2014 Texas East Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Texas Main Page

Texas East District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2014

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2014 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14 | District 15 | District 16 | District 17 | District 18 | District 25 | District 27 | District 28 | District 29 | District 30 | District 31 | District 32 | District 33

Click here to view 2014 Texas East state tournament results.


Texas District 10 Tournament

Championship Game Result:

Rose Capital West National 12, Rose Capital West American 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 12 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Jasper Youth Baseball

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Amelia
Silsbee d. Spindletop
Buna d. Lumberton

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Jasper Youth Baseball d. West End
Silsbee d. Buna

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Lumberton d. Spindletop (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Buna d. Amelia (elim.)
West End d. Lumberton (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Silsbee

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West End d. Buna (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West End d. Silsbee (elim.)

Championship Game:
Jasper Youth Baseball d. West End (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 13 Tournament
Host - Bellville

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Columbus 12, Rice 4
Sealy 11, Bellville 6

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Washington County 12, Columbus 0
Sealy 16, Lee County 15

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lee County 8, Rice 1 (elim.)
Columbus 4, Bellville 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Washington County 21, Sealy 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lee County 10, Columbus 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lee County 11, Sealy 10 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Washington County 18, Lee County 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 14 Tournament

Tournament Results:

East Zone Tournament

Opening Round:
NASA Area East 14, Bayside Area 0
Texas City 12, League City American 1
Baytown National 20, Bayshore 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Dickinson 6, NASA Area East 5
Texas City 9, Baytown National 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
League City American 12, Bayshore 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Bayside Area 3, Baytown National 2 (elim.)
NASA Area East 12, League City American 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Dickinson 6, Texas City 5 (Dickinson advances to district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
NASA Area East 19, Bayside Area 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
NASA Area East 5, Texas City 3 (elim.) (NASA Area East advances to district finals with one loss)

West Zone Tournament

Opening Round:
Island 8, League City National 1
Santa Fe 14, NASA Area West 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Galveston West-Isle 6, Island 1
Santa Fe 13, Baytown American 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
League City National 6, Baytown American 0 (elim.)
Island 11, NASA Area West 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Santa Fe 11, Galveston West-Isle 1 (Santa Fe advances to district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Island 12, League City National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Island 12, Galveston West-Isle 2 (elim.) (Island advances to district finals with one loss)

District 14 Consolation Bracket

Opening Round:
Baytown American 15, Bayshore 5

Semifinal Round:
NASA Area West 2, Baytown National 1
League City American 14, Baytown American 3

Consolation Final:
League City American 9, NASA Area West 2

District 14 Finals
Championship Game Host - Texas City

Winner's Bracket Final:
Santa Fe 5, Dickinson 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
NASA Area East 5, Island 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
NASA Area East 13, Dickinson 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
NASA Area East 10, Santa Fe 0
NASA Area East d. Santa Fe (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 15 Tournament
Host - Friendswood

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Pearland East 25, South Houston 0
Friendswood 22, East End 0
Pearland West 16, OFA 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pearland East 32, Sagemont-Beverly Hills 0
Friendswood 12, Pearland West 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
OFA 11, East End 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Pearland West 14, South Houston 0 (elim.)
OFA 6, Sagemont-Beverly Hills 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Pearland East 18, Friendswood 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Pearland West 13, OFA 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Friendswood 3, Pearland West 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pearland East 9, Friendswood 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 16 Tournament
Host - West University (Houston)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Missouri City 11, Bellaire 1
West University National 8, West University American 6
Post Oak 7, Westbury 2
First Colony 11, Bayland Park 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
West University American 8, Bellaire 3 (elim.)
Westbury 10, Bayland Park 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Missouri City 4, West University National 3
Post Oak 15, First Colony 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West University American 15, First Colony 12 (elim.)
Westbury 13, West University National 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Post Oak 7, Missouri City 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West University American 13, Westbury 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Missouri City 11, West University American 9 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Post Oak 11, Missouri City 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 17 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Galena Park
At Butch Guerrant Field

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round:
Channelview 7, Deer Park 3
Jacinto City 8, North Channel 5
North Shore 10, Pasadena Blue 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Highlands 10, Barbers Hill 9
Channelview 8, Pasadena Red 4
Galena Park 6, Jacinto City 2
North Shore 20, Sheldon 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
North Channel 11, Barbers Hill 1 (elim.)
Pasadena Red 13, Pasadena Blue 1 (elim.)
Deer Park 7, Sheldon 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
North Channel 12, Pasadena Red 6 (elim.)
Jacinto City 12, Deer Park 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Channelview d. Highlands
Galena Park 4, North Shore 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Highlands 6, Jacinto City 4 (elim.)
North Channel 9, North Shore 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Galena Park 4, Channelview 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Game 18 - North Channel versus Highlands (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Game 19 - Channelview d. Winner 18 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Channelview 5, Galena Park 4
Galena Park 8, Channelview 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 18 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Rosenberg

Opening Round:
Needville 8, East Bernard 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sweeny 18, Brazos 0
Rosenberg 12, Needville 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
East Bernard 19, Brazos 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Rosenberg 13, Sweeny 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
East Bernard 4, Needville 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sweeny 6, East Bernard 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Rosenberg 8, Sweeny 3 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Lamar National (Richmond)

Opening Round:
Bay City 14, Clute 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Wharton 14, El Campo 12
Lamar National 14, Bay City 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
El Campo 21, Clute 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lamar National 10, Wharton 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Bay City 23, El Campo 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bay City 10, Wharton 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lamar National 18, Bay City 7 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Brazoria

Opening Round:
Tidehaven 6, Danbury Tri Bayou 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Van Vleck 3, Palacios 0
Tidehaven 15, Brazoria 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal (five teams remain):
Palacios 9, Danbury Tri Bayou 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tidehaven d. Van Vleck

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Palacios 10, Brazoris 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Palacios 8, Van Vleck 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Palacios 16, Tidehaven 3
Palacios 12, Tidehaven 2 (TITLE)

Area 4 Tournament
Host - Angleton

Opening Round:
Alvin 3, Lake Jackson 2
Lamar Americna 3, Angleton 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lamar American 6, Alvin 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Angleton 11, Lake Jackson 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Alvin 7, Angleton 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Alvin d. Lamar American
Lamar American d. Alvin (TITLE)

District 18 Finals
Host - Rosenberg

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Lamar National 11, Lamar American 0 (second loss; elim.)
Rosenberg 4, Palacios 1 (second loss; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lamar National 5, Rosenberg 1

Championship Game:
Lamar National 24, Rosenberg 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 25 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area Tournament
Host - Huffman

Opening Round:
Huffman 8, Denver Harbor 7

Winner's Bracket Final:
Huffman 15, Parkwood 0

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Denver Harbor 10, Parkwood 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Huffman 16, Denver Harbor 1 (TITLE)

Area Tournament
Host - Northside National (Houston)

Opening Round:
Northside National 13, North Houston American 0
Lindale 3, Heights/Norhill 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
Northside National 21, Lindale 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
North Houston American 6, Heights/Norhill 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lindale 7, North Houston American 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Northside National 31, Lindale 0 (TITLE)

District 25 Finals
Host - Huffman

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Northside National d. Huffman
Northside National d. Huffman (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 27 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Victoria
At Victoria Advocate Field

Opening Round:
Victoria Southwest 21, Karnes City 0
Victoria Northwest 24, Kenedy 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Victoria Southwest 14, Runge 1
Victoria Northwest 10, Goliad County 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Goliad County 8, Karnes City 2 (elim.)
Kenedy 9, Runge 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Victoria Southwest 10, Victoria Northwest 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Goliad County 11, Kenedy 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Goliad County 7, Victoria Northwest 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Victoria Southwest 10, Goliad County 0 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Ganado

Opening Round:
Calhoun County 4, Ganado 1
Victoria Southeast 5, Industrial 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Calhoun County 12, Victoria Northeast 0
Victoria Southeast 16, Edna 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ganado 5, Edna 4 (elim.)
Industrial 14, Victoria Northeast 10 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Calhoun County 22, Victoria Southeast 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Industrial 14, Ganado 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Victoria Southeast 8, Industrial 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Calhoun County 10, Victoria Southeast 5 (TITLE)

District 27 Finals
Host - Victoria
At Victoria Youth Sports Complex

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Victoria Southwest 5, Calhoun County 1
Victoria Southwest 10, Calhoun County 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 28 Tournament
Host - ORWALL (The Woodlands)

Tournament Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series:
ORWALL American 9, ORWALL National 1
ORWALL American 7, ORWALL National 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 30 Tournament
Host - Elgin

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Taylor 12, Elgin 11

Winner's Bracket Final:
Taylor d. Rockdale

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rockdale 13, Elgin 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Rockdale d. Taylor
Rockdale 10, Taylor 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 31 Tournament

Tournament Results:

East Zone Tournament
Host - Luling

Opening Round:
Shiner d. Yoakum
Luling d. Gonzales

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Cuero d. Shiner
Hallettsville d. Luling

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Yoakum d. Luling (elim.)
Gonzales d. Shiner (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Hallettsville d. Cuero

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Gonzales d. Yoakum (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Cuero d. Gonzales (elim.)

Championship Series:
Hallettsville d. Cuero (TITLE)

West Zone Tournament
Host - Canyon Lake

Opening Round:
Seguin 12, New Braunfels Blue 6
New Braunfels Red 15, Canyon Lake 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
New Braunfels Blue 5, Canyon Lake 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
New Braunfels Red 11, Seguin 4

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
New Braunfels Blue 15, Seguin 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
New Braunfels Red 15, New Braunfels Blue 11 (TITLE)

District 31 Finals

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Hallettsville 8, New Braunfels Red 7
Hallettsville 6, New Braunfels Red 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 33 Tournament
Host - College Station
At Brian Bachmann Community Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Harvey 18, Bryan National 1
College Station 37, Bryan United 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bryan Harvey 11, Madisonville 3
College Station 34, Franklin 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Bryan National 14, Franklin 4 (elim.)
Madisonville 11, Bryan United 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
College Station 6, Bryan Harvey 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Madisonville 12, Bryan National 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bryan Harvey d. Madisonville (elim.)

Championship Game:
College Station d. Bryan Harvey (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2015, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/12/2015