2015 Texas East Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Texas Main Page

Texas East District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2015

Next Year
State Tournament

If you can provide 2015 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14 | District 15 | District 16 | District 17 | District 18 | District 25 | District 27 | District 28 | District 29 | District 30 | District 31 | District 32 | District 33

Click here to view 2015 Texas East state tournament results.


Texas District 10 Tournament
Host - Lufkin
At Morris Frank Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lufkin 17, Crockett Merchants 0
Rose Capital East 9, Rose Capital West 3

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lufkin 6, Rose Capital East 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Rose Capital West 15, Crockett Merchants 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rose Capital West 6, Rose Capital East 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lufkin 4, Rose Capital West 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 11 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Western Hills (Austin)
At Joseph Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Western Hills d. South Austin Optimist

Winner's Bracket Final:
Northwest d. Western Hills

Elimination Bracket Final:
Western Hills d. South Austin Optimist (elim.)

Championship Game:
Northwest d. Western Hills (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 12 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
West End d. Lumberton

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Spindletop
West End d. Amelia

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Lumberton d. Spindletop (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
West End d. Jasper Youth Baseball

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lumberton d. Amelia (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Lumberton (elim.)

Championship Game:
West End d. Jasper Youth Baseball (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 13 Tournament
Host - Belleville

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lee County 12, Rice 4
Washington County 17, Weimar 0
Sealy 10, Burleson County 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bellville 17, Lee County 0
Washington County 11, Sealy 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Burleson County 23, Weimar 12 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sealy 17, Rice 4 (elim.)
Lee County 15, Burleson County 12 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Washington County 6, Bellville 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lee County 12, Sealy 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bellville 22, Lee County 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Washington County 19, Bellville 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 14 Tournament

Tournament Results:

East Zone Tournament

Opening Round:
Baytown American 2, NASA Area East 1
League City American 10, Dickinson 8

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Texas City 14, Baytown American 1
Bayside Area 30, League City American 13

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
League City American 11, NASA Area East 9 (elim.)
Dickinson 14, Baytown American 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bayside Area 19, Texas City 0 (Bayside Area advances to district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
League City American 8, Dickinson 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
League City American 13, Texas City 2 (elim.) (League City American advances to district finals with one loss)

West Zone Tournament

Opening Round:
Santa Fe 16, Island 0
West-Isle 10, League City National 0
NASA Area West 11, Baytown National 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Santa Fe 7, Bayshore 6
NASA Area West 11, West-Isle 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
League City National 15, Baytown National 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West-Isle 17, Island 7 (elim.)
League City National 9, Bayshore 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
NASA Area West 12, Santa Fe 1 (NASA Area West advances to district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West-Isle 18, League City National 13 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West-Isle 13, Santa Fe 3 (elim.) (West-Isle advances to district finals with one loss)

District 14 Consolation Bracket

Opening Round:
Baytown National 7, NASA Area East 5

Semifinal Round:
Baytown American 16, Island 3
Baytown National 11, Bayshore 1

Consolation Final:
Baytown National 8, Baytown American 0

District 14 Finals
Championship Game Host - Texas City

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bayside Area 7, NASA Area West 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West-Isle 10, League City American 9 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West-Isle 4, NASA Area West 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Bayside Area 6, West-Isle 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 15 Tournament
Host - Sagemont-Beverly Hills (Houston)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Pearland West 41, OFA 0
Pearland East 22, South Houston 0
Friendswood 12, Dixie 0
Sagemont-Beverly Hills 14, East End 11

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
OFA 6, South Houston 4 (elim.)
East End 33, Dixie 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pearland West 19, Pearland East 0
Sagemont-Beverly Hills 14, Friendswood 8

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Friendswood 14, OFA 1 (elim.)
Pearland East 17, East End 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Pearland West 29, Sagemont-Beverly Hills 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Pearland East 19, Friendswood 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Pearland East 17, Sagemont-Beverly Hills 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pearland West 8, Pearland East 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 16 Tournament
Host - West University (Houston)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Bellaire 12, Post Oak 2
West University American 8, First Colony 0
West University National 14, Missouri City 0
Westbury 14, Bayland Park 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bellaire 10, West University American 1
Westbury 4, West University National 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Post Oak 9, First Colony 2 (elim.)
Bayland Park 12, Missouri City 9 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West University National 18, Post Oak 9 (elim.)
West University American 10, Bayland Park 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bellaire 2, Westbury 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West University National 3, West University American 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West University National 8, Westbury 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Bellaire 13, West University National 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 17 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
North Channel 2, Highlands 1
Channelview 10, Sheldon 0
Barbers Hill 13, Pasadena 7
Northshore 5, Jacinto City 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Highlands 7, Sheldon 1 (elim.)
Jacinto City 7, Pasadena 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Channelview 10, North Channel 3
Barbers Hill 16, Northshore 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Highlands 12, Northshore 2 (elim.)
Jacinto City 7, North Channel 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Channelview 7, Barbers Hill 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Highlands 12, Jacinto City 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Highlands 14, Barbers Hill 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Highlands 15, Channelview 4
Highlands 16, Channelview 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 18 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - East Bernard

Opening Round:
Sweeny 6, Brazoria 5
West Columbia 11, Danbury Tri-Bayou 8

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sweeny 12, Needville 5
West Columbia 3, East Bernard 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
East Bernard 4, Brazoria 2 (elim.)
Needville 18, Danbury Tri-Bayou 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sweeny 22, West Columbia 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Needville 6, East Bernard 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Needville 16, West Columbia 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Needville 6, Sweeny 4
Needville 9, Sweeny 7 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Tidehaven

Opening Round:
Clute 3, Boling Newgulf Youth 2
Freeport 4, Van Vleck 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bay City 4, Clute 0
Tidehaven 4, Freeport 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Boling Newgulf Youth 8, Freeport 0 (elim.)
Clute 2, Van Vleck 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bay City 13, Tidehaven 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Clute 10, Boling Newgulf Youth 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Clute 9, Tidehaven 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Bay City 6, Clute 2 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - El Campo

Opening Round:
Lamar National 11, Palacios 0
Rosenberg National 10, Wharton 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lamar National 22, Brazos 1
Rosenberg National d. El Campo

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal (six teams remain):
El Campo 12, Palacios 10 (elim.)
Wharton 10, Brazos 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Rosenberg National 7, Lamar National 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Wharton 11, El Campo 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lamar National 14, Wharton 12 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Lamar National 8, Rosenberg National 1
Rosenberg National 9, Lamar National 7 (TITLE)

Area 4 Tournament
Host - Lamar American

Opening Round:
Alvin 4, Angleton 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lake Jackson 10, West Sugar Land 0
Lamar American 11, Alvin 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Angleton 10, West Sugar Land 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lamar American 10, Lake Jackson 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Angleton 9, Alvin 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lake Jackson 5, Angleton 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lamar American 5, Lake Jackson 0 (TITLE)

District 18 Finals
Host - Rosenberg National

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Needville 4, Rosenberg National 0 (second loss; elim.)
Lamar American 9, Bay City 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lamar American 7, Needville 4 (second loss; elim.)

Championship Game:
Lamar American 18, Bay City 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 25 Tournament
Host - Huffman

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Huffman 12, Lindale 0
Northside National 20, Denver Harbor 5

Winner's Bracket Final:
Northside National 13, Huffman 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Denver Harbor 18, Lindale 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Saturday, July 4):
Game 5 - Huffman versus Denver Harbor (elim.)

Championship Game:
Game 6 - Northside National d. Winner 5 (TITLE) (7/4)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 27 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Kenedy

Opening Round:
Victoria Northwest 13, Yorktown 0
Karnes City 2, Kenedy 1
Goliad 10, Runge 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Victoria Southwest 5, Victoria Northwest 3
Goliad 16, Karnes City 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Kenedy 6, Runge 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Karnes City 6, Yorktown 5 (elim.)
Victoria Northwest 7, Kenedy 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Goliad 7, Victoria Southwest 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Victoria Northwest 14, Karnes City 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Victoria Southwest 15, Victoria Northwest 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Victoria Southwest 4, Goliad 2
Goliad 4, Victoria Southwest 2 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Edna

Opening Round:
Victoria Northeast 19, Industrial 5
Calhoun County 7, Victoria Southeast 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Victoria Northeast 4, Edna 3
Calhoun County 12, Ganado 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ganado 11, Industrial 6 (elim.)
Victoria Southeast 10, Edna 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Victoria Northeast 15, Calhoun County 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Victoria Southeast 15, Ganado 10 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Calhoun County 15, Victoria Southeast 11 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Victoria Northeast 7, Calhoun County 2 (TITLE)

District 27 Finals

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Victoria Northeast 17, Goliad 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 28 Tournament
Host - Tomball

Tournament Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series:
ORWALL 23, Tomball 9
ORWALL 9, Tomball 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 29 Tournament
Host - Beeville

Tournament Results:

Zone 1 Tournament

Opening Round:
Ingleside 4, North Live Oak County 1
Mathis 13, Odem 7
Orange Grove d. Taft

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Ingleside 11, Beeville 0
Mathis 12, Orange Grove 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Odem d. Taft (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Orange Grove d. North Live Oak County (elim.)
Beeville d. Odem (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Ingleside 15, Mathis 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Beeville 5, Orange Grove 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Mathis d. Beeville (elim.)

Championship Game:
Ingleside 14, Mathis 3 (TITLE)

Zone 2 Tournament

Opening Round:
Aransas Pass 5, Banquete 3
Sinton 12, George West 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Refugio 10, Aransas Pass 3
Sinton 11, Rockport 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Banquete d. Rockport (elim.)
Aransas Pass 15, George West 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sinton 8, Refugio 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Banquete d. Aransas Pass (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Refugio 16, Banquete 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sinton d. Refugio (TITLE)

District 29 Finals

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Ingleside 9, Sinton 4
Ingleside 5, Sinton 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 30 Tournament
Host - Taylor

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Elgin 17, Rockdale 0

Winner's Bracket Final:
Elgin 35, Taylor 0

Elimination Bracket Final:
Rockdale d. Taylor (elim.)

Championship Game:
Elgin 19, Rockdale 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 31 Tournament

Tournament Results:

East Zone Tournament
Host - Yoakum

Opening Round:
Hallettsville d. Gonzales
Cuero d. Luling

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hallettsville d. Shiner
Yoakum d. Cuero

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Cuero d. Gonzales (elim.)
Shiner d. Luling (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Hallettsville d. Yoakum

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Cuero d. Shiner (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Yoakum d. Cuero (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hallettsville d. Yoakum (TITLE)

West Zone Tournament
Host - Seguin

Opening Round:
New Braunfels Blue 12, New Braunfels Red 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
Seguin 12, New Braunfels Blue 2

Elimination Bracket Final:
New Braunfels Blue 7, New Braunfels Red 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
New Braunfels Blue 15, Seguin 4
New Braunfels Blue 12, Seguin 7 (TITLE)

District 31 Finals
Championship Game Host - Seguin

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
New Braunfels Blue 5, Hallettsville 4
New Braunfels Blue 9, Hallettsville 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 32 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Port Neches

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Groves National 4, Bridge City 3
Hamshire-Fannett 11, Port Arthur American 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Port Neches 9, Groves National 2
Nederland 13, Hamshire-Fannett 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Groves National 11, Port Arthur American 0 (elim.)
Bridge City 18, Hamshire-Fannett 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Port Neches 6, Nederland 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Bridge City 6, Groves National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Nederland d. Bridge City (elim.)

Championship Game:
Port Neches 15, Nederland 1 (TITLE)y

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 33 Tournament
Host - Bryan United
At Travis Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Harvey 12, Bryan United 11

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
College Station 18, Bryan National 8
Harvey 19, Madisonville 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Bryan United 11, Bryan National 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Harvey d. College Station

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Bryan United 19, Madisonville 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
College Station 5, Bryan United 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
College Station 11, Harvey 10
College Station 10, Harvey 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


Next Year
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2016, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/05/2016