Unpage Home | Indiana Main Page

Indiana State Tournament Qualifiers
1957-present


Click here to return to the Indiana Little League tournament main menu.

Tournament champions are listed in bold.

Year Districts 1-3 Districts 4-7 Districts 8-10 Districts 11-14
2023 D1 - Munster
D5 - Highlander Youth Recreation (Georgetown) and Jeff/GRC American (Jeffersonville)
D6 - New Castle
D7 - Broad Ripple Haverford (Indianapolis)
D8 - Brownsburg
D10 - Wabash
D12 - Bedford
D13 - Jasper Youth Baseball
D14 - Concord
2022 D1 - Munster
D3 - Zionsville
D5 - Jeff/GRC American (Jeffersonville)
D6 - Hagerstown
D7 - Decatur Baseball
D8 - Terre Haute North
D10 - Wabash
D12 - Bedford
D13 - Jasper Youth Baseball
D14 - Concord
2021 D1 - Highland
D3 - Lebanon
D5 - Silver Creek (Sellersburg)
D6 - New Castle
D7 - Broad Ripple Haverford (Indianapolis)
D8 - Brownsburg
D10 - Wabash
D12 - Bedford
D13 - Jasper Youth Baseball
D14 - Concord
2020
International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 D1 - Munster
D3 - Lebanon
D5 - Silver Creek (Sellersburg)
D6 - Delta (Royerton)
D7 - Broad Ripple Haverford (Indianapolis)
D8 - Brownsburg
D10 - Georgetown (Fort Wayne)
D12 - Greenwood
D13 - Forest Park
D14 - Chet Waggoner (South Bend)
2018 D1 - Hobart
D2 - Munster
D3 - North Montgomery (Crawfordsville)
D4 - Terre Haute North
D5 - New Albany
D6 - Hagerstown
D7 - Franklin Township (Indianapolis)
D8 - Brownsburg
D9 - Wabash
D10 - Auburn
D11 - Chet Waggoner (South Bend)
D12 - Greenwood
D13 - Highland Baseball Club (Evansville)
D14 - Middlebury
2017 D1 - Hobart
D2 - Munster
D3 - Lebanon
D4 - Terre Haute North
D5 - New Albany
D6 - New Castle
D7 - Ben Davis (Indianapolis)
D8 - Brownsburg
D9 - Wabash
D10 - Foster Park (Fort Wayne)
D11 - Chet Waggoner (South Bend)
D12 - Bedford
D13 - Ireland
D14 - Osolo (Elkhart)
2016 D1 - Valparaiso American
D2 - Munster
D3 - Frankfort
D4 - Terre Haute North
D5 - New Albany
D6 - New Castle
D7 - Decatur Baseball
D8 - Broad Ripple Haverford (Indianapolis)
D9 - Wabash
D10 - St. Joseph Central (Fort Wayne)
D11 - Chet Waggoner (South Bend)
D12 - Bedford
D13 - Highland Baseball Club (Evansville)
D14 - Cleveland Township
2015 D1 - Valparaiso American
D2 - Highland
D3 - Frankfort
D4 - Terre Haute North
D5 - New Albany
D6 - New Castle
D7 - Southport
D8 - Brownsburg
D9 - Wabash
D10 - Auburn
D11 - Chet Waggoner (South Bend)
D12 - Bedford
D13 - Jasper
D14 - Warsaw
2014 D1 - State Park (Chesterton)
D2 - Highland
D3 - Frankfort
D4 - Terre Haute North
D5 - New Albany
D6 - Hagerstown
D7 - Franklin Township (Indianapolis)
D8 - Brownsburg
D9 - Wabash
D10 - Auburn
D11 - Chet Waggoner (South Bend)
D12 - Bartholomew County National (Columbus)
D13 - Golfmoor (Evansville)
D14 - Osolo (Elkhart)
2013 D1 - Valparaiso American
D2 - Dyer
D3 - Lebanon
D4 - Terre Haute North
D5 - Jeff/GRC American (Jeffersonville)
D6 - Hagerstown
D7 - Indiana Central (Indianapolis)
D8 - Eagle Creek (Indianapolis)
D9 - Harry Bridges (Elwood)
D10 - Don Ayres Time Corners American (Fort Wayne)
D11 - Chet Waggoner (South Bend)
D12 - Bedford
D13 - Golfmoor (Evansville)
D14 - Cleveland Township
2012 D1 - South Haven
D2 - Dyer
D3 - Frankfort
D4 - Terre Haute North
D5 - Jeff/GRC American (Jeffersonville)
D6 - New Castle
D7 - Decatur Baseball
D8 - Ben Davis (Indianapolis)
D9 - Harry Bridges (Elwood)
D10 - Don Ayres Time Corners American (Fort Wayne)
D11 - Southside (South Bend)
D12 - Seymour
D13 - Jasper
D14 - Goshen
2011 D1 - Portage American
D2 - Dyer
D3 - Lebanon
D4 - Terre Haute North
D5 - New Albany
D6 - New Castle
D7 - Decatur Baseball
D8 - Ben Davis (Indianapolis)
D9 - Wabash
D10 - St. Joes Central American (Fort Wayne)
D11 - New Prairie (New Carlisle)
D12 - Bedford
D13 - Golfmoor (Evansville)
D14 - Goshen
2010 D1 - Lakes of the Four Seasons (Crown Point)
D2 - Highland
D3 - Frankfort
D4 - Terre Haute North
D5 - New Albany
D6 - New Castle
D7 - Southport
D8 - Ben Davis (Indianapolis)
D9 - Wabash
D10 - Georgetown Community American (Fort Wayne)
D11 - New Prairie (New Carlisle)
D12 - Bedford
D13 - Golfmoor (Evansville)
D14 - Middlebury
Year Sections 1-2 Sections 3-4 Sections 5-7 Districts in Host Section
2009 S1 - McCutcheon Youth Baseball
S2 - Highland
S3 - Middlebury
S4 - Wabash
S5 - Riverfield (Anderson)
S6 - Bartholomew County National (Columbus)
D4 - Terre Haute North
D13 - Huntingburg
2008 S1 - Brownsburg S3 - South Bend East Side
S4 - Wabash
S5 - Decatur Baseball
S6 - Jeff/GRC American (Jeffersonville)
S7 - Terre Haute North
D1 - State Park (Chesterton)
D2 - Munster
2007 S2 - Dyer S3 - Middlebury
S4 - Wabash
S5 - Pendleton
S6 - New Albany
S7 - Jasper
D3 - McCutcheon Youth Baseball
D8 - Brownsburg
2006 S1 - Lebanon S3 - South Bend East Side
S4 - Wabash
S5 - New Castle
S6 - New Albany
S7 - Terre Haute South
D1 - Gary Youth Baseball
D2 - Dyer
2005 S1 - Zionsville
S2 - Highland
S3 - South Bend East Side
S4 - Tipton
S5 - Franklin Township National (Indianapolis)
S7 - West Terre Haute
D5 - New Albany
D12 - Seymour
2004 S1 - Brownsburg
S2 - Highland
S3 - South Bend East Side
S4 - Hartford City
S6 - New Albany
S7 - North Posey (Poseyville)
D6 - Aurora
D7 - Indiana Central (Indianapolis)
2003 S1 - Brownsburg
S2 - Dyer
S3 - Middlebury S5 - Brooklyn (Anderson)
S6 - New Albany Township
S7 - West Terre Haute
D9 - Hartford City
D10 - Elmhurst (Fort Wayne)
2002 S1 - Brownsburg
S2 - Munster American
S4 - Georgetown Community National (Fort Wayne) S5 - New Castle
S6 - Seymour
S7 - West Terre Haute
D11 - South Bend Southeast
D14 - Warsaw
2001 S1 - Brownsburg
S2 - Crown Point
S3 - South Bend East Side
S4 - St. Joe Central National (Fort Wayne)
S5 - New Castle
S6 - Smithville
D4 - Terre Haute South
D13 - North Posey (Poseyville)
2000 S1 - Valparaiso American S3 - South Bend East Side
S4 - Georgetown Community American (Fort Wayne)
S5 - Brooklyn (Anderson)
S6 - North Posey (Poseyville)
S7 - New Albany
D3 - West Lafayette
D8 - Brownsburg
1999 S1 - Dyer
S2 - Brownsburg
S3 - Cleveland Township S5 - Southport National
S6 - Terre Haute North
S7 - Center Grove (Greenwood)
D9 - Delta (Royerton)
D10 - Time Corners American (Fort Wayne)
Districts 1-3 Districts 4-7 Districts 8-10 Districts 11-14
1998 D1 - Hobart
D2 - Dyer
D3 - Monticello
D4 - Terre Haute North
D5 - New Albany Township
D6 - Hagerstown
D7 - Southport
D8 - Zionsville
D9 - Wabash
D10 - St. Joes Central (Fort Wayne)
D11 - Chet Waggoner (South Bend)
D12 - Center Grove
D13 - Jasper
D14 - Mishawaka East End

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4
1997 Dyer Wabash Chesterfield New Albany Township
1996 Dyer Time Corners American (Fort Wayne) Brownsburg New Albany Township
1995 Crown Point Delta (Royerton) Brownsburg Terre Haute South
1994 South Bend East Side Delta (Royerton) Shadyside (Anderson) Terre Haute South
1993 Dyer Otterbein Madison Avenue (Anderson) Center Grove (Greenwood)
1992 South Bend South East St. Joseph National (Fort Wayne) Chesterfield George Rogers Clark National (Jeffersonville)
1991 Dyer Time Corners National (Fort Wayne) Westlane-Delaware Trails (Indianapolis) Jasper
1990 Osolo (Elkhart) Peru Warren Township American (Indianapolis) George Rogers Clark American (Jeffersonville)
1989 South Bend East Side Wabash Southport George Rogers Clark National (Jeffersonville)
1988 Crown Point Wabash Danville George Rogers Clark National (Jeffersonville)
1987 Concord Wabash Chesterfield New Albany East
1986 South Bend East Side Wabash Chesterfield Center Grove (Greenwood)
1985 South Bend East Side Wabash Warren Township National (Indianapolis) Princeton
1984 Whiting Wabash Southport Center Grove (Greenwood)
1983 Robertsdale (Hammond) Wabash Warren Township (Indianapolis) New Albany East
1982 Griffith St. Joseph Central (Fort Wayne) Brownsburg Terre Haute North
1981 Brunswick (Gary) Time Corners (Fort Wayne) Warren Township American (Indianapolis) Terre Haute North
1980 Mishawaka North Kokomo Southside Allisonville Center Grove (Greenwood)
1979 Cleveland Township Kokomo UCT Franklin (Anderson) George Rogers Clark (Jeffersonville)
1978 Edison (Hammond) Harding (Fort Wayne) Bel-East (Indianapolis) Vigo (Terre Haute)
1977 Indiana Harbor (East Chicago) Harding (Fort Wayne) Community (Indianapolis) Franklin Township (Indianapolis)
1976 Portage National Elmhurst (Fort Wayne) Eagledale (Indianapolis) George Rogers Clark (Jeffersonville)
1975 Highland American Lafayette Eagledale (Indianapolis) Terre Haute North
1974 Club Ki-Yowga (East Chicago) Kokomo Northside Bel-East (Indianapolis) New Albany West
1973 Edison (Hammond) Elmhurst (Fort Wayne) Pike Township (Indianapolis) Princeton
1972 Edison (Hammond) Hartford City Bel-East (Indianapolis) Vigo (Terre Haute)
1971 Anderson (Gary) Kokomo Southside New Castle Optimist National Terre Haute North
1970 Highland South McMillan (Fort Wayne) Fairview (Anderson) Princeton
1969 Hessville (Hammond) Wabash Prentice Wabash (Terre Haute)
1968 Junedale (Gary) St. Joseph Central (Fort Wayne) Pike Township (Indianapolis) Terre Haute American
1967 East Glenn Park (Gary) Kokomo Northside New Castle American Terre Haute American
1966 South Bend South Side Kokomo Northside Franklin Vigo (Terre Haute)
1965 Junedale (Gary) Fairview American (Anderson) Douglass Park (Indianapolis) George Rogers Clark (Jeffersonville)
1964 East Glenn Park (Gary) Middletown Garfield YMCA (Indianapolis) Rochester
1963Whiting Elwood Indiana Central (Indianapolis) George Rogers Clark (Jeffersonville)
1962 Merrillville Madison Avenue (Anderson) Douglass Park (Indianapolis) Terre Haute American

Districts 1-2

Districts 3-4

Districts 5-6

Districts 7-8
1961 D1 - Anderson (Gary)
D2 - Crown Point
D3 - Logansport American
D4 - Terre Haute American
D5 - Connersville
D6 - Harry Bridges (Elwood)
D7 - Indiana Central (Indianapolis)
D8 - Douglass (Indianapolis)
1960 D1 - Anderson (Gary)
D2 - Hobart
D3 - Monticello
D4 - Kokomo Optimist
D5 - Bloomington National
D6 - Lawrenceburg Lions Club
D7 - Edgewood (Indianapolis)
D8 - Pike Township (Indianapolis)
1959 D1 - Indiana Harbor (East Chicago)
D2 - Irving (Hammond)
D3 - Rochester
D4 - Tipton
D5 - Princeton
D6 - Aurora
D7 - Southport
D8 - Danville
1958 D1 - Junedale (Gary)
D2 - East Gary
D3 - Lebanon
D4 - Harry Bridges (Elwood)
D5 - George Rogers Clark (Jeffersonville)
D6 - Erskine (Anderson)
D7 - Garfield YMCA (Indianapolis)
D8 - Douglass (Indianapolis)
1957 D1 - Junedale (Gary)
D2 - Monticello
D3 - Auburn
D4 - Peru
D5 - Terre Haute National
D6 - Southport
D7 - New Castle National
D8 - Jasper

Click here to return to the Indiana Little League tournament main menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2023, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.