Unpage Home | Indiana Main Page

Indiana State Tournament
Host Locations; 1960-present


Click here to return to the Indiana Little League tournament main menu.

Year Location
2023 Jeff/GRC American (Jeffersonville) (District 5)
2022 New Castle (District 6)
2021 Munster (District 1)
2020 International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 Greenwood (District 12)
2018 Decatur Baseball (Indianapolis) (District 7)
2017 Wabash (District 9)
2016 Chet Waggoner (South Bend) (District 11)
2015 Jasper Youth Baseball (District 13)
2014 Plainfield Optimist (District 8)
2013 Don Ayres Time Corners American (Fort Wayne) (District 10)
2012 Osolo (Elkhart) (District 14)
2011 Jeff/GRC American (Jeffersonville) (District 5)
2010 Pendleton (District 6)
2009 Terre Haute North (District 4)
2008 Highland (District 2)
2007 West Lafayette (District 3)
2006

Merrillville (District 2)
(Championship Game played at Dyer Little League's field due to wet grounds)
2005 Greenwood (District 12)
2004 Southport (District 7)
2003 Wabash (District 9)
2002 South Bend East Side (District 11)
2001 Jasper National (District 13)
2000 Fall Creek (Lawrence) (District 8)
1999 Georgetown Community (Fort Wayne) (District 10)
1998 Osolo (Elkhart) (District 14)
1997 George Rogers Clark (Jeffersonville) (District 5)
1996 Hagerstown (District 6)
1995 Harry Bridges (Elwood) (District 9)
1994 Little League Baseball Central Region Headquarters (Indianapolis)
1993 Terre Haute South (District 4)
1992 Southport (District 7)
1991 Fowler (District 3)
1990 Crown Point (District 2)
1989 Princeton (District 13)
1988 Danville (District 8)
1987 Peru (District 9)
1986 Mishawaka East End (District 14)
1985 South Bend South East (District 11)
1984 Chesterfield (District 6)
1983 Kokomo Southside (District 9)
1982 Clarksville (District 5)
1981 Princeton (District 13)
1980 Danville (District 8)
1979 West Lafayette (District 3)
1978 Hartford City (District 9)
1977 Greenwood (District 12)
1976 Meadowbrook (Anderson) (District 6)
1975 Princeton (District 13)
1974 Elmhurst (Fort Wayne) (District 10)
1973 South Bend South Side (District 11)
1972 Lebanon (District 3)
1971 Peru (District 9)
1970 Brownsburg (District 8)
1969 George Rogers Clark (Jeffersonville) (District 5)
1968 Mishawaka North Side (District 11)
1967 Logansport (District 3)
1966 Anderson (District 6)
1965 Danville (District 8)
1964 Junedale (Gary) (District 1)
1963 Indiana Central (Indianapolis) (District 7)
1962 Garfield YMCA (Indianapolis) (District 7)
1961 Indiana Central (Indianapolis) (District 7)
1960 Southwest Rotary (Indianapolis) (District 7)
1959 Ozark Ike (Indianapolis) (District 8)
1958 Meadows (Indianapolis) (District 8)
1957 Meadows (Indianapolis) (District 8)


Click here to return to the Indiana Little League tournament main menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2023, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.