Unpage Home | Indiana Main Page

Indiana State Tournament
Championship Game Results

Click here to return to the Indiana Little League tournament main menu.


Year Result
2023 Bedford 3, Highlander Youth Recreation (Georgetown) 2
2022 Hagerstown 3, Decatur Baseball 1
2021 Brownsburg 1, Silver Creek (Sellersburg) 0
2020 International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 Silver Creek (Sellersburg) 6, Brownsburg 0
2018 New Albany 7, Highland Baseball Club (Evansville) 1
2017 New Albany 26, Wabash 21
2016 Terre Haute North 8, New Albany 7
2015 New Albany 3, Bedford 1
2014 New Albany 2, Highland 0
2013 Hagerstown 7, Don Ayres Time Corners American (Fort Wayne) 6 (8 innings)
2012 New Castle 7, Dyer 3
2011 Golfmoor (Evansville) 16, Bedford 15
2010 Terre Haute North 3, New Albany 1
2009 Bartholomew County National (Columbus) 7, Terre Haute North 1
2008 Jeff/GRC American (Jeffersonville) 1, Brownsburg 0
2007 New Albany 2, Wabash 1 (8 innings)
2006 New Castle 5, New Albany 3
2005 Seymour 6, New Albany 2
2004 Highland 1, East Side (South Bend) 0
2003 Brooklyn (Anderson) 5, New Albany Township 3
2002 Brownsburg 10, Georgetown National (Fort Wayne) 4
2001 Brownsburg 7, Crown Point 5
2000 Brownsburg 5, East Side (South Bend) 3 (9 innings)
1999 Brownsburg 9, Dyer 4
1999 Terre Haute North 7, F.O.P. East End (Mishawaka) 2
1997 Dyer 7, New Albany Township 1
1996 Time Corners American (Fort Wayne) 7, Brownsburg 1
1995 Crown Point 1, Delta (Royerton) 0 (8 innings)
1994 Shadyside (Anderson) 10, East Side (South Bend) 3
1993 Dyer 4, Center Grove (Greenwood) 2
1992 South Bend South East 6, St. Joe National (Fort Wayne) 5
1991 Time Corners National (Fort Wayne) 5, Jasper 4
1990 George Rogers Clark American (Jeffersonville) 5, Peru 4 (7 innings)
1989 George Rogers Clark National (Jeffersonville) 4, East Side (South Bend) 2
1988 Wabash 6, George Rogers Clark National (Jeffersonville) 2
1987 Chesterfield 12, Concord 4
1986 Wabash 7, East Side (South Bend) 3
1985 Warren Township National (Indianapolis) 4, Wabash 3 (9 innings)
1984 Southport 13, Whiting 3
1983 Wabash 4, Warren Township (Indianapolis) 0
1982 Griffith 7, St. Joe Central (Fort Wayne) 6 (8 innings)
1981 Terre Haute North 10, Brunswick (Gary) 4
1980 Center Grove (Greenwood) 3, Allisonville 0
1979 Franklin (Anderson) 7, George Rogers Clark (Jeffersonville) 5 (8 innings)
1978 Harding (Fort Wayne) 8, Bel-East (Indianapolis) 1
1977 Franklin Township (Indianapolis) 6, Indiana Harbor (East Chicago) 1
1976 Portage National 3, Elmhurst (Fort Wayne) 2
1975 Highland American 5, Terre Haute North 4
1974 Club Ki-Yowga (East Chicago) 6, Kokomo Northside 3
1973 Elmhurst (Fort Wayne) 5, Princeton 3
1972 Edison (Hammond) 13, Bel-East (Indianapolis) 0
1971 Anderson (Gary) 8, New Castle Optimist National 6
1970 Highland South 2, McMillan (Fort Wayne) 0
1969 Hessville (Hammond) 5, Wabash (Terre Haute) 1
1968 Terre Haute American 6, Junedale (Gary) 1
1967 Terre Haute American 3, New Castle American 2
1966 Kokomo Northside 2, Vigo (Terre Haute) 1
1965 George Rogers Clark (Jeffersonville) 15, Fairview (Anderson) 3
1964 East Glenn Park (Gary) 8, Garfield YMCA (Indianapolis) 7
1963 George Rogers Clark (Jeffersonville) 5, Indiana Central (Indianapolis) 2
1962 Terre Haute American 6, Merrillville 1
1961 Terre Haute American 3, Anderson (Gary) 0 (12 innings)
1960 Anderson (Gary) 9, Bloomington National 3
1959 Indiana Harbor (East Chicago) 6, Princeton 4
1958 Junedale (Gary) 3, George Rogers Clark (Jeffersonville) 0
1957 Monticello 4, Southport 2


Click here to return to the Indiana Little League tournament main menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2023, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.