American 2, Rose Capital East National 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 11 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Northwest (Austin)
At Louis Shanks Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Northwest d. Montopolis

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Del Valle d. South Austin Optimist
Northwest d. Western Hills

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Montopolis d. South Austin Optimist (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Northwest d. Del Valle

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Montopolis d. Western Hills (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Montopolis d. Del Valle (elim.)

Championship Game:
Northwest d. Montopolis (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 12 Tournament
Championship Game Host - West End (Beaumont)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Jasper d. Buna
Kountze d. Amelia

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Silsbee d. Spindletop
West End d. Lumberton
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Newton County
North Beaumont d. Kountze

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Amelia d. Spindletop (elim.)
Lumberton d. Buna (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Amelia d. Newton County (elim.)
Lumberton d. North Beaumont (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Silsbee
West End d. Kountze

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Kountze d. Amelia (elim.)
Lumberton d. Silsbee (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
West End d. Jasper Youth Baseball

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Kountze d. Lumberton (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Kountze (elim.)

Championship Game:
West End d. Jasper Youth Baseball (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 13 Tournament
Host - Washington County (Brenham)
At Hohlt Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lee County 8, LaGrange 6

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Waller County 11, Rice 0
Washington County 27, Burleson County 0
Grimes County 3, Sealy 1
Bellville 8, Lee County 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
LaGrange 5, Rice 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Lee County 6, Sealy 4 (elim.)
LaGrange 20, Burleson County 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Washington County 10, Waller County 0
Grimes County 9, Bellville 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Waller County 11, Lee County 9 (elim.)
LaGrange 3, Bellville 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Washington County 13, Grimes County 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Waller County 17, LaGrange 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Grimes County 4, Waller County 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Washington County 5, Grimes County 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 14 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Santa Fe

Tournament Results:

East Zone Tournament

Opening Round:
Baytown North 11, Bayside Area 7
Baytown East 3, Baytown Central 0
Baytown West 14, NASA Area East 6

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
League City American 10, Baytown North 4
Baytown West 8, Baytown East 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Baytown Central 9, NASA Area East 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Bayside Area 10, Baytown East 5 (elim.)
Baytown North 12, Baytown Central 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
League City American 17, Baytown West 14 (League City American advances to district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Baytown North 3, Bayside Area 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Baytown North 15, Baytown West 1 (elim.) (Baytown North advances to district finals with one loss)

West Zone Tournament

Opening Round:
Texas City 14, Galveston West-Isle 3
Dickinson 10, League City National 2
NASA Area West 15, Santa Fe 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Galveston Island 3, Texas City 0
NASA Area West 15, Dickinson 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Santa Fe 9, League City National 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Dickinson 13, Galveston West-Isle 6 (elim.)
Texas City 13, Santa Fe 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
NASA Area West 10, Galveston Island 1 (NASA Area West advances to district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Texas City 8, Dickinson 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Galveston Island 11, Texas City 7 (elim.) (Galveston Island advances to district finals with one loss)

District 14 Consolation Bracket

Opening Round:
NASA Area East 11, League City National 4
Santa Fe 10, Baytown Central 0

Semifinal Round:
NASA Area East 5, Galveston West-Isle 2
Santa Fe 9, Baytown East 2

Consolation Final:
NASA Area East 10, Santa Fe 4

District 14 Finals
Championship Game Host - Santa Fe

Winner's Bracket Final:
League City American 8, NASA Area West 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Galveston Island 10, Baytown North 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Galveston Island 8, NASA Area West 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Galveston Island 8, League City American 6
League City American 14, Galveston Island 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 15 Tournament
Hosts - Pearland and South Houston
Championship Game Host - Pearland

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
South Houston 13, Dixie 9

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Pearland Maroon 21, Magnolia 0
Friendswood 7, Sagemont-Beverly Hills 5
Pearland White 6, East End 1
OFA 17, South Houston 11

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Sagemont-Beverly Hills d. Dixie (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
South Houston 19, East End 6 (elim.)
Sagemont-Beverly Hills d. Magnolia (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pearland Maroon 9, Friendswood 4
Pearland White 19, OFA 9

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Friendswood d. South Houston (elim.)
Sagemont-Beverly Hills d. OFA (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Pearland Maroon 13, Pearland White 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Friendswood 9, Sagemont-Beverly Hills 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Friendswood d. Pearland White (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pearland Maroon d. Pearland White (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 16 Tournament
Championship Game Host - West University (Houston)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Neartown 13, Bayland Park 3
West University American 9, Post Oak 5
West University National 8, Westbury 4
Bear Creek 9, Katy American 8 (9 innings)
First Colony National 12, Katy National 2
Missouri City 8, Memorial Ashford 6
First Colony American 12, West Oaks 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
West University American 17, Neartown 2
Bellaire 6, West University National 4
First Colony National 14, Bear Creek 2
First Colony American 12, Missouri City 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fifteen teams remain):
Post Oak 15, Bayland Park 4 (elim.)
Katy National 16, Katy American 1 (elim.)
Memorial Ashford 7, West Oaks 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West University American 14, Bellaire 5
First Colony American 11, First Colony National 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Post Oak 11, Neartown 1 (elim.)
West University National 12, Westbury 6 (elim.)
Bear Creek 9, Katy National 7 (elim.)
Missouri City 9, Memorial Ashford 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
West University National 17, Post Oak 7 (elim.)
Bear Creek 9, Missouri City 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West University National 7, Bellaire 4 (elim.)
First Colony National 5, Bear Creek 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
First Colony American 17, West University American 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West University National 10, First Colony National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West University National 28, West University American 13 (elim.)

Championship Series:
West University National 11, First Colony American 2
West University National 3, First Colony American 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 17 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Highlands 9, Galena Park 0
Sheldon 10, Jacinto City 5
Pasadena Red 13, North Shore 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Barbers Hill 9, Deer Park 5
Highlands 5, North Channel 3
Channelview 8, Sheldon 3
Pasadena Red 12, Pasadena White 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Jacinto City 7, Deer Park 2 (elim.)
North Shore 9, North Channel 4 (elim.)
Pasadena White 11, Galena Park 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
North Shore 13, Jacinto City 3 (elim.)
Sheldon 5, Pasadena White 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Barbers Hill 1, Highlands 0
Pasadena Red 5, Channelview 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Channelview 10, North Shore 9 (elim.)
Highlands 8, Sheldon 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Pasadena Red 9, Barbers Hill 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Highlands 10, Channelview 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Highlands 10, Barbers Hill 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pasadena Red 13, Highlands 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 18 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Tidehaven

Opening Round:
Boling Newgulf Youth 9, Brazoria 2
Danbury 2, Brazos 0
Palacios 6, Van Vleck 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Boling Newgulf Youth 6, Tidehaven 4
Palacios 9, Danbury 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Van Vleck 3, Brazos 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Brazoria 7, Danbury 1 (elim.)
Tidehaven 14, Van Vleck 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Palacios 12, Boling Newgulf Youth 11

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tidehaven 11, Brazoria 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Boling Newgulf Youth 16, Tidehaven 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Boling Newgulf Youth 6, Palacios 4
Palacios 7, Boling Newgulf Youth 3 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Lake Jackson American

Opening Round:
Lamar National 12, Clute 0
West Sugar Land 4, Angleton 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lamar National 21, Freeport 0
West Sugar Land 4, Lake Jackson American 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Clute 7, Lake Jackson American 6 (elim.)
Angleton 20, Freeport 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lamar National 10, West Sugar Land 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Angleton 8, Clute 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West Sugar Land 12, Angleton 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
West Sugar Land 6, Lamar National 4
Lamar National 6, West Sugar Land 2 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Lamar American (Richmond)

Opening Round:
Alvin 7, Lake Jackson National 6
Sugar Land 5, Wharton 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Alvin 5, Needville 4
Sugar Land 13, Lamar American 11

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lamar American 11, Lake Jackson National 0 (elim.)
Needville 6, Wharton 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sugar Land 9, Alvin 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lamar American 13, Needville 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lamar American 19, Alvin 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Lamar American 9, Sugar Land 3
Lamar American 4, Sugar Land 3 (TITLE)

Area 4 Tournament
Host - Rosenberg

Opening Round:
Sweeny 3, El Campo 1
East Bernard 6, Bay City 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sweeny 15, West Columbia 5
East Bernard 11, Rosenberg 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
El Campo 13, Rosenberg 12 (elim.)
Bay City 11, West Columbia 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sweeny 8, East Bernard 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Bay City 5, El Campo 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bay City 17, East Bernard 6 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Bay City 9, Sweeny 4
Bay City 6, Sweeny 5 (TITLE)

District 18 Finals
Host - Lake Jackson American

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Bay City 2, Lamar American 1 (second loss; elim.)
Lamar National 15, Palacios 0 (second loss; elim.)

Championship Game:
Lamar National 14, Bay City 0 (second loss; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 25 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area Tournament
Host - Huffman

Opening Round:
Huffman 3, Parkwood 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
Huffman 6, Denver Harbor 3

Elimination Bracket Final:
Parkwood 8, Denver Harbor 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Huffman 5, Parkwood 2 (TITLE)

Area Tournament
Host - North Houston American

Opening Round:
Heights-Norhill 18, North Houston American 0
Northside National 24, Lindale 8

Winner's Bracket Final:
Heights-Norhill 13, Northside National 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
North Houston American 9, Lindale 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Northside National 15, North Houston American 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Heights-Norhill 16, Northside National 2 (TITLE)

District 25 Finals

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Huffman d. Heights-Norhill
Heights-Norhill d. Huffman
Huffman d. Heights-Norhill (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 27 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Victoria
At Victoria Sports Youth Complex

Opening Round:
Goliad County 12, Kenedy 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Victoria Northwest 14, Victoria Southwest 0
Goliad County 9, Karnes City 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Victoria Southwest 11, Kenedy 10 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Victoria Northwest 13, Goliad County 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Victoria Southwest 8, Karnes City 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Goliad County 3, Victoria Southwest 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Victoria Northwest 10, Goliad County 0 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Victoria
At Victoria Sports Youth Complex

Opening Round:
Victoria Southeast 10, Calhoun County 0
Edna 14, Bloomington 6
Victoria Northeast 13, Industrial 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Victoria Southeast 11, Ganado 1
Victoria Northeast 7, Edna 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Industrial 14, Bloomington 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Edna 12, Calhoun County 9 (elim.)
Industrial 21, Ganado 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Victoria Southeast 7, Victoria Northeast 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Edna 3, Industrial 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Victoria Northeast 10, Edna 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Victoria Northeast 5, Victoria Southeast 3
Victoria Southeast 10, Victoria Northeast 9 (TITLE)

District 27 Finals
Host - Victoria
At Victoria Sports Youth Complex

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Victoria Northwest 11, Victoria Southeast 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 28 Tournament
Host - ORWALL (The Woodlands)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
ORWALL National 16, Conroe 2
Tomball 17, Northwest 45 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
ORWALL National 6, Montgomery 5
Tomball 7, ORWALL American 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
ORWALL American 18, Conroe 1 (elim.)
Northwest 45 11, Montgomery 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tomball 6, ORWALL National 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
ORWALL American 8, Northwest 45 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
ORWALL American 5, ORWALL National 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
ORWALL American 5, Tomball 4
Tomball 8, ORWALL American 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 29 Tournament

Championship Game Result:

Beeville d. Odem (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 32 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Groves National

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Groves National 11, Nederland 1
Bridge City 14, Port Neches 4
F.H.W.S. 10, Vidor 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Groves National 17, Port Arthur American 0
Bridge City 11, F.H.W.S. 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Port Neches 27, Vidor 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Nederland 17, F.H.W.S. 4 (elim.)
Port Neches 19, Port Arthur American 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Groves National 3, Bridge City 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Nederland d. Port Neches (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bridge City 12, Nederland 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Bridge City 2, Groves National 1
Bridge City 5, Groves National 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 33 Tournament
Host - Bryan Harvey

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Bryan United 5, Bryan National 0
College Station 27, Hearne 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bryan Harvey 8, Bryan United 5
College Station 14, Franklin 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Bryan National d. Franklin (elim.)
Bryan United d. Hearne (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bryan Harvey 9, College Station 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Bryan United 14, Bryan National 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bryan United 9, College Station 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Bryan Harvey 6, Bryan United 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2012, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/10/2012